X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
221
1507
Beginner A & Ns
Beginner A & Ns #1507
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:14.73
02:01:14.73
19
(29)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
29
WA
AUS
Nishani Jacob
Nicole Davey
Andrew Davey
6:36 min/km
00:21:07.41
383
28
43
00:53:01.15
295
22
35
00:46:17.59
101
10
15
00:00:48.57
214
21
34
62
1540
LeeMartin
LeeMartin #1540
Female Female Team
01:43:28.48
01:43:28.48
1
(7)
Female Team
1
Female
7
WA
AUS
Helen Lee
Leana Barnett Martin
5:38 min/km
00:12:49.47
39
2
8
00:42:41.76
76
2
13
00:47:19.38
121
3
15
00:00:37.85
56
2
12
1
1405
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #1405
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:24:51.37
01:24:51.37
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39)
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Steve York
Steve York
Steve York
4:37 min/km
00:12:13.53
21
7
10
00:34:28.59
4
2
4
00:37:34.80
20
7
14
00:00:34.43
19
8
13
40
1048
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1048
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:40:16.50
01:40:16.50
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49)
2
Female
3
WA
AUS
Anthea Brown
Anthea Brown
Anthea Brown
5:27 min/km
00:12:58.78
40
4
9
00:39:14.00
26
1
1
00:47:19.35
120
5
14
00:00:44.35
153
11
43
110
1581
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley #1581
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:33.82
01:48:33.82
9
(15)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley
Natasha Huntley
5:54 min/km
00:15:16.68
144
12
23
00:46:25.30
154
10
17
00:46:09.46
100
9
14
00:00:42.37
120
12
22
12
1054
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #1054
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:31.57
01:30:31.57
10
(12)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
12
WA
AUS
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
4:55 min/km
00:14:49.78
115
31
65
00:37:37.09
19
12
18
00:37:26.56
19
6
13
00:00:38.13
62
24
39
60
1013
Kellie BALDWIN
Kellie BALDWIN #1013
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:43:07.21
01:43:07.21
3
(5)
Veteran Female (40-49)
3
Female
5
WA
AUS
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin
5:37 min/km
00:13:04.78
42
5
10
00:42:37.70
74
3
12
00:46:41.29
109
4
13
00:00:43.42
135
8
37
94
1513
Crazy Chickens
Crazy Chickens #1513
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:53.73
01:47:53.73
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
Kirsty Dollisson
5:52 min/km
00:12:39.33
29
6
9
00:48:59.57
207
16
24
00:45:28.80
85
8
13
00:00:46.02
180
17
28
49
1347
Steph SHORTER
Steph SHORTER #1347
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:41:36.76
01:41:36.76
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39)
2
Female
4
WA
AUS
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
5:32 min/km
00:13:44.78
62
5
18
00:40:42.70
45
3
7
00:46:33.21
105
6
12
00:00:36.06
33
1
6
227
1564
The Abbey Factor
The Abbey Factor #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:50.82
02:01:50.82
20
(31)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Sharon Woodford-Jones
Colin Woodford
Brendan Mills
6:38 min/km
00:17:23.90
252
19
32
00:58:19.51
367
26
40
00:45:26.03
83
7
12
00:00:41.36
104
11
21
228
1279
Ben O'CALLAGHAN
Ben O'CALLAGHAN #1279
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:01:52.27
02:01:52.27
34
(141)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
34
Male
141
WA
AUS
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
6:38 min/km
00:22:59.76
408
61
205
00:51:14.50
259
40
159
00:34:31.43
16
3
12
00:01:06.56
372
49
183
39
1583
Connor Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard #1583
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:04.64
01:40:04.64
3
(4)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Eddy Rodda
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard
5:27 min/km
00:15:08.79
134
11
20
00:39:09.20
25
2
4
00:45:14.96
82
5
11
00:00:31.68
9
1
2
2
1049
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #1049
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:26:11.61
01:26:11.61
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39)
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown
4:41 min/km
00:13:51.78
65
17
30
00:36:42.17
15
10
14
00:33:19.33
15
5
11
00:02:18.32
421
91
210
148
1316
Debra RENN
Debra RENN #1316
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
01:53:01.35
01:53:01.35
1
(24)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
24
WA
AUS
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
6:09 min/km
00:15:27.21
155
1
46
00:50:09.73
230
2
58
00:46:30.75
103
1
11
00:00:53.65
283
4
108
161
1521
Firebreathers
Firebreathers #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:04.21
01:54:04.21
13
(21)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Will Taylor
Jill Cartmell
Zoe Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:18:25.52
295
23
37
00:50:08.18
229
18
26
00:44:58.25
78
6
10
00:00:32.25
10
2
3
51
1377
John VAUGHAN
John VAUGHAN #1377
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:41:55.26
01:41:55.26
26
(43)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
26
Male
43
WA
AUS
