Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 2 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
33
657
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #657
Male 25-29
01:05:49.10
01:05:49.10
4
(31)
25-29
4
Male
31
Stadium Tri Club
2:34 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:34.40
66
4
53
00:01:24.10
26
2
19
00:35:06.20
51
7
47
00:01:13.70
70
7
55
00:19:30.70
41
5
37
77
858
Thomas HEAL
Thomas HEAL #858
Male 35-39
01:09:09.10
01:09:09.10
6
(67)
35-39
6
Male
67
2:42 min/km
Wave 23
00:10:46.70
266
24
184
00:01:45.60
120
10
75
00:35:07.30
52
6
48
00:01:12.10
66
7
52
00:20:17.40
65
6
58
107
271
Mark KAY
Mark KAY #271
Male 45-49
01:11:00.80
01:11:00.80
9
(90)
45-49
9
Male
90
Fremantle Tri Club
2:47 min/km
Wave 14
00:07:56.50
25
2
20
00:02:01.50
197
10
121
00:35:15.30
53
5
49
00:02:00.60
493
27
303
00:23:46.90
301
21
233
199
190
Jeffrey GADENNE
Jeffrey GADENNE #190
Male 40-44
01:16:48.40
01:16:48.40
17
(161)
40-44
17
Male
161
Exceed Tri Club
3:00 min/km
Wave 13
00:11:25.10
327
30
220
00:02:25.50
333
29
207
00:35:17.00
54
5
50
00:01:43.50
337
26
211
00:25:57.30
433
46
311
50
118
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #118
Male 50-54
01:07:23.70
01:07:23.70
2
(46)
50-54
2
Male
46
Mandurah Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:08:32.20
62
3
49
00:01:43.50
111
2
68
00:35:18.40
55
2
51
00:01:16.40
94
2
67
00:20:33.20
83
3
73
69
223
Rob NEWTON
Rob NEWTON #223
Male 40-44
01:08:31.20
01:08:31.20
5
(63)
40-44
5
Male
63
North Coast Tri Club
2:41 min/km
Wave 13
00:09:59.10
154
10
116
00:01:48.20
132
6
83
00:35:18.40
56
6
52
00:01:39.30
304
21
186
00:19:46.20
49
3
45
57
884
Phil SMITH
Phil SMITH #884
Male 35-39
01:07:47.20
01:07:47.20
3
(51)
35-39
3
Male
51
2:39 min/km
Wave 23
00:10:10.00
183
16
132
00:01:39.90
97
7
58
00:35:21.50
57
7
53
00:01:11.10
60
5
47
00:19:24.70
37
2
34
51
249
Terry BATT
Terry BATT #249
Male 45-49
01:07:31.90
01:07:31.90
4
(47)
45-49
4
Male
47
Busselton Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:15.90
100
9
73
00:01:41.80
103
4
61
00:35:24.00
58
6
54
00:01:52.50
423
20
259
00:19:17.70
32
2
30
137
773
Zvonimir MIKULIC
Zvonimir MIKULIC #773
Male 30-34
01:13:25.00
01:13:25.00
12
(112)
30-34
12
Male
112
Endurance Fitness Systems
2:52 min/km
Wave 22
00:11:50.30
381
29
256
00:02:28.60
352
38
217
00:35:25.40
59
4
55
00:01:30.10
212
22
127
00:22:10.60
178
23
150
95
834
Robert CREASY
Robert CREASY #834
Male 35-39
01:10:35.00
01:10:35.00
8
(80)
35-39
8
Male
80
Exceed Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 23
00:10:20.20
201
18
145
00:01:53.00
158
13
99
00:35:27.00
60
8
56
00:01:21.10
131
11
90
00:21:33.70
145
12
122
46
726
Rick ATKINSON
Rick ATKINSON #726
Male 30-34
01:07:01.70
01:07:01.70
4
(42)
30-34
4
Male
42
2:37 min/km
Wave 22
00:07:49.30
19
1
17
00:01:44.70
119
4
74
00:35:27.30
61
5
57
00:01:13.70
71
6
56
00:20:46.70
95
11
82
35
63
Wesley THOMSON
Wesley THOMSON #63
Male 14-15
01:05:55.30
01:05:55.30
5
(33)
14-15
5
Male
33
North Coast Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:04.50
2
1
2
00:01:34.00
68
9
43
00:35:30.10
62
5
58
00:01:15.50
87
8
63
00:20:31.20
79
6
70
48
129
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #129
Male 50-54
01:07:16.00
01:07:16.00
1
(44)
50-54
1
Male
44
