SunSmart Triathlon Series - 5
10 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (468 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
55
608
Chris JONES
Chris JONES #608
Male 30-34
01:07:25.09
01:07:25.09
5
(51)
30-34
5
Male
51
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:10:43.81
66
3
45
00:01:12.00
93
3
61
00:33:21.91
55
6
53
00:01:42.72
412
34
245
00:20:24.63
87
13
77
56
135
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #135
Male 55-59
01:07:26.27
01:07:26.27
1
(52)
55-59
1
Male
52
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:10:34.34
52
1
37
00:01:10.00
84
3
56
00:34:06.12
75
4
70
00:01:00.33
66
1
47
00:20:35.47
96
1
86
57
766
Liam RANDELL
Liam RANDELL #766
Male 20-24
01:07:26.34
01:07:26.34
2
(53)
20-24
2
Male
53
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:10:59.87
79
2
53
00:02:09.26
368
9
221
00:33:17.30
53
2
51
00:01:21.93
246
6
160
00:19:37.98
48
2
45
58
644
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #644
Male 30-34
01:07:34.42
01:07:34.42
6
(54)
30-34
6
Male
54
AT
2:31 min/km
00:11:20.23
101
7
67
00:01:16.39
116
5
74
00:33:42.96
65
8
62
00:00:55.15
34
1
25
00:20:19.67
84
12
74
59
94
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #94
Male 50-54
01:07:37.01
01:07:37.01
2
(55)
50-54
2
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:11:12.86
89
3
60
00:01:20.83
138
6
84
00:33:50.52
69
3
65
00:01:07.32
119
4
80
00:20:05.47
67
2
61
60
200
Rob NEWTON
Rob NEWTON #200
Male 40-44
01:07:40.83
01:07:40.83
4
(56)
40-44
4
Male
56
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:13:30.86
299
22
191
00:01:23.21
146
8
88
00:32:26.47
32
4
31
00:01:02.91
84
3
58
00:19:17.36
37
2
35
62
662
Brad FROST
Brad FROST #662
Male 35-39
01:07:45.85
01:07:45.85
7
(57)
35-39
7
Male
57
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:11:19.40
100
8
66
00:01:15.73
114
10
72
00:33:22.24
56
8
54
00:01:18.52
210
14
137
00:20:29.96
91
10
81
63
138
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #138
Male 55-59
01:07:51.44
01:07:51.44
2
(58)
55-59
2
Male
58
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:32 min/km
00:10:50.79
75
2
49
00:01:09.00
81
2
54
00:33:34.62
61
2
58
00:01:03.97
96
2
65
00:21:13.03
120
3
103
68
266
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #266
Male 45-49
01:08:08.84
01:08:08.84
5
(59)
45-49
5
Male
59
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:32 min/km
00:10:12.70
40
2
28
00:01:40.67
227
17
141
00:34:28.84
89
11
82
00:01:30.14
302
19
192
00:20:16.47
81
8
71
69
709
Michael TAYLOR
Michael TAYLOR #709
Male 35-39
01:08:15.31
01:08:15.31
8
(60)
35-39
8
Male
60
NONE
AT
2:33 min/km
00:12:20.58
186
20
123
00:01:16.30
115
11
73
00:33:05.38
45
6
43
00:01:18.59
211
15
138
00:20:14.45
78
8
68
70
44
Ryan SANDERS
Ryan SANDERS #44
Male 14-15
01:08:22.48
01:08:22.48
9
(61)
14-15
9
Male
61
AT
2:33 min/km
00:10:34.26
51
11
36
00:00:50.75
14
3
10
00:36:49.71
189
10
165
00:00:51.32
14
5
11
00:19:16.44
36
7
34
71
314
Nicholas NEWMAN
Nicholas NEWMAN #314
Male 25-29
01:08:27.53
01:08:27.53
6
(62)
25-29
6
Male
62
AT
2:33 min/km
00:11:41.32
129
13
82
00:01:28.27
174
11
106
00:33:29.14
59
8
56
00:01:15.59
185
16
119
00:20:33.19
93
9
83
72
713
Phil TORRISI
Phil TORRISI #713
Male 35-39
01:08:29.90
