The Stand Up Surf Shop King of the Cut
4 Dec 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (126 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pod
Pace
63
53
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #53
Male Over 40
02:30:38.9
02:30:38.9
8
(58)
Over 40
8
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
North Shore Paddlers
6:16 min/km
105
54
Craig HUBBARD
Craig HUBBARD #54
Male Over 40
03:25:59.0
03:25:59.0
17
(91)
Over 40
17
Male
91
AUS
8:34 min/km
51
55
Sean AVNI
Sean AVNI #55
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:20:25.3
02:20:25.3
12
(48)
Over 40 Unlimited
12
Male
48
AUS
5:51 min/km
56
Martin DUTRY
Martin DUTRY #56
Male Over 40
DNS
DNS
Over 40
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Fremantle
27
57
Steve WALKER
Steve WALKER #57
Male Over 40
02:11:24.3
02:11:24.3
2
(27)
Over 40
2
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
None
5:28 min/km
65
58
Joe FRY
Joe FRY #58
Male Over 40
02:31:32.6
02:31:32.6
9
(60)
Over 40
9
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Fremantle
6:18 min/km
82
59
Glenn SIMMONDS
Glenn SIMMONDS #59
Male Over 40
02:41:20.1
02:41:20.1
14
(74)
Over 40
14
Male
74
SIN
6:43 min/km
67
60
Alessio VOLIANI
Alessio VOLIANI #60
Male Over 40
02:33:35.5
02:33:35.5
10
(62)
Over 40
10
Male
62
AUS
6:23 min/km
61
John VERITY
John VERITY #61
Male Over 40
DNF
DNF
Over 40
Male
Western Australia
AUS
YOB Squad
75
62
Mark HALL
Mark HALL #62
Male Over 40
02:38:02.5
02:38:02.5
12
(69)
Over 40
12
Male
69
Queensland
AUS
None
6:35 min/km
63
Vance BRYAN
Vance BRYAN #63
Male Over 40
DNS
DNS
Over 40
Male
Western Australia
AUS
YOB Squad
94
64
Remi ROQUES
Remi ROQUES #64
Male Over 40
02:48:12.9
02:48:12.9
15
(83)
Over 40
15
Male
83
AUS
None
7:00 min/km
65
Darren HOPE
Darren HOPE #65
Male Over 40
DNS
DNS
Over 40
Male
AUS
Bunbury Wavemasters
66
Stuart PHINN
Stuart PHINN #66
Male Over 40
DNF
DNF
Over 40
Male
AUS
None
103
67
Dan MEYER
Dan MEYER #67
Male Over 40
03:00:35.2
03:00:35.2
16
(90)
Over 40
16
Male
90
AUS
None
7:31 min/km
34
68
Scott MCCLUSKEY
Scott MCCLUSKEY #68
Male Over 40
02:15:09.1
02:15:09.1
3
(33)
Over 40
3
Male
33
South Australia
AUS
None
5:37 min/km
69
Gavin CHAFIN
Gavin CHAFIN #69
Male Over 40
DNS
DNS
Over 40
Male
Western Australia
AUS
None
60
70
Mark BUCHANAN
Mark BUCHANAN #70
Male Over 40
02:28:04.8
02:28:04.8
7
(55)
Over 40
7
Male
55
New South Wales
AUS
6:10 min/km
54
71
Peter PRIDMORE
Peter PRIDMORE #71
Male Over 40
02:22:19.4
02:22:19.4
6
(50)
Over 40
6
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
5:55 min/km
15
72
Kelly MARGETTS
Kelly MARGETTS #72
Male Over 40
01:58:12.3
01:58:12.3
1
(15)
Over 40
1
Male
15
Queensland
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
4:55 min/km
74
73
Steve MCCULLOUGH
Steve MCCULLOUGH #73
Male Over 50
02:37:46.2
02:37:46.2
7
(68)
Over 50
7
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Fremantle
6:34 min/km
74
Andrej PERCIC
Andrej PERCIC #74
Male Over 50
DNS
DNS
Over 50
Male
Western Australia
AUS
None
71
75
Kent WRIGHT
Kent WRIGHT #75
Male Over 50
02:35:34.5
02:35:34.5
6
(65)
Over 50
6
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
North Shore Paddlers
6:28 min/km
101
76
Phil PRETTY
Phil PRETTY #76
Male Over 50
02:56:35.4
02:56:35.4
13
(89)
Over 50
13
Male
89
South Australia
AUS
None
7:21 min/km
40
77
Craig WINNETT
Craig WINNETT #77
Male Over 50
02:17:16.2
02:17:16.2
2
(39)
Over 50
2
Male
39
SIN
None
5:43 min/km
58
78
Rob GITTOES
Rob GITTOES #78
Male Over 50
02:27:18.3
