X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
1245
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #1245
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:22.27
01:27:22.27
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:45 min/km
00:12:23.44
24
9
12
00:35:22.81
9
5
8
00:39:04.89
25
11
19
00:00:31.12
7
4
6
209
1269
Deb NICHOLL
Deb NICHOLL #1269
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:59:09.78
01:59:09.78
14
(50)
Veteran Female (40-49)
14
Female
50
QLD
AUS
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
6:29 min/km
00:23:01.21
409
46
161
00:42:54.80
80
4
14
00:52:32.79
212
13
49
00:00:40.97
99
4
20
53
1037
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #1037
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:07.77
01:42:07.77
6
(45)
Junior Male (U18)
6
Male
45
WA
AUS
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:33 min/km
00:16:18.79
205
15
114
00:43:00.10
82
9
58
00:42:15.66
43
2
34
00:00:33.21
15
4
11
386
1004
Bob ANNING
Bob ANNING #1004
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:25:09.64
02:25:09.64
3
(204)
Masters Male (60+)
3
Male
204
WA
AUS
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
7:54 min/km
00:24:27.29
416
4
208
01:00:43.98
383
3
202
00:58:43.24
315
2
179
00:01:15.13
399
4
196
93
1016
Paul BANKS
Paul BANKS #1016
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:47:47.57
01:47:47.57
10
(70)
Veteran Male (40-49)
10
Male
70
WA
AUS
Paul Banks
Paul Banks
Paul Banks
5:52 min/km
00:13:54.72
69
6
33
00:47:40.58
181
23
122
00:45:34.64
89
13
69
00:00:37.62
53
3
34
267
1062
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1062
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:15.45
02:05:15.45
6
(76)
Junior Female (U18)
6
Female
76
WA
AUS
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
6:49 min/km
00:13:55.48
70
2
21
00:49:07.27
208
6
50
01:01:35.54
348
7
111
00:00:37.16
48
3
9
395
1263
George MUMFORD
George MUMFORD #1263
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:27:21.14
02:27:21.14
4
(207)
Masters Male (60+)
4
Male
207
WA
AUS
George Mumford
George Mumford
George Mumford
8:01 min/km
00:18:01.07
282
3
143
01:00:58.66
386
4
203
01:07:23.46
389
3
204
00:00:57.93
324
3
158
173
1251
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #1251
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:58.25
01:54:58.25
10
(29)
Veteran Female (40-49)
10
Female
29
WA
AUS
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.43
132
18
40
00:46:46.90
161
12
34
00:52:24.08
206
12
47
00:00:38.83
71
3
16
109
1249
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1249
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:48:31.97
01:48:31.97
7
(79)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
79
WA
AUS
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
5:54 min/km
00:20:15.54
362
18
179
00:43:14.67
87
4
62
00:44:20.20
68
7
55
00:00:41.54
106
3
64
84
1179
Lotte HOEKSTRA
Lotte HOEKSTRA #1179
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:46:12.89
01:46:12.89
3
(9)
Prime Female (18-39)
3
Female
9
WA
AUS
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
5:47 min/km
00:16:14.29
200
27
61
00:41:58.45
59
6
10
00:47:23.45
122
7
16
00:00:36.69
44
3
8
363
1201
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #1201
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:21:04.82
02:21:04.82
4
(120)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
120
WA
AUS
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
7:41 min/km
00:17:20.98
250
3
86
01:00:40.78
382
4
139
01:02:11.19
357
5
117
00:00:51.86
263
3
94
29
1368
Jack NEYLEN
Jack NEYLEN #1368
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:37:00.82
01:37:00.82
18
(27)
Prime Male (18-39)
18
Male
27
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
5:17 min/km
00:14:28.28
100
24
52
00:42:12.70
63
27
45
00:39:49.13
27
12
21
00:00:30.69
5
3
5
118
1323
Lewis RICHINGS
Lewis RICHINGS #1323
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:35.91
01:50:35.91
10
(86)
Junior Male (U18)
10
Male
86
WA
AUS
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
6:01 min/km
00:20:30.18
372
22
185
00:42:25.64
72
8
52
00:47:07.09
118
10
89
00:00:32.98
13
3
10
66
1520
Fire Spitting Llamas
Fire Spitting Llamas #1520
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:09.75
01:44:09.75
4
(6)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Cayden Eddy
Tom Eddy
Kyle Lee
5:40 min/km
00:11:00.49
5
2
3
00:43:28.52
90
5
11
00:49:05.74
152
6
21
00:00:34.99
25
3
