Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
51
224
Anne-Jose SNEDDEN
Anne-Jose SNEDDEN #224
Female 40-49
00:58:07.72
00:58:07.72
(00:57:46.42)
1
(5)
00:57:46.42
40-49
1
1
Female
5
5
St Mary MacKillop
2
4:48 min/km
00:18:08.96
4:32 min/km
51
1
6
00:39:37.46
4:57 min/km
52
1
5
54
55
151
Tonnette MUSCAT
Tonnette MUSCAT #151
Female 30-39
00:58:53.60
00:58:53.60
(00:58:50.34)
2
(6)
00:58:50.34
30-39
2
2
00:15:48.83
Female
6
7
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
2
4:54 min/km
00:18:33.59
4:38 min/km
52
3
7
00:40:16.74
5:02 min/km
56
2
7
46
48
222
Anton MANN
Anton MANN #222
Male 40-49
00:57:27.36
00:57:27.36
(00:57:13.43)
9
(42)
00:57:13.43
40-49
9
9
00:07:51.59
Male
42
44
4:46 min/km
00:18:25.42
4:36 min/km
53
9
46
00:38:48.01
4:51 min/km
47
8
43
48
49
318
Jeff HUGO
Jeff HUGO #318
Male 50-59
00:57:29.81
00:57:29.81
(00:57:22.66)
4
(44)
00:57:22.66
50-59
4
4
00:02:22.76
Male
44
45
4:46 min/km
00:18:33.06
4:38 min/km
54
4
47
00:38:49.60
4:51 min/km
48
4
44
84
85
451
Alistaire MARSH
Alistaire MARSH #451
Male 20-29
01:03:49.11
01:03:49.11
(01:03:24.31)
18
(64)
01:03:24.31
20-29
18
19
00:26:39.66
Male
64
65
5:17 min/km
00:18:20.70
4:35 min/km
55
13
48
00:45:03.61
5:37 min/km
101
19
69
47
45
39
Jeremy TSHONGO
Jeremy TSHONGO #39
Male 20-29
00:57:29.00
00:57:29.00
(00:56:50.72)
12
(43)
00:56:50.72
20-29
12
12
00:20:19.56
Male
43
41
4:44 min/km
00:18:16.31
4:34 min/km
56
14
49
00:38:34.40
4:49 min/km
44
11
40
57
56
269
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #269
Female 40-49
00:59:18.87
00:59:18.87
(00:58:52.21)
3
(8)
00:58:52.21
40-49
3
3
00:01:11.15
Female
8
8
4:54 min/km
00:18:28.42
4:37 min/km
57
2
8
00:40:23.79
5:02 min/km
57
3
8
50
47
38
Zawadi TSHONGO
Zawadi TSHONGO #38
Male 20-29
00:57:33.06
00:57:33.06
(00:56:53.53)
13
(46)
00:56:53.53
20-29
13
13
00:20:23.62
Male
46
43
4:44 min/km
00:18:16.06
4:34 min/km
58
15
50
00:38:37.46
4:49 min/km
45
12
41
58
58
447
Greg BENSON
Greg BENSON #447
Male 50-59
00:59:22.14
00:59:22.14
(00:58:59.61)
5
(50)
00:58:59.61
50-59
5
5
00:04:15.09
Male
50
50
4:54 min/km
00:18:33.32
4:38 min/km
59
5
51
00:40:26.29
5:03 min/km
60
6
51
65
65
262
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #262
Male 50-59
01:00:37.88
01:00:37.88
(01:00:06.88)
7
(56)
01:00:06.88
50-59
7
7
00:05:30.83
Male
56
56
5:00 min/km
00:18:25.35
4:36 min/km
60
6
52
00:41:41.53
5:12 min/km
67
7
56
74
74
243
Hooman TABARESTANI
Hooman TABARESTANI #243
Male 40-49
01:02:09.87
01:02:09.87
(01:02:06.61)
11
(59)
01:02:06.61
40-49
11
11
00:12:34.10
Male
59
59
5:10 min/km
00:18:54.34
4:43 min/km
61
10
53
00:43:12.26
5:24 min/km
84
11
63
71
73
445
Lucy HARRIS
Lucy HARRIS #445
Female 50-59
01:01:44.00
01:01:44.00
(01:01:30.29)
1
(14)
01:01:30.29
50-59
1
1
Female
14
15
5:07 min/km
00:18:47.68
4:41 min/km
62
1
9
00:42:42.60
5:20 min/km
79
2
19
64
64
366
Ben WHITEHILL
Ben WHITEHILL #366
Male 20-29
01:00:27.74
01:00:27.74
(01:00:05.46)
15
(55)
01:00:05.46
20-29
15
15
00:23:18.30
Male
55
55
5:00 min/km
00:18:39.12
