The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 2 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
87
874
Annegreet Mientjes
Annegreet Mientjes #874
Mixed
21:24:37
21:24:37
6
Mixed
6
100 Plus
13:22 min/km
07:01:47
08:44:03
12:11:25
14:25:59
16:05:19
17:44:19
19:07:48
22:00:19
23:55:53
02:21:49
04:26:25
89
876
Ron Mientjes
Ron Mientjes #876
Mixed
21:24:42
21:24:42
32
Mixed
32
100 Plus
13:22 min/km
07:01:47
08:44:05
12:11:25
14:26:03
16:05:37
17:44:21
19:07:50
21:59:53
23:55:53
02:22:04
04:26:30
91
329
Michael Murphy
Michael Murphy #329
Mixed
21:32:42
21:32:42
34
Mixed
34
The 4 Elements
13:27 min/km
07:02:03
09:02:57
12:45:14
14:50:40
16:31:42
18:06:25
19:48:51
22:29:20
00:16:53
02:41:23
04:34:45
93
330
Susanna Cannon
Susanna Cannon #330
Mixed
21:33:00
21:33:00
7
Mixed
7
The 4 Elements
13:28 min/km
07:01:45
09:06:08
12:45:16
14:50:49
16:31:46
18:11:01
19:49:00
22:29:58
00:17:02
02:41:29
04:34:45
92
331
Andrew Rehm
Andrew Rehm #331
Mixed
21:32:52
21:32:52
35
Mixed
35
The 4 Elements
13:28 min/km
07:01:53
09:03:54
12:45:17
14:50:52
16:31:49
18:10:42
19:49:13
22:30:02
00:16:54
02:41:29
04:34:45
99
1103
Benjamin Galton (vice Captain)
Benjamin Galton (vice Captain) #1103
Services Team
22:04:20
22:04:20
5
Services Team
5
136 SIG SQN MERCURY
13:47 min/km
07:01:45
08:37:55
11:37:21
13:35:24
15:20:26
16:53:31
18:19:08
21:08:47
23:26:26
02:44:22
05:06:05
100
1101
Dale White
Dale White #1101
Services Team
22:04:21
22:04:21
6
Services Team
6
136 SIG SQN MERCURY
13:47 min/km
07:01:45
08:37:48
11:37:19
13:35:21
15:20:10
16:53:23
18:19:05
21:08:49
23:26:21
02:44:28
05:06:06
98
1104
Ross Keenan
Ross Keenan #1104
Services Team
22:01:34
22:01:34
4
Services Team
4
136 SIG SQN MERCURY
13:45 min/km
07:04:34
08:38:07
11:37:21
13:35:31
15:20:14
16:53:18
18:19:13
21:08:53
23:26:40
02:44:51
05:06:08
94
338
Tim Bernays
Tim Bernays #338
Men
21:40:59
21:40:59
29
Men
29
Big Test Icicles
13:33 min/km
07:01:54
09:01:13
12:36:55
14:53:30
16:41:29
18:30:19
20:13:12
22:36:16
00:20:17
02:48:59
04:42:54
95
340
Matt Stewart
Matt Stewart #340
Men
21:40:59
21:40:59
30
Men
30
Big Test Icicles
13:33 min/km
07:01:54
09:01:13
12:36:58
14:53:28
16:41:23
18:30:21
20:13:02
22:36:17
00:20:16
02:49:04
04:42:54
96
339
Ryan Moyle
Ryan Moyle #339
Men
21:41:00
21:41:00
31
Men
31
Big Test Icicles
13:33 min/km
07:01:54
09:01:15
12:36:56
14:53:23
16:41:31
18:30:18
20:13:11
22:36:39
00:20:19
02:49:07
04:42:54
97
337
Dain Murphey
Dain Murphey #337
Men
21:41:09
21:41:09
32
Men
32
Big Test Icicles
13:33 min/km
07:01:45
09:01:30
12:36:57
14:53:34
16:41:28
18:30:31
20:13:09
22:36:42
00:20:21
02:49:08
04:42:54
110
1224
Scott Smith
Scott Smith #1224
Mixed
23:13:20
23:13:20
