| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Team Result | Team Pos | Pos In Team | State | Country | Nation | EstTime | SwimAid | MSWAclub | SWAclub | TWAclub | Pace | Wave |
| 609 | 1034 | Sarah ROGERS | Sarah ROGERS #1034 Female 35-44 | 00:32:55.4 | 00:32:55.4 | 70 (323) | 35-44 | 70 | 00:15:33.4 | Female | 323 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:00 | | | | | 21:56 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 1 | 1036 | Nicholas ROLLO | Nicholas ROLLO #1036 Male 15-24 | 00:15:41.6 | 00:15:41.6 | 1 (1) | 15-24 | 1 | | Male | 1 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:17:31 | | | Perth City Swimming Club | | 10:27 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| | 1037 | William ROLLO | William ROLLO #1037 Male 15-24 | DNS | DNS | | 15-24 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:17:30 | | | North Coast Swim Club | | | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 619 | 1038 | Eleta RONSON | Eleta RONSON #1038 Female 45-54 | 00:33:09.3 | 00:33:09.3 | 67 (331) | 45-54 | 67 | 00:13:02.2 | Female | 331 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:00 | | | | Phoenix Triathlon Club | 22:06 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 405 | 1039 | Lisa ROSENTHAL | Lisa ROSENTHAL #1039 Female 55-64 | 00:28:51.9 | 00:28:51.9 | 32 (192) | 55-64 | 32 | 00:08:26.0 | Female | 192 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:29:01 | | | | | 19:14 min/km | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 520 | 1040 | Melissa ROSSI | Melissa ROSSI #1040 Female 25-34 | 00:31:07.6 | 00:31:07.6 | 34 (267) | 25-34 | 34 | 00:14:01.2 | Female | 267 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:00 | | | | | 20:45 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 502 | 1041 | Rosslyn ROSSITER | Rosslyn ROSSITER #1041 Female 65-74 | 00:30:38.2 | 00:30:38.2 | 12 (257) | 65-74 | 12 | 00:06:06.7 | Female | 257 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:20 | | | | | 20:25 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 650 | 1043 | Herb ROWE | Herb ROWE #1043 Male 65-74 | 00:34:32.6 | 00:34:32.6 | 30 (298) | 65-74 | 30 | 00:12:58.9 | Male | 298 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:38:10 | | | | | 23:01 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 244 | 1044 | Gordon ROYLE | Gordon ROYLE #1044 Male 55-64 | 00:26:13.5 | 00:26:13.5 | 29 (144) | 55-64 | 29 | 00:09:12.5 | Male | 144 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:32:00 | | | | | 17:29 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 14 | 1045 | Ben RUSSELL | Ben RUSSELL #1045 Male Under 15 | 00:19:17.6 | 00:19:17.6 | 2 (10) | Under 15 | 2 | 00:01:17.9 | Male | 10 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:18:30 | | | St Hildas Swim Club | | 12:51 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| | 1046 | Matt RYAN | Matt RYAN #1046 Male 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 223 | 1105 | Shawn SWART | Shawn SWART #1105 Male 35-44 | 00:25:44.2 | 00:25:44.2 | 23 (128) | 35-44 | 23 | 00:05:08.7 | Male | 128 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:01 | | | | | 17:09 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 516 | 1106 | Elaine SYMONS | Elaine SYMONS #1106 Female Wetsuit | 00:31:03.3 | 00:31:03.3 | 6 (266) | Wetsuit | 6 | 00:05:46.3 | Female | 266 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:50:00 | Wetsuit | | | | 20:42 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 663 | 1107 | David TABRETT | David TABRETT #1107 Male 35-44 | 00:35:09.2 | 00:35:09.2 | 60 (305) | 35-44 | 60 | 00:14:33.7 | Male | 305 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | 23:26 min/km | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| | 1108 | Luca TALMESIO | Luca TALMESIO #1108 Male 45-54 | DNS | DNS | | 45-54 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | ITA | 01:00:00 | | | | | | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 670 | 1109 | Jenevieve TAN | Jenevieve TAN #1109 Female Under 15 | 00:35:20.5 | 00:35:20.5 | 24 (363) | Under 15 | 24 | 00:15:47.3 | Female | 363 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:00 | | | | Fremantle Triathlon Club | 23:33 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 337 | 1110 | Julie TAN | Julie TAN #1110 Female 35-44 | 