Mullaloo Triathlon
3 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard Triathlon
Junior Bolt
Novice Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (135 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2bkp
RunLap
Spotter
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
59
297
Alex DENNIS
Alex DENNIS #297
Male 30-34
02:37:30.5
02:37:30.5
13
(51)
30-34
13
Male
51
3:03 min/km
00:31:43.9
59
7
49
00:04:30.8
122
19
88
01:08:54.7
36
7
34
00:01:13.6
92
14
66
00:25:30.4
00:51:07.4
65
15
55
60
285
Banjo ENAD
Banjo ENAD #285
Male 25-29
02:37:42.1
02:37:42.1
6
(52)
25-29
6
Male
52
Team XTR Tri Club
3:03 min/km
00:38:30.2
114
7
84
00:01:05.8
18
2
16
01:09:46.0
48
6
45
00:00:47.7
54
6
44
00:22:43.7
00:47:32.4
38
4
33
61
354
Dean JONES
Dean JONES #354
Male 45-49
02:38:44.4
02:38:44.4
6
(53)
45-49
6
Male
53
3:04 min/km
00:32:21.6
64
7
52
00:02:14.6
82
6
60
01:07:51.2
30
5
30
00:00:49.3
55
6
45
00:27:40.0
00:55:27.6
93
8
73
62
316
David CORCORAN
David CORCORAN #316
Male 35-39
02:39:02.0
02:39:02.0
11
(54)
35-39
11
Male
54
3:05 min/km
00:32:46.7
67
12
55
00:02:05.3
68
13
50
01:13:48.0
82
15
72
00:01:01.9
72
9
56
00:23:29.2
00:49:20.1
54
10
47
63
306
Brett LANGLEY
Brett LANGLEY #306
Male 30-34
02:39:19.2
02:39:19.2
14
(55)
30-34
14
Male
55
3:05 min/km
00:34:23.0
82
13
66
00:02:15.0
83
13
61
01:11:55.0
64
13
56
00:01:18.9
96
16
70
00:22:58.8
00:49:27.3
55
13
48
64
332
Neil WOODINGTON
Neil WOODINGTON #332
Male 35-39
02:39:42.1
02:39:42.1
12
(56)
35-39
12
Male
56
3:06 min/km
00:35:00.0
92
15
72
00:01:22.1
36
8
30
01:11:26.9
60
10
52
00:01:09.3
83
12
63
00:24:23.8
00:50:43.8
62
12
53
65
299
Dermot GOODWIN
Dermot GOODWIN #299
Male 30-34
02:39:47.5
02:39:47.5
15
(57)
30-34
15
Male
57
North Coast Tri Club
3:06 min/km
00:37:33.4
108
18
82
00:02:26.1
91
16
67
01:10:22.2
52
10
47
00:00:56.8
65
11
50
00:24:11.6
00:48:29.0
47
12
40
66
315
Patrick BURCH
Patrick BURCH #315
Male 35-39
02:40:05.7
02:40:05.7
13
(58)
35-39
13
Male
58
3:06 min/km
00:35:33.7
96
16
75
00:01:19.6
35
7
29
01:12:52.7
72
13
64
00:01:25.9
98
14
72
00:23:06.6
00:48:53.8
51
8
44
67
355
Deon MACKENZIE
Deon MACKENZIE #355
Male 45-49
02:40:28.0
02:40:28.0
7
(59)
45-49
7
Male
59
Team XTR Tri Club
3:06 min/km
00:32:35.2
65
8
53
00:01:56.6
62
5
45
01:12:38.2
69
8
61
00:01:10.6
87
9
64
00:24:53.1
00:52:07.4
73
5
61
69
333
Wilson CASADO
Wilson CASADO #333
Male 40-44
02:40:40.8
02:40:40.8
12
(60)
40-44
12
Male
60
North Coast Tri Club
3:07 min/km
00:35:08.3
93
16
73
00:01:16.5
33
4
28
01:09:36.2
46
9
43
00:01:14.1
93
14
67
00:24:05.4
00:53:25.7
80
14
66
70
336
Robert HALL
Robert HALL #336
Male 40-44
02:40:46.1
02:40:46.1
13
(61)
40-44
13
Male
61
NCTC
3:07 min/km
00:29:53.6
43
8
35
00:03:55.0
119
17
87
01:13:07.4
74
14
66
00:00:56.8
66
10
51
00:25:17.7
00:52:53.3
77
12
64
73
328
