SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
Page 13 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
356
400
Justin WAKEFIELD
Justin WAKEFIELD #400
Male 35-39
01:19:17.4
01:19:17.4
56
(264)
35-39
56
Male
264
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:18:25.5
433
57
289
00:02:15.1
570
67
344
00:32:45.9
298
48
237
00:01:57.3
605
74
367
00:23:53.3
281
48
220
524
133
Scott ODDY
Scott ODDY #133
Male 30-34
01:28:40.3
01:28:40.3
68
(347)
30-34
68
Male
347
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:19:32.3
527
66
335
00:02:15.9
572
66
345
00:35:48.7
467
65
330
00:01:12.4
413
54
261
00:29:50.9
541
67
351
290
529
Adam MIDGLEY
Adam MIDGLEY #529
Male 40-44
01:16:19.1
01:16:19.1
34
(225)
40-44
34
Male
225
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:19:49.8
542
54
344
00:02:17.3
577
59
346
00:29:46.4
118
14
110
00:01:25.3
499
49
304
00:23:00.1
231
28
191
604
533
Wessel OOSTHUIZEN
Wessel OOSTHUIZEN #533
Male 40-44
01:39:15.1
01:39:15.1
64
(375)
40-44
64
Male
375
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:28:18.3
642
66
386
00:02:18.2
578
60
347
00:37:06.6
525
60
353
00:01:31.3
532
53
323
00:30:00.5
544
60
354
570
149
Mark VAN PROCTOR
Mark VAN PROCTOR #149
Male 30-34
01:33:11.6
01:33:11.6
71
(365)
30-34
71
Male
365
AUS
3:37 min/km
00:18:25.5
432
54
288
00:02:19.3
580
67
348
00:36:36.8
495
68
344
00:00:40.7
81
21
60
00:35:09.1
616
71
381
232
724
Eddie LYONS
Eddie LYONS #724
Male 20-24
01:14:19.6
01:14:19.6
6
(184)
20-24
6
Male
184
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:20:34.2
573
8
352
00:02:20.0
581
9
349
00:27:30.6
17
2
17
00:01:23.8
490
8
299
00:22:30.7
200
6
168
239
504
Craig GAMBL
Craig GAMBL #504
Male 40-44
01:14:33.4
01:14:33.4
28
(190)
40-44
28
Male
190
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:15:02.8
122
7
83
00:02:22.9
583
61
350
00:33:37.2
354
46
275
00:01:47.1
591
60
358
00:21:43.3
142
12
125
298
767
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #767
Male 50-54
01:16:41.9
01:16:41.9
19
(232)
50-54
19
Male
232
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:17:36.8
348
20
237
00:02:23.1
584
29
351
00:33:10.7
322
22
252
00:01:26.1
504
22
309
00:22:05.1
165
10
145
415
184
Matt HAWES
Matt HAWES #184
Male 25-29
01:22:03.5
01:22:03.5
31
(290)
25-29
31
Male
290
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:15:54.5
194
21
137
00:02:23.1
585
34
352
00:36:06.4
478
33
336
00:01:47.3
593
36
359
00:25:52.0
386
29
281
592
352
Travis GULLIDGE
Travis GULLIDGE #352
Male 35-39
01:35:39.7
01:35:39.7
72
(368)
35-39
72
Male
368
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:19:25.7
520
66
329
00:02:24.4
587
68
353
00:43:59.9
629
75
382
00:00:46.3
124
16
88
00:29:03.1
525
70
343
542
125
David MCDONALD
David MCDONALD #125
Male 30-34
01:29:54.6
01:29:54.6
70
(355)
30-34
70
Male
355
AUS
3:29 min/km
00:19:11.1
502
62
319
00:02:24.5
589
68
354
00:36:39.9
498
69
346
00:01:42.1
577
68
350
00:29:56.8
543
68
353
495
492
Rudolf BOHMER
Rudolf BOHMER #492
Male 40-44
