X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1291
Adam PEMBERTON
Adam PEMBERTON #1291
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Adam Pemberton
Adam Pemberton
Adam Pemberton
min/km
1292
James PERRON
James PERRON #1292
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
James Perron
James Perron
James Perron
min/km
1311
Charles REDDIN
Charles REDDIN #1311
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
min/km
1312
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1312
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
min/km
1313
Mike REDDIN
Mike REDDIN #1313
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Mike Reddin
Mike Reddin
Mike Reddin
min/km
1337
Jennifer SCHMENK
Jennifer SCHMENK #1337
Female Prime Female (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Jennifer Schmenk
Jennifer Schmenk
Jennifer Schmenk
min/km
1339
Kirsten SCHWEDER
Kirsten SCHWEDER #1339
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Kirsten Schweder
Kirsten Schweder
Kirsten Schweder
min/km
1344
Brett SHAW
Brett SHAW #1344
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Brett Shaw
Brett Shaw
Brett Shaw
min/km
1372
Chris UNWIN
Chris UNWIN #1372
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Chris Unwin
Chris Unwin
Chris Unwin
min/km
1370
Aaron TURNER
Aaron TURNER #1370
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner
min/km
1386
Matthew WATTS
Matthew WATTS #1386
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Matthew Watts
Matthew Watts
Matthew Watts
min/km
1397
Brad WHITTOME
Brad WHITTOME #1397
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
min/km
00:19:25.54
01:03:33.98
1504
ALLMOULDY
ALLMOULDY #1504
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Chantal Mould
Richard Mould
min/km
1511
Blister sisters
Blister sisters #1511
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
min/km
1515
Crownies
Crownies #1515
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Mel Young
Fiona Bowden
min/km
1517
Drewdan
Drewdan #1517
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Drew Grant
Danielle Old
min/km
1544
Mighty Maclarens
Mighty Maclarens #1544
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Deanne Johnson
Ann-Louise Siney
min/km
1549
Plan B
Plan B #1549
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Kristie Leahy
min/km
1553
SMG Girl Power
SMG Girl Power #1553
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Fiona Oconnell
Angela Sullivan
Anne Smith
min/km
1567
The David Picklepants Allstars
The David Picklepants Allstars #1567
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
min/km
00:15:42.65
170
27
95
00:54:04.10
313
49
175
489
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #489
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Ben Jackson
Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
min/km
411
1550
Powder Puffs
Powder Puffs #1550
Female Female Team
02:39:24.32
02:39:24.32
26
(157)
Female Team
26
Female
157
WA
AUS
Cindy Power
Nicole Clarke
8:41 min/km
00:15:45.95
174
8
50
00:53:14.55
299
18
95
01:29:15.93
422
26
167
00:01:07.88
377
24
151
415
1009
Adele ASPELING
Adele ASPELING #1009
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:47:00.51
02:47:00.51
45
(161)
Veteran Female (40-49)
45
Female
161
WA
AUS
Adele Aspeling
Adele Aspeling
Adele Aspeling
9:06 min/km
00:19:04.79
329
37
128
01:04:35.12
399
41
150
01:22:16.29
421
45
166
00:01:04.31
363
41
143
418
1280
Toni O'DONNELL
Toni O'DONNELL #1280
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:56:12.91
02:56:12.91
6
(164)
Vintage Female (50-59)
6
Female
164
WA
AUS
Toni O'Donnell
Toni O'Donnell
Toni O'Donnell
9:36 min/km
00:21:53.04
397
5
157
01:11:03.20
413
6
159
01:21:42.35
420
7
165
00:01:34.31
413
7
165
412
1218
Kirstie KITIS
Kirstie KITIS #1218
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:41:47.75
02:41:47.75
74
(158)
Prime Female (18-39)
74
Female
158
WA
AUS
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
8:49 min/km