40
Mixed
40
National Storage
14:30 min/km
07:01:56
08:46:23
11:58:59
14:08:20
15:53:21
17:31:22
19:14:00
22:07:33
00:18:32
03:27:06
06:15:16
109
1223
George Takis
George Takis #1223
Mixed
23:13:13
23:13:13
39
Mixed
39
National Storage
14:30 min/km
07:02:05
08:46:05
11:58:59
14:07:26
15:53:17
17:31:24
19:14:39
22:07:38
00:18:25
03:27:08
06:15:19
108
1222
Jason Christophers
Jason Christophers #1222
Mixed
23:13:10
23:13:10
38
Mixed
38
National Storage
14:30 min/km
07:02:06
08:46:21
11:58:56
14:07:26
15:53:13
17:31:21
19:14:30
22:08:04
00:19:44
03:27:31
06:15:17
111
1221
Andrew Catsoulis
Andrew Catsoulis #1221
Mixed
23:13:24
23:13:24
41
Mixed
41
National Storage
14:30 min/km
07:01:56
08:47:06
11:58:55
14:07:26
15:53:24
17:31:19
19:14:23
22:08:14
00:19:54
03:27:42
06:15:20
101
17
Sally Dillon-thompson
Sally Dillon-thompson #17
Mixed
22:46:57
22:46:57
8
Mixed
8
The Hopefuls
14:14 min/km
07:02:12
09:12:58
12:58:01
15:19:26
17:00:09
18:48:58
20:41:48
23:03:34
00:51:54
03:35:38
05:49:10
103
18
Andrew Brook
Andrew Brook #18
Mixed
22:47:09
22:47:09
37
Mixed
37
The Hopefuls
14:14 min/km
07:02:01
09:17:07
12:58:00
15:19:24
17:00:05
18:49:28
20:41:49
23:03:36
00:53:29
03:36:13
05:49:10
102
19
Rickie Gibson
Rickie Gibson #19
Mixed
22:46:58
22:46:58
36
Mixed
36
The Hopefuls
14:14 min/km
07:02:12
09:10:58
12:58:05
15:19:25
17:00:07
18:45:19
20:41:55
23:03:11
00:52:17
03:37:36
05:49:11
107
9
Jade Goodburn
Jade Goodburn #9
Women
22:50:56
22:50:56
13
Women
13
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:50
08:51:45
12:22:50
14:43:06
16:33:41
18:04:04
19:33:25
22:42:03
00:54:14
03:40:40
05:52:47
106
10
Simon Goodburn
Simon Goodburn #10
Women
22:50:55
22:50:55
2
Women
2
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:51
08:51:40
12:22:49
14:43:03
16:33:43
18:04:06
19:33:25
22:42:07
00:54:22
03:40:41
05:52:47
104
12
Kirsten Deacon
Kirsten Deacon #12
Women
22:50:47
22:50:47
12
Women
12
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:59
08:51:47
12:22:51
14:43:14
16:33:45
18:04:16
19:33:32
22:42:13
00:54:18
03:40:53
05:52:47
105
11
Daniel Goodburn
Daniel Goodburn #11
Women
22:50:49
22:50:49
1
Women
1
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:58
08:51:47
12:22:51
14:43:19
16:33:46
18:04:22
19:33:37
22:42:09
00:54:17
03:41:11
05:52:47
113
926
Jodie Burton
Jodie Burton #926
Corporate
23:23:27
23:23:27
2
Corporate
2
World Challenge
14:37 min/km
07:04:47
09:26:41
13:08:06
15:43:26
17:57:37
19:27:47
21:13:23
23:46:30
01:50:29
04:22:14
06:28:14
112
927
Claire Rowlands
Claire Rowlands #927
Corporate
23:23:27
23:23:27
1
Corporate
1
World Challenge
14:37 min/km
07:04:48
09:26:50
13:08:09
15:43:54
17:57:40
19:33:58
21:13:25