5
120
1573
Trap Queens
Trap Queens #1573
Female Female Team
01:50:49.90
01:50:49.90
3
(17)
Female Team
3
Female
17
WA
AUS
Brooke Dunlea
Ellie Williams
Lucy Warhurst
6:02 min/km
00:14:48.45
113
6
32
00:39:30.98
31
1
3
00:55:52.41
268
13
72
00:00:38.05
60
3
13
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
71
1580
ZPS
ZPS #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:37.51
01:44:37.51
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Peter Baldwin
Simone Barker
Zina Tchistiakova
5:42 min/km
00:15:48.84
179
16
28
00:47:23.38
174
12
19
00:40:48.72
31
5
6
00:00:36.56
42
3
8
18
1547
Parkwater Posse
Parkwater Posse #1547
Male Male Team
01:33:06.57
01:33:06.57
2
(18)
Male Team
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Nathan Bowler
Ben Tassone
Matt Haste
5:04 min/km
00:15:36.90
166
5
92
00:35:57.08
11
2
10
00:40:56.16
32
3
24
00:00:36.42
37
2
24
62
1540
LeeMartin
LeeMartin #1540
Female Female Team
01:43:28.48
01:43:28.48
1
(7)
Female Team
1
Female
7
WA
AUS
Helen Lee
Leana Barnett Martin
5:38 min/km
00:12:49.47
39
2
8
00:42:41.76
76
2
13
00:47:19.38
121
3
15
00:00:37.85
56
2
12
161
1521
Firebreathers
Firebreathers #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:04.21
01:54:04.21
13
(21)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Will Taylor
Jill Cartmell
Zoe Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:18:25.52
295
23
37
00:50:08.18
229
18
26
00:44:58.25
78
6
10
00:00:32.25
10
2
3
265
1502
3KIDS
3KIDS #1502
Mixed Junior Team
02:05:13.10
02:05:13.10
14
(36)
Junior Team
14
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Laurence Hooper
Ashlee Hooper
Thomas Smith
6:49 min/km
00:17:56.54
279
14
35
00:51:57.85
275
12
33
00:54:43.89
245
11
33
00:00:34.81
22
2
4
330
1401
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #1401
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:14:41.82
02:14:41.82
2
(184)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
184
WA
AUS
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
7:20 min/km
00:14:29.33
101
2
53
00:50:42.87
246
2
154
01:08:35.49
394
4
206
00:00:54.11
289
2
136
245
1328
Janet RODDY
Janet RODDY #1328
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:03:55.47
02:03:55.47
3
(62)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
Female
62
WA
AUS
Janet Roddy
Janet Roddy
Janet Roddy
6:45 min/km
00:16:53.19
228
2
74
00:50:10.69
231
3
59
00:56:00.58
270
4
74
00:00:51.01
253
2
90
182
1367
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1367
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:47.35
01:55:47.35
15
(34)
Prime Female (18-39)
15
Female
34
WA
AUS
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
6:18 min/km
00:15:22.01
150
16
44
00:51:01.02
252
32
69
00:48:47.66
146
10
24
00:00:36.64
43
2
7
135
1357
Kerrie STEVENSON
Kerrie STEVENSON #1357
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:52:25.57
01:52:25.57
8
(20)
Veteran Female (40-49)
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Kerrie Stevenson
Kerrie Stevenson
Kerrie Stevenson
6:07 min/km
00:13:48.28
64
10
19
00:43:11.90
85
5
15
00:54:48.19
246
16
61
00:00:37.19
49
2
10
75
1359
Stuart STONEHOUSE
Stuart STONEHOUSE #1359
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:45:11.43
01:45:11.43
5
(60)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
60
WA
AUS
Stuart Stonehouse
Stuart Stonehouse
Stuart Stonehouse
5:43 min/km
00:14:41.42
108
5
60
00:43:17.73
88
5
63
00:46:30.79
104
8
78
00:00:41.47
105
2
63
44
1232
Michael LUPLAU
Michael LUPLAU #1232
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:53.30
01:40:53.30
5
(37)
Veteran Male (40-49)
5
Male
37
WA
AUS
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
5:29 min/km
00:17:25.75
255
35
135
00:39:37.48
32
4
25
00:43:12.46
53
7
44
00:00:37.59
52
2
33
7
1031
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #1031
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:35.82
01:28:35.82
6
(7)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
4:49 min/km
00:14:27.28
99
23
51
00:35:45.04
10
6
9
00:37:55.44
21
8
15
00:00:28.05
3
2
3
101
1125
Ceridwen ELLIS
Ceridwen ELLIS #1125
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:48:05.57
01:48:05.57
2
(14)
Junior Female (U18)
2
Female
14
WA
AUS
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.54
57
1
17
00:42:02.86
62
2
11
00:51:54.05
197
2
41
00:00:34.11
18
2
3
38
1092
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #1092
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:39:45.36
01:39:45.36
3
(33)
