MACA Ride For Research
10 Oct 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
210.5km Ride
237.2km Challenge Ride
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (138 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Dist
Pace
Day 1
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
51
130
William HOOPER
William HOOPER #130
Male 
11:05:18.90
11:05:18.90
45
Male
45
210
18.9 km/h
06:14:07.35
16.8 km/h
62
51
04:50:29.82
21.9 km/h
39
37
52
101
Natalie BAKER
Natalie BAKER #101
Female 
11:07:22.92
11:07:22.92
7
Female
7
Team MACA
210
18.9 km/h
05:44:55.25
18.2 km/h
39
4
05:22:22.77
19.7 km/h
55
8
53
100
Caitie NOBLE
Caitie NOBLE #100
Female 
11:07:25.42
11:07:25.42
8
Female
8
Team MACA
210
18.9 km/h
05:44:57.34
18.2 km/h
37
3
05:22:26.72
19.7 km/h
56
9
54
215
Justin HARDY
Justin HARDY #215
Male 
11:08:36.87
11:08:36.87
46
Male
46
Maca
210
18.8 km/h
06:04:58.27
17.2 km/h
56
46
05:03:10.06
21.0 km/h
45
42
55
190
Jessie LEE HILL
Jessie LEE HILL #190
Female 
11:08:47.64
11:08:47.64
9
Female
9
Lockton
210
18.8 km/h
06:05:15.54
17.2 km/h
55
10
05:03:11.22
21.0 km/h
46
4
56
96
Graham BALDING
Graham BALDING #96
Male 
11:09:42.34
11:09:42.34
47
Male
47
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
18.8 km/h
05:15:15.78
19.9 km/h
27
25
05:54:23.41
17.9 km/h
68
58
57
35
Scott SINNAMON
Scott SINNAMON #35
Male 
11:09:47.04
11:09:47.04
48
Male
48
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
18.8 km/h
05:15:05.46
19.9 km/h
22
21
05:54:37.65
17.9 km/h
69
59
58
34
Claire BIANCO
Claire BIANCO #34
Female 
11:09:48.15
11:09:48.15
10
Female
10
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
18.8 km/h
05:15:07.22
19.9 km/h
23
2
05:54:37.72
17.9 km/h
70
11
59
134
Tim ROYSTON
Tim ROYSTON #134
Male 
11:19:38.80
11:19:38.80
49
Male
49
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
18.5 km/h
05:24:58.07
19.3 km/h
29
27
05:54:18.65
18.0 km/h
67
57
60
31
Glenn DICKSON
Glenn DICKSON #31
Male 
11:23:30.07
11:23:30.07
50
Male
50
Team Liebherr for MACA
210
18.4 km/h
06:39:28.95
15.7 km/h
67
56
04:43:36.49
22.4 km/h
26
24
61
98
Michael CAULFIELD
Michael CAULFIELD #98
Male 
11:39:57.90
11:39:57.90
51
Male
51
210
18.0 km/h
05:52:10.21
17.8 km/h
51
42
05:47:46.30
18.3 km/h
63
53
62
97
Jon CAULFIELD
Jon CAULFIELD #97
Male 
11:40:28.12
11:40:28.12
52
Male
52
210
18.0 km/h
05:52:16.11
17.8 km/h
52
43
05:47:47.45
18.3 km/h
64
54
63
8
Elizabeth KENNY
Elizabeth KENNY #8
Female 
11:41:42.76
11:41:42.76
11
Female
11
Maca
210
18.0 km/h
06:12:53.93
16.8 km/h
58
11
05:28:22.52
19.4 km/h
60
10
64
53
Phillip ADAMSON
Phillip ADAMSON #53
Male 
11:41:48.04
11:41:48.04
53
Male
53
210
18.0 km/h
06:12:54.57
16.8 km/h
57
47
05:28:39.63
19.4 km/h
62
52
65
28
Pete BOURGEOIS
Pete BOURGEOIS #28
Male 
11:42:05.17
11:42:05.17
54
Male
54
Team MACA
210
17.9 km/h
06:12:59.06
16.8 km/h
59
48
05:28:21.35
19.4 km/h
59
50
66
38
Shaun WOODHEAD
Shaun WOODHEAD #38
Male 
11:53:59.00
11:53:59.00
55
Male
55
Team MACA
210
17.6 km/h
06:00:22.23
17.4 km/h
53
44
05:53:36.41
18.0 km/h
65
55
67
83
Leon TURKINGTON
Leon TURKINGTON #83
Male 
12:00:05.06
12:00:05.06
56
Male
56
Maca
210
17.5 km/h
06:31:02.68
16.0 km/h
66
55
05:28:37.23
19.4 km/h
61
51
68
121
Sasa PETROV
Sasa PETROV #121
Male 
12:05:55.85
12:05:55.85
57
Male
57
Austin
210
17.4 km/h
06:42:19.10
15.6 km/h
68
57
05:23:31.12
19.7 km/h
58
49
69
120
Bruce MEYER
Bruce MEYER #120
Male 
12:07:43.54
12:07:43.54
58
Male
58
Austin
210
17.3 km/h
06:44:01.72
15.5 km/h
69
58
05:23:27.22
19.7 km/h
57
48
70
40
Dean TOMASOVICH
Dean TOMASOVICH #40
Male 
12:15:50.25
12:15:50.25
59
Male
59
210
17.1 km/h
06:22:08.38
16.4 km/h
65
54
05:53:36.91
18.0 km/h
66
56
71
199
Jenny WILLIAMS
Jenny WILLIAMS #199
Female 
12:58:01.10
12:58:01.10
12
Female
12
210
16.2 km/h