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
5:33 min/km
00:15:30.50
160
37
87
00:41:05.49
48
22
37
00:32:35.38
14
4
10
00:00:43.89
145
45
79
137
1574
tri a gain
tri a gain #1574
Female Female Team
01:52:29.31
01:52:29.31
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
WA
AUS
Debby Westell
Penelope Thornton
Kate Wood
6:07 min/km
00:16:40.43
219
12
67
00:48:32.57
197
6
45
00:46:30.54
102
2
10
00:00:45.76
174
12
49
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
10
1380
Mathew WALKER
Mathew WALKER #1380
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:13.26
01:30:13.26
8
(10)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
8
Male
10
WA
AUS
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
4:55 min/km
00:13:41.50
61
16
29
00:32:03.72
1
1
1
00:31:52.64
13
3
9
00:00:35.39
28
13
19
31
1036
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1036
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:37:17.72
01:37:17.72
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39)
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
5:18 min/km
00:11:10.98
9
1
2
00:39:21.51
29
1
2
00:46:03.15
97
5
9
00:00:42.07
112
8
25
203
1122
Peter EDDY
Peter EDDY #1122
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:58:30.74
01:58:30.74
28
(130)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
28
Male
130
WA
AUS
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
6:27 min/km
00:19:51.65
354
46
173
00:54:04.11
314
50
176
00:31:42.35
12
2
8
00:00:52.62
270
29
132
175
1266
Amber NASH
Amber NASH #1266
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:00.57
01:55:00.57
12
(30)
Prime Female (18-39)
12
Female
30
WA
AUS
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
6:16 min/km
00:17:36.66
269
43
99
00:50:47.34
247
30
66
00:45:48.44
95
4
8
00:00:48.12
210
29
65
79
1569
The Three Mudmigos
The Three Mudmigos #1569
Mixed Junior Team
01:45:31.82
01:45:31.82
5
(9)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Areti Scholtz
Oliver Brewster
Daniel Addis
5:45 min/km
00:16:18.50
204
13
30
00:43:49.88
100
6
12
00:44:29.71
70
3
8
00:00:53.71
284
15
42
113
1536
JJE Racing Team
JJE Racing Team #1536
Mixed Junior Team
01:49:11.26
01:49:11.26
7
(16)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Emma Stegmann
Johann Scholtz
Jannovin Scholtz
5:57 min/km
00:12:44.55
36
4
11
00:51:37.13
267
11
32
00:44:13.25
65
2
7
00:00:36.32
36
5
7
58
1388
Alec WEBBER
Alec WEBBER #1388
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:42:58.32
01:42:58.32
4
(50)
+00:12:00
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
50
WA
AUS
Alec Webber
Alec Webber
Alec Webber
5:36 min/km
00:14:24.28
93
4
47
00:44:38.46
113
7
83
00:30:33.19
11
2
7
00:01:22.38
409
20
201
106
1199
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1199
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:13.83
01:48:13.83
4
(15)
Prime Female (18-39)
4
Female
15
WA
AUS
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
5:53 min/km
00:16:51.30
227
31
73
00:45:15.45
125
9
22
00:45:29.39
86
3
7
00:00:37.69
55
4
11
45
1282
Benjamin O'GRADY
Benjamin O'GRADY #1282
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:59.67
01:40:59.67
6
(38)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
6
Male
38
WA
AUS
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.54
163
25
90
00:42:24.38
70
8
50
00:30:18.77
9
1
6
00:00:42.97
130
9
73
190
1350
Erica SMITH
Erica SMITH #1350
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:27.44
01:56:27.44
19
(40)
Prime Female (18-39)
19
Female
40
WA
AUS
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
6:20 min/km
00:17:12.04
246
36
84
00:53:58.89
312
46
102
00:44:18.99
67
2
6
00:00:57.52
320
56
122
71
1580
ZPS
ZPS #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:37.51
01:44:37.51
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Peter Baldwin
Simone Barker
Zina Tchistiakova
5:42 min/km
00:15:48.84
179
16
28
00:47:23.38
174
12
19
00:40:48.72
31
5
6
00:00:36.56
42
3
8
19
1572
To Infinity and Beyond
To Infinity and Beyond #1572
Mixed Junior Team
01:33:18.56
01:33:18.56
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Jack Griffiths
Ethan Miles
Jayden David
5:05 min/km
00:10:07.34
1
1
1
00:42:21.61
69
4
9
00:40:06.70
28
1
5
00:00:42.90
129
11
24
69
1032
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #1032
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:44:32.24
01:44:32.24
4
(8)
Veteran Female (40-49)
4
Female
8
WA
AUS
Louise Black
Louise Black
Louise Black
5:41 min/km
00:13:16.62
49
7
14
00:46:39.30
157
11
33
00:43:48.02
59
3
5
00:00:48.28
212
17
66
42
1069
David COLE
David COLE #1069
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:40:50.51
01:40:50.51
3
(35)
+00:12:00
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
35
WA
AUS
David Cole
David Cole
David Cole
5:29 min/km
00:14:47.38
111
6
62
00:43:12.19
86
3
61
00:30:13.62
8
1
5
00:00:37.31
50
1
31
26
1121
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:36:07.53
01:36:07.53
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49)
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
5:14 min/km
00:12:12.03
20
2
5
00:39:41.95
33
2
4
00:43:40.50
57
2
4
00:00:33.05
14
1
1
72
1534
Its only funny until someone gets hurt!