00:18:25.72
296
52
112
01:00:58.43
385
68
141
01:21:17.22
419
79
164
00:01:06.36
371
68
147
417
1005
Grace ANNING
Grace ANNING #1005
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:55:27.18
02:55:27.18
77
(163)
Prime Female (18-39)
77
Female
163
WA
AUS
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
9:33 min/km
00:19:00.01
325
58
125
01:14:16.77
416
75
162
01:21:12.59
418
78
163
00:00:57.80
323
58
124
422
1335
Paul SANGSTER
Paul SANGSTER #1335
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:15:44.98
03:15:44.98
91
(210)
Prime Male (18-39)
91
Male
210
WA
AUS
Paul Sangster
Paul Sangster
Paul Sangster
10:40 min/km
00:37:24.18
425
91
211
01:16:11.62
419
91
211
01:20:45.50
417
91
210
00:01:23.67
412
88
203
421
1326
Jacqui ROBERTSON
Jacqui ROBERTSON #1326
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:12:10.81
03:12:10.81
79
(167)
Prime Female (18-39)
79
Female
167
WA
AUS
Jacqui Robertson
Jacqui Robertson
Jacqui Robertson
10:28 min/km
00:37:24.39
426
79
170
01:16:13.16
420
76
164
01:17:21.80
416
77
162
00:01:11.45
387
72
155
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
419
1258
Thirl MILLACHIP
Thirl MILLACHIP #1258
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:57:52.92
02:57:52.92
7
(165)
Vintage Female (50-59)
7
Female
165
WA
AUS
Thirl Millachip
Thirl Millachip
Thirl Millachip
9:41 min/km
00:25:10.89
419
6
165
01:15:38.14
417
7
163
01:15:56.57
414
6
161
00:01:07.32
373
6
148
357
1590
Celeste Park
Celeste Park #1590
Female Female Team
02:19:31.50
02:19:31.50
18
(117)
Female Team
18
Female
117
WA
AUS
Carol Mcdowell
Yien Pether
Celeste Park
7:36 min/km
00:14:08.03
79
4
22
00:48:37.15
199
7
47
01:15:49.01
413
25
160
00:00:57.29
318
20
121
394
1568
The Flying Foxes
The Flying Foxes #1568
Female Female Team
02:26:21.17
02:26:21.17
23
(143)
Female Team
23
Female
143
WA
AUS
Kate Deane
Elke Dous
Sarah McCabe
7:58 min/km
00:17:54.66
277
17
102
00:51:27.85
264
13
73
01:15:46.32
412
24
159
00:01:12.33
390
25
156
399
1078
Belinda CROOME
Belinda CROOME #1078
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:29:52.21
02:29:52.21
42
(147)
Veteran Female (40-49)
42
Female
147
WA
AUS
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
8:10 min/km
00:18:27.55
298
32
114
00:54:56.87
325
30
108
01:15:22.22
411
44
158
00:01:05.56
369
42
146
401
1136
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #1136
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:31.82
02:31:31.82
68
(148)
Prime Female (18-39)
68
Female
148
WA
AUS
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
8:15 min/km
00:21:19.48
385
70
150
00:55:42.22
337
53
113
01:13:40.89
410
76
157
00:00:49.22
223
32
71
408
1321
Zia RICE
Zia RICE #1321
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:34:30.78
02:34:30.78
73
(155)
Prime Female (18-39)
73
Female
155
WA
AUS
Zia Rice
Zia Rice
Zia Rice
8:25 min/km
00:20:19.04
366
69
146
00:59:34.22
374
65
132
01:13:38.67
409
75
156
00:00:58.83
332
60
127
405
1387
Trudi WATTS
Trudi WATTS #1387
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:32:22.58
02:32:22.58
70
(152)
Prime Female (18-39)
70
Female
152
WA
AUS
Trudi Watts
Trudi Watts
Trudi Watts
8:18 min/km
00:21:48.69
395
74
156
00:56:36.82
347
56
119
01:12:54.16
408
74
155
00:01:02.89
350
65
139
364
1212
Stephanie KEOGH
Stephanie KEOGH #1212
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:21:07.27
02:21:07.27
33
(121)
Veteran Female (40-49)
33
Female
121
WA
AUS
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
7:41 min/km
00:17:11.54
245
25
83
00:50:57.96
250
16
68
01:12:04.45
407
43
154
00:00:53.31
280
31
106
420
1238
Kellie MARTIN
Kellie MARTIN #1238
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:05:13.56
03:05:13.56
78
(166)
Prime Female (18-39)
78
Female
166
WA
AUS
Kellie Martin
Kellie Martin
Kellie Martin
10:05 min/km
00:29:38.56
423
78
169
01:22:40.10
423
78
167
01:12:03.94
406
73
153
00:00:50.96
251
41
89
376
1399
Jorja WILLIAMSON
Jorja WILLIAMSON #1399