Junior Male (U18)
3
Male
33
WA
AUS
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
5:26 min/km
00:14:44.93
110
8
61
00:40:27.74
39
5
30
00:44:02.19
63
4
52
00:00:30.49
4
2
4
16
1124
Brant EDWARDS
Brant EDWARDS #1124
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:31:36.75
01:31:36.75
2
(16)
Veteran Male (40-49)
2
Male
16
WA
AUS
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards
4:59 min/km
00:12:44.90
37
3
20
00:37:55.83
22
3
20
00:40:19.83
30
6
23
00:00:36.17
34
1
22
26
1121
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:36:07.53
01:36:07.53
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49)
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
5:14 min/km
00:12:12.03
20
2
5
00:39:41.95
33
2
4
00:43:40.50
57
2
4
00:00:33.05
14
1
1
39
1583
Connor Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard #1583
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:04.64
01:40:04.64
3
(4)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Eddy Rodda
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard
5:27 min/km
00:15:08.79
134
11
20
00:39:09.20
25
2
4
00:45:14.96
82
5
11
00:00:31.68
9
1
2
42
1069
David COLE
David COLE #1069
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:40:50.51
01:40:50.51
3
(35)
+00:12:00
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
35
WA
AUS
David Cole
David Cole
David Cole
5:29 min/km
00:14:47.38
111
6
62
00:43:12.19
86
3
61
00:30:13.62
8
1
5
00:00:37.31
50
1
31
52
1193
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS #1193
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:02.32
01:42:02.32
5
(44)
+00:12:00
Junior Male (U18)
5
Male
44
WA
AUS
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
5:33 min/km
00:17:10.79
244
18
131
00:45:29.31
129
13
93
00:26:56.34
3
1
3
00:00:25.88
2
1
2
6
1153
Zach GOSS
Zach GOSS #1153
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
5
(6)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
6
WA
AUS
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
4:49 min/km
00:14:35.78
103
26
55
00:34:47.94
5
3
5
00:26:34.45
2
2
2
00:00:25.40
1
1
1
61
1154
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1154
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:22.22
01:43:22.22
1
(6)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
5:37 min/km
00:15:16.68
145
3
42
00:40:02.75
36
1
5
00:47:29.25
124
1
18
00:00:33.52
17
1
2
49
1347
Steph SHORTER
Steph SHORTER #1347
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:41:36.76
01:41:36.76
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39)
2
Female
4
WA
AUS
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
5:32 min/km
00:13:44.78
62
5
18
00:40:42.70
45
3
7
00:46:33.21
105
6
12
00:00:36.06
33
1
6
215
1348
Helen SIVERTSEN
Helen SIVERTSEN #1348
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:31.96
02:00:31.96
2
(52)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
Female
52
WA
AUS
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
6:34 min/km
00:17:29.84
262
4
94
00:49:39.05
216
1
54
00:52:47.00
215
2
51
00:00:36.05
32
1
5
390
1352
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #1352
Female Masters Female (60+)
02:25:41.57
02:25:41.57
1
(140)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
140
WA
AUS
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
7:56 min/km
00:17:23.29
251
1
87
01:08:21.73
407
1
156
00:58:56.54
320
1
99
00:01:00.00
340
1
132
73
1334
Ian SANDOVER
Ian SANDOVER #1334
Male Masters Male (60+)
01:44:54.14
01:44:54.14
1
(58)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
58
WA
AUS
Ian Sandover
Ian Sandover
Ian Sandover
5:43 min/km
00:14:09.03
80
1
41
00:47:28.43
175
1
119
00:42:32.35
46
1
37
00:00:44.31
152
1
85
83
1514
Crosses
Crosses #1514
Mixed Mixed Team
01:46:05.80
01:46:05.80
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Elliott Cross
Kylie Cross
5:46 min/km
00:12:17.78
22
4
7
00:46:22.96
153
9
16
00:46:54.09
112
11
16
00:00:30.96
6
1
1
30
1548
Peanut Gallery
Peanut Gallery #1548
Male Male Team
01:37:05.76
01:37:05.76
3
(28)
Male Team
3
Male
28
WA
AUS
Paul Sheridan
Javan Marsh
5:17 min/km
00:13:24.53
55
3
26
00:37:22.87
16
3
15
00:45:45.48
94
5
74
00:00:32.87
12
1
9
216
1570
The Wanderers
The Wanderers #1570
Female Female Team
02:00:32.16
02:00:32.16
9
(53)
Female Team
9
Female
53
WA
AUS
Kelly Chesters
Shani Barr
Julie Gliddon
6:34 min/km
00:16:40.44
220
13
68
00:49:48.30
223
9
55
00:53:28.59
226
9
54
00:00:34.82
23
1
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (494 items)