02:27:18.3
4
(53)
Over 50
4
Male
53
AUS
None
6:08 min/km
89
79
Tony STRANG
Tony STRANG #79
Male Over 50
02:45:09.1
02:45:09.1
9
(78)
Over 50
9
Male
78
AUS
None
6:52 min/km
66
80
John ENGEL
John ENGEL #80
Male Over 50
02:32:18.5
02:32:18.5
5
(61)
Over 50
5
Male
61
New South Wales
AUS
6:20 min/km
81
Tony ROSE
Tony ROSE #81
Male Over 50
DNS
DNS
Over 50
Male
AUS
None
106
82
Chris LE MESSURIER
Chris LE MESSURIER #82
Male Over 50
03:26:05.7
03:26:05.7
14
(92)
Over 50
14
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
None
8:35 min/km
87
83
Shane LYNCH
Shane LYNCH #83
Male Over 50
02:44:46.8
02:44:46.8
8
(77)
Over 50
8
Male
77
AUS
None
6:51 min/km
42
84
Olivier GARIOUD
Olivier GARIOUD #84
Male Over 40
02:18:25.5
02:18:25.5
4
(41)
Over 40
4
Male
41
NCL
None
5:46 min/km
46
85
John GERLACH
John GERLACH #85
Male Over 50
02:19:24.6
02:19:24.6
3
(43)
Over 50
3
Male
43
South Australia
AUS
5:48 min/km
86
Tim CALDER
Tim CALDER #86
Male Over 50
DNS
DNS
Over 50
Male
Western Australia
AUS
YOB Squad
22
87
Peter DORRIES
Peter DORRIES #87
Male Over 50
02:07:14.6
02:07:14.6
1
(22)
Over 50
1
Male
22
Queensland
AUS
None
5:18 min/km
91
88
Brian JEFFERYS
Brian JEFFERYS #88
Male Over 50
02:46:10.0
02:46:10.0
10
(80)
Over 50
10
Male
80
New South Wales
AUS
None
6:55 min/km
98
89
Jonathan WILSON
Jonathan WILSON #89
Male Over 50
02:53:52.0
02:53:52.0
12
(87)
Over 50
12
Male
87
New South Wales
AUS
None
7:14 min/km
8
90
Marcus TARDREW
Marcus TARDREW #90
Male Open Unlimited
01:53:52.9
01:53:52.9
1
(8)
Open Unlimited
1
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
4:44 min/km
39
91
Kieran O' RIORDAN
Kieran O' RIORDAN #91
Male Open Unlimited
02:17:15.2
02:17:15.2
5
(38)
Open Unlimited
5
Male
38
IRL
None
5:43 min/km
38
92
Jason OLIPHANT
Jason OLIPHANT #92
Male Open Unlimited
02:16:20.7
02:16:20.7
4
(37)
Open Unlimited
4
Male
37
AUS
None
5:40 min/km
93
93
Blair HARRISON
Blair HARRISON #93
Male Open Unlimited
02:47:34.5
02:47:34.5
9
(82)
Open Unlimited
9
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
6:58 min/km
57
94
Evan GREEN
Evan GREEN #94
Male Open Unlimited
02:25:23.0
02:25:23.0
6
(52)
Open Unlimited
6
Male
52
AUS
None
6:03 min/km
95
Nigel MILNES
Nigel MILNES #95
Male Open Unlimited
DNS
DNS
Open Unlimited
Male
AUS
64
96
Paul CRIBB
Paul CRIBB #96
Male Open Unlimited
02:31:08.0
02:31:08.0
7
(59)
Open Unlimited
7
Male
59
Queensland
AUS
None
6:17 min/km
35
97
Cameron MCKAY
Cameron MCKAY #97
Male Open Unlimited
02:15:11.1
02:15:11.1
3
(34)
Open Unlimited
3
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
None
5:37 min/km
32
98
Jackson SHAW
Jackson SHAW #98
Male Open Unlimited
02:14:55.0
02:14:55.0
2
(31)
Open Unlimited
2
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
5:37 min/km
24
99
Phil GREGORY
Phil GREGORY #99
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:09:25.9
02:09:25.9
3
(24)
Over 40 Unlimited
3
Male
24
Queensland
AUS
5:23 min/km
100
Mark HOLLIS
Mark HOLLIS #100
Male Over 40 Unlimited
DNS
DNS
Over 40 Unlimited
Male
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
72
101
Justin ORMONDE
Justin ORMONDE #101
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:36:01.2
02:36:01.2
14
(66)
Over 40 Unlimited
14
Male
66
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
6:30 min/km
29
102
Sean BICKNELL
Sean BICKNELL #102
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:14:01.4
02:14:01.4
6
(29)
Over 40 Unlimited
6
Male
29
Tasmania
AUS
5:35 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (126 items)