4:39 min/km
63
16
54
00:41:26.34
5:10 min/km
63
14
53
56
54
180
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #180
Female 40-49
00:59:00.72
00:59:00.72
(00:58:49.18)
2
(7)
00:58:49.18
40-49
2
2
00:00:53.00
Female
7
6
4:54 min/km
00:18:51.82
4:42 min/km
64
3
10
00:39:57.36
4:59 min/km
55
2
6
68
68
265
Nicole BASSON
Nicole BASSON #265
Female 30-39
01:00:43.02
01:00:43.02
(01:00:31.24)
4
(12)
01:00:31.24
30-39
4
4
00:17:38.26
Female
12
12
5:02 min/km
00:18:55.31
4:43 min/km
65
4
11
00:41:35.93
5:11 min/km
65
3
11
197
197
408
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #408
Female 30-39
01:17:51.65
01:17:51.65
(01:17:24.35)
37
(99)
01:17:24.35
30-39
37
37
00:34:46.88
Female
99
100
6:27 min/km
00:18:42.44
4:40 min/km
66
5
12
00:58:41.91
7:20 min/km
228
45
125
70
70
107
Yvonne KRIKKEN
Yvonne KRIKKEN #107
Female 30-39
01:01:15.06
01:01:15.06
(01:00:58.28)
5
(13)
01:00:58.28
30-39
5
5
00:18:10.29
Female
13
13
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
3
5:04 min/km
00:18:56.63
4:44 min/km
67
6
13
00:42:01.65
5:15 min/km
69
4
13
77
78
202
Nerralie WILDE
Nerralie WILDE #202
Female 30-39
01:02:46.61
01:02:46.61
(01:02:28.17)
6
(18)
01:02:28.17
30-39
6
6
00:19:41.85
Female
18
19
5:12 min/km
00:19:03.08
4:45 min/km
68
7
14
00:43:25.08
5:25 min/km
88
7
25
67
66
138
Grace EY
Grace EY #138
Female 20-29
01:00:40.79
01:00:40.79
(01:00:19.06)
4
(11)
01:00:19.06
20-29
4
4
00:13:41.34
Female
11
10
CrossFit South West
1
5:01 min/km
00:19:01.12
4:45 min/km
69
3
15
00:41:17.94
5:09 min/km
62
4
10
69
69
428
Joel OLIVER
Joel OLIVER #428
Male 30-39
01:01:03.65
01:01:03.65
(01:00:40.90)
20
(57)
01:00:40.90
30-39
20
20
00:18:40.06
Male
57
57
CrossFit South West
2
5:03 min/km
00:19:01.60
4:45 min/km
70
18
55
00:41:39.30
5:12 min/km
66
20
55
82
83
334
Jason MCDERMOTT
Jason MCDERMOTT #334
Male 40-49
01:03:13.86
01:03:13.86
(01:03:03.22)
12
(63)
01:03:03.22
40-49
12
12
00:13:38.09
Male
63
63
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
5
5:15 min/km
00:19:32.85
4:53 min/km
71
11
56
00:43:30.36
5:26 min/km
89
12
64
62
62
40
Simon STEWART
Simon STEWART #40
Male 50-59
01:00:14.13
01:00:14.13
(01:00:04.84)
6
(54)
01:00:04.84
50-59
6
6
00:05:07.08
Male
54
54
Stewies
1
5:00 min/km
00:19:39.55
4:54 min/km
72
7
57
00:40:25.28
5:03 min/km
59
5
50
63
63
41
Annabel STEWART
Annabel STEWART #41
Female 20-29
01:00:14.30
01:00:14.30
(01:00:05.01)
3
(9)
01:00:05.01
20-29
3
3
00:13:14.85
Female
9
9
Stewies
2
5:00 min/km
00:19:39.91
4:54 min/km
73
4
16
00:40:25.09
5:03 min/km
58
3
9
76
77
234
Trudi SHEARER
Trudi SHEARER #234
Female 50-59
01:02:33.29
01:02:33.29
(01:02:26.01)
2
(17)
01:02:26.01
50-59
2
2
00:00:49.29
Female
17
18
5:12 min/km
00:19:41.92
4:55 min/km
74
2
17
00:42:44.09
5:20 min/km
80
3
20
73
71
166
Sean HOPLEY
Sean HOPLEY #166
Male 20-29
01:01:51.34
01:01:51.34
(01:01:12.33)
16
(58)
01:01:12.33
20-29
16
16
00:24:41.90
Male
58
58
5:06 min/km
00:19:10.35
4:47 min/km
75
17
58
00:42:01.98
5:15 min/km
70
16
57
75
75
390
Mandy BRUNNING