Bunbury Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:28.50
117
6
86
00:01:35.30
75
1
47
00:35:30.20
63
3
59
00:01:13.20
68
1
54
00:19:28.80
39
1
35
86
706
Edward NEVILLE
Edward NEVILLE #706
Male 25-29
01:10:01.30
01:10:01.30
8
(74)
25-29
8
Male
74
Stadium Tri Club
2:44 min/km
Wave 21
00:10:17.30
194
13
139
00:02:03.70
206
13
129
00:35:33.00
64
8
60
00:01:18.30
105
9
72
00:20:49.00
98
11
84
63
117
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #117
Male 50-54
01:08:04.90
01:08:04.90
3
(57)
50-54
3
Male
57
North Coast Tri Club
2:40 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:12.40
92
5
69
00:01:48.30
133
5
84
00:35:34.30
65
4
61
00:01:19.90
117
3
80
00:20:10.00
62
2
56
55
592
Janine WILLIS
Janine WILLIS #592
Female 40-44
01:07:42.70
01:07:42.70
1
(6)
40-44
1
Female
6
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:39 min/km
Wave 19
00:08:27.60
57
1
11
00:02:10.80
244
5
70
00:35:35.20
66
1
5
00:01:35.20
264
6
91
00:19:53.90
53
1
5
91
723
Gervase VLAHOV
Gervase VLAHOV #723
Male 25-29
01:10:17.50
01:10:17.50
9
(77)
25-29
9
Male
77
2:45 min/km
Wave 21
00:09:27.40
116
8
85
00:02:33.40
386
33
237
00:35:35.30
67
9
62
00:01:48.50
380
33
238
00:20:52.90
104
12
89
103
783
Andrew OWEN
Andrew OWEN #783
Male 30-34
01:10:53.90
01:10:53.90
8
(88)
30-34
8
Male
88
Rockingham Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 22
00:09:41.20
127
10
93
00:01:56.60
177
13
110
00:35:40.20
68
6
63
00:01:20.60
125
12
86
00:22:15.30
186
24
157
159
139
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #139
Male 55-59
01:14:40.70
01:14:40.70
5
(130)
55-59
5
Male
130
2:55 min/km
Wave 12
00:12:21.60
448
9
298
00:03:13.50
574
8
352
00:35:41.20
69
2
64
00:02:01.30
498
7
307
00:21:23.10
136
3
114
104
48
Lorne GLOVER
Lorne GLOVER #48
Male 16-19
01:10:54.10
01:10:54.10
6
(89)
16-19
6
Male
89
Busselton Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.90
32
4
26
00:01:42.00
104
7
62
00:35:43.90
70
5
65
00:01:15.90
90
8
65
00:24:05.40
327
10
247
81
234
Lee SOUTHERN
Lee SOUTHERN #234
Male 40-44
01:09:30.40
01:09:30.40
6
(69)
40-44
6
Male
69
North Coast Tri Club
2:43 min/km
Wave 13
00:09:56.10
147
8
111
00:01:40.80
100
3
59
00:35:45.10
71
7
66
00:01:16.30
93
3
66
00:20:52.10
103
8
88
66
794
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #794
Male 30-34
01:08:17.50
01:08:17.50
6
(60)
30-34
6
Male
60
Fremantle Tri Club
2:40 min/km
Wave 22
00:09:35.90
123
9
90
00:01:32.70
58
1
36
00:35:45.40
72
7
67
00:01:18.50
106
9
73
00:20:05.00
57
7
52
99
868
Michael MCDONNELL
Michael MCDONNELL #868
Male 35-39
01:10:46.30
01:10:46.30
11
(84)
35-39
11
Male
84
2:46 min/km
Wave 23
00:12:05.10
412
34
278
00:01:33.20
64
2
41
00:35:46.50
73
9
68
00:01:05.70
23
2
18
00:20:15.80
63
5
57
52
60
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #60
Male 16-19
01:07:36.10
01:07:36.10
5
(48)
16-19
5
Male
48
Exceed Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:40.10
69
6
56
00:01:15.50
10
2
8
00:35:47.00
74
6
69
00:01:03.80
16
1
11
00:20:49.70
100
6
86
44
33
Alise FARRELLY
Alise FARRELLY #33
Female Open
01:06:55.70
01:06:55.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:53.90
24
3
5
00:01:25.10
30
3
9
00:35:47.20
75
4
6
00:01:11.40
61
4
13
00:20:38.10
86
5
10
154
943
Thomas ORCHARD
Thomas ORCHARD #943
Male Mates Wave
01:14:18.80
01:14:18.80
1
(125)
Mates Wave
