Collie Adventure Race 2013
12 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler
MTB
Swimmer
Road Bike
Runner
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
67
42
Go go go
Go go go #42
Male Open Team
05:18:34.0
05:18:34.0
18
(61)
Open Team
18
02:09:45.8
Male
61
Dion Fraser
Rebecca O'Connor
Danni Pesci
Rebecca Oconnor
Simone Fraser
4:41 min/km
01:33:46.1
9:22 min/km
76
17
01:30:24.1
15.1 km/h
67
18
00:17:36.0
17:36 min/km
20
6
01:02:41.4
24.9 km/h
51
15
00:54:06.4
6:21 min/km
48
13
68
35
Podiummy Mummies
Podiummy Mummies #35
Male Female Team
05:18:45.3
05:18:45.3
4
(62)
Female Team
4
00:28:59.6
Male
62
Melanie Capper
Lee Vivian
Lee Vivian
Melanie Capper
Belinda Denning
4:41 min/km
01:14:51.8
7:29 min/km
61
3
01:38:43.1
13.8 km/h
75
4
00:23:27.0
23:27 min/km
64
2
01:02:46.6
24.8 km/h
52
4
00:58:56.8
6:56 min/km
57
3
63
75
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #75
Male Ironman
05:12:03.8
05:12:03.8
21
(59)
Ironman
21
01:40:31.4
Male
59
4:35 min/km
01:14:49.0
7:28 min/km
60
27
01:30:34.7
15.1 km/h
68
24
00:23:07.9
23:07 min/km
62
23
01:02:47.7
24.8 km/h
53
19
01:00:44.5
7:08 min/km
64
20
35
23
Struan RICHARDS
Struan RICHARDS #23
Male Ironman
04:39:03.2
04:39:03.2
14
(33)
Ironman
14
01:07:30.8
Male
33
4:06 min/km
01:05:07.6
6:30 min/km
33
16
01:21:01.5
16.8 km/h
49
20
00:16:53.2
16:53 min/km
16
7
01:02:49.3
24.8 km/h
54
20
00:53:11.6
6:15 min/km
43
16
36
62
Aged in oak
Aged in oak #62
Male Supervet Team
04:41:44.5
04:41:44.5
5
(34)
Supervet Team
5
00:26:16.6
Male
34
Rod Styles
Frank Waters
Joe Eastcott
Rod Styles
Andrew Jardine
4:08 min/km
01:03:21.8
6:20 min/km
28
6
01:23:48.2
16.3 km/h
55
7
00:21:38.7
21:38 min/km
54
7
01:04:05.6
24.3 km/h
55
5
00:48:50.2
5:44 min/km
27
1
57
49
TTubrag Tryhards
TTubrag Tryhards #49
Male Open Team
05:05:53.7
05:05:53.7
13
(53)
Open Team
13
01:57:05.5
Male
53
Wes Muller
Nathan Garbutt
Sarah Muller
Zac Garbutt
Randal Garbutt
4:29 min/km
01:29:39.7
8:57 min/km
72
15
01:26:40.0
15.8 km/h
59
14
00:17:05.6
17:05 min/km
17
3
01:04:23.5
24.2 km/h
56
16
00:48:04.9
5:39 min/km
25
8
51
9
Adam COULSON
Adam COULSON #9
Male Ironman
04:57:41.4
04:57:41.4
19
(48)
Ironman
19
01:26:09.0
Male
48
4:22 min/km
01:12:51.1
7:17 min/km
50
24
01:20:47.1
16.9 km/h
48
19
00:18:20.7
18:20 min/km
25
9
01:05:15.9
23.9 km/h
57
21
01:00:26.6
7:06 min/km
63
19
28
71
We can do it
We can do it #71
Male Supervet Team
04:25:35.9
04:25:35.9
3
(27)
Supervet Team
3
00:10:08.0
Male
27
Lorry Henny
Julian Wade
Lyle Kildea
Alexis Denness
Carol Dearle
3:54 min/km
00:59:14.5
5:55 min/km
20
4
01:12:02.5
18.9 km/h
30
4
00:13:24.9
13:24 min/km
2
1
01:06:39.9
23.4 km/h
58
6
00:54:14.1
6:22 min/km
50
7
61
43
Juswannafinish
Juswannafinish #43
Male Open Team
05:08:32.1
05:08:32.1
16
(57)
Open Team