Joshua SKALNIK
Joshua SKALNIK #328
Male 35-39
02:41:19.7
02:41:19.7
14
(62)
35-39
14
Male
62
3:07 min/km
00:33:38.5
78
13
62
00:01:36.0
45
10
36
01:12:52.5
71
12
63
00:00:36.2
36
5
30
00:25:11.5
00:52:36.5
76
14
63
74
320
Tyron HARRISON
Tyron HARRISON #320
Male 35-39
02:42:51.0
02:42:51.0
15
(63)
35-39
15
Male
63
North Coast Tri Club
3:09 min/km
00:29:09.9
36
9
30
00:02:42.4
98
17
73
01:11:06.1
55
9
49
00:01:02.1
73
10
57
00:27:44.2
00:58:50.4
102
15
77
75
303
Nathan HERBERT
Nathan HERBERT #303
Male 30-34
02:43:13.2
02:43:13.2
16
(64)
30-34
16
Male
64
3:10 min/km
00:34:25.5
83
14
67
00:03:08.9
112
18
81
01:13:39.6
80
18
70
00:01:31.8
104
18
77
00:24:04.2
00:50:27.4
60
14
51
76
311
Stephen ROWLES
Stephen ROWLES #311
Male 30-34
02:43:25.8
02:43:25.8
17
(65)
30-34
17
Male
65
3:10 min/km
00:37:22.1
107
17
81
00:01:49.7
59
7
42
01:12:26.2
67
14
59
00:00:33.0
24
5
20
00:51:01.4
00:51:14.8
66
16
56
77
352
Martin FLAIG
Martin FLAIG #352
Male 45-49
02:43:36.9
02:43:36.9
8
(66)
45-49
8
Male
66
North Coast Tri Club
3:10 min/km
00:30:25.0
49
5
41
00:01:15.5
29
4
24
01:09:34.8
45
6
42
00:00:43.9
49
5
40
00:29:24.3
01:01:37.6
113
9
84
78
289
Andrew NG
Andrew NG #289
Male 25-29
02:43:38.1
02:43:38.1
7
(67)
25-29
7
Male
67
3:10 min/km
00:33:47.0
80
6
64
00:03:16.0
114
7
83
01:13:46.8
81
7
71
00:00:55.2
61
7
48
00:26:19.8
00:51:53.1
71
7
59
79
338
Niall KEHOE
Niall KEHOE #338
Male 40-44
02:44:39.5
02:44:39.5
14
(68)
40-44
14
Male
68
Northcoast
3:11 min/km
00:34:27.9
84
14
68
00:00:59.7
11
2
11
01:12:23.4
66
13
58
00:00:51.4
57
9
47
00:25:42.9
00:55:57.1
95
15
75
82
283
Thomas FRY
Thomas FRY #283
Male 20-24
02:45:43.6
02:45:43.6
1
(69)
20-24
1
Male
69
3:13 min/km
00:37:37.6
109
1
83
00:02:41.8
97
2
72
01:08:07.6
31
1
31
00:02:32.8
120
2
87
00:25:40.3
00:54:43.8
89
1
70
83
341
Alex MEARS
Alex MEARS #341
Male 40-44
02:46:05.4
02:46:05.4
15
(70)
40-44
15
Male
70
3:13 min/km
00:31:09.5
55
11
46
00:02:40.9
96
13
71
01:19:42.6
97
16
80
00:01:41.7
108
16
80
00:24:24.6
00:50:50.7
63
10
54
88
330
Chad VINEY
Chad VINEY #330
Male 35-39
02:48:00.1
02:48:00.1
16
(71)
35-39
16
Male
71
3:15 min/km
00:29:04.5
35
8
29
00:02:12.8
76
14
55
01:13:37.7
79
14
69
00:01:37.4
107
18
79
00:29:35.1
01:01:27.7
112
17
83
89
242
Trimates
Trimates #242
Male Team
02:48:10.0
02:48:10.0
2
(72)
Team
2
Male
72
3:15 min/km
00:37:04.4
106
3
80
00:00:48.6
7
3
7
01:14:37.0
86
2
74
00:00:34.9
32
3
28
00:25:13.1
00:55:05.1
91
3
72
92
357
Craig ROBERTS
Craig ROBERTS #357
Male 45-49
02:48:47.6
02:48:47.6
9
(73)
45-49
9
Male
73
North Coast Tri Club
3:16 min/km
00:33:38.1
77
9
61
00:02:31.8
93
8
69
01:18:01.1
92
9
77
00:00:57.6
68
7
53
00:26:14.9
00:53:39.0
82
7
68
93
292
Bruno ANANIAN MONACO
Bruno ANANIAN MONACO #292
Male 30-34
02:49:01.5
02:49:01.5
18
(74)
30-34
18
Male
74
North Coast Tri Club
