Lancelin Ocean Classic
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurfing Marathon
Kitesurfing Marathon
12km Beach Run
6km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (131 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
77
120
Euan HARVEY
Euan HARVEY #120
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:49:39.0
00:49:39.0
30
(76)
Grand Masters (45+)
30
00:18:48.1
Male
76
AUS
AUS
31.0 km/h
79
55
Greg BURROWS
Greg BURROWS #55
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:04.7
00:50:04.7
31
(78)
Grand Masters (45+)
31
00:19:13.8
Male
78
AUS
AUS
30.7 km/h
82
68
Michael WARNER
Michael WARNER #68
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:27.7
00:50:27.7
32
(80)
Grand Masters (45+)
32
00:19:36.8
Male
80
AUS
AUS
30.5 km/h
85
35
Michael CORKERON
Michael CORKERON #35
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:51:57.9
00:51:57.9
33
(83)
Grand Masters (45+)
33
00:21:07.0
Male
83
AUS
AUS
29.6 km/h
88
144
Heath HUNTER
Heath HUNTER #144
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:54:41.4
00:54:41.4
34
(85)
Grand Masters (45+)
34
00:23:50.5
Male
85
AUS
AUS
28.1 km/h
89
99
Andrew TURNER
Andrew TURNER #99
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:56:11.8
00:56:11.8
35
(86)
Grand Masters (45+)
35
00:25:20.9
Male
86
AUS
AUS
27.4 km/h
90
38
Murray DANN
Murray DANN #38
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:56:34.2
00:56:34.2
36
(87)
Grand Masters (45+)
36
00:25:43.3
Male
87
AUS
AUS
27.2 km/h
92
90
David HARVEY
David HARVEY #90
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:58:28.0
00:58:28.0
37
(89)
Grand Masters (45+)
37
00:27:37.1
Male
89
AUS
AUS
26.3 km/h
93
23
Greg FERGUSON
Greg FERGUSON #23
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:00:35.2
01:00:35.2
38
(90)
Grand Masters (45+)
38
00:29:44.3
Male
90
AUS
AUS
25.4 km/h
94
92
Ian HOPKINSON
Ian HOPKINSON #92
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:05:08.1
01:05:08.1
39
(91)
Grand Masters (45+)
39
00:34:17.2
Male
91
GBR
GBR
23.6 km/h
95
32
Bernie JANES
Bernie JANES #32
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:16:52.8
01:16:52.8
40
(92)
Grand Masters (45+)
40
00:46:01.9
Male
92
AUS
AUS
20.0 km/h
97
42
Oliver OKLE
Oliver OKLE #42
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:27:25.6
01:27:25.6
41
(94)
Grand Masters (45+)
41
00:56:34.7
Male
94
CHE
CHE
17.6 km/h
98
58
Nick TEO
Nick TEO #58
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:29:18.3
01:29:18.3
42
(95)
Grand Masters (45+)
42
00:58:27.4
Male
95
AUS
AUS
17.2 km/h
99
128
Charles PARER
Charles PARER #128
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:29:39.5
01:29:39.5
43
(96)
Grand Masters (45+)
43
00:58:48.6
Male
96
AUS
AUS
17.1 km/h
100
39
Andrew MAFFETT
Andrew MAFFETT #39
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:35:04.6
01:35:04.6
44
(97)
Grand Masters (45+)
44
01:04:13.7
Male
97
AUS
AUS
16.2 km/h
46
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #46
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
NED
52
David PRICE
David PRICE #52
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
67
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #67
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
29
Darryl GRIFFITHS
Darryl GRIFFITHS #29
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
25
Zak URQUHART
Zak URQUHART #25
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
135
Yasushi USANI
Yasushi USANI #135
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
JPN
JPN
131
Peter FINCH
Peter FINCH #131
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
97
Colin CROMB
Colin CROMB #97
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
80
Kieran ADAMS
Kieran ADAMS #80
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
IRL
IRL
81
Chung Wai WONG
Chung Wai WONG #81
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