16
01:59:43.9
Male
57
Ken Woods
Shayne Evans
Carly O'Brien
Laura Martin
Ben Forrest
4:32 min/km
01:33:31.6
9:21 min/km
75
16
01:22:03.0
16.6 km/h
52
13
00:20:34.1
20:34 min/km
47
14
01:07:07.1
23.2 km/h
59
17
00:45:16.3
5:19 min/km
17
6
65
14
John GOW
John GOW #14
Male Ironman
05:13:52.1
05:13:52.1
22
(60)
Ironman
22
01:42:19.7
Male
60
4:36 min/km
01:13:38.6
7:21 min/km
54
25
01:21:36.5
16.7 km/h
50
21
00:18:48.9
18:48 min/km
29
12
01:07:19.7
23.2 km/h
60
22
01:12:28.4
8:31 min/km
73
24
54
73
Rory O'CONNOR
Rory O'CONNOR #73
Male Ironman
05:03:26.4
05:03:26.4
20
(51)
Ironman
20
01:31:54.0
Male
51
4:27 min/km
01:14:41.8
7:28 min/km
59
26
01:19:37.5
17.1 km/h
45
17
00:21:17.8
21:17 min/km
52
21
01:07:28.3
23.1 km/h
61
23
01:00:21.0
7:06 min/km
62
18
56
76
Erin TUCKWELL
Erin TUCKWELL #76
Female Ironwoman
05:05:46.6
05:05:46.6
4
(4)
Ironwoman
4
01:05:29.4
Female
4
4:29 min/km
01:09:28.9
6:56 min/km
42
2
01:23:26.3
16.4 km/h
54
4
00:22:50.4
22:50 min/km
58
5
01:08:11.9
22.9 km/h
62
4
01:01:49.1
7:16 min/km
66
6
62
47
Saints
Saints #47
Male Open Team
05:12:02.8
05:12:02.8
17
(58)
Open Team
17
02:03:14.6
Male
58
Digby Short
David Prince
Karyn Cronin
Paul Cronin
Jane Short
4:35 min/km
01:13:39.5
7:21 min/km
55
11
01:29:42.6
15.2 km/h
65
16
00:20:56.4
20:56 min/km
48
15
01:08:20.8
22.8 km/h
63
18
00:59:23.5
6:59 min/km
59
16
42
31
Collie juniors!
Collie juniors! #31
Male Junior Team
04:48:35.4
04:48:35.4
2
(40)
Junior Team
2
00:27:10.5
Male
40
Nick Warrand
Corey Gulvin
Kelsey Salmeri
James Abbott HASHSEP Luke Abbot
Kate Varis Ethan Williams
4:14 min/km
01:29:23.3
8:56 min/km
71
2
01:06:47.3
20.4 km/h
18
1
00:18:58.5
18:58 min/km
31
3
01:08:39.1
22.7 km/h
64
3
00:44:47.2
5:16 min/km
15
1
69
54
Go happy old ladies
Go happy old ladies #54
Female Veteran Team
05:23:23.6
05:23:23.6
1
(7)
Veteran Team
1
Female
7
Toni Abbot
Sheila Four
Sheila Three
Sheila Two
Sheila One
4:45 min/km
01:15:36.4
7:33 min/km
63
1
01:35:24.1
14.3 km/h
73
1
00:24:04.1
24:04 min/km
66
1
01:09:21.5
22.5 km/h
65
1
00:58:57.5
6:56 min/km
58
1
64
3
Samantha HIGGINS
Samantha HIGGINS #3
Female Ironwoman
05:12:38.6
05:12:38.6
5
(5)
Ironwoman
5
01:12:21.4
Female
5
4:35 min/km
01:12:59.8
7:17 min/km
51
4
01:29:20.8
15.3 km/h
62
6
00:23:42.9
23:42 min/km
65
6
01:09:24.2
22.5 km/h
66
5
00:57:10.9
6:43 min/km
55
4
19
Gary MUNTZ
Gary MUNTZ #19
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:04:33.0
6:27 min/km
31
15
01:31:09.4
15.0 km/h
69
25
00:32:06.8
32:06 min/km
76
27
01:10:12.3
22.2 km/h
67
24
66
6
Jemma READ
Jemma READ #6
Female Ironwoman
05:17:51.4
05:17:51.4
6
(6)
Ironwoman
6
01:17:34.2
Female
6
4:40 min/km
01:23:56.9
8:23 min/km
69
7
01:28:17.8
15.5 km/h
61
5
00:22:21.2
22:21 min/km
56
4
01:10:46.2
22.0 km/h
68
6
00:52:29.3
6:10 min/km
42
3
