Singapore Duathlon 2014 National Championship
22 Nov 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Sprint
Youth
Kids
Junior
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (440 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
CycleLap1
CycleLap2
CycleLap3
CycleLap4
CycleLap5
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
129
1010
Iain Maidment
Iain Maidment #1010
Male 50+
02:42:42
02:42:42
9
(102)
50+
9
Male
102
AT
3:11 min/km
00:49:40
97
6
00:01:25
00:12:44
00:12:26
00:12:32
00:12:40
00:13:03
01:16:55
188
12
00:01:24
00:33:17
144
11
16
1029
Jesper Ahlstrom
Jesper Ahlstrom #1029
Male 40-49
02:05:46
02:05:46
4
(12)
40-49
4
Male
12
DEN
2:27 min/km
00:42:21
31
6
00:01:17
00:10:00
00:09:36
00:09:35
00:09:38
00:09:35
00:58:08
9
4
00:01:28
00:22:30
22
3
83
1007
Ang Hock Liau
Ang Hock Liau #1007
Male 50+
02:30:20
02:30:20
6
(66)
50+
6
Male
66
SIN
2:56 min/km
00:49:51
102
7
00:02:37
00:11:50
00:11:28
00:11:12
00:11:02
00:10:51
01:07:49
79
5
00:02:25
00:27:36
77
7
19
1075
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #1075
Male 40-49
02:08:51
02:08:51
5
(15)
40-49
5
Male
15
NZL
2:31 min/km
00:42:27
33
7
00:01:37
00:10:40
00:10:10
00:10:02
00:09:51
00:09:49
01:00:39
17
6
00:01:31
00:22:35
23
4
12
1218
Shahrom Abdullah
Shahrom Abdullah #1218
Male 30-39
02:05:15
02:05:15
7
(8)
30-39
7
Male
8
MAL
2:27 min/km
00:39:02
13
7
00:01:13
00:10:22
00:10:08
00:10:10
00:09:56
00:10:02
01:00:49
18
8
00:01:17
00:22:51
27
11
266
1449
Sarah-Jean Toh
Sarah-Jean Toh #1449
Female 18-29
03:22:37
03:22:37
6
(29)
18-29
6
Female
29
SIN
3:58 min/km
01:05:43
290
7
00:02:03
00:13:52
00:13:20
00:13:46
00:14:31
00:14:39
01:26:20
265
5
00:02:25
00:46:04
284
7
254
1337
Johnatton Ho
Johnatton Ho #1337
Male 18-29
03:16:07
03:16:07
19
(206)
18-29
19
Male
206
SIN
3:50 min/km
00:44:56
47
7
00:02:47
00:19:14
00:18:48
00:20:42
00:20:45
00:20:05
02:00:03
346
36
00:02:17
00:26:02
58
7
46
1397
Project68
Project68 #1397
Mixed Team
02:21:18
02:21:18
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
AT
2:46 min/km
00:44:54
46
7
00:01:15
00:11:32
00:11:34
00:11:48
00:11:44
00:12:11
01:10:26
114
14
00:01:15
00:23:27
34
7
241
1411
Masami Noro
Masami Noro #1411
Female 40-49
03:14:27
03:14:27
7
(26)
40-49
7
Female
26
FRA
3:48 min/km
01:03:27
272
7
00:03:36
00:13:58
00:13:20
00:13:17
00:13:31
00:13:34
01:21:42
228
4
00:02:55
00:42:44
254
8
97
1432
Soon Wai Poh Soon
Soon Wai Poh Soon #1432
Female 30-39
02:35:19
02:35:19
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
MAL
3:02 min/km
00:53:52
145
7
00:02:00
00:12:00
00:11:22
00:10:53
00:11:05
00:11:03
01:07:58
80
3
00:02:09
00:29:18
106
6
136
1420
Helen Mcclure
Helen Mcclure #1420
Female 30-39
02:44:01
02:44:01
8
(13)
30-39
8
Female
13
AT
3:12 min/km
00:54:15
147
8
00:02:04
00:12:41
00:11:44
00:11:45
00:12:48
00:12:41
01:14:48
172
10
00:02:25
00:30:27
120
8
320
1417
Pei Pei Sam
Pei Pei Sam #1417
Female 40-49
03:47:15
03:47:15
9
(38)
40-49
9
Female
38
SIN
4:27 min/km
01:07:16
296
8
00:04:42
00:16:13
00:15:48
00:16:09
00:16:44
00:16:42