89
Camillo PILLONEL
Camillo PILLONEL #89
Male Junior U18
DNS
DNS
Junior U18
Male
AUS
AUS
11
36
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #36
Male Masters (35+)
00:30:32.2
00:30:32.2
1
(10)
Masters (35+)
1
Male
10
AUS
AUS
50.3 km/h
14
118
Alex STRUB
Alex STRUB #118
Male Masters (35+)
00:31:02.9
00:31:02.9
2
(13)
Masters (35+)
2
00:00:30.7
Male
13
CHE
CHE
49.5 km/h
22
44
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #44
Male Masters (35+)
00:32:02.5
00:32:02.5
3
(21)
Masters (35+)
3
00:01:30.3
Male
21
AUS
AUS
48.0 km/h
23
65
Thewes DE BOER
Thewes DE BOER #65
Male Masters (35+)
00:32:47.2
00:32:47.2
4
(22)
Masters (35+)
4
00:02:15.0
Male
22
NED
NED
46.9 km/h
25
116
Ropey THOMPSON
Ropey THOMPSON #116
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:20.0
00:33:20.0
5
(24)
Masters (35+)
5
00:02:47.8
Male
24
AUS
AUS
46.1 km/h
26
59
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #59
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:26.9
00:33:26.9
6
(25)
Masters (35+)
6
00:02:54.7
Male
25
AUS
AUS
46.0 km/h
29
149
Haydn LAW
Haydn LAW #149
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:49.1
00:33:49.1
7
(28)
Masters (35+)
7
00:03:16.9
Male
28
AUS
AUS
45.5 km/h
30
130
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #130
Male Masters (35+)
00:34:03.8
00:34:03.8
8
(29)
Masters (35+)
8
00:03:31.6
Male
29
AUS
AUS
45.1 km/h
33
124
Mark WALLRODT
Mark WALLRODT #124
Male Masters (35+)
00:35:16.4
00:35:16.4
9
(32)
Masters (35+)
9
00:04:44.2
Male
32
AUS
AUS
43.6 km/h
36
60
Mark FERDINAND
Mark FERDINAND #60
Male Masters (35+)
00:36:11.9
00:36:11.9
10
(35)
Masters (35+)
10
00:05:39.7
Male
35
AUS
AUS
42.5 km/h
39
132
Mark ROTHWELL
Mark ROTHWELL #132
Male Masters (35+)
00:37:32.6
00:37:32.6
11
(38)
Masters (35+)
11
00:07:00.4
Male
38
AUS
AUS
40.9 km/h
40
127
Brett TROUCHET
Brett TROUCHET #127
Male Masters (35+)
00:37:39.4
00:37:39.4
12
(39)
Masters (35+)
12
00:07:07.2
Male
39
AUS
AUS
40.8 km/h
42
56
Jamie MEYERS
Jamie MEYERS #56
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:12.6
00:38:12.6
13
(41)
Masters (35+)
13
00:07:40.4
Male
41
AUS
AUS
40.2 km/h
43
57
Wayne NORTH
Wayne NORTH #57
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:14.3
00:38:14.3
14
(42)
Masters (35+)
14
00:07:42.1
Male
42
AUS
AUS
40.2 km/h
45
87
Mike WHITE
Mike WHITE #87
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:28.6
00:38:28.6
15
(44)
Masters (35+)
15
00:07:56.4
Male
44
AUS
AUS
40.0 km/h
53
78
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN #78
Male Masters (35+)
00:40:54.3
00:40:54.3
16
(52)
Masters (35+)
16
00:10:22.1
Male
52
AUS
AUS
37.6 km/h
55
22
Ken ITO
Ken ITO #22
Male Masters (35+)
00:41:30.4
00:41:30.4
17
(54)
Masters (35+)
17
00:10:58.2
Male
54
AUS
AUS
37.0 km/h
63
16
Ruben HAWKHEAD
Ruben HAWKHEAD #16
Male Masters (35+)
00:43:48.3
00:43:48.3
18
(62)
Masters (35+)
18
00:13:16.1
Male
62
AUS
AUS
35.1 km/h
65
100
Pierre AUBAULT
Pierre AUBAULT #100
Male Masters (35+)
00:44:17.6
00:44:17.6
19
(64)
Masters (35+)
19
00:13:45.4
Male
64
AUS
AUS
34.7 km/h
67
64
Phil CUTTER
Phil CUTTER #64
Male Masters (35+)
00:45:02.5
00:45:02.5
20
(66)
Masters (35+)
20
00:14:30.3
Male
66
AUS
AUS
34.1 km/h
69
91
Ben CAINE
Ben CAINE #91
Male Masters (35+)
00:45:16.7
00:45:16.7
21
(68)
Masters (35+)
21
00:14:44.5
Male
68
AUS
AUS
34.0 km/h
72
121
Ilya PANAGUSHIN
Ilya PANAGUSHIN #121
Male Masters (35+)
00:46:14.5
00:46:14.5
22
(71)
Masters (35+)
22
00:15:42.3
Male
71
AUS
RUS
33.2 km/h
73
15
Steve FLETCHER
Steve FLETCHER #15
Male Masters (35+)
00:47:11.9
00:47:11.9
23
(72)
Masters (35+)
23
00:16:39.7
Male
72
AUS
AUS
32.6 km/h
76
71
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #71
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:31.4
00:49:31.4
24
(75)
Masters (35+)
24
00:18:59.2
Male
75
AUS
AUS
31.0 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (131 items)