41st Swim Thru Rottnest
2 Dec 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (562 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
501
423
Kevin SCANLAN
Kevin SCANLAN #423
Male 65-69
00:42:46
00:42:46
20
(296)
65-69
20
00:18:49
Male
296
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:56
26:43 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
502
441
Neil SIFORD
Neil SIFORD #441
Male 50-54
00:42:54
00:42:54
53
(297)
50-54
53
00:19:56
Male
297
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
26:48 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
503
627
Sarah LONGHORN
Sarah LONGHORN #627
Female 45-49
00:42:54
00:42:54
26
(206)
45-49
26
00:20:02
Female
206
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
26:48 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
504
631
Mike HENDRIES
Mike HENDRIES #631
Male 55-59
00:43:07
00:43:07
45
(298)
55-59
45
00:23:39
Male
298
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
26:56 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
505
498
Elizabeth WARREN
Elizabeth WARREN #498
Female 55-59
00:44:19
00:44:19
33
(207)
55-59
33
00:20:23
Female
207
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
27:41 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
506
114
Megan CRIDDLE
Megan CRIDDLE #114
Female 55-59
00:44:23
00:44:23
34
(208)
55-59
34
00:20:27
Female
208
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:48:00
27:44 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
507
258
Maureen JENNINGS
Maureen JENNINGS #258
Female 55-59
00:44:25
00:44:25
35
(209)
55-59
35
00:20:29
Female
209
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:11
27:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
508
610
Ben MOSS
Ben MOSS #610
Male 40-44
00:44:28
00:44:28
19
(299)
40-44
19
00:24:37
Male
299
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
27:47 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
509
127
Garry DARE
Garry DARE #127
Male 65-69
00:44:30
00:44:30
21
(300)
65-69
21
00:20:33
Male
300
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:56:22
27:48 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
510
136
Alexis DENNESS
Alexis DENNESS #136
Female 65-69
00:44:31
00:44:31
12
(210)
65-69
12
00:16:15
Female
210
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:10
27:49 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
511
371
Richard ORME
Richard ORME #371
Male 60-64
00:45:02
00:45:02
24
(301)
60-64
24
00:18:23
Male
301
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:02
28:08 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
512
483
Di TWIGG
Di TWIGG #483
Female 60-64
00:45:10
00:45:10
15
(211)
60-64
15
00:20:44
Female
211
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
28:13 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
513
113
Arthur CRIDDLE
Arthur CRIDDLE #113
Male 55-59
00:45:20
00:45:20
46
(302)
55-59
46
00:25:51
Male
302
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:48:00
28:19 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
514
527
Jenni WOOD
Jenni WOOD #527
Female 50-54
00:45:52
00:45:52
22
(212)
50-54
22
00:18:49
Female
212
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
28:40 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
515
448
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #448
Female 65-69
00:45:53
00:45:53
13
(213)
65-69
13
00:17:37
Female
213
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
28:40 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
516
306
Robert LUSHEY
Robert LUSHEY #306
Male 60-64
00:46:12
00:46:12
25
(303)
60-64
25
00:19:33
Male
303
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:09
28:52 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
517
461
Raelene STOCKER
Raelene STOCKER #461
Female 45-49
00:46:34
00:46:34
27
(214)
45-49
27
00:23:41
Female
214
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:48:00
29:06 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
518
400
Timothy QUINLIVAN
Timothy QUINLIVAN #400
Male 55-59
00:46:37
00:46:37
47
(304)
55-59
47
00:27:09
Male
304
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:46:30
29:08 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
519
600
Terry BLACKHAM
Terry BLACKHAM #600
Male 55-59
00:46:38
00:46:38
48
(305)
55-59
48
00:27:10
Male
305
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
29:08 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
520
49
Gail BENNETT
Gail BENNETT #49
Female 55-59
00:47:24
00:47:24
36
(215)
55-59
36
00:23:28
Female
215
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:43:00
29:37 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
521
202
Roslyn HARKER
Roslyn HARKER #202
Female 65-69
00:47:53
00:47:53
14
(216)
65-69
14
00:19:37
Female
216
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:48:05
29:55 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
522
92
Warren CASSIDY
Warren CASSIDY #92
Male 65-69
00:48:02
00:48:02
22
(306)
65-69
22
00:24:05
Male
306
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
30:01 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
523
213
Rohan HAYHOW
Rohan HAYHOW #213
Female 40-44
00:48:09
00:48:09
23
(217)
40-44
23
00:23:23
Female
217
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
30:05 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
524
444
Peter SINDEN
Peter SINDEN #444
Male 60-64
00:48:54
00:48:54
26
(307)
60-64
26
00:22:15
Male
307
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:18
30:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
525
282
Lyn KING
Lyn KING #282
Female 55-59
00:49:16
00:49:16
37
(218)
55-59
37
00:25:20
Female
218
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:18
30:47 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
526
442
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #442
Male 35-39
00:49:30
00:49:30
11
(308)
35-39
11
00:26:31
Male
308
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:51:00
30:56 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
527
206
Tony HARRIS
Tony HARRIS #206
Male 75-79
00:49:45
00:49:45
3
(309)
75-79
3
00:17:59
Male
309
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:57:02
31:05 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
528
449
Phillip SMITH
Phillip SMITH #449
Male 45-49
00:50:09
00:50:09
40
(310)
45-49
40
00:29:21
Male
310
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
31:20 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
529
36
Errol BARRETT
Errol BARRETT #36
Male 70-74
00:52:18
00:52:18
9
(311)
70-74
9
00:25:02
Male
311
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:05
32:41 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
530
25
Kevin BALL
Kevin BALL #25
Male 60-64
00:53:07
00:53:07
27
(312)
60-64
27
00:26:29
Male
312
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
33:11 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
7
Matthew ALLAN
Matthew ALLAN #7
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:11
Wave 4 : Blue
51
Lisa BERGIN
Lisa BERGIN #51
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:24:00
Wave 1 : Red
52
Mal BEVERIDGE
Mal BEVERIDGE #52
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:39
Wave 5 : Yellow
69
Andrew BREMNER
Andrew BREMNER #69
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:00
Wave 4 : Blue
75
Claire BROWN
Claire BROWN #75
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 3 : White
76
Harrison BROWN
Harrison BROWN #76
Male 15-19
DNF
DNF
15-19
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:30
Wave 4 : Blue
104
Cindy COLLING
Cindy COLLING #104
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
101
Charles COFT
Charles COFT #101
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
Wave 2 : Green
131
Tani DAVEY
Tani DAVEY #131
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:22:00
Wave 1 : Red
193
Chloe GREEN
Chloe GREEN #193
Female 15-19
DNS
DNS
15-19
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:17:50
Wave 1 : Red
185
Benson GILMOUR
Benson GILMOUR #185
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:55:59
Wave 5 : Yellow
161
Craig FELDSIEN
Craig FELDSIEN #161
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
_NULL_
USA
USA
00:27:00
Wave 2 : Green
158
Steve EVANS
Steve EVANS #158
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
Wave 2 : Green
283
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #283
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:22:00
Wave 1 : Red
262
Alex JOLLY
Alex JOLLY #262
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
265
Murray JONES
Murray JONES #265
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
_NULL_
GBR
AUS
01:01:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
266
Samantha JONES
Samantha JONES #266
Female 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:42
Wave 5 : Yellow
228
Maddie HOAD
Maddie HOAD #228
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
Wave 3 : White
254
Julian JACOBS
Julian JACOBS #254
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
Wave 3 : White
436
Marcella SHELHOT
Marcella SHELHOT #436
Female Under 15
Not started
Not started
Under 15
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (562 items)
© 2023