1
Male
125
2:54 min/km
Wave 24
00:10:50.70
270
5
185
00:02:28.20
351
7
216
00:35:48.90
76
1
70
00:01:38.50
298
9
182
00:23:32.50
283
4
219
183
248
Richard BARON-HAY
Richard BARON-HAY #248
Male 45-49
01:15:56.70
01:15:56.70
16
(150)
45-49
16
Male
150
2:58 min/km
Wave 14
00:07:42.20
14
1
13
00:01:42.90
107
5
64
00:35:49.60
77
7
71
00:01:32.50
238
10
146
00:29:09.50
575
39
372
165
301
Darren WALKER
Darren WALKER #301
Male 45-49
01:14:59.60
01:14:59.60
13
(134)
45-49
13
Male
134
North Coast Tri Club
2:56 min/km
Wave 14
00:11:35.60
349
26
232
00:02:05.10
218
12
137
00:35:49.80
78
8
72
00:01:29.70
205
7
123
00:23:59.40
319
22
240
47
180
Eric DEVLIN
Eric DEVLIN #180
Male 40-44
01:07:04.80
01:07:04.80
3
(43)
40-44
3
Male
43
Stadium Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 13
00:08:42.20
71
1
57
00:02:02.90
201
16
125
00:35:50.70
79
8
73
00:01:31.30
220
10
132
00:18:57.70
24
1
22
39
27
Kira HEDGELAND
Kira HEDGELAND #27
Female Open
01:06:31.00
01:06:31.00
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:45.50
15
2
2
00:01:19.90
16
2
4
00:35:51.50
80
5
7
00:01:02.50
11
3
3
00:20:31.60
80
4
9
117
153
Greg TOMLINSON
Greg TOMLINSON #153
Male 50-54
01:11:46.10
01:11:46.10
5
(98)
50-54
5
Male
98
Bunbury Tri Club
2:48 min/km
Wave 12
00:10:55.70
281
12
193
00:02:11.40
248
7
158
00:35:52.20
81
5
74
00:01:46.20
356
13
225
00:21:00.60
112
4
96
53
414
Tineke DENTON
Tineke DENTON #414
Female 30-34
01:07:39.90
01:07:39.90
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
Exceed Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 17
00:08:48.70
74
1
14
00:01:31.70
53
1
17
00:35:52.90
82
1
8
00:01:19.10
113
4
31
00:20:07.50
60
1
6
17
1022
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #1022
Male Open
01:03:04.80
01:03:04.80
13
(15)
Open
13
Male
15
UWA Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.50
8
5
8
00:01:18.40
14
7
11
00:35:53.20
83
14
75
00:01:13.00
67
15
53
00:17:15.70
5
5
5
113
1020
Edward LITTON
Edward LITTON #1020
Male 35-39
01:11:23.60
01:11:23.60
12
(95)
35-39
12
Male
95
2:47 min/km
Wave 23
00:09:01.90
81
3
63
00:02:31.30
377
27
230
00:35:54.20
84
10
76
00:01:41.40
323
25
199
00:22:14.80
184
20
155
43
339
Anthony SCIANO
Anthony SCIANO #339
Male 20-24
01:06:51.50
01:06:51.50
2
(40)
20-24
2
Male
40
Endurance Fitness Systems
2:37 min/km
Wave 15
00:09:54.00
143
8
108
00:01:43.80
113
2
70
00:35:55.80
85
2
77
00:01:14.90
82
3
61
00:18:03.00
14
2
13
75
22
Leon WILKEN
Leon WILKEN #22
Male Open
01:09:07.60
01:09:07.60
16
(66)
Open
16
Male
66
2:42 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:56.10
146
17
110
00:01:27.20
36
12
25
00:35:57.70
86
15
78
00:01:07.20
33
11
25
00:20:39.40
88
16
76
74
417
Rosie FARRELL
Rosie FARRELL #417
Female 30-34
01:09:04.50
01:09:04.50
2
(8)
30-34
2
Female
8
Exceed Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 17
00:09:06.10
87
4
20
00:01:37.20
80
3
26
00:35:58.00
87
2
9
00:01:21.30
133
5
38
00:21:01.90
113
2
15
80
32
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #32
Female Open
01:09:25.20
01:09:25.20
6
(11)
Open
6
Female
11
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:43 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:08.10
33
4
6
00:02:04.50
213
8
63
00:36:02.80
88
6
10
00:01:37.30
283
7
97
00:21:32.50
142
7
21
126
200