01:08:29.90
9
(63)
35-39
9
Male
63
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:33 min/km
00:12:20.79
188
21
124
00:01:24.80
157
14
94
00:34:19.90
79
10
73
00:01:15.22
184
11
118
00:19:09.18
31
6
29
73
646
Gavin ANDERSON
Gavin ANDERSON #646
Male 35-39
01:08:34.60
01:08:34.60
10
(64)
35-39
10
Male
64
Perth Triathlon Club
AT
2:33 min/km
00:11:58.75
149
10
96
00:01:53.54
282
26
174
00:34:43.48
101
14
93
00:01:20.08
227
18
148
00:18:38.73
26
5
25
74
300
Daniel HACKET
Daniel HACKET #300
Male 25-29
01:08:34.84
01:08:34.84
7
(65)
25-29
7
Male
65
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:33 min/km
00:12:09.12
165
16
109
00:02:28.24
428
25
250
00:32:52.48
40
4
38
00:01:07.35
120
9
81
00:19:57.65
64
6
59
75
630
Stephen REID
Stephen REID #630
Male 30-34
01:08:39.83
01:08:39.83
7
(66)
30-34
7
Male
66
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:01.52
152
15
99
00:01:18.61
128
7
80
00:34:24.90
83
11
77
00:01:02.35
80
8
55
00:19:52.44
60
10
56
76
676
Caine HOLDSWORTH
Caine HOLDSWORTH #676
Male 35-39
01:08:41.72
01:08:41.72
11
(67)
35-39
11
Male
67
AT
2:34 min/km
00:11:02.02
81
4
55
00:01:07.36
75
4
49
00:34:18.14
78
9
72
00:01:04.62
101
6
69
00:21:09.56
116
15
101
77
198
Mat MYERS
Mat MYERS #198
Male 40-44
01:08:43.60
01:08:43.60
5
(68)
40-44
5
Male
68
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:03.84
155
7
102
00:01:33.28
192
12
119
00:33:39.11
64
6
61
00:01:09.54
135
11
90
00:20:17.81
82
5
72
78
186
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #186
Male 40-44
01:08:44.24
01:08:44.24
6
(69)
40-44
6
Male
69
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:35.11
211
10
139
00:00:58.76
39
2
27
00:32:51.09
39
5
37
00:00:53.72
27
1
20
00:21:25.55
133
10
113
79
42
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #42
Male 14-15
01:08:52.09
01:08:52.09
10
(70)
14-15
10
Male
70
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:08:58.60
6
1
6
00:01:07.14
71
13
46
00:39:40.17
299
15
234
00:01:09.13
130
13
88
00:17:57.04
15
3
15
80
114
Alvin RADESICH
Alvin RADESICH #114
Male 50-54
01:08:55.76
01:08:55.76
3
(71)
50-54
3
Male
71
Rockingham Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:11:22.61
105
4
70
00:01:06.40
66
3
44
00:35:04.63
118
10
108
00:01:04.14
98
3
67
00:20:17.97
83
4
73
81
247
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #247
Male 45-49
01:08:58.04
01:08:58.04
6
(72)
45-49
6
Male
72
Mandurah Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:53.42
243
16
162
00:01:14.21
102
5
65
00:32:46.10
37
5
35
00:01:51.73
459
28
275
00:20:12.57
77
6
67
82
264
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #264
Male 45-49
01:09:02.95
01:09:02.95
7
(73)
45-49
7
Male
73
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:11:54.87
145
8
94
00:02:16.46
391
26
233
00:33:08.79
48
7
46
00:01:13.26
167
10
108
00:20:29.55
90
9
80
83
329
Gervase VLAHOV
Gervase VLAHOV #329
Male 25-29
01:09:10.61
01:09:10.61
8
(74)
25-29
8
Male
74
AT
2:35 min/km
00:10:43.49
65
4
44
00:02:54.17
497
34
291
00:33:06.28
46
5
44
00:01:18.05
205
17
133
00:21:08.60
115
12
100
84
633
Glenn SPARIDAANS
Glenn SPARIDAANS #633
Male 30-34
01:09:12.85
01:09:12.85
8
(75)
30-34
8
Male
75
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:35 min/km
00:12:46.61