Mandy BRUNNING #390
Female 40-49
01:02:30.86
01:02:30.86
(01:02:14.08)
4
(16)
01:02:14.08
40-49
4
4
00:04:23.13
Female
16
16
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
4
5:11 min/km
00:19:40.35
4:55 min/km
76
4
18
00:42:33.73
5:19 min/km
76
4
17
61
61
411
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #411
Male 40-49
00:59:55.89
00:59:55.89
(00:59:38.48)
10
(53)
00:59:38.48
40-49
10
10
00:10:20.11
Male
53
53
4:58 min/km
00:19:46.23
4:56 min/km
77
12
59
00:39:52.24
4:59 min/km
54
10
49
72
72
373
Chloe HESSELL
Chloe HESSELL #373
Female 20-29
01:01:50.93
01:01:50.93
(01:01:19.52)
5
(15)
01:01:19.52
20-29
5
5
00:14:51.48
Female
15
14
5:06 min/km
00:19:32.63
4:53 min/km
78
5
19
00:41:46.88
5:13 min/km
68
5
12
81
80
142
Nic ANDREW
Nic ANDREW #142
Male 20-29
01:02:49.59
01:02:49.59
(01:02:30.74)
17
(62)
01:02:30.74
20-29
17
17
00:25:40.15
Male
62
61
5:12 min/km
00:19:45.98
4:56 min/km
79
18
60
00:42:44.76
5:20 min/km
81
17
61
113
117
291
Jarrad MCGUIRE
Jarrad MCGUIRE #291
Male 20-29
01:07:36.08
01:07:36.08
(01:07:25.47)
20
(73)
01:07:25.47
20-29
20
20
00:30:26.63
Male
73
75
5:37 min/km
00:20:01.77
5:00 min/km
80
19
61
00:47:23.70
5:55 min/km
139
20
76
78
81
115
Keith WRIGHT
Keith WRIGHT #115
Male 30-39
01:02:48.36
01:02:48.36
(01:02:31.35)
21
(60)
01:02:31.35
30-39
21
21
00:20:24.77
Male
60
62
Activ Lower South West Team
1
5:12 min/km
00:19:55.98
4:58 min/km
81
19
62
00:42:35.37
5:19 min/km
77
21
60
90
91
227
Chris KNOTT
Chris KNOTT #227
Male 30-39
01:04:45.35
01:04:45.35
(01:04:31.41)
22
(66)
01:04:31.41
30-39
22
22
00:22:21.75
Male
66
66
5:22 min/km
00:20:07.63
5:01 min/km
82
20
63
00:44:23.77
5:32 min/km
93
22
66
101
102
332
Caitlin GRAHAM
Caitlin GRAHAM #332
Female 20-29
01:06:19.34
01:06:19.34
(01:05:50.62)
8
(31)
01:05:50.62
20-29
8
8
00:19:19.89
Female
31
32
5:29 min/km
00:19:55.14
4:58 min/km
83
6
20
00:45:55.48
5:44 min/km
118
11
45
80
79
277
Rob ANTONIOLLI
Rob ANTONIOLLI #277
Male 60-69
01:02:49.19
01:02:49.19
(01:02:29.71)
1
(61)
01:02:29.71
60-69
1
1
Male
61
60
5:12 min/km
00:20:06.63
5:01 min/km
84
1
64
00:42:23.08
5:17 min/km
73
1
58
94
95
439
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #439
Male 40-49
01:05:43.29
01:05:43.29
(01:05:14.15)
13
(67)
01:05:14.15
40-49
13
13
00:16:07.52
Male
67
67
5:26 min/km
00:20:01.75
5:00 min/km
85
13
65
00:45:12.40
5:39 min/km
107
15
70
86
89
34
Amie GALE
Amie GALE #34
Female 30-39
01:04:12.99
01:04:12.99
(01:04:07.20)
7
(22)
01:04:07.20
30-39
7
8
00:21:08.22
Female
22
24
5:20 min/km
00:20:31.43
5:07 min/km
86
8
21
00:43:35.77
5:26 min/km
90
8
26
147
147
386
Arnu DE WAAL
Arnu DE WAAL #386
Male Under 16
01:10:11.56
01:10:11.56
(01:09:50.44)
4
(80)
01:09:50.44
Under 16
4
4
00:19:19.10
Male
80
80
5:49 min/km
00:20:21.39
5:05 min/km
87
3
66
00:49:29.05
6:11 min/km
164
5
85
79
76
101
Kirsty WATSON
Kirsty WATSON #101
Female 20-29
01:02:49.11
01:02:49.11
(01:02:14.83)
6
(19)
01:02:14.83
20-29
6
6
00:15:49.67
Female
19
17
5:11 min/km
00:20:10.85
5:02 min/km
88
7
22
00:42:03.97
5:15 min/km