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #200
Male 40-44
01:12:40.00
01:12:40.00
10
(104)
40-44
10
Male
104
Stadium Tri Club
2:50 min/km
Wave 13
00:11:21.40
320
29
216
00:01:26.50
34
1
23
00:36:04.30
89
9
79
00:01:21.60
135
5
92
00:22:26.20
196
22
164
83
813
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #813
Male 30-34
01:09:46.00
01:09:46.00
7
(71)
30-34
7
Male
71
City Tri Club
2:44 min/km
Wave 22
00:09:31.90
120
8
88
00:01:47.70
130
6
81
00:36:04.90
90
8
80
00:01:10.80
56
3
43
00:21:10.70
124
14
104
499
938
Tamianne MCSHERRY
Tamianne MCSHERRY #938
Female 25-29
01:30:24.40
01:30:24.40
24
(143)
25-29
24
Female
143
3:32 min/km
Wave 16
00:13:32.10
563
27
189
00:03:13.00
572
27
202
00:36:05.70
91
1
11
00:01:37.80
287
17
99
00:35:55.80
687
42
256
124
188
Rod FITZGERALD
Rod FITZGERALD #188
Male 40-44
01:12:19.20
01:12:19.20
9
(103)
40-44
9
Male
103
North Coast Tri Club
2:50 min/km
Wave 13
00:10:45.70
264
25
182
00:01:56.10
172
10
106
00:36:05.80
92
10
81
00:01:42.00
325
24
201
00:21:49.60
160
16
134
70
344
Will TICKNER
Will TICKNER #344
Male 20-24
01:08:50.20
01:08:50.20
5
(64)
20-24
5
Male
64
Exceed Tri Club
2:41 min/km
Wave 15
00:08:38.10
68
4
55
00:01:56.40
175
6
108
00:36:06.60
93
3
82
00:01:24.70
158
6
103
00:20:44.40
93
8
80
100
279
Lucky Phil MONKS
Lucky Phil MONKS #279
Male 45-49
01:10:49.10
01:10:49.10
8
(85)
45-49
8
Male
85
North Coast Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:04.30
84
6
64
00:01:43.10
110
7
67
00:36:09.90
94
9
83
00:01:55.10
446
23
271
00:21:56.70
165
11
139
71
266
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #266
Male 45-49
01:08:51.50
01:08:51.50
6
(65)
45-49
6
Male
65
Mandurah Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:51.30
141
15
106
00:01:31.60
52
3
35
00:36:11.00
95
10
84
00:01:10.50
54
3
41
00:20:07.10
58
4
53
49
686
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #686
Male 25-29
01:07:17.60
01:07:17.60
6
(45)
25-29
6
Male
45
Boddington Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:24.10
54
2
43
00:01:29.50
47
3
32
00:36:12.40
96
10
85
00:01:12.00
65
6
51
00:19:59.60
55
7
50
89
107
Michael COOTE
Michael COOTE #107
Male 55-59
01:10:14.50
01:10:14.50
3
(76)
55-59
3
Male
76
UWA Tri Club
2:45 min/km
Wave 12
00:08:28.20
58
1
46
00:01:52.40
154
3
96
00:36:16.20
97
3
86
00:01:23.50
149
4
97
00:22:14.20
183
6
154
110
54
Mark LORI
Mark LORI #54
Male 14-15
01:11:11.10
01:11:11.10
9
(92)
14-15
9
Male
92
2:47 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:08.50
34
6
27
00:01:32.80
60
7
38
00:36:17.40
98
6
87
00:01:27.80
187
11
115
00:23:44.60
296
11
230
34
311
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #311
Male 20-24
01:05:53.40
01:05:53.40
1
(32)
20-24
1
Male
32
Rockingham Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 15
00:08:22.20
52
3
41
00:02:07.00
224
10
141
00:36:21.70
99
4
88
00:01:11.60
63
1
49
00:17:50.90
10
1
9
79
149
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #149
Male 55-59
01:09:24.80
01:09:24.80
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
North Coast Tri Club
2:43 min/km
Wave 12
00:08:33.50
65
2
52
00:01:43.70
112
2
69
00:36:23.00
100
4
89
00:01:08.30
39
1
30
00:21:36.30
149
4
126
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 2 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023