North Cott Cold Water Classic
20 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Euroz Cold Water Classic Swim
Euroz 1.6km Swim Assisted
400m Nipper Dash
2.2km SUP Challenge
North Cott 2km Beach Run
SLS 2.2km Malibu Board
Advanced
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Nipper
Cadet
Open
All teams
Euroz Securities
Hale Boys 1
Hale Boys 2
Hub Residential Racers
Team Freo
The Ferkin Merkins
The Pod Squad
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (225 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
51
229
Sophie TURNER
Sophie TURNER #229
Female Cadet
00:26:11.0
00:26:11.0
5
(12)
Cadet
5
00:04:28.5
Female
12
16:21 min/km
52
163
John MUIR
John MUIR #163
Male Open
00:26:12.1
00:26:12.1
32
(40)
Open
32
00:07:37.6
Male
40
16:22 min/km
53
26
Duncan BUNNING
Duncan BUNNING #26
Male Open
00:26:13.7
00:26:13.7
33
(41)
Open
33
00:07:39.2
Male
41
16:23 min/km
54
52
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #52
Male Open
00:26:14.2
00:26:14.2
34
(42)
Open
34
00:07:39.7
Male
42
16:23 min/km
55
322
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #322
Male Open
00:26:14.6
00:26:14.6
35
(43)
Open
35
00:07:40.1
Male
43
16:24 min/km
56
219
Rory THOMPSON
Rory THOMPSON #219
Male Open
00:26:16.0
00:26:16.0
36
(44)
Open
36
00:07:41.5
Male
44
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
2
16:25 min/km
57
5
Harry ALLISS
Harry ALLISS #5
Male Cadet
00:26:23.8
00:26:23.8
9
(45)
Cadet
9
00:07:44.2
Male
45
16:29 min/km
58
249
Anthony WILLIAMS
Anthony WILLIAMS #249
Male Open
00:26:27.9
00:26:27.9
37
(46)
Open
37
00:07:53.4
Male
46
16:32 min/km
59
112
Helen KLINGBERG
Helen KLINGBERG #112
Female Open
00:26:32.2
00:26:32.2
8
(13)
Open
8
00:05:54.8
Female
13
Team Freo
312
3
2
16:35 min/km
60
202
Tracy SHAW
Tracy SHAW #202
Female Open
00:26:40.4
00:26:40.4
9
(14)
Open
9
00:06:03.0
Female
14
Team Freo
312
3
3
16:40 min/km
61
198
David SAINSBURY
David SAINSBURY #198
Male Open
00:26:44.5
00:26:44.5
38
(47)
Open
38
00:08:10.0
Male
47
16:42 min/km
62
54
Zen DURBIDGE
Zen DURBIDGE #54
Male Open
00:26:51.5
00:26:51.5
39
(48)
Open
39
00:08:17.0
Male
48
16:47 min/km
63
251
Mark WILLIAMSON
Mark WILLIAMSON #251
Male Open
00:26:53.7
00:26:53.7
40
(49)
Open
40
00:08:19.2
Male
49
16:48 min/km
64
82
David GROOMBRIDGE
David GROOMBRIDGE #82
Male Open
00:27:02.2
00:27:02.2
41
(50)
Open
41
00:08:27.7
Male
50
16:53 min/km
65
19
Jon BISHOP
Jon BISHOP #19
Male Open
00:27:05.1
00:27:05.1
42
(51)
Open
42
00:08:30.6
Male
51
Euroz Securities
506
6
2
16:55 min/km
66
62
Brendon EVANS
Brendon EVANS #62
Male Open
00:27:07.5
00:27:07.5
43
(52)
Open
43
00:08:33.0
Male
52
16:57 min/km
67
218
Alyssa THOM
Alyssa THOM #218
Female Open
00:27:19.1
00:27:19.1
10
(15)
Open
10
00:06:41.7
Female
15
17:04 min/km
68
256
Jack WINTON
Jack WINTON #256
Male Cadet
00:27:45.0
00:27:45.0
10
(53)
Cadet
10
00:09:05.4
Male
53
Hale Boys 2
431
5
3
17:20 min/km
69
122
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #122
Male Open
00:27:52.8
00:27:52.8
44
(54)
Open
44
00:09:18.3
Male
54
Team Freo
312
3
4
17:25 min/km
70
174
Carla PAYNE
Carla PAYNE #174
Female Open
00:28:07.7
00:28:07.7
11
(16)
Open
11
00:07:30.3
Female
16
17:34 min/km
71
156
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #156
Male Open
00:28:10.5
00:28:10.5
45
(55)
Open
45
00:09:36.0
Male
55
17:36 min/km
72
182
Benjamin John POWER
Benjamin John POWER #182
Male Open
00:28:20.6
00:28:20.6
46
(56)
Open
46
00:09:46.1
Male
56
17:42 min/km
73
86
Ian HARRISON
Ian HARRISON #86
Male Open
00:28:21.8
00:28:21.8
47
(57)
Open
47
00:09:47.3
Male
57
Euroz Securities
506
6
3
17:43 min/km
74
318
Hadyn JACKSON
Hadyn JACKSON #318