23:46:38
01:50:31
04:22:31
06:28:15
115
928
Jonathan Campbell
Jonathan Campbell #928
Corporate
23:23:30
23:23:30
10
Corporate
10
World Challenge
14:37 min/km
07:04:47
09:26:51
13:08:06
15:43:40
17:57:31
19:34:23
21:13:25
23:46:40
01:50:32
04:22:35
06:28:17
114
925
Chris Halsall
Chris Halsall #925
Corporate
23:23:29
23:23:29
9
Corporate
9
World Challenge
14:37 min/km
07:04:48
09:29:24
13:23:28
15:43:51
17:57:41
19:32:21
21:13:28
23:46:40
01:50:31
04:22:39
06:28:17
118
297
Craig Johnston
Craig Johnston #297
Men
23:28:37
23:28:37
35
Men
35
The 4Ward Line
14:40 min/km
07:02:21
09:15:29
12:51:05
15:11:03
17:08:34
18:57:33
21:12:10
23:41:46
01:42:45
04:31:23
06:30:58
119
300
Nick Adams
Nick Adams #300
Men
23:28:38
23:28:38
36
Men
36
The 4Ward Line
14:40 min/km
07:02:21
09:16:12
12:51:10
15:11:06
17:08:36
19:09:01
21:12:20
23:41:44
01:42:48
04:31:25
06:30:59
117
298
Grant Hamilton
Grant Hamilton #298
Men
23:28:19
23:28:19
34
Men
34
The 4Ward Line
14:40 min/km
07:02:40
09:16:21
12:51:06
15:11:06
17:08:33
18:57:37
21:12:41
23:41:41
01:42:49
04:31:26
06:31:00
120
299
Stephen Petty
Stephen Petty #299
Men
23:29:14
23:29:14
37
Men
37
The 4Ward Line
14:40 min/km
07:01:45
09:16:26
12:51:07
15:11:02
17:08:37
18:57:36
21:12:23
23:41:46
01:42:47
04:31:27
06:30:59
141
296
Zac Robinson
Zac Robinson #296
Family
24:15:27
24:15:27
4
Family
4
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:02:57
08:57:57
12:08:20
14:25:06
16:04:58
18:07:33
19:29:23
22:53:25
01:03:59
04:37:07
07:18:25
138
294
Leon Robinson
Leon Robinson #294
Family
24:15:02
24:15:02
2
Family
2
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:03:17
08:58:07
12:08:16
14:24:57
16:04:51
18:07:32
19:29:15
22:53:10
01:03:54
04:37:29
07:18:20
139
293
Michelle Robinson
Michelle Robinson #293
Family
24:15:08
24:15:08
1
Family
1
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:03:16
08:58:07
12:08:18
14:25:03
16:04:56
18:07:33
19:29:27
22:53:13
01:03:57
04:38:42
07:18:25
140
295
David Leong
David Leong #295
Family
24:15:25
24:15:25
3
Family
3
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:02:55
08:57:58
12:08:18
14:25:03
16:04:59
18:07:34
19:29:21
22:53:12
01:03:53
04:39:00
07:18:20
144
174
Mathew Lowe
Mathew Lowe #174
Men
24:20:54
24:20:54
40
Men
40
Running to Stand Still
15:13 min/km
07:01:47
08:40:40
11:53:53
14:44:47
16:25:30
18:06:44
19:42:20
23:00:55
01:24:03
04:39:56
07:22:42
142
175
Pierre Laurenson
Pierre Laurenson #175
Men
24:20:49
24:20:49
38
Men
38
Running to Stand Still
15:13 min/km
07:01:53
08:41:25
12:41:44
14:44:54
16:25:34
18:04:40
19:42:34
23:01:11
01:28:49
04:40:05
07:22:42
143
176
Ricky Lowe
Ricky Lowe #176
Men
24:20:51
24:20:51
39
Men
39