232
28
152
00:01:17.96
126
6
78
00:34:21.48
80
10
74
00:00:55.99
41
3
30
00:19:50.80
58
9
55
87
619
Pete O'CONNELL
Pete O'CONNELL #619
Male 30-34
01:09:27.75
01:09:27.75
9
(76)
30-34
9
Male
76
AT
2:35 min/km
00:13:50.95
329
36
212
00:01:48.38
257
21
159
00:33:19.87
54
5
52
00:01:06.05
108
11
76
00:19:22.48
41
4
39
88
321
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #321
Male 25-29
01:09:28.32
01:09:28.32
9
(77)
25-29
9
Male
77
AT
2:35 min/km
00:12:52.36
241
21
161
00:00:59.21
42
3
30
00:34:32.42
91
9
84
00:00:52.19
18
1
14
00:20:12.14
76
8
66
89
217
Marcus WHELBAND
Marcus WHELBAND #217
Male 40-44
01:09:30.54
01:09:30.54
7
(78)
40-44
7
Male
78
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:35 min/km
00:12:47.05
234
17
154
00:01:07.22
72
4
47
00:33:50.19
68
7
64
00:01:11.81
155
13
100
00:20:34.25
95
8
85
90
124
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #124
Male 55-59
01:09:41.04
01:09:41.04
3
(79)
55-59
3
Male
79
EFS
AT
2:36 min/km
00:12:06.98
162
4
107
00:01:08.58
78
1
51
00:33:45.90
66
3
63
00:01:07.97
125
4
83
00:21:31.60
139
5
119
91
606
Ian HENRY
Ian HENRY #606
Male 30-34
01:09:44.80
01:09:44.80
10
(80)
30-34
10
Male
80
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:36 min/km
00:12:16.40
175
18
115
00:01:52.73
280
24
173
00:32:40.02
36
3
34
00:01:42.09
409
33
243
00:21:13.55
121
15
104
92
657
Ash CORNISH
Ash CORNISH #657
Male 35-39
01:09:45.85
01:09:45.85
12
(81)
35-39
12
Male
81
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:36 min/km
00:11:07.09
84
5
57
00:01:36.06
205
18
127
00:35:02.86
115
16
106
00:01:18.72
212
16
139
00:20:41.11
100
11
89
94
203
Jaimie PERRY
Jaimie PERRY #203
Male 40-44
01:09:52.69
01:09:52.69
8
(82)
40-44
8
Male
82
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:36 min/km
00:11:12.04
87
3
59
00:01:20.78
137
7
83
00:34:26.29
86
9
80
00:01:08.11
126
8
84
00:21:45.45
157
12
130
95
305
Matt LEE
Matt LEE #305
Male 25-29
01:09:57.71
01:09:57.71
10
(83)
25-29
10
Male
83
Stingerz
AT
2:36 min/km
00:11:22.12
104
8
69
00:01:15.44
111
9
70
00:33:24.66
58
7
55
00:01:11.61
153
12
99
00:22:43.86
209
19
161
97
172
Alex DEARLE
Alex DEARLE #172
Male 40-44
01:10:00.81
01:10:00.81
9
(85)
40-44
9
Male
85
AT
2:37 min/km
00:10:10.90
39
1
27
00:01:44.16
243
16
153
00:37:22.90
208
26
176
00:01:08.32
128
9
86
00:19:34.52
47
3
44
98
292
Spiros CONSTANTARAS
Spiros CONSTANTARAS #292
Male 25-29
01:10:07.48
01:10:07.48
11
(86)
25-29
11
Male
86
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:37 min/km
00:10:38.60
59
2
42
00:01:38.95
218
13
136
00:36:30.32
178
15
158
00:01:25.86
275
22
177
00:19:53.73
62
5
57
99
243
Mark KAY
Mark KAY #243
Male 45-49
01:10:08.40
01:10:08.40
9
(87)
45-49
9
Male
87
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:37 min/km
00:09:37.86
18
1
14
00:01:11.69
91
4
60
00:33:36.88
63
9
60
00:01:24.07
263
15
170
00:24:17.90
300
22
217
100
229
Lawrence DEMBO
Lawrence DEMBO #229
Male 45-49
01:10:13.00
01:10:13.00
10
(88)
45-49
10
Male
88
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:37 min/km
00:11:43.86
132
5
84
00:01:30.52
181
13
113
00:35:50.16
152
16
134
00:01:21.73
245
14
159
00:19:46.72
55
4
52
101
626
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #626
Male 30-34
01:10:14.02
01:10:14.02