00:27:42.6 | 00:27:42.6 | 27 (153) | 35-44 | 27 | 00:10:20.6 | Female | 153 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:00 | | | | Fremantle Triathlon Club | 18:28 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 186 | 1111 | Brandon TANN | Brandon TANN #1111 Male 25-34 | 00:25:09.2 | 00:25:09.2 | 13 (109) | 25-34 | 13 | 00:04:32.2 | Male | 109 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | 16:46 min/km | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 188 | 1112 | Alissa TATE | Alissa TATE #1112 Female 25-34 | 00:25:12.8 | 00:25:12.8 | 15 (78) | 25-34 | 15 | 00:08:06.4 | Female | 78 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:27:00 | | | | | 16:48 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 201 | 1113 | Glenis TATE | Glenis TATE #1113 Female 55-64 | 00:25:21.0 | 00:25:21.0 | 13 (86) | 55-64 | 13 | 00:04:55.1 | Female | 86 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:27:00 | | | | | 16:54 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| | 1123 | Graham THOMPSON | Graham THOMPSON #1123 Male 65-74 | DNS | DNS | | 65-74 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:00 | | | | | | Wave 8 Black |
|
| | 1124 | Peter THOMPSON | Peter THOMPSON #1124 Male 45-54 | DNS | DNS | | 45-54 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:18:00 | | | | | | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 422 | 1125 | Sarah THOMPSON | Sarah THOMPSON #1125 Female 35-44 | 00:29:10.1 | 00:29:10.1 | 36 (199) | 35-44 | 36 | 00:11:48.1 | Female | 199 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:33:18 | | | | | 19:26 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 545 | 1126 | Linda TREFRY | Linda TREFRY #1126 Female 55-64 | 00:31:24.6 | 00:31:24.6 | 52 (282) | 55-64 | 52 | 00:10:58.7 | Female | 282 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:32:00 | | | | | 20:56 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 91 | 1127 | Julian TREZISE | Julian TREZISE #1127 Male 35-44 | 00:23:00.8 | 00:23:00.8 | 11 (61) | 35-44 | 11 | 00:02:25.3 | Male | 61 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:22:31 | | | | | 15:20 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| | 1115 | Beth TAYLOR | Beth TAYLOR #1115 Female 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Female | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:40:13 | | | | | | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 255 | 1116 | Rebekah TAYLOR | Rebekah TAYLOR #1116 Female 45-54 | 00:26:24.3 | 00:26:24.3 | 17 (104) | 45-54 | 17 | 00:06:17.2 | Female | 104 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 01:55:00 | Online Reg Yes | | | | 17:36 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| | 1117 | Rohan TAYLOR | Rohan TAYLOR #1117 Male 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:00 | | | | | | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 480 | 1118 | Veronica TAYLOR | Veronica TAYLOR #1118 Female 55-64 | 00:30:17.8 | 00:30:17.8 | 43 (239) | 55-64 | 43 | 00:09:51.9 | Female | 239 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:32:00 | | | | | 20:11 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| | 1119 | Yas TAYLOR | Yas TAYLOR #1119 Female 55-64 | DNS | DNS | | 55-64 | | | Female | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:40:00 | | | | | | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 393 | 1120 | Sarah TEGELER | Sarah TEGELER #1120 Female 35-44 | 00:28:34.4 | 00:28:34.4 | 33 (185) | 35-44 | 33 | 00:11:12.4 | Female | 185 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:40:00 | | | | | 19:02 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 329 | 1099 | Ben STUBBS | Ben STUBBS #1099 Male 15-24 | 00:27:36.3 | 00:27:36.3 | 23 (180) | 15-24 | 23 | 00:11:54.7 | Male | 180 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | 18:24 min/km | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 431 | 1100 | Tom STUBBS | Tom STUBBS #1100 Male 15-24 | 00:29:22.7 | 00:29:22.7 | 26 (227) | 15-24 | 26 | 00:13:41.1 | Male | 227 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | 19:35 min/km | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 706 | 1101 | Trish SULLIVAN | Trish SULLIVAN #1101 Female Wetsuit | 00:37:21.3 | 00:37:21.3 | 13 (394) | Wetsuit | 13 | 00:12:04.3 | Female | 394 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:55:59 | Wetsuit | | | | 24:54 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 438 | 1102 | Ross SUTHERLAND | Ross SUTHERLAND #1102 Male 45-54 | 00:29:37.4 | 00:29:37.4 | 48 (230) | 45-54 | 48 | 00:09:58.7 | Male | 230 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:00 | | | | | 19:44 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 115 | 1103 | Christo SWART | Christo SWART #1103 Male Under 15 | 00:23:41.6 | 00:23:41.6 | 7 (70) | Under 15 | 7 | 00:05:41.9 | Male | 70 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:00 | | | Thornlie and Districts Swimming Club | | 15:47 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 150 | 1085 | Natasha SORENSEN | Natasha SORENSEN #1085 Female 25-34 | 00:24:27.0 | 00:24:27.0 | 13 (61) | 25-34 | 13 | 00:07:20.6 | Female | 61 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:27:00 | | | UWA West Coast Swimming Club | UWA Triathlon Club | 16:18 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 540 | 1086 | Liam SOUTHAM | Liam SOUTHAM #1086 Male 35-44 | 00:31:20.4 | 00:31:20.4 | 52 (262) | 35-44 | 52 | 00:10:44.9 | Male | 262 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:22:01 | | | | | 20:53 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 143 | 1089 | Elise STALLARD | Elise STALLARD #1089 Female 15-24 | 00:24:21.8 | 00:24:21.8 | 13 (59) | 15-24 | 13 | 00:07:18.9 | Female | 59 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:27:00 | | | | | 16:14 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 333 | 1090 | Julia STAMPALIA | Julia STAMPALIA #1090 Female 15-24 | 00:27:40.2 | 00:27:40.2 | 24 (151) | 15-24 | 24 | 00:10:37.3 | Female | 151 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:00 | | | | | 18:26 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 544 | 1092 | Laura STEWART | Laura STEWART #1092 Female 35-44 | 00:31:24.6 | 00:31:24.6 | 57 (281) | 35-44 | 57 | 00:14:02.6 | Female | 281 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | NZL | 00:20:00 | | | | | 20:56 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 111 | 1093 | Liliana STJEPANOVIC | Liliana STJEPANOVIC #1093 Female Under 15 | 00:23:30.5 | 00:23:30.5 | 8 (42) | Under 15 | 8 | 00:03:57.3 | Female | 42 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:22:25 | | | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | | 15:40 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| | 1095 | Marjan STOLTE | Marjan STOLTE #1095 Female 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Female | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:01 | | | | | | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 681 | 1054 | Zane SAUNDERS | Zane SAUNDERS #1054 Female 25-34 | 00:35:51.0 | 00:35:51.0 | 46 (372) | 25-34 | 46 | 00:18:44.6 | Female | 372 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:32:00 | | | | | 23:54 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 434 | 1055 | Emma SCHMITT | Emma SCHMITT #1055 Female 35-44 | 00:29:27.8 | 00:29:27.8 | 38 (207) | 35-44 | 38 | 00:12:05.8 | Female | 207 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:40:00 | | | | | 19:38 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| | 1056 | Orlando SCOLESE | Orlando SCOLESE #1056 Male 55-64 | DNS | DNS | | 55-64 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:30 | | | | | | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 64 | 1048 | Millie SALES | Millie SALES #1048 Female 15-24 | 00:22:12.5 | 00:22:12.5 | 5 (18) | 15-24 | 5 | 00:05:09.6 | Female | 18 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:00 | | | | | 14:48 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| | 1049 | Anna SALIGARI | Anna SALIGARI #1049 Female 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Female | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:33:00 | | | | | | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| | 1050 | Ashley SALIGARI | Ashley SALIGARI #1050 Male 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:33:00 | | | | | | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 710 | 1058 | Filipe SEARA | Filipe SEARA #1058 Male 25-34 | 00:37:59.6 | 00:37:59.6 | 32 (314) | 25-34 | 32 | 00:17:22.6 | Male | 314 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:34:00 | | | | | 25:19 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|