01:26:14.4
01:26:14.4
58
(336)
40-44
58
Male
336
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:17:57.3
381
35
259
00:02:28.0
594
62
355
00:38:41.5
560
61
364
00:02:12.6
623
64
378
00:24:54.8
337
44
253
512
388
Lee TAMPLIN
Lee TAMPLIN #388
Male 35-39
01:27:26.1
01:27:26.1
67
(341)
35-39
67
Male
341
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:21:22.5
592
72
360
00:02:28.6
598
69
356
00:35:43.4
461
62
327
00:00:59.6
279
42
175
00:26:51.9
450
64
309
385
106
Lee GUDOR
Lee GUDOR #106
Male 30-34
01:20:37.9
01:20:37.9
55
(278)
30-34
55
Male
278
AUS
3:07 min/km
00:18:59.8
482
60
311
00:02:28.8
599
69
357
00:35:32.2
452
63
323
00:00:39.8
72
18
51
00:22:57.1
229
40
189
393
136
Anthony O'NEILL
Anthony O'NEILL #136
Male 30-34
01:21:06.4
01:21:06.4
57
(283)
30-34
57
Male
283
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:16:40.3
255
38
174
00:02:29.6
600
70
358
00:35:47.7
465
64
329
00:01:05.3
342
51
219
00:25:03.3
341
53
257
508
666
John VIDLER
John VIDLER #666
Male 45-49
01:27:13.1
01:27:13.1
43
(339)
45-49
43
Male
339
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:17:20.2
316
26
211
00:02:30.6
601
44
359
00:33:15.0
328
33
256
00:01:36.6
559
42
340
00:32:30.6
588
46
365
434
711
Steed WILSON
Steed WILSON #711
Male Mates Wave
01:22:52.4
01:22:52.4
1
(304)
Mates Wave
1
Male
304
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:14:23.3
66
1
46
00:02:32.3
603
1
360
00:38:22.6
555
1
361
00:01:20.4
470
1
291
00:26:13.5
403
1
289
634
707
Iain NORRISH
Iain NORRISH #707
Male Mates Wave
01:47:13.8
01:47:13.8
3
(386)
Mates Wave
3
Male
386
AUS
4:09 min/km
00:24:17.5
627
3
380
00:02:32.6
604
2
361
00:40:15.4
597
2
372
00:02:05.7
617
2
374
00:38:02.4
632
3
385
446
526
Jason MCINNES
Jason MCINNES #526
Male 40-44
01:23:31.1
01:23:31.1
54
(311)
40-44
54
Male
311
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:18:09.5
406
40
272
00:02:32.9
605
63
362
00:33:01.4
309
40
243
00:01:07.6
363
35
233
00:28:39.5
507
57
331
543
359
Stephen JONES
Stephen JONES #359
Male 35-39
01:30:04.1
01:30:04.1
69
(356)
35-39
69
Male
356
AUS
3:29 min/km
00:18:22.5
427
56
284
00:02:33.9
608
70
363
00:40:51.0
604
72
374
00:00:53.1
210
31
141
00:27:23.4
471
67
318
598
200
Daniel SHARPLES
Daniel SHARPLES #200
Male 25-29
01:37:28.1
01:37:28.1
37
(370)
25-29
37
Male
370
AUS
3:47 min/km
00:19:40.3
536
34
340
00:02:34.4
609
35
364
00:39:51.0
588
36
368
00:01:18.1
450
27
281
00:34:04.1
606
35
375
606
390
Daniel THEUNISSEN
Daniel THEUNISSEN #390
Male 35-39
01:39:49.1
01:39:49.1
74
(376)
35-39
74
Male
376
AUS
3:52 min/km
00:23:56.2
622
75
377
00:02:35.9
611
71
365
00:41:47.4
614
74
378
00:00:51.8
188
27
127
00:30:37.6
559
71
357
602
693
Roger MILLETT
Roger MILLETT #693
Male 50-54
01:38:47.8
01:38:47.8
32
(374)
50-54
32
Male
374
AUS
3:50 min/km
00:24:01.2
624
34
378
00:02:38.4
613
30
366
00:43:05.3
621
32
381
00:02:01.4
610
29
369
00:27:01.3
459
29
314
583
517
Bruce HOPKINS
Bruce HOPKINS #517
Male 40-44
01:34:22.1
01:34:22.1
62
(367)
40-44
62
Male
367
AUS
3:39 min/km
