Single Track Minds Race 1 - Kalamunda 50
24 Jul 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (337 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26.6km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
5
Brian SING
Brian SING #5
Male Masters Male
02:23:07.90
02:23:07.90
(02:22:52.29)
1
(4)
02:22:52.29
Masters Male
1
Male
4
AUS
21.0 km/h
00:21:51.44
3
1
3
00:51:04.33
5
1
5
01:10:12.12
5
1
5
1
13
Mark FRENDO
Mark FRENDO #13
Male Open Male
02:16:22.32
02:16:22.32
(02:16:06.96)
1
(1)
02:16:06.96
Open Male
1
Male
1
AUS
22.0 km/h
00:21:53.69
4
3
4
00:48:16.30
1
1
1
01:06:12.33
1
1
1
87
15
Duncan BOYCE
Duncan BOYCE #15
Male Fat Bikes
02:58:16.25
02:58:16.25
(02:57:46.87)
1
(82)
02:57:46.87
Fat Bikes
1
Male
82
AUS
16.9 km/h
00:27:27.60
89
2
86
01:01:39.69
85
1
81
01:29:08.95
85
1
79
21
21
Riley JENKINSON
Riley JENKINSON #21
Male Junior Male
02:34:27.35
02:34:27.35
(02:34:12.47)
1
(21)
02:34:12.47
Junior Male
1
Male
21
AUS
19.5 km/h
00:22:49.34
15
1
15
00:52:15.40
13
1
13
01:19:22.60
31
1
31
76
19
Sarah TUCKNOTT
Sarah TUCKNOTT #19
Female Junior Female
02:53:54.19
02:53:54.19
(02:53:37.36)
1
(3)
02:53:37.36
Junior Female
1
Female
3
AUS
17.3 km/h
00:25:51.94
66
1
1
01:00:41.64
77
1
3
01:27:20.60
78
1
5
120
33
Raechel PARIS
Raechel PARIS #33
Female Masters Female
03:06:44.39
03:06:44.39
(03:06:18.41)
2
(8)
03:06:18.41
Masters Female
2
Female
8
AUS
16.1 km/h
00:28:37.95
114
2
8
01:04:04.65
115
1
7
01:34:01.79
127
3
10
65
146
Carmen DE ROOZE
Carmen DE ROOZE #146
Female Open Female
02:51:22.17
02:51:22.17
(02:51:04.32)
1
(1)
02:51:04.32
Open Female
1
Female
1
AUS
17.5 km/h
00:25:53.30
67
1
2
00:59:47.02
69
1
1
01:25:41.84
68
1
1
26
280
Tobi PAYENBERG
Tobi PAYENBERG #280
Male Single Speed
02:36:41.60
02:36:41.60
(02:36:19.96)
1
(26)
02:36:19.96
Single Speed
1
Male
26
AUS
19.2 km/h
00:24:16.83
37
1
37
00:54:34.65
24
1
24
01:17:50.11
27
1
27
78
278
Simone MCCALLUM
Simone MCCALLUM #278
Female Single Speed
02:54:21.90
02:54:21.90
(02:53:55.11)
1
(4)
02:53:55.11
Single Speed
1
Female
4
AUS
17.2 km/h
00:27:36.44
97
1
5
01:00:43.82
79
1
4
01:26:01.64
70
1
2
251
288
Nina WILLIAMS
Nina WILLIAMS #288
Female Super Masters Female 50+
03:54:35.51
03:54:35.51
(03:53:55.88)
1
(18)
03:53:55.88
Super Masters Female 50+
1
Female
18
NZL
12.8 km/h
00:34:08.94
207
1
17
01:20:43.65
263
1
18
01:59:42.91
248
2
19
35
426
Lee GODSELL
Lee GODSELL #426
Male Super Masters Male 50+
02:41:00.35
02:41:00.35
(02:40:41.44)
1
(35)
02:40:41.44
Super Masters Male 50+
1
Male
35
AUS
18.7 km/h
00:24:47.67
43
1
43
00:56:01.56
38
1
38
01:20:11.10
37
2
37
41
446
Tony TUCKNOTT
Tony TUCKNOTT #446
Male Super Masters Male 50+
02:42:57.89
02:42:57.89
(02:42:35.27)
2
(41)
02:42:35.27
Super Masters Male 50+
2
Male
41
AUS
18.5 km/h
00:25:55.44
69
3
67
00:57:14.92
46
2
46
01:19:47.52
33
1
33
74
281
Joel TATE
Joel TATE #281
Male Single Speed
02:53:38.26
02:53:38.26
(02:53:15.85)
5
(72)
02:53:15.85
Single Speed
5
Male
72
AUS
17.3 km/h
00:26:44.45
78
3
75
00:57:33.90
54
2
54
01:29:19.91
87
5
80
256
282
Jenny BROWN
Jenny BROWN #282
Female Super Masters Female 50+
03:58:38.76
03:58:38.76
(03:57:54.89)
2
(19)
03:57:54.89
Super Masters Female 50+
2
Female
19
AUS