3:16 min/km
00:35:35.6
97
16
76
00:02:13.6
79
12
58
01:15:06.6
87
19
75
00:01:41.8
109
19
81
00:26:09.5
00:54:23.9
86
18
69
95
367
Mark HAY
Mark HAY #367
Male 55-59
02:52:01.2
02:52:01.2
3
(75)
55-59
3
Male
75
3:20 min/km
00:30:56.9
54
3
45
00:01:57.1
63
3
46
01:16:33.0
90
3
76
00:01:13.3
91
4
65
00:29:37.2
01:01:20.9
111
4
82
97
284
Paul HEALY
Paul HEALY #284
Male 20-24
02:53:08.1
02:53:08.1
2
(76)
20-24
2
Male
76
Team XTR Tri Club
3:21 min/km
00:40:00.7
116
2
86
00:02:13.9
80
1
59
01:12:57.4
73
2
65
00:02:06.3
118
1
86
00:26:45.0
00:55:49.8
94
2
74
98
363
Michael NESBITT
Michael NESBITT #363
Male 50-54
02:53:39.9
02:53:39.9
2
(77)
50-54
2
Male
77
Team XTR Tri Club
3:22 min/km
00:33:24.5
74
2
60
00:02:52.8
103
2
77
01:21:01.7
103
2
82
00:01:25.9
99
2
73
00:26:31.4
00:54:55.0
90
2
71
101
369
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #369
Male 60-64
02:55:04.3
02:55:04.3
1
(78)
60-64
1
Male
78
3:23 min/km
00:30:01.0
45
2
37
00:03:02.0
109
1
80
01:18:08.0
94
1
78
00:01:45.0
112
2
83
00:28:35.9
01:02:08.3
115
1
85
102
307
Arek MAZUREK
Arek MAZUREK #307
Male 30-34
02:55:52.2
02:55:52.2
19
(79)
30-34
19
Male
79
Fremantle Tri Club
3:24 min/km
00:38:46.8
115
19
85
00:02:16.8
87
15
64
01:13:31.9
78
17
68
00:01:03.7
77
13
61
00:27:08.3
01:00:13.0
107
19
79
104
241
3 Amigos
3 Amigos #241
Male Team
02:56:14.7
02:56:14.7
3
(80)
Team
3
Male
80
3:25 min/km
00:36:45.1
104
2
79
00:00:39.0
3
2
3
01:26:48.9
117
3
87
00:00:34.9
31
2
27
00:24:15.8
00:51:26.8
67
2
57
107
325
Craig MUELLER
Craig MUELLER #325
Male 35-39
02:59:46.7
02:59:46.7
17
(81)
35-39
17
Male
81
Busselton
3:29 min/km
00:36:38.1
103
17
78
00:02:38.3
94
16
70
01:18:12.6
96
17
79
00:01:18.0
95
13
69
00:28:54.7
01:00:59.7
109
16
81
108
368
John PANTELIS
John PANTELIS #368
Male 55-59
03:00:28.4
03:00:28.4
4
(82)
55-59
4
Male
82
3:30 min/km
00:34:38.7
86
4
70
00:01:56.2
61
2
44
01:34:05.1
121
4
88
00:00:56.2
63
3
49
00:24:15.2
00:48:52.2
50
3
43
109
334
Jarrad DOHERTY
Jarrad DOHERTY #334
Male 40-44
03:00:30.7
03:00:30.7
16
(83)
40-44
16
Male
83
3:30 min/km
00:45:10.1
122
17
88
00:01:25.0
38
5
31
01:13:09.9
75
15
67
00:01:19.9
97
15
71
00:28:03.2
00:59:25.8
105
17
78
110
347
James TAYLOR
James TAYLOR #347
Male 40-44
03:00:45.1
03:00:45.1
17
(84)
40-44
17
Male
84
NORTH COAST
3:30 min/km
00:34:44.5
87
15
71
00:03:01.2
107
15
79
01:22:57.2
113
17
85
00:01:56.4
115
17
85
00:27:48.7
00:58:05.8
101
16
76
111
370
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #370
Male 60-64
03:00:50.6
03:00:50.6
2
(85)
60-64
2
Male
85
NONE
3:30 min/km
00:29:50.8
42
1
34
00:03:16.4
116
2
84
01:22:18.6
111
2
84
00:01:44.7
111
1
82
00:30:04.2
01:03:40.1
117
2
86
114
364
Aris SIAFARIKAS
Aris SIAFARIKAS #364
Male 50-54
03:05:17.3
03:05:17.3
3
(86)
50-54
3
Male
86
3:35 min/km
00:35:36.9