00:18:28.7
438
45
291
00:02:39.8
615
64
367
00:36:55.1
513
59
351
00:02:46.9
638
66
383
00:33:31.3
598
64
371
483
158
Luke WILSON
Luke WILSON #158
Male 30-34
01:25:35.3
01:25:35.3
65
(332)
30-34
65
Male
332
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:18:31.0
444
56
294
00:02:41.1
616
71
368
00:35:16.9
444
60
320
00:01:35.3
552
64
335
00:27:30.8
477
60
320
355
188
Olivier LORD
Olivier LORD #188
Male 25-29
01:19:10.1
01:19:10.1
29
(263)
25-29
29
Male
263
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:16:52.4
279
25
189
00:02:47.6
621
36
369
00:31:52.5
248
21
206
00:01:19.4
463
29
288
00:26:18.0
411
30
293
579
768
Mark THOMPSON
Mark THOMPSON #768
Male 50-54
01:33:45.7
01:33:45.7
31
(366)
50-54
31
Male
366
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:18:59.7
481
29
310
00:02:48.0
622
31
370
00:35:46.6
464
30
328
00:02:12.3
622
30
377
00:33:59.0
604
33
374
465
391
Damian THORPE
Damian THORPE #391
Male 35-39
01:24:26.6
01:24:26.6
62
(322)
35-39
62
Male
322
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:21:04.8
583
70
356
00:02:48.1
623
72
371
00:37:35.2
539
70
358
00:00:52.8
201
30
135
00:22:05.7
168
32
148
517
54
Samuel MUMME
Samuel MUMME #54
Male 14-15
01:27:58.1
01:27:58.1
10
(343)
14-15
10
Male
343
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:18:59.9
483
9
312
00:02:49.4
624
10
372
00:39:33.2
580
10
367
00:00:44.4
109
8
78
00:25:51.1
384
9
280
449
514
Daryl HEIGHTON
Daryl HEIGHTON #514
Male 40-44
01:23:40.9
01:23:40.9
55
(312)
40-44
55
Male
312
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:20:49.5
578
58
354
00:02:49.6
625
65
373
00:34:18.1
397
51
298
00:01:31.3
533
54
324
00:24:12.1
296
38
227
601
505
Nigel GAYLARD
Nigel GAYLARD #505
Male 40-44
01:38:44.4
01:38:44.4
63
(373)
40-44
63
Male
373
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:50 min/km
00:18:52.4
474
48
306
00:02:51.7
626
66
374
00:40:24.6
599
65
373
00:02:15.2
629
65
381
00:34:20.5
609
65
377
463
639
Dean JONES
Dean JONES #639
Male 45-49
01:24:20.3
01:24:20.3
41
(321)
45-49
41
Male
321
NONE
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:18:00.5
385
33
261
00:02:52.3
627
45
375
00:33:24.6
340
34
265
00:02:05.3
614
47
371
00:27:57.4
489
38
326
555
626
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #626
Male 45-49
01:30:47.6
01:30:47.6
45
(359)
45-49
45
Male
359
AUS
3:31 min/km
00:22:23.8
613
46
372
00:03:02.4
628
46
376
00:37:47.4
545
44
359
00:00:58.1
254
14
163
00:26:35.8
435
34
301
559
683
Leif HINRICHSEN
Leif HINRICHSEN #683
Male 50-54
01:31:23.8
01:31:23.8
30
(361)
50-54
30
Male
361
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:17:25.9
329
15
219
00:03:05.5
630
32
377
00:42:35.1
619
31
380
00:02:13.9
626
32
380
00:26:03.2
395
27
287
428
722
Les BROWN
Les BROWN #722
Male 50-54
01:22:34.6
01:22:34.6
25
(298)
50-54
25
Male
298
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:16:33.7
239
10
163
00:03:05.9
632
33
378
00:31:38.1
226
17
194
00:02:12.9
624
31
379
00:29:03.8
526
31
344
467
327
Craig BELL