Running to Stand Still
15:13 min/km
07:01:53
08:40:43
11:54:14
14:44:49
16:25:30
18:07:07
19:42:23
23:01:11
01:24:09
04:40:06
07:22:44
116
705
Craig Webb
Craig Webb #705
Men
23:25:25
23:25:25
33
Men
33
Is This The Way To The Pub
14:38 min/km
07:01:45
09:11:18
12:22:36
14:58:34
16:42:00
18:43:04
20:28:03
23:27:04
02:14:09
04:46:31
06:27:10
126
703
Julie House
Julie House #703
Mixed
23:46:31
23:46:31
10
Mixed
10
Three Meat One Veg
14:51 min/km
07:02:10
09:10:44
13:02:36
15:25:08
17:23:53
19:13:53
20:48:24
23:53:12
01:54:21
04:48:31
06:48:42
125
702
Jon House
Jon House #702
Mixed
23:46:30
23:46:30
45
Mixed
45
Three Meat One Veg
14:51 min/km
07:02:12
09:09:04
13:02:31
15:21:02
17:23:45
19:14:02
20:48:21
23:53:14
01:53:01
04:48:33
06:48:43
127
704
Stephen Keeling
Stephen Keeling #704
Mixed
23:46:42
23:46:42
46
Mixed
46
Three Meat One Veg
14:51 min/km
07:01:59
09:09:07
13:02:33
15:20:57
17:23:45
19:13:47
20:48:12
23:53:05
01:54:13
04:48:36
06:48:42
128
701
Clay Mccann
Clay Mccann #701
Mixed
23:46:44
23:46:44
47
Mixed
47
Three Meat One Veg
14:51 min/km
07:01:57
09:10:37
13:02:41
15:24:57
17:23:55
19:13:42
20:48:26
23:53:25
01:53:02
04:48:43
06:48:42
121
70
Darren Carlson
Darren Carlson #70
Mixed
23:38:31
23:38:31
42
Mixed
42
Easy as ABC
14:46 min/km
07:02:54
09:14:04
13:09:42
15:33:12
17:24:00
19:14:40
21:04:49
00:10:45
02:05:02
04:48:55
06:41:26
122
71
Jamie Brown
Jamie Brown #71
Mixed
23:38:32
23:38:32
43
Mixed
43
Easy as ABC
14:46 min/km
07:02:52
09:17:35
13:09:45
15:33:18
17:23:57
19:17:38
21:04:57
00:10:46
02:05:01
04:49:08
06:41:25
130
141
Ryan Clark
Ryan Clark #141
Family
23:47:12
23:47:12
1
Family
1
Peelers
14:52 min/km
07:01:45
08:57:43
12:39:22
15:07:27
16:53:47
18:25:01
20:05:21
23:14:28
01:37:21
04:50:56
06:48:57
124
315
Timothy Cave
Timothy Cave #315
Mixed
23:45:17
23:45:17
44
Mixed
44
Super Troopers
14:50 min/km
07:03:39
09:27:36
13:25:07
15:54:27
18:02:18
19:48:03
21:25:22
00:10:36
02:18:20
04:51:02
06:48:56
129
316
Claire Cave
Claire Cave #316
Mixed
23:47:11
23:47:11
11
Mixed
11
Super Troopers
14:51 min/km
07:01:45
09:31:00
13:25:07
15:54:30
18:02:16
19:50:00
21:25:09
00:10:40
02:18:27
04:51:02
06:48:56
136
229
Geoffrey Eddy
Geoffrey Eddy #229
Mixed
24:03:55
24:03:55
51
Mixed
51
X-rated Trekkers
15:02 min/km
07:03:09
09:21:33
13:08:38
15:37:18
17:33:23
19:15:59
20:46:20
23:53:29
02:04:26
04:51:32
07:07:04
137
231
Michael Petersen
Michael Petersen #231
Mixed
24:05:19
24:05:19
52
Mixed
52
X-rated Trekkers
15:03 min/km
07:01:45
09:24:35
13:08:43
15:37:18
17:33:29
19:16:06
20:46:27
23:53:34
02:04:31
04:51:41
07:07:04
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 2 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023