98
3
77
00:02:27.7
92
1
68
01:24:33.4
115
3
86
00:01:46.8
113
3
84
00:28:21.6
01:00:52.5
108
3
80
118
326
David MULCASTER
David MULCASTER #326
Male 35-39
03:15:01.9
03:15:01.9
18
(87)
35-39
18
Male
87
triathlon australia
3:47 min/km
00:43:27.4
120
18
87
00:02:54.2
104
18
78
01:20:03.4
100
18
81
00:01:31.8
105
17
78
00:31:52.1
01:07:05.1
118
18
87
120
350
Jim CALDWELL
Jim CALDWELL #350
Male 45-49
03:15:56.8
03:15:56.8
10
(88)
45-49
10
Male
88
North Coast Tri Club
3:48 min/km
00:34:35.7
85
10
69
00:03:35.0
118
10
86
01:21:47.3
107
10
83
00:02:37.7
121
10
88
00:34:01.7
01:13:21.1
121
10
88
362
Glen MESCH
Glen MESCH #362
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
NORTH COAST
min/km
00:18:41.2
360
Nick CRANE
Nick CRANE #360
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
min/km
00:42:18.9
00:04:25.6
01:14:50.5
00:01:30.1
00:41:33.4
229
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #229
Male Open
Query
Query
Open
Male
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
00:24:53.5
00:00:43.4
01:03:44.3
00:00:20.1
00:20:36.3
230
Simon BILLEAU
Simon BILLEAU #230
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
min/km
293
Brendon CLARK
Brendon CLARK #293
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
NORTH COAST
min/km
00:30:12.3
00:01:31.0
304
Peter JOHNSON
Peter JOHNSON #304
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
STADIUM
min/km
301
Ben HAWKINS
Ben HAWKINS #301
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
min/km
00:31:20.5
00:01:09.2
01:00:15.3
00:00:22.5
00:38:17.9
26
237
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH #237
Female 16-19
02:25:51.4
02:25:51.4
1
(1)
16-19
1
Female
1
NORTH COAST
2:49 min/km
00:26:07.2
7
1
1
00:01:06.0
19
2
3
01:11:25.7
59
1
8
00:00:23.5
7
1
1
00:23:02.5
00:46:48.9
28
1
1
39
248
Sophie ARMSTRONG
Sophie ARMSTRONG #248
Female 20-24
02:29:53.5
02:29:53.5
1
(2)
20-24
1
Female
2
Team XTR Tri Club
2:54 min/km
00:28:33.1
27
1
6
00:01:19.0
34
1
6
01:11:24.7
58
1
7
00:00:45.2
51
2
10
00:23:53.9
00:47:51.4
43
1
6
41
253
Kylie WINDLE
Kylie WINDLE #253
Female 25-29
02:31:11.0
02:31:11.0
1
(3)
25-29
1
Female
3
Team XTR Tri Club
2:56 min/km
00:28:01.4
19
1
4
00:01:40.3
52
3
14
01:13:21.7
77
2
10
00:00:52.9
58
1
11
00:23:01.1
00:47:14.6
36
2
5
42
257
Bianca HARDING
Bianca HARDING #257
Female 30-34
02:32:04.7
02:32:04.7
1
(4)
30-34
1
Female
4
Break Your Limits
2:57 min/km
00:31:41.7
58
2
10
00:01:48.0
56
2
16
01:10:02.9
50
1
5
00:00:37.5
39
1
7
00:23:13.8
00:47:54.5
44
1
7
48
372
Adel VAN DER WALT
Adel VAN DER WALT #372
Female 35-39
02:33:10.1
02:33:10.1
1
(5)
35-39
1
Female
5
2:58 min/km
00:33:12.8
70
4
13
00:01:47.4
55
4
15
01:10:01.8
49
2
4
00:01:12.8
90
7
26
00:23:03.3
00:46:55.3
30
1
3
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (135 items)