Craig BELL #327
Male 35-39
01:24:36.2
01:24:36.2
63
(324)
35-39
63
Male
324
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:17:20.5
317
44
212
00:03:09.4
633
73
379
00:35:59.8
473
64
334
00:01:07.9
367
53
236
00:26:58.4
456
66
311
567
224
Philip SMITH
Philip SMITH #224
Male 55-59
01:32:42.4
01:32:42.4
17
(363)
55-59
17
Male
363
AUS
3:36 min/km
00:19:59.5
546
16
346
00:03:12.6
634
17
380
00:36:41.4
501
16
347
00:00:59.0
266
8
168
00:31:49.7
575
18
362
616
631
Darren FREAR
Darren FREAR #631
Male 45-49
01:43:09.5
01:43:09.5
46
(380)
45-49
46
Male
380
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:25:16.0
631
47
382
00:03:24.0
635
47
381
00:41:00.2
608
47
376
00:01:50.4
597
44
362
00:31:38.6
573
45
361
485
783
David JEISMAN
David JEISMAN #783
Male 35-39
01:25:39.6
01:25:39.6
65
(334)
35-39
65
Male
334
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:17:55.5
377
54
256
00:03:30.4
636
74
382
00:35:53.8
470
63
331
00:01:25.5
501
66
306
00:26:54.2
453
65
310
600
771
Orlie JUECO
Orlie JUECO #771
Male 55-59
01:38:28.6
01:38:28.6
18
(372)
55-59
18
Male
372
AUS
3:49 min/km
00:25:33.7
634
18
383
00:03:36.7
638
18
383
00:34:08.8
386
13
293
00:02:05.4
615
17
372
00:33:03.8
595
19
369
564
374
Oliver PACHTER
Oliver PACHTER #374
Male 35-39
01:32:07.4
01:32:07.4
70
(362)
35-39
70
Male
362
AUS
3:34 min/km
00:19:42.3
539
68
342
00:03:55.1
639
75
384
00:38:25.0
557
71
362
00:01:58.0
607
75
368
00:28:06.8
491
69
327
629
679
Thomas FLETCHER
Thomas FLETCHER #679
Male 50-54
01:45:26.6
01:45:26.6
34
(384)
50-54
34
Male
384
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:18:21.4
424
27
281
00:03:58.8
640
34
385
00:44:53.7
633
33
383
00:03:04.9
641
34
385
00:35:07.5
615
34
380
633
710
James WALLACE
James WALLACE #710
Male Mates Wave
01:46:20.6
01:46:20.6
2
(385)
Mates Wave
2
Male
385
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:19:06.5
496
2
316
00:05:15.4
643
3
386
00:45:06.1
635
3
384
00:02:55.3
640
3
384
00:33:57.1
603
2
373
636
216
Edmund KERR
Edmund KERR #216
Male 55-59
01:49:29.5
01:49:29.5
19
(387)
55-59
19
Male
387
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
4:15 min/km
00:33:07.6
645
19
387
00:06:26.4
645
19
387
00:39:56.6
591
19
369
00:03:48.8
645
19
387
00:26:10.0
400
14
288
208
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #208
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
min/km
243
Sharon CURCIARELLO
Sharon CURCIARELLO #243
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
AUS
min/km
00:23:14.2
00:01:55.8
00:46:25.6
00:02:08.5
00:24:24.5
250
Rebecca FURNIVALL
Rebecca FURNIVALL #250
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
min/km
266
Catherine RINALDI
Catherine RINALDI #266
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
261
Taryn NEVILLE
Taryn NEVILLE #261
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
min/km
328
Scott BELL
Scott BELL #328
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
AUS
min/km
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
Page 13 of 15 (729 items)