Its only funny until someone gets h.. #1534
Male Male Team
01:44:51.74
01:44:51.74
5
(57)
+00:12:00
Male Team
5
Male
57
WA
AUS
Andy Medland
Tom Webster
Tony Sheard
5:42 min/km
00:15:33.22
162
4
89
00:47:13.53
168
7
114
00:29:12.19
5
1
4
00:00:52.79
276
7
134
36
1510
BikeShed Adoptees
BikeShed Adoptees #1510
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:40.70
01:39:40.70
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Robbie Rhodes
Naomi Brown
5:25 min/km
00:23:13.79
411
29
44
00:38:20.99
24
2
3
00:37:19.72
18
4
4
00:00:46.19
184
19
30
89
1512
Caffeinated
Caffeinated #1512
Female Female Team
01:46:46.17
01:46:46.17
2
(11)
Female Team
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Sally Clark
Sharon Heiden
Sharon Broad
5:49 min/km
00:16:31.79
214
11
66
00:47:39.87
179
5
39
00:41:44.94
37
1
3
00:00:49.56
227
13
73
76
1599
David Locke
David Locke #1599
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:20.99
01:45:20.99
4
(8)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
David Locke
Ciara Locke
David Locke
5:44 min/km
00:10:52.05
3
1
2
00:51:20.04
260
21
30
00:30:30.79
10
3
3
00:00:38.11
61
5
10
52
1193
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS #1193
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:02.32
01:42:02.32
5
(44)
+00:12:00
Junior Male (U18)
5
Male
44
WA
AUS
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
5:33 min/km
00:17:10.79
244
18
131
00:45:29.31
129
13
93
00:26:56.34
3
1
3
00:00:25.88
2
1
2
6
1153
Zach GOSS
Zach GOSS #1153
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
5
(6)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
6
WA
AUS
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
4:49 min/km
00:14:35.78
103
26
55
00:34:47.94
5
3
5
00:26:34.45
2
2
2
00:00:25.40
1
1
1
85
1097
Liza DAWSON
Liza DAWSON #1097
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:46:15.32
01:46:15.32
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Veteran Female (40-49)
5
Female
10
WA
AUS
Liza Dawson
Liza Dawson
Liza Dawson
5:47 min/km
00:13:20.53
52
8
15
00:44:43.21
115
8
19
00:35:27.21
17
1
2
00:00:44.36
155
12
44
80
1575
Tri Hards
Tri Hards #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:31.95
01:45:31.95
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Tenielle Stone
Ben Holloway
Chris Holloway
5:45 min/km
00:15:16.04
142
11
22
00:47:35.27
178
13
20
00:30:01.60
7
2
2
00:00:39.02
77
7
13
64
1360
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford #1360
Mixed Mixed Team
01:43:37.40
01:43:37.40
2
(5)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
5:38 min/km
00:15:51.29
180
17
29
00:47:01.05
164
11
18
00:28:06.85
4
1
1
00:00:38.21
64
6
11
188
1305
Harriet PUGH
Harriet PUGH #1305
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:23.57
01:56:23.57
18
(39)
Prime Female (18-39)
18
Female
39
WA
AUS
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
6:20 min/km
00:18:15.29
286
47
107
01:07:43.22
406
73
155
00:29:14.53
6
1
1
00:01:10.52
384
70
153
13
1144
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #1144
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:51.42
01:30:51.42
11
(13)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
4:57 min/km
00:13:08.25
46
12
22
00:39:15.91
28
14
23
00:25:46.53
1
1
1
00:00:40.71
95
35
59
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (494 items)