Shaw and Partners AORS
18 Nov 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Fenn West Coast Downwinder
Fenn WC Downwinder SUP Foil
Sunset Surfski Series #2
Sunset Surfski Series #3
Dash for Cash Categories
Dash for Cash Final 1
Dash for Cash Final 2
Dash for Cash Final 3
The Doctor
WA Series Category Points
WA Series Ski Overall Points
AORS Series Category Points
AORS Series Ski Overall Points
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (420 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Points
Dist
Pace
Wave
51
132
Casey HAYNES
Casey HAYNES #132
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:28:31.7
01:28:31.7
26
(50)
Open Ski (24-39)
26
00:09:29.5
Ski Overall
50
Male
50
1675
24
3:41 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
52
85
Jy DUFFY
Jy DUFFY #85
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:28:50.1
01:28:50.1
27
(51)
Open Ski (24-39)
27
00:09:47.9
Ski Overall
51
Male
51
1673
24
3:42 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
53
20
Dean BEAMENT
Dean BEAMENT #20
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:28:55.1
01:28:55.1
4
(52)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
4
00:04:51.8
Ski Overall
52
Male
52
1880
24
3:42 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
54
258
Mark RANTALL
Mark RANTALL #258
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:28:58.0
01:28:58.0
7
(53)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
7
00:09:29.8
Ski Overall
53
Male
53
1800
24
3:42 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
55
115
Florian GLAMANN
Florian GLAMANN #115
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:29:04.7
01:29:04.7
28
(54)
Open Ski (24-39)
28
00:10:02.5
Ski Overall
54
Male
54
1671
24
3:42 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
56
148
Christopher-Michael HUNT
Christopher-Michael HUNT #148
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:29:07.9
01:29:07.9
29
(55)
Open Ski (24-39)
29
00:10:05.7
Ski Overall
55
Male
55
1669
24
3:42 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
57
396
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #396
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:29:12.8
01:29:12.8
30
(56)
Open Ski (24-39)
30
00:10:10.6
Ski Overall
56
Male
56
1667
24
3:43 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
58
288
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #288
Female Open Ski (24-39)
01:29:24.3
01:29:24.3
1
(1)
Open Ski (24-39)
1
Ski Overall
1
Female
1
2000
24
3:43 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
59
270
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ #270
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:29:30.2
01:29:30.2
31
(57)
Open Ski (24-39)
31
00:10:28.0
Ski Overall
57
Male
57
1665
24
3:43 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
60
256
Francisco QUINTANA LABARTA
Francisco QUINTANA LABARTA #256
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:29:30.6
01:29:30.6
12
(58)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
12
00:07:26.9
Ski Overall
58
Male
58
1720
24
3:43 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
61
181
Peter LEAVERSUCH
Peter LEAVERSUCH #181
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:29:31.7
01:29:31.7
5
(59)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
5
00:05:28.4
Ski Overall
59
Male
59
1840
24
3:43 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
62
292
Cody STALLARD
Cody STALLARD #292
Male Junior Ski (15-18)
01:29:43.4
01:29:43.4
5
(60)
Junior Ski (15-18)
5
00:04:35.4
Ski Overall
60
Male
60
1840
24
3:44 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
63
190
Chris LITTLE
Chris LITTLE #190
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:29:44.7
01:29:44.7
8
(61)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
8
00:10:16.5
Ski Overall
61
Male
61
1780
24
3:44 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
64
31
Todd BORELAND
Todd BORELAND #31
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:29:46.1
01:29:46.1
6
(62)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
6
00:05:42.8
Ski Overall
62
Male
62
1820
24
3:44 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
65
145
Drew HOWELLS
Drew HOWELLS #145
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:29:47.3
01:29:47.3
13
(63)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
13
00:07:43.6
Ski Overall
63
Male
63
1710
24
3:44 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
66
212
Terry MILLER
Terry MILLER #212
Male Junior Ski (15-18)
01:29:49.3
01:29:49.3
6
(64)
Junior Ski (15-18)
6
00:04:41.3
Ski Overall
64
Male
64
1820
24
3:44 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
67
305
Olivier TANTON
Olivier TANTON #305
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:30:04.0
01:30:04.0
7
(65)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
7
00:06:00.7
Ski Overall
65
Male
65
1800
24
3:45 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
68
231
Eli NEWTON
Eli NEWTON #231
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:30:07.3
01:30:07.3
14
(66)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
14
00:08:03.6
Ski Overall
66
Male
66
1705
24
3:45 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
69
621
Joshua WINDSOR
Joshua WINDSOR #621
Male SLSA Spec Ski
01:30:11.2
01:30:11.2
1
(67)
SLSA Spec Ski
1
Ski Overall
67
Male
67
2000
24
3:45 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
70
154
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #154
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:30:14.3
01:30:14.3
15
(68)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
15
00:08:10.6
Ski Overall
68
Male
68
1700
24
3:45 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
71
138
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #138
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:30:17.1
01:30:17.1
16
(69)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
16
00:08:13.4
Ski Overall
69
Male
69
1695
24
3:45 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
72
42
Michelle BURN
Michelle BURN #42
Female Open Ski (24-39)
01:30:43.3
01:30:43.3
2
(2)
Open Ski (24-39)
2
00:01:19.0
Ski Overall
2
Female
2
1960
24
3:46 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
73
22
Kira BESTER
Kira BESTER #22
Female Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:30:44.2
01:30:44.2
1
(3)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
1
Ski Overall
3
Female
3
2000
24
3:46 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
74
57
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #57
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:30:59.3
01:30:59.3
8
(70)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
8
00:06:56.0
Ski Overall
