Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (981 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
758
Thomas CAMERON
Thomas CAMERON #758
Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
Male
00:30:00
Wave 1
7
759
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #759
Male 40-49
00:25:41
00:25:41
1
(7)
40-49
1
Male
7
00:24:00
12:58 min/km
Wave 1
780
Dianne BOULDEN
Dianne BOULDEN #780
Female 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
Female
00:55:00
Wave 3
50
813
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #813
Female 50-59
00:31:35
00:31:35
1
(6)
50-59
1
Female
6
00:35:00
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
20
844
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #844
Male 50-59
00:28:47
00:28:47
1
(17)
50-59
1
Male
17
00:31:00
14:32 min/km
Wave 1
854
Derek SEXTON
Derek SEXTON #854
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
Male
00:43:00
Wave 2
887
Michael HODGSON
Michael HODGSON #887
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
Male
00:40:00
Wave 2
897
Paul SHORT
Paul SHORT #897
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
Male
00:50:00
Wave 3
927
Stuart MOORE
Stuart MOORE #927
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
Male
00:48:00
Wave 3
939
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #939
Female 60-69
DNS
DNS
60-69
Female
00:50:00
Wave 3
117
941
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #941
Female 60-69
00:34:11
00:34:11
1
(25)
60-69
1
Female
25
00:30:00
17:15 min/km
Wave 1
958
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #958
Female 60-69
DNS
DNS
60-69
Female
00:30:00
Wave 1
110
963
Bob TEMBY
Bob TEMBY #963
Male 60-69
00:33:57
00:33:57
1
(87)
60-69
1
Male
87
00:30:00
17:08 min/km
Wave 1
976
Ian MCDONALD
Ian MCDONALD #976
Male 60-69
DNS
DNS
60-69
Male
01:00:00
Wave 3
657
1004
Lesley MEANEY
Lesley MEANEY #1004
Female 70-79
00:46:40
00:46:40
1
(250)
70-79
1
Female
250
00:38:39
23:34 min/km
Wave 2
1008
David CLYNE
David CLYNE #1008
Male 70-79
DNS
DNS
70-79
Male
00:45:00
Wave 3
142
1011
Ian VILKSON
Ian VILKSON #1011
Male 70-79
00:35:08
00:35:08
1
(113)
70-79
1
Male
113
00:31:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 1
676
1056
Eves
Eves #1056
Male 80+
00:46:58
00:46:58
1
(415)
80+
1
Male
415
00:40:00
23:43 min/km
Wave 3
9
1043
Jemma FORD
Jemma FORD #1043
Female 18-29
00:26:20
00:26:20
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
00:42:00
13:17 min/km
Wave 3
6
103
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #103
Male Under 18
00:25:41
00:25:41
2
(6)
Under 18
2
00:00:02
Male
6
00:22:00
12:58 min/km
Wave 1
22
857
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #857
Male 50-59
00:28:50
00:28:50
2
(19)
50-59
2
00:00:03
Male
19
00:27:00
14:33 min/km
Wave 1
51
828
Tracey SHAW
Tracey SHAW #828
Female 50-59
00:31:38
00:31:38
2
(7)
50-59
2
00:00:03
Female
7
00:30:00
15:58 min/km
Wave 1
2
217
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #217
Male 18-29
00:24:50
00:24:50
2
(2)
18-29
2
00:00:10
Male
2
00:22:00
12:32 min/km
Wave 1
61
818
Paula REDBOND
Paula REDBOND #818
Female 50-59
00:32:02
00:32:02
3
(10)
50-59
3
00:00:27
Female
10
00:28:15
16:10 min/km
Wave 1
13
196
Sacha DOWNING
Sacha DOWNING #196
Female 18-29
00:26:58
00:26:58
2
(3)
18-29
2
00:00:37
Female
3
00:23:00
13:37 min/km
Wave 1
10
105
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #105
Male Under 18
00:26:23
00:26:23
3
(8)
Under 18
3
00:00:43
Male
8
00:24:00
13:19 min/km
Wave 1
3
271
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #271
Male 18-29
00:25:28
00:25:28
3
(3)
18-29
3
00:00:48
Male
3
00:21:00