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:27.62
02:23:27.62
8
(129)
Junior Female (U18)
8
Female
129
WA
AUS
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
7:49 min/km
00:16:27.79
210
6
64
00:55:08.70
328
7
109
01:11:05.01
405
9
152
00:00:46.10
182
6
52
398
1301
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #1301
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:28:22.45
02:28:22.45
41
(146)
Veteran Female (40-49)
41
Female
146
WA
AUS
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
8:05 min/km
00:15:46.16
175
19
51
01:00:25.27
381
37
138
01:11:02.01
404
42
151
00:01:09.00
381
43
152
396
1060
Melody CHAPMAN
Melody CHAPMAN #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:46.32
02:27:46.32
66
(144)
Prime Female (18-39)
66
Female
144
WA
AUS
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
8:03 min/km
00:18:18.10
289
49
109
00:57:48.86
360
61
125
01:10:41.57
403
72
150
00:00:57.78
322
57
123
410
1023
Paul BATSKOS
Paul BATSKOS #1023
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:36:48.53
02:36:48.53
90
(209)
Prime Male (18-39)
90
Male
209
WA
AUS
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
8:32 min/km
00:23:51.44
414
88
207
01:02:05.23
389
89
205
01:10:10.89
402
90
208
00:00:40.97
98
36
61
377
1059
Sienna CARY
Sienna CARY #1059
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:28.33
02:23:28.33
63
(130)
Prime Female (18-39)
63
Female
130
WA
AUS
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
7:49 min/km
00:18:05.32
283
45
105
00:54:20.44
319
48
106
01:10:02.67
401
71
149
00:00:59.89
339
63
131
375
1149
Michelle GLASS
Michelle GLASS #1149
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:08.36
02:23:08.36
62
(128)
Prime Female (18-39)
62
Female
128
WA
AUS
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
7:48 min/km
00:17:03.29
235
33
77
00:55:32.72
336
52
112
01:09:50.17
400
70
148
00:00:42.17
116
10
28
380
1317
Melissa REPACHOLI
Melissa REPACHOLI #1317
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:01.30
02:24:01.30
36
(133)
Veteran Female (40-49)
36
Female
133
WA
AUS
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
7:50 min/km
00:15:05.53
129
17
39
00:58:04.14
361
33
126
01:09:38.60
399
41
147
00:01:13.01
394
44
157
358
1159
Chris HALES
Chris HALES #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:19:36.60
02:19:36.60
54
(197)
Veteran Male (40-49)
54
Male
197
WA
AUS
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
7:36 min/km
00:16:00.16
191
29
105
00:53:44.59
307
48
172
01:08:47.65
398
60
207
00:01:04.18
359
46
176
403
1362
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #1362
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:52.33
02:31:52.33
69
(150)
Prime Female (18-39)
69
Female
150
WA
AUS
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
8:16 min/km
00:18:12.29
285
46
106
01:04:01.48
397
71
148
01:08:45.83
397
69
146
00:00:52.72
274
46
102
414
1133
Chris FISHER
Chris FISHER #1133
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:42:34.21
02:42:34.21
75
(160)
Prime Female (18-39)
75
Female
160
WA
AUS
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
8:51 min/km
00:21:37.45
392
73
155
01:10:51.78
412
74
158
01:08:44.20
396
68
145
00:01:20.76
407
76
163
406
1318
Emma REYNOLDS
Emma REYNOLDS #1318
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:32:57.65
02:32:57.65
71
(153)
Prime Female (18-39)
71
Female
153
WA
AUS
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
8:20 min/km
00:18:50.79
313
55
119
01:02:26.23
390
69
143
01:08:44.18
395
67
144
00:02:56.45
422
79
167
330
1401
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #1401
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:14:41.82
02:14:41.82
2
(184)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
184
WA
AUS
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
7:20 min/km
00:14:29.33
101
2
53
00:50:42.87
246
2
154
01:08:35.49
394
4
206
00:00:54.11
289
2
136
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)