01:39:09
325
8
00:02:56
00:53:12
326
9
58
1378
SMRT AWESOME
SMRT AWESOME #1378
Mixed Team
02:24:27
02:24:27
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
SIN
2:49 min/km
00:49:41
98
8
00:01:18
00:10:18
00:10:36
00:10:27
00:10:57
00:11:06
01:04:38
50
8
00:01:23
00:27:25
73
11
89
1325
Wahyu Shahreel Abd Jalal
Wahyu Shahreel Abd Jalal #1325
Male 18-29
02:32:30
02:32:30
8
(70)
18-29
8
Male
70
SIN
2:59 min/km
00:45:00
48
8
00:02:03
00:12:30
00:11:53
00:12:07
00:12:02
00:13:00
01:14:28
168
12
00:02:04
00:28:54
98
8
335
1448
Xiao Yu Linda Soh
Xiao Yu Linda Soh #1448
Female 18-29
04:04:48
04:04:48
8
(40)
18-29
8
Female
40
SIN
4:48 min/km
01:09:12
313
8
00:03:01
00:18:31
00:17:44
00:17:08
00:18:40
00:20:38
01:53:04
343
8
00:02:40
00:56:49
336
8
59
1164
Ramesh Palaniandy
Ramesh Palaniandy #1164
Male 30-39
02:24:51
02:24:51
24
(48)
30-39
24
Male
48
SIN
2:50 min/km
00:39:30
15
8
00:02:38
00:12:34
00:12:35
00:12:37
00:13:13
00:12:53
01:17:55
199
71
00:02:43
00:22:04
18
9
41
1140
Dov Sade
Dov Sade #1140
Male 40-49
02:20:28
02:20:28
11
(34)
40-49
11
Male
34
ISR
2:45 min/km
00:42:41
35
8
00:02:20
00:11:42
00:11:00
00:10:36
00:11:03
00:10:45
01:06:54
68
21
00:03:00
00:25:32
53
15
131
1003
Geoffrey Whitehead
Geoffrey Whitehead #1003
Male 50+
02:43:09
02:43:09
10
(104)
50+
10
Male
104
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:50:32
109
8
00:02:54
00:13:00
00:11:58
00:12:04
00:11:49
00:12:12
01:13:32
155
9
00:03:18
00:32:50
140
10
125
1019
Daniel Jin Hwa Ong
Daniel Jin Hwa Ong #1019
Male 50+
02:41:42
02:41:42
8
(98)
50+
8
Male
98
SIN
3:10 min/km
00:50:58
114
9
00:03:14
00:13:33
00:13:29
00:12:15
00:12:23
00:12:29
01:16:25
184
11
00:02:42
00:28:22
90
8
29
1156
Ashley Mcintyre
Ashley Mcintyre #1156
Male 40-49
02:14:29
02:14:29
7
(25)
40-49
7
Male
25
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:43:26
36
9
00:01:58
00:11:07
00:10:23
00:10:13
00:10:04
00:09:59
01:02:12
26
9
00:01:48
00:25:03
47
13
10
1193
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones #1193
Male 30-39
02:02:36
02:02:36
5
(6)
30-39
5
Male
6
AUS
2:24 min/km
00:39:53
16
9
00:01:34
00:10:32
00:09:44
00:09:42
00:09:49
00:09:46
00:59:37
13
4
00:01:29
00:20:01
5
1
45
1305
Daniel Backholer
Daniel Backholer #1305
Male 18-29
02:21:00
02:21:00
6
(37)
18-29
6
Male
37
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:48:51
88
9
00:02:14
00:10:36
00:10:09
00:10:19
00:10:06
00:10:18
01:02:23
27
1
00:01:40
00:25:49
57
6
119
1385
Team Carnwath
Team Carnwath #1385
Mixed Team
02:40:04
02:40:04
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
AT
3:08 min/km
00:51:27
124
9
00:02:48
00:11:07
00:11:31
00:11:31
00:11:42
00:11:38
01:09:38
101
11
00:02:41
00:33:29
150
18
317
1410
Carolyn Soemarjono
Carolyn Soemarjono #1410
Female 40-49
03:44:35
03:44:35
8
(37)
40-49
8
Female
37
AUS
4:24 min/km
01:07:45
301
9
00:04:00
00:13:34
00:36:20
00:14:01
00:13:51
00:15:06
01:48:13
339
9
00:03:19
00:41:15
243
7
122
1424
Joanna Morris
Joanna Morris #1424
Female 30-39
02:40:51
02:40:51
7
(11)
30-39
7
Female
11