49
60
The fun ones
The fun ones #60
Male Veteran Team
04:55:05.7
04:55:05.7
6
(46)
Veteran Team
6
00:55:45.0
Male
46
Andy Hewlett
Andy Hewlett
Sue Stott
Sue Stott
Andy Hewlett
4:20 min/km
00:55:00.3
5:30 min/km
9
2
01:17:54.4
17.5 km/h
44
5
00:33:25.9
33:25 min/km
77
7
01:12:28.7
21.5 km/h
69
7
00:56:16.4
6:37 min/km
52
6
46
69
Irrational Exuberance
Irrational Exuberance #69
Male Supervet Team
04:52:22.6
04:52:22.6
6
(43)
Supervet Team
6
00:36:54.7
Male
43
Colin Grimshaw
Ben Coetzer
Julie Morgan
Ben Coetzer
Colin Grimshaw
4:17 min/km
00:57:14.0
5:43 min/km
14
2
01:28:15.4
15.5 km/h
60
9
00:21:04.7
21:04 min/km
49
4
01:13:24.3
21.3 km/h
70
7
00:52:24.2
6:09 min/km
41
3
72
1
Kathryn FORREST
Kathryn FORREST #1
Female Ironwoman
06:03:38.2
06:03:38.2
7
(8)
Ironwoman
7
02:03:21.0
Female
8
5:20 min/km
01:21:30.6
8:09 min/km
66
6
01:49:36.4
12.5 km/h
76
7
00:28:49.3
28:49 min/km
73
7
01:14:21.5
21.0 km/h
71
7
01:09:20.4
8:09 min/km
71
7
53
67
Dazzling Divas
Dazzling Divas #67
Male Supervet Team
05:02:32.9
05:02:32.9
8
(50)
Supervet Team
8
00:47:05.0
Male
50
Anne-Marie Camera
Sharon Mcbride
Amanda Tagliafierri
Margaret Swan
Andrea Sopolinski
4:26 min/km
01:09:07.1
6:54 min/km
41
8
01:17:41.7
17.6 km/h
43
6
00:22:45.7
22:45 min/km
57
8
01:19:41.5
19.6 km/h
72
8
00:53:16.9
6:16 min/km
44
4
70
78
David JEISMAN
David JEISMAN #78
Male Ironman
05:28:09.0
05:28:09.0
23
(63)
Ironman
23
01:56:36.6
Male
63
4:49 min/km
01:06:02.6
6:36 min/km
35
17
01:34:41.6
14.4 km/h
71
26
00:20:29.8
20:29 min/km
45
18
01:20:19.0
19.4 km/h
73
25
01:06:36.0
7:50 min/km
70
23
73
65
Asap
Asap #65
Male Supervet Team
06:28:01.4
06:28:01.4
9
(65)
Supervet Team
9
02:12:33.5
Male
65
Allison Fergie
Megan Mcdermott
Alison Walker
Sandra Robertson
Rikki Nettleton
5:42 min/km
01:49:10.0
10:55 min/km
77
10
01:38:26.4
13.9 km/h
74
10
00:28:07.0
28:07 min/km
70
10
01:20:58.1
19.3 km/h
74
9
01:11:19.9
8:23 min/km
72
9
71
74
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #74
Male Ironman
06:01:10.2
06:01:10.2
24
(64)
Ironman
24
02:29:37.8
Male
64
5:18 min/km
01:12:49.9
7:16 min/km
49
23
01:22:21.8
16.6 km/h
53
22
00:29:29.1
29:29 min/km
74
26
01:35:49.2
16.3 km/h
75
26
01:20:40.2
9:29 min/km
74
25
68
Fergie
Fergie #68
Male Supervet Team
DNF
DNF
Supervet Team
Male
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
01:05:06.6
6:30 min/km
32
7
01:08:37.6
19.9 km/h
24
1
00:21:26.6
21:26 min/km
53
6
11
Bomber CUFFINATOR
Bomber CUFFINATOR #11
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
00:58:11.5
5:49 min/km
19
10
25
Christian SAILER
Christian SAILER #25
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:07:54.6
6:47 min/km
38
19
01:15:54.1
18.0 km/h
38
14
00:19:40.2
19:40 min/km
38
14
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)