70
Male
70
1780
24
3:47 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
75
260
Wilson REAVLEY
Wilson REAVLEY #260
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:31:07.0
01:31:07.0
32
(71)
Open Ski (24-39)
32
00:12:04.8
Ski Overall
71
Male
71
1663
24
3:47 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
76
55
Ben CHRISTENSEN
Ben CHRISTENSEN #55
Male Junior Ski (15-18)
01:31:17.8
01:31:17.8
7
(72)
Junior Ski (15-18)
7
00:06:09.8
Ski Overall
72
Male
72
1800
24
3:48 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
77
268
Shaun RICE
Shaun RICE #268
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:31:22.3
01:31:22.3
1
(73)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
1
Ski Overall
73
Male
73
2000
24
3:48 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
78
204
Danielle MCKENZIE
Danielle MCKENZIE #204
Female Open Ski (24-39)
01:31:29.4
01:31:29.4
3
(4)
Open Ski (24-39)
3
00:02:05.1
Ski Overall
4
Female
4
1920
24
3:48 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
79
106
Scott GAMBLE
Scott GAMBLE #106
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:31:32.9
01:31:32.9
9
(74)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
9
00:07:29.6
Ski Overall
74
Male
74
1760
24
3:48 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
80
62
Mitch COFFEY
Mitch COFFEY #62
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:31:36.3
01:31:36.3
9
(75)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
9
00:12:08.1
Ski Overall
75
Male
75
1760
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
81
357
Team EVANS & GARDINER
Team EVANS & GARDINER #357
Male Double Male
01:31:36.5
01:31:36.5
1
(76)
Double Male
1
Doubles Overall
2
Male
76
2000
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
82
669
Team ORCHARD SMITH
Team ORCHARD SMITH #669
Male Double Male
01:31:49.1
01:31:49.1
2
(77)
Double Male
2
00:00:12.6
Male
77
1960
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
83
76
Phil DE GRAAF
Phil DE GRAAF #76
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:31:50.5
01:31:50.5
10
(78)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
10
00:07:47.2
Ski Overall
76
Male
78
1740
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
84
279
Martin SCHUBERT
Martin SCHUBERT #279
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:31:51.7
01:31:51.7
33
(79)
Open Ski (24-39)
33
00:12:49.5
Ski Overall
77
Male
79
1661
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
85
16
Carl BARNES
Carl BARNES #16
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:31:53.4
01:31:53.4
10
(80)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
10
00:12:25.2
Ski Overall
78
Male
80
1740
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
86
415
Greg STUBBS
Greg STUBBS #415
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:31:54.3
01:31:54.3
11
(81)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
11
00:07:51.0
Ski Overall
79
Male
81
1730
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
87
137
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #137
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:31:59.4
01:31:59.4
12
(82)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
12
00:07:56.1
Ski Overall
80
Male
82
1720
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
88
139
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #139
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:31:59.5
01:31:59.5
17
(83)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
17
00:09:55.8
Ski Overall
81
Male
83
1693
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
89
173
Martin KWAST
Martin KWAST #173
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:32:14.3
01:32:14.3
13
(84)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
13
00:08:11.0
Ski Overall
82
Male
84
1710
24
3:50 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
90
170
James KNOWLES
James KNOWLES #170
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:32:17.4
01:32:17.4
11
(85)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
11
00:12:49.2
Ski Overall
83
Male
85
1730
24
3:50 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
91
102
Cary FOX
Cary FOX #102
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:32:22.3
01:32:22.3
34
(86)
Open Ski (24-39)
34
00:13:20.1
Ski Overall
84
Male
86
1659
24
3:50 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
92
182
Roland LEBEAU
Roland LEBEAU #182
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:32:25.3
01:32:25.3
14
(87)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
14
00:08:22.0
Ski Overall
85
Male
87
1705
24
3:51 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
93
5
Carlos ALONSO
Carlos ALONSO #5
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:32:26.4
01:32:26.4
35
(88)
Open Ski (24-39)
35
00:13:24.2
Ski Overall
86
Male
88
1657
24
3:51 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
94
246
Brad PEARSE
Brad PEARSE #246
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:32:29.7
01:32:29.7
15
(89)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
15
00:08:26.4
Ski Overall
87
Male
89
1700
24
3:51 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
95
299
Glenn SWEENY
Glenn SWEENY #299
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:32:30.6
01:32:30.6
16
(90)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
16
00:08:27.3
Ski Overall
88
Male
90
1695
24
3:51 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
96
321
Melanie VAN NIEKERK
Melanie VAN NIEKERK #321
Female Open Ski (24-39)
01:32:42.8
01:32:42.8
4
(5)
Open Ski (24-39)
4
00:03:18.5
Ski Overall
5
Female
5
1880
24
3:51 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
97
228
Brock NEALL
Brock NEALL #228
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:32:43.2
01:32:43.2
18
(91)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
18
00:10:39.5
Ski Overall
89
Male
91
1691
24
3:51 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
98
312
Nicholas TAYLOR
Nicholas TAYLOR #312
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:33:02.7
01:33:02.7
2
(92)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
2
00:01:40.4
Ski Overall
90
Male
92
1960
24
3:52 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
99
233
Jeremy NORTON
Jeremy NORTON #233
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:33:09.0
01:33:09.0
3
(93)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
3
00:01:46.7
Ski Overall
91
Male
93
1920
24
3:52 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
100
210
Georgia MILLER
Georgia MILLER #210
Female Open Ski (24-39)
01:33:10.4
01:33:10.4
5
(6)
Open Ski (24-39)
5
00:03:46.1
Ski Overall
6
Female
6
1840
24
3:52 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (420 items)
© 2023