AT
3:09 min/km
00:56:26
186
9
00:02:35
00:12:12
00:11:18
00:11:15
00:11:28
00:11:21
01:09:50
106
6
00:01:52
00:30:06
116
7
155
1423
Rebecca Martin Martin
Rebecca Martin Martin #1423
Female 30-39
02:50:02
02:50:02
10
(15)
30-39
10
Female
15
USA
3:20 min/km
00:56:46
189
10
00:02:51
00:12:22
00:11:53
00:12:02
00:12:15
00:12:07
01:13:21
151
9
00:02:56
00:34:06
155
13
179
1319
Chean Xiu Goh
Chean Xiu Goh #1319
Male 18-29
02:56:37
02:56:37
12
(143)
18-29
12
Male
143
SIN
3:27 min/km
00:49:46
99
10
00:04:01
00:13:40
00:13:02
00:14:21
00:13:59
00:13:53
01:23:26
246
15
00:03:02
00:36:21
188
14
20
1213
Naoki Yamamoto
Naoki Yamamoto #1213
Male 30-39
02:09:18
02:09:18
9
(16)
30-39
9
Male
16
JPN
2:32 min/km
00:40:02
17
10
00:01:11
00:10:58
00:10:19
00:10:19
00:10:46
00:10:34
01:03:48
43
20
00:01:23
00:22:52
28
12
50
1146
Norman Loy
Norman Loy #1146
Male 40-49
02:22:31
02:22:31
14
(41)
40-49
14
Male
41
SIN
2:47 min/km
00:44:06
40
10
00:02:36
00:11:29
00:11:00
00:10:45
00:10:33
00:11:00
01:06:21
66
19
00:02:10
00:27:16
68
21
138
1012
Lancon Francois
Lancon Francois #1012
Male 50+
02:44:45
02:44:45
11
(109)
50+
11
Male
109
FRA
3:13 min/km
00:53:09
138
10
00:03:41
00:13:42
00:12:55
00:12:48
00:12:36
00:12:13
01:17:18
194
14
00:03:01
00:27:34
76
6
87
1088
Team Bryan
Team Bryan #1088
Mixed Team
02:31:26
02:31:26
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
USA
2:58 min/km
00:51:59
129
10
00:01:40
00:11:58
00:11:21
00:11:47
00:11:30
00:11:30
01:09:44
104
12
00:01:39
00:26:23
64
9
1122
Akio Komatsu
Akio Komatsu #1122
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
JPN
min/km
00:44:06
41
11
00:01:57
00:12:04
00:11:35
111
1006
Richard Eglon
Richard Eglon #1006
Male 50+
02:38:09
02:38:09
7
(87)
50+
7
Male
87
AT
3:06 min/km
00:54:19
151
11
00:02:06
00:10:29
00:10:04
00:10:07
00:10:04
00:10:05
01:01:28
20
2
00:02:44
00:37:29
198
13
11
1240
David Watson
David Watson #1240
Male 30-39
02:05:04
02:05:04
6
(7)
30-39
6
Male
7
AT
2:27 min/km
00:40:26
19
11
00:01:33
00:10:28
00:10:10
00:09:56
00:09:58
00:09:49
01:00:20
15
6
00:01:17
00:21:26
13
7
248
1322
Vinod Chandar Mohanadas
Vinod Chandar Mohanadas #1322
Male 18-29
03:15:08
03:15:08
17
(200)
18-29
17
Male
200
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:50:30
107
11
00:06:21
00:15:47
00:16:03
00:16:25
00:17:48
00:18:54
01:43:36
333
34
00:03:26
00:31:13
124
9
146
1426
Chin Yen (Wu Xinyan) Goh
Chin Yen (Wu Xinyan) Goh #1426
Female 30-39
02:47:08
02:47:08
9
(14)
30-39
9
Female
14
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:56:56
193
11
00:03:29
00:12:02
00:11:38
00:11:28
00:11:45
00:11:41
01:10:33
118
7
00:02:35
00:33:34
151
12
95
1382
The Ball & Chain
The Ball & Chain #1382
Mixed Team
02:34:16
02:34:16
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:51:59
130
11
00:01:22
00:11:30
00:11:42
00:11:52
00:11:57
00:12:16
01:11:50
136
16
00:01:39
00:27:24
72
10
34
1366
Michael Shannon
Michael Shannon #1366
Male 40-49
02:16:43
02:16:43
10
(30)
40-49
10
Male
30
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:45:09