06:51:14.37
15.2 km/h
71
12
06:06:12.02
17.4 km/h
72
12
72
198
Stephen WILLIAMS
Stephen WILLIAMS #198
Male 
12:58:01.67
12:58:01.67
60
Male
60
210
16.2 km/h
06:51:15.00
15.2 km/h
70
59
06:06:11.76
17.4 km/h
71
60
6
Wade STEPHENSON
Wade STEPHENSON #6
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Regis for MACA
210
05:45:50.47
18.1 km/h
10
Lucy HODSDON
Lucy HODSDON #10
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Knight Riders
210
06:07:49.61
17.0 km/h
13
Wayde KNIGHT
Wayde KNIGHT #13
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Knight Riders
210
05:59:13.37
17.5 km/h
15
Diego GONZALEZ
Diego GONZALEZ #15
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
MACA Orica
210
06:13:02.84
16.8 km/h
05:19:31.48
19.9 km/h
26
Martin PRATT
Martin PRATT #26
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Maca
210
03:19:16.32
31.5 km/h
32
Moizuddin SYED
Moizuddin SYED #32
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
07:02:22.04
14.8 km/h
29:35:04.32
3.6 km/h
33
Ben THOMAS
Ben THOMAS #33
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Team MACA
210
05:46:51.98
18.1 km/h
37
Nick WARD
Nick WARD #37
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
05:21:19.59
19.5 km/h
42
Abid Shohab AHMED
Abid Shohab AHMED #42
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
07:15:45.91
14.4 km/h
29:35:09.13
3.6 km/h
43
Marinda SAUNDERS
Marinda SAUNDERS #43
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Blue Tongue
210
05:03:34.56
20.7 km/h
56
Adam STRUTHERS
Adam STRUTHERS #56
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
05:47:34.52
18.0 km/h
62
Danielle HOCTOR
Danielle HOCTOR #62
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Team MACA
210
70
Adam BANKS
Adam BANKS #70
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Knight Riders
210
05:20:28.82
19.6 km/h
76
Daniel BAPTISTE
Daniel BAPTISTE #76
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Lockton
210
06:15:28.13
16.7 km/h
79
Edward (Xinghua) LI
Edward (Xinghua) LI #79
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Team MACA
210
06:27:19.81
16.2 km/h
80
Michael MCLEISH
Michael MCLEISH #80
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
04:17:30.17
24.3 km/h
84
Wade MCDONALD
Wade MCDONALD #84
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Saracen for MACA
210
05:00:31.55
20.9 km/h
85
Grant NEWTON
Grant NEWTON #85
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Knight Riders
210
05:59:15.67
17.5 km/h
87
Lucy WATSON
Lucy WATSON #87
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Knight Riders
210
06:09:37.72
17.0 km/h
88
Neil WATSON
Neil WATSON #88
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Knight Riders
210
06:09:36.86
17.0 km/h
93
Simon DARNELL
Simon DARNELL #93
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
03:53:17.21
26.9 km/h
103
Ross CORVAIA
Ross CORVAIA #103
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Lockton
210
06:15:16.37
16.7 km/h
104
Braydon TOMEO
Braydon TOMEO #104
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Team MACA
210
07:07:18.20
14.7 km/h
109
Stephen KERRIDGE
Stephen KERRIDGE #109
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Lockton
210
06:14:39.57
16.7 km/h
124
Grant BLAKEMAN
Grant BLAKEMAN #124
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
03:19:17.27
31.5 km/h
144
Chris CLIFTON
Chris CLIFTON #144
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Maca
210
04:44:59.60
22.0 km/h
145
Aaron YOUNG
Aaron YOUNG #145
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Team MACA
210
07:04:06.13
14.8 km/h
146
Euan WILLIAMSON
Euan WILLIAMSON #146
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Maca
210
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (138 items)