Male Open
00:28:21.9
00:28:21.9
48
(58)
Open
48
00:09:47.4
Male
58
17:43 min/km
75
90
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #90
Female Open
00:28:24.0
00:28:24.0
12
(17)
Open
12
00:07:46.6
Female
17
Team Freo
312
3
5
17:44 min/km
76
209
Brad STRINGER
Brad STRINGER #209
Male Open
00:28:25.0
00:28:25.0
49
(59)
Open
49
00:09:50.5
Male
59
17:45 min/km
77
8
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #8
Male Open
00:28:27.5
00:28:27.5
50
(60)
Open
50
00:09:53.0
Male
60
17:47 min/km
78
137
Andrew MASLEN
Andrew MASLEN #137
Male Open
00:28:29.1
00:28:29.1
51
(61)
Open
51
00:09:54.6
Male
61
17:48 min/km
79
325
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #325
Female Open
00:28:30.2
00:28:30.2
13
(18)
Open
13
00:07:52.8
Female
18
17:48 min/km
80
29
Craig BUTTERWORTH
Craig BUTTERWORTH #29
Male Open
00:28:32.7
00:28:32.7
52
(62)
Open
52
00:09:58.2
Male
62
17:50 min/km
81
70
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #70
Male Open
00:28:35.4
00:28:35.4
53
(63)
Open
53
00:10:00.9
Male
63
17:52 min/km
82
319
Jimmy THAR
Jimmy THAR #319
Male Open
00:28:37.9
00:28:37.9
54
(64)
Open
54
00:10:03.4
Male
64
17:53 min/km
83
246
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #246
Female Open
00:28:39.4
00:28:39.4
14
(19)
Open
14
00:08:02.0
Female
19
17:54 min/km
84
315
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #315
Male Open
00:28:41.9
00:28:41.9
55
(65)
Open
55
00:10:07.4
Male
65
17:56 min/km
85
40
Eva DAVIDSON
Eva DAVIDSON #40
Female Open
00:28:43.6
00:28:43.6
15
(20)
Open
15
00:08:06.2
Female
20
17:57 min/km
86
185
Thomas QUICK
Thomas QUICK #185
Male Cadet
00:28:49.5
00:28:49.5
11
(66)
Cadet
11
00:10:09.9
Male
66
Hale Boys 1
257
2
4
18:00 min/km
87
6
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #6
Male Open
00:29:00.7
00:29:00.7
56
(67)
Open
56
00:10:26.2
Male
67
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
3
18:07 min/km
88
165
Hamish MURRAY
Hamish MURRAY #165
Male Open
00:29:11.2
00:29:11.2
57
(68)
Open
57
00:10:36.7
Male
68
18:14 min/km
89
147
Bill MCKENZIE
Bill MCKENZIE #147
Male Open
00:29:17.6
00:29:17.6
58
(69)
Open
58
00:10:43.1
Male
69
18:18 min/km
90
92
Sydney HODGES
Sydney HODGES #92
Female Open
00:29:22.0
00:29:22.0
16
(21)
Open
16
00:08:44.6
Female
21
18:21 min/km
91
21
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #21
Female Open
00:29:22.7
00:29:22.7
17
(22)
Open
17
00:08:45.3
Female
22
18:21 min/km
92
327
Emma COOPER
Emma COOPER #327
Female Open
00:29:22.8
00:29:22.8
18
(23)
Open
18
00:08:45.4
Female
23
18:21 min/km
93
13
Tilly BANFIELD
Tilly BANFIELD #13
Female Cadet
00:29:24.2
00:29:24.2
6
(24)
Cadet
6
00:07:41.7
Female
24
18:22 min/km
94
50
Marcus DONATO
Marcus DONATO #50
Male Open
00:29:24.7
00:29:24.7
59
(70)
Open
59
00:10:50.2
Male
70
The Ferkin Merkins
388
4
4
18:22 min/km
95
331
Peter ROBINS
Peter ROBINS #331
Male Open
00:29:38.1
00:29:38.1
60
(71)
Open
60
00:11:03.6
Male
71
18:31 min/km
96
189
Andrew REITER
Andrew REITER #189
Male Open
00:29:46.1
00:29:46.1
61
(72)
Open
61
00:11:11.6
Male
72
The Pod Squad
611
7
1
18:36 min/km
97
169
Barney OSHAUGHNESSY
Barney OSHAUGHNESSY #169
Male Open
00:29:48.1
00:29:48.1
62
(73)
Open
62
00:11:13.6
Male
73
18:37 min/km
98
35
Lachlan COLTHART
Lachlan COLTHART #35
Male Cadet
00:29:55.0
00:29:55.0
12
(74)
Cadet
12
00:11:15.4
Male
74
Hale Boys 1
257
2
5
18:41 min/km
99
55
Izzy EARLY
Izzy EARLY #55
Female Nipper
00:29:55.4
00:29:55.4
1
(25)
Nipper
1
Female
25
18:42 min/km
100
324
Ben MARK
Ben MARK #324
Male Open
00:29:58.1
00:29:58.1
63
(75)
Open
63
00:11:23.6
Male
75
18:43 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (225 items)