71
6
14
112
115
150
Chanel BURRIEL
Chanel BURRIEL #150
Female 20-29
01:07:35.33
01:07:35.33
(01:07:15.04)
12
(40)
01:07:15.04
20-29
12
12
00:20:35.88
Female
40
41
The Movement
1
5:36 min/km
00:20:30.32
5:07 min/km
89
8
23
00:46:44.72
5:50 min/km
131
13
56
30
33
470
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #470
Male 30-39
00:54:43.43
00:54:43.43
(00:54:38.94)
13
(27)
00:54:38.94
30-39
13
13
00:12:19.83
Male
27
29
4:33 min/km
00:20:47.56
5:11 min/km
90
21
67
00:33:51.37
4:13 min/km
17
7
14
53
53
472
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #472
Male 30-39
00:58:30.65
00:58:30.65
(00:58:23.70)
19
(48)
00:58:23.70
30-39
19
19
00:16:07.05
Male
48
48
4:51 min/km
00:20:47.36
5:11 min/km
91
22
68
00:37:36.34
4:42 min/km
35
13
31
83
82
285
Sarah BURGE
Sarah BURGE #285
Female 40-49
01:03:37.51
01:03:37.51
(01:02:43.90)
5
(20)
01:02:43.90
40-49
5
5
00:05:29.78
Female
20
20
5:13 min/km
00:20:01.90
5:00 min/km
92
5
24
00:42:42.00
5:20 min/km
78
5
18
98
100
136
Emily FLEAY
Emily FLEAY #136
Female 20-29
01:06:06.76
01:06:06.76
(01:05:38.25)
7
(29)
01:05:38.25
20-29
7
7
00:19:07.31
Female
29
30
CrossFit South West
3
5:28 min/km
00:20:32.10
5:08 min/km
93
9
25
00:45:06.15
5:38 min/km
103
8
34
115
118
121
Tyra WAINWRIGHT
Tyra WAINWRIGHT #121
Female 40-49
01:07:40.51
01:07:40.51
(01:07:25.98)
12
(41)
01:07:25.98
40-49
12
13
00:09:32.79
Female
41
43
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
9
5:37 min/km
00:20:47.08
5:11 min/km
94
6
26
00:46:38.90
5:49 min/km
129
17
54
132
136
461
Benjamin BUXTON
Benjamin BUXTON #461
Male 20-29
01:08:32.07
01:08:32.07
(01:08:20.78)
21
(77)
01:08:20.78
20-29
21
21
00:31:22.63
Male
77
77
5:41 min/km
00:20:50.76
5:12 min/km
95
20
69
00:47:30.02
5:56 min/km
142
21
77
109
113
203
Benn ROSE
Benn ROSE #203
Male 30-39
01:07:00.98
01:07:00.98
(01:06:51.44)
23
(72)
01:06:51.44
30-39
23
23
00:24:37.38
Male
72
73
5:34 min/km
00:21:00.54
5:15 min/km
96
23
70
00:45:50.90
5:43 min/km
117
23
73
106
104
164
Felicity MCGEOCH
Felicity MCGEOCH #164
Female 20-29
01:06:44.84
01:06:44.84
(01:05:52.05)
10
(36)
01:05:52.05
20-29
10
9
00:19:45.39
Female
36
34
5:29 min/km
00:20:17.30
5:04 min/km
97
10
27
00:45:34.75
5:41 min/km
112
10
40
107
105
272
Rebecca KIDD
Rebecca KIDD #272
Female 20-29
01:06:44.84
01:06:44.84
(01:05:52.85)
11
(37)
01:05:52.85
20-29
11
10
00:19:45.39
Female
37
35
Sisters with Blisters
1
5:29 min/km
00:20:19.83
5:04 min/km
98
11
28
00:45:33.01
5:41 min/km
111
9
39
120
124
239
Ellen BASHALL
Ellen BASHALL #239
Female 30-39
01:07:58.25
01:07:58.25
(01:07:40.01)
13
(44)
01:07:40.01
30-39
13
15
00:24:53.48
Female
44
49
5:38 min/km
00:20:55.38
5:13 min/km
99
9
29
00:46:44.63
5:50 min/km
130
20
55
129
135
258
Ellen COWCILL
Ellen COWCILL #258
Female 30-39
01:08:27.82
01:08:27.82
(01:08:19.26)
19
(53)
01:08:19.26
30-39
19
22
00:25:23.05
Female
53
59
LenniÆs Crew
1
5:41 min/km
00:21:05.51
5:16 min/km
100
10
30
00:47:13.75
5:54 min/km
138
23
63
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023