11
(89)
30-34
11
Male
89
AT
2:37 min/km
00:11:44.64
135
10
86
00:01:31.72
185
13
117
00:36:15.02
164
21
145
00:01:02.00
75
7
52
00:19:40.64
50
6
47
102
122
Robin WILSON
Robin WILSON #122
Male 50-54
01:10:22.84
01:10:22.84
4
(90)
50-54
4
Male
90
AT
2:37 min/km
00:12:21.12
190
8
126
00:01:41.36
229
14
143
00:34:42.67
98
6
90
00:01:21.42
242
16
156
00:20:16.26
80
3
70
103
31
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #31
Male 14-15
01:10:24.09
01:10:24.09
11
(91)
14-15
11
Male
91
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:37 min/km
00:10:57.48
78
13
52
00:00:57.80
35
7
23
00:36:10.88
161
9
142
00:01:00.52
69
10
48
00:21:17.40
124
12
106
104
310
Jarryd MORTON
Jarryd MORTON #310
Male 25-29
01:10:30.23
01:10:30.23
12
(92)
25-29
12
Male
92
AT
2:38 min/km
00:10:56.81
77
6
51
00:02:40.51
464
31
278
00:35:52.82
153
13
135
00:00:52.92
21
2
16
00:20:07.15
71
7
64
105
647
Brett ARNOLD
Brett ARNOLD #647
Male 35-39
01:10:33.00
01:10:33.00
13
(93)
35-39
13
Male
93
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:38 min/km
00:12:15.89
174
17
114
00:01:21.73
139
13
85
00:34:25.57
85
11
79
00:01:32.47
330
29
205
00:20:57.33
109
14
95
106
609
Ben KEEVERS
Ben KEEVERS #609
Male 30-34
01:10:40.60
01:10:40.60
12
(94)
30-34
12
Male
94
AT
2:38 min/km
00:11:45.65
138
12
89
00:01:38.79
215
17
133
00:34:25.33
84
12
78
00:01:32.47
329
24
204
00:21:18.35
125
16
107
109
719
David WINGATE
David WINGATE #719
Male 35-39
01:10:46.44
01:10:46.44
14
(95)
35-39
14
Male
95
AT
2:38 min/km
00:12:25.28
196
22
129
00:01:44.10
242
22
152
00:34:42.59
97
13
89
00:01:11.29
150
10
96
00:20:43.17
102
12
91
110
109
Lucky Phil MONKS
Lucky Phil MONKS #109
Male 50-54
01:10:54.15
01:10:54.15
5
(96)
50-54
5
Male
96
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:11:27.17
112
5
73
00:01:28.66
175
9
107
00:34:32.88
92
5
85
00:01:16.57
196
10
126
00:22:08.85
179
10
141
111
191
Anthony JONES
Anthony JONES #191
Male 40-44
01:10:54.83
01:10:54.83
10
(97)
40-44
10
Male
97
AT
2:39 min/km
00:12:40.61
220
12
145
00:01:57.21
301
25
185
00:34:24.84
82
8
76
00:01:18.11
206
19
134
00:20:34.04
94
7
84
112
130
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #130
Male 55-59
01:10:57.21
01:10:57.21
4
(98)
55-59
4
Male
98
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:12:58.35
254
5
165
00:01:37.66
210
8
130
00:34:28.68
88
5
81
00:01:13.06
165
6
106
00:20:39.45
98
2
87
113
123
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #123
Male 55-59
01:11:02.84
01:11:02.84
5
(99)
55-59
5
Male
99
Rockingham Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:11:19.03
99
3
65
00:01:19.55
131
5
81
00:35:16.63
128
7
117
00:01:04.97
105
3
73
00:22:02.66
170
7
137
114
586
Josh CATALANO
Josh CATALANO #586
Male 30-34
01:11:03.25
01:11:03.25
13
(100)
30-34
13
Male
100
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:11:40.64
127
8
81
00:01:08.98
80
2
53
00:33:54.81
70
9
66
00:01:35.94
361
27
221
00:22:42.86
207
22
159
116
330
Matthew WAIDEMAN
Matthew WAIDEMAN #330
Male 25-29
01:11:14.53
01:11:14.53
13
(101)
25-29
13
Male
101
AT
2:39 min/km
00:12:25.87
197
17
130
00:01:58.68
307
18
189
00:34:56.61
113
10
104
00:01:12.78
162
13
104
00:20:40.57
99
10
88
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (468 items)