49
12
00:01:34
00:11:21
00:11:00
00:10:44
00:10:31
00:10:22
01:04:46
51
13
00:01:28
00:23:43
37
10
140
1398
Nelson
Nelson #1398
Mixed Team
02:45:09
02:45:09
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
USA
3:14 min/km
00:53:50
144
12
00:01:49
00:12:36
00:12:39
00:12:44
00:12:56
00:13:49
01:19:09
207
20
00:02:03
00:28:16
88
12
175
1443
Aijing Liu
Aijing Liu #1443
Female 30-39
02:55:57
02:55:57
13
(18)
30-39
13
Female
18
SUI
3:27 min/km
00:57:33
205
12
00:02:17
00:12:59
00:13:23
00:13:30
00:13:50
00:14:04
01:21:40
227
13
00:02:15
00:32:11
134
11
81
1336
Irsyad Marican Muhammad
Irsyad Marican Muhammad #1336
Male 18-29
02:29:54
02:29:54
7
(64)
18-29
7
Male
64
SIN
2:56 min/km
00:51:07
119
12
00:01:43
00:11:01
00:10:13
00:10:17
00:10:16
00:10:13
01:02:34
28
2
00:02:39
00:31:49
128
10
23
1168
Herve Sauze
Herve Sauze #1168
Male 30-39
02:11:49
02:11:49
11
(19)
30-39
11
Male
19
FRA
2:35 min/km
00:40:49
22
12
00:02:16
00:10:39
00:10:23
00:10:26
00:10:16
00:10:30
01:03:04
35
15
00:02:03
00:23:35
36
14
144
1004
Michel Beaugier
Michel Beaugier #1004
Male 50+
02:46:09
02:46:09
12
(114)
50+
12
Male
114
FRA
3:15 min/km
00:55:13
167
12
00:03:16
00:13:27
00:11:55
00:11:48
00:11:37
00:11:29
01:12:18
141
8
00:02:40
00:32:40
139
9
177
1005
Marc Dardenne
Marc Dardenne #1005
Male 50+
02:56:29
02:56:29
13
(141)
50+
13
Male
141
BEL
3:27 min/km
00:59:54
234
13
00:05:11
00:12:59
00:12:27
00:11:55
00:12:12
00:11:58
01:13:42
159
10
00:04:19
00:33:21
146
12
106
1091
Mark William Hollingworth
Mark William Hollingworth #1091
Male 40-49
02:37:02
02:37:02
32
(82)
40-49
32
Male
82
AT
3:04 min/km
00:45:12
50
13
00:02:56
00:12:48
00:11:51
00:11:53
00:11:59
00:12:13
01:13:06
148
51
00:02:22
00:33:24
149
47
160
1308
Carlos Daniel Pintado Zarate
Carlos Daniel Pintado Zarate #1308
Male 18-29
02:51:28
02:51:28
11
(127)
18-29
11
Male
127
MEX
3:21 min/km
00:52:12
131
13
00:06:11
00:11:50
00:11:30
00:11:45
00:11:44
00:11:57
01:11:01
127
11
00:03:23
00:38:38
210
17
25
1292
Jerome Besnaud
Jerome Besnaud #1292
Male 30-39
02:12:26
02:12:26
12
(21)
30-39
12
Male
21
FRA
2:35 min/km
00:41:25
26
13
00:02:29
00:10:57
00:10:16
00:10:32
00:10:33
00:10:35
01:03:29
39
17
00:02:24
00:22:37
25
10
164
1421
Marcela Maria Mihanovich Murphy
Marcela Maria Mihanovich Murphy #1421
Female 30-39
02:52:41
02:52:41
12
(17)
30-39
12
Female
17
SIN
3:23 min/km
00:57:52
208
13
00:02:09
00:13:36
00:13:12
00:12:56
00:12:51
00:12:36
01:17:58
200
11
00:02:30
00:32:10
133
10
187
1391
Brave All
Brave All #1391
Mixed Team
02:58:45
02:58:45
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
3:30 min/km
00:54:54
157
13
00:01:42
00:27:59
00:14:36
00:14:31
00:14:34
01:27:34
271
23
00:02:14
00:32:19
136
17
114
1389
Brunei Duathletes
Brunei Duathletes #1389
Mixed Team
02:38:52
02:38:52
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
CA
3:06 min/km
00:55:09
162
14
00:01:48
00:11:58
00:11:08
00:11:30
00:11:20
00:12:18
01:10:17
112
13
00:02:39
00:28:57
99
13
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (440 items)
© 2023