2014 HBF Rottnest Channel Swim
22 Feb 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
240
199
Clive CASS
Clive CASS #199
Male Solo
08:46:53
08:46:53
167
(167)
Solo
167
Male
167
27:26 min/km
142
77
Jamie COBILL
Jamie COBILL #77
Male Solo
06:30:05
06:30:05
106
(106)
Solo
106
Male
106
20:19 min/km
78
222
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #222
Male Solo
05:49:34
05:49:34
56
(56)
Solo
56
Male
56
18:12 min/km
49
110
Scott GREEN
Scott GREEN #110
Male Solo
05:31:27
05:31:27
38
(38)
Solo
38
Male
38
17:15 min/km
152
47
Thomas NICHOLLS
Thomas NICHOLLS #47
Male Solo
06:37:50
06:37:50
113
(113)
Solo
113
Male
113
20:43 min/km
44
232
Michael MCPHEE
Michael MCPHEE #232
Male Solo
05:28:19
05:28:19
35
(35)
Solo
35
Male
35
17:05 min/km
261
Glenn BASKERVILLE
Glenn BASKERVILLE #261
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
164
251
Rochelle HAYNES
Rochelle HAYNES #251
Female Solo
06:44:01
06:44:01
42
(42)
Solo
42
Female
42
21:02 min/km
4
91
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #91
Male Solo
04:25:25
04:25:25
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
13:49 min/km
27
107
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #107
Male Solo
05:13:41
05:13:41
23
(23)
Solo
23
Male
23
16:20 min/km
76
99
Dom FOSTER
Dom FOSTER #99
Male Solo
05:49:23
05:49:23
55
(55)
Solo
55
Male
55
18:11 min/km
206
Andrew BELL
Andrew BELL #206
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
215
172
Peta BATORFI
Peta BATORFI #172
Female Solo
07:25:57
07:25:57
61
(61)
Solo
61
Female
61
23:13 min/km
224
4
Steve PAYNE
Steve PAYNE #4
Male Solo
07:39:45
07:39:45
159
(159)
Solo
159
Male
159
23:56 min/km
80
3
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #3
Male Solo
05:50:56
05:50:56
58
(58)
Solo
58
Male
58
18:16 min/km
87
68
Patrick HOLLINGWORTH
Patrick HOLLINGWORTH #68
Male Solo
05:54:03
05:54:03
64
(64)
Solo
64
Male
64
18:26 min/km
18
36
Warren KEEGAN
Warren KEEGAN #36
Male Solo
05:02:02
05:02:02
15
(15)
Solo
15
Male
15
15:43 min/km
12
34
Elizabeth BELLIS
Elizabeth BELLIS #34
Female Solo
04:52:32
04:52:32
1
(1)
Solo
1
Female
1
15:14 min/km
219
66
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #66
Male Solo
07:36:09
07:36:09
157
(157)
Solo
157
Male
157
23:45 min/km
229
157
Geoffrey IVANAC
Geoffrey IVANAC #157
Male Solo
07:43:59
07:43:59
162
(162)
Solo
162
Male
162
24:09 min/km
61
186
John MUIR
John MUIR #186
Male Solo
05:39:08
05:39:08
47
(47)
Solo
47
Male
47
17:39 min/km
127
33
David MORGAN
David MORGAN #33
Male Solo
06:20:29
06:20:29
96
(96)
Solo
96
Male
96
19:49 min/km
97
95
Rob HERKES
Rob HERKES #95
Male Solo
06:00:49
06:00:49
71
(71)
Solo
71
Male
71
18:47 min/km
65
136
John CORDIN
John CORDIN #136
Male Solo
05:40:44
05:40:44
49
(49)
Solo
49
Male
49
17:44 min/km
132
255
Anne PLEASH
Anne PLEASH #255
Female Solo
06:23:06
06:23:06
34
(34)
Solo
34
Female
34
19:57 min/km
145
13
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #13
Male Solo
06:32:55
06:32:55
107
(107)
Solo
107
Male
107
20:27 min/km
126
Robin TURNER
Robin TURNER #126
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
233
127
Ruth Turnbull
Ruth Turnbull #127
Female Solo
07:50:55
07:50:55
70
(70)
Solo
70
Female
70
24:31 min/km
43
90
Megan GALLAGHER
Megan GALLAGHER #90
Female Solo
05:27:58
05:27:58
9
(9)
Solo
9
Female
9
17:04 min/km
83
165
Eric Devlin
Eric Devlin #165
Male Solo
05:51:44
05:51:44
61
(61)
Solo
61
Male
61
18:19 min/km
40
264
Daniel LOUGHNAN
Daniel LOUGHNAN #264
Male Solo
05:27:19
05:27:19
32
(32)
Solo
32
Male
32
17:02 min/km
150
248
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #248
Female Solo
06:36:45
06:36:45
39
(39)
Solo
39
Female
39
20:39 min/km
113
243
Neil FLETCHER
Neil FLETCHER #243
Male Solo
06:09:25
06:09:25
83
(83)
Solo
83
Male
83
19:14 min/km
120
Tim ROBERTS
Tim ROBERTS #120
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
217
76
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #76
Female Solo
07:33:04
07:33:04
62
(62)
Solo
62
Female
62
23:35 min/km
225
20
Kaylene BOZICH
Kaylene BOZICH #20
Female Solo
07:41:59
07:41:59
66
(66)
Solo
66
Female
66
24:03 min/km
124
40
Alex GREGG
Alex GREGG #40
Male Solo
06:16:34
06:16:34
93
(93)
Solo
93
Male
93
19:36 min/km
165
123
Troy LATHWELL
Troy LATHWELL #123
Male Solo
06:44:16
06:44:16
123
(123)
Solo
123
Male
123
21:03 min/km
167
193
David OLIVER
David OLIVER #193
Male Solo
06:45:01
06:45:01
124
(124)
Solo
124
Male
124
21:05 min/km
105
100
Angela SPENCE
Angela SPENCE #100
Female Solo
06:05:29
06:05:29
29
(29)
Solo
29
Female
29
19:02 min/km
77
208
Nicole HAMPTON
Nicole HAMPTON #208
Female Solo
05:49:23
05:49:23
22
(22)
Solo
22
Female
22
18:11 min/km
45
238
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #238
Male Solo
05:28:59
05:28:59
36
(36)
Solo
36
Male
36
17:08 min/km
137
6
Kent NELSON
Kent NELSON #6
Male Solo
06:26:14
06:26:14
102
(102)
Solo
102
Male
102
20:06 min/km
32
23
Kate SCANLON
Kate SCANLON #23
Female Solo
05:20:11
05:20:11
5
(5)
Solo
5
Female
5
16:40 min/km
109
153
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #153
Male Solo
06:06:24
06:06:24
80
(80)
Solo
80
Male
80
19:05 min/km
5
17
Grant TREW
Grant TREW #17
Male Solo
04:25:57
04:25:57
5
(5)
Solo
5
Male
5
13:51 min/km
252
Nik JONES
Nik JONES #252
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
33
162
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #162
Male Solo
05:20:53
05:20:53
28
(28)
Solo
28
Male
28
16:42 min/km
232
121
Tim SILBERT
Tim SILBERT #121
Male Solo
07:50:50
07:50:50
163
(163)
Solo
163
Male
163
24:31 min/km
272
Tracy DOUGLAS
Tracy DOUGLAS #272
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023