12:51 min/km
Wave 1
76
794
Jodi SMITH
Jodi SMITH #794
Female 50-59
00:32:28
00:32:28
5
(14)
50-59
5
00:00:53
Female
14
00:29:30
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
75
775
Brigid TAIT
Brigid TAIT #775
Female 50-59
00:32:28
00:32:28
4
(13)
50-59
4
00:00:53
Female
13
00:30:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
88
80
Daisy HEWITT
Daisy HEWITT #80
Female Under 18
00:32:53
00:32:53
2
(18)
Under 18
2
00:00:55
Female
18
00:25:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 1
80
814
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #814
Female 50-59
00:32:37
00:32:37
6
(15)
50-59
6
00:01:02
Female
15
00:30:00
16:28 min/km
Wave 1
140
994
Ric AINLEY
Ric AINLEY #994
Male 60-69
00:35:06
00:35:06
2
(111)
60-69
2
00:01:09
Male
111
00:32:00
17:43 min/km
Wave 1
11
107
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #107
Male Under 18
00:26:50
00:26:50
4
(9)
Under 18
4
00:01:11
Male
9
00:27:00
13:33 min/km
Wave 1
12
660
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #660
Male 40-49
00:26:53
00:26:53
2
(10)
40-49
2
00:01:12
Male
10
00:24:00
13:34 min/km
Wave 1
67
552
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #552
Female 40-49
00:32:09
00:32:09
2
(11)
40-49
2
00:01:30
Female
11
00:29:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 1
74
598
Lucy GIBSON
Lucy GIBSON #598
Female 40-49
00:32:26
00:32:26
3
(12)
40-49
3
00:01:47
Female
12
00:27:00
16:22 min/km
Wave 1
167
956
Sharon KILVINGTON
Sharon KILVINGTON #956
Female 60-69
00:36:10
00:36:10
2
(38)
60-69
2
00:01:58
Female
38
00:30:00
18:15 min/km
Wave 1
37
898
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #898
Male 50-59
00:30:46
00:30:46
3
(33)
50-59
3
00:01:59
Male
33
00:27:00
15:32 min/km
Wave 1
87
567
Jemma DAY
Jemma DAY #567
Female 40-49
00:32:52
00:32:52
4
(17)
40-49
4
00:02:12
Female
17
00:25:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 1
15
104
Callum GRIFFITHS
Callum GRIFFITHS #104
Male Under 18
00:28:09
00:28:09
5
(12)
Under 18
5
00:02:30
Male
12
00:22:00
14:13 min/km
Wave 1
16
689
Grant TREW
Grant TREW #689
Male 40-49
00:28:17
00:28:17
3
(13)
40-49
3
00:02:36
Male
13
00:24:00
14:17 min/km
Wave 1
130
75
Alexandra HACKETT
Alexandra HACKETT #75
Female Under 18
00:34:40
00:34:40
3
(28)
Under 18
3
00:02:42
Female
28
00:40:00
17:30 min/km
Wave 2
189
981
Keith NORTON
Keith NORTON #981
Male 60-69
00:36:48
00:36:48
3
(142)
60-69
3
00:02:50
Male
142
00:32:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 1
52
872
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #872
Male 50-59
00:31:42
00:31:42
4
(45)
50-59
4
00:02:55
Male
45
00:26:00
16:00 min/km
Wave 1
14
218
Andrew GRIMSHAW
Andrew GRIMSHAW #218
Male 18-29
00:27:43
00:27:43
4
(11)
18-29
4
00:03:02
Male
11
00:25:00
13:59 min/km
Wave 1
18
647
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #647
Male 40-49
00:28:44
00:28:44
4
(15)
40-49
4
00:03:02
Male
15
00:24:00
14:30 min/km
Wave 1
139
85
Georgia SIMICH
Georgia SIMICH #85
Female Under 18
00:35:03
00:35:03
4
(29)
Under 18
4
00:03:05
Female
29
00:25:00
17:42 min/km
Wave 1
107
551
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #551
Female 40-49
00:33:46
00:33:46
5
(22)
40-49
5
00:03:07
Female
22
00:26:00
17:03 min/km
Wave 1
17
479
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #479
Male 30-39
00:28:41
00:28:41
2
(14)
30-39
2
00:03:08
Male
14
00:27:00
14:29 min/km
Wave 1
21
113
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #113
Male Under 18
00:28:48
00:28:48
6
(18)
Under 18
6
00:03:09
Male
18
00:28:00
14:32 min/km
Wave 1
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (981 items)
© 2023