12.6 km/h
00:40:46.72
286
3
24
01:23:23.03
279
2
23
01:54:29.01
233
1
18
72
156
Melanie WEBB
Melanie WEBB #156
Female Open Female
02:52:59.91
02:52:59.91
(02:52:43.54)
2
(2)
02:52:43.54
Open Female
2
Female
2
AUS
17.4 km/h
00:26:42.20
76
2
3
01:00:01.53
71
2
2
01:26:16.17
72
2
3
102
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Masters Female
03:01:30.80
03:01:30.80
(03:00:59.17)
1
(6)
03:00:59.17
Masters Female
1
Female
6
AUS
16.6 km/h
00:28:31.95
108
1
7
01:04:40.80
124
2
8
01:28:18.05
81
1
6
60
22
Arie MADLENER
Arie MADLENER #22
Male Junior Male
02:49:36.19
02:49:36.19
(02:49:12.05)
2
(60)
02:49:12.05
Junior Male
2
Male
60
AUS
17.7 km/h
00:25:46.59
60
3
60
01:00:08.94
73
2
71
01:23:40.64
55
2
55
126
18
Richard WATSON
Richard WATSON #18
Male Fat Bikes
03:07:44.70
03:07:44.70
(03:07:15.07)
2
(118)
03:07:15.07
Fat Bikes
2
Male
118
16.0 km/h
00:26:40.93
75
1
73
01:04:40.62
123
2
116
01:36:23.15
145
2
133
2
1
Craig COOKE
Craig COOKE #1
Male Open Male
02:19:09.15
02:19:09.15
(02:18:53.51)
2
(2)
02:18:53.51
Open Male
2
Male
2
ES
21.6 km/h
00:21:02.44
2
2
2
00:49:20.33
2
2
2
01:08:46.37
3
3
3
8
37
Nicholas ALGIE
Nicholas ALGIE #37
Male Masters Male
02:26:01.91
02:26:01.91
(02:25:45.93)
2
(8)
02:25:45.93
Masters Male
2
Male
8
NZL
20.6 km/h
00:22:20.19
9
2
9
00:51:22.58
8
2
8
01:12:19.13
9
2
9
3
3
Jon GREGG
Jon GREGG #3
Male Open Male
02:19:55.75
02:19:55.75
(02:19:40.15)
3
(3)
02:19:40.15
Open Male
3
Male
3
AUS
21.5 km/h
00:21:54.69
5
4
5
00:49:40.40
3
3
3
01:08:20.65
2
2
2
262
14
Peter BLEE
Peter BLEE #14
Male Fat Bikes
04:02:36.42
04:02:36.42
(04:01:11.55)
3
(242)
04:01:11.55
Fat Bikes
3
Male
242
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:42:03.95
297
4
271
01:21:25.15
270
3
250
01:59:07.31
247
3
229
92
20
Chester HINTON
Chester HINTON #20
Male Junior Male
02:59:12.45
02:59:12.45
(02:58:56.86)
3
(87)
02:58:56.86
Junior Male
3
Male
87
AUS
16.8 km/h
00:23:38.63
27
2
27
01:06:00.21
145
3
135
01:29:33.60
91
3
84
147
34
Marilena STIMPFL
Marilena STIMPFL #34
Female Masters Female
03:13:31.79
03:13:31.79
(03:12:47.16)
4
(12)
03:12:47.16
Masters Female
4
Female
12
AUS
15.6 km/h
00:30:36.45
155
4
12
01:06:48.35
157
3
12
01:36:06.98
142
4
11
18
84
Brett MACKINTOSH
Brett MACKINTOSH #84
Male Masters Male
02:30:24.59
02:30:24.59
(02:30:07.97)
6
(18)
02:30:07.97
Masters Male
6
Male
18
AUS
20.0 km/h
00:23:22.37
23
5
23
00:51:47.16
10
3
10
01:15:15.06
16
6
16
84
151
Jessica HUSTON
Jessica HUSTON #151
Female Open Female
02:57:49.68
02:57:49.68
(02:57:29.97)
3
(5)
02:57:29.97
Open Female
3
Female
5
AUS
16.9 km/h
00:28:08.59
102
4
6
01:02:39.85
97
3
5
01:27:01.23
76
3
4
67
276
Paul FULTON
Paul FULTON #276
Male Single Speed
02:52:23.69
02:52:23.69
(02:51:43.22)
3
(66)
02:51:43.22
Single Speed
3
Male
66
AUS
17.5 km/h
00:27:26.85
87
5
84
00:59:04.30
65
3
65
01:25:52.53
69
4
68
288
286
Abi PATERSON
Abi PATERSON #286
Female Super Masters Female 50+
04:17:45.59
04:17:45.59
(04:16:30.47)
3
(25)
04:16:30.47
Super Masters Female 50+
3
Female
25
AUS
11.7 km/h
00:40:01.56
278
2
21
01:31:47.55
299
3
28
02:05:56.47
274
3
23
98
292
Paul BRAND
Paul BRAND #292
Male Super Masters Male 50+
02:59:39.63
02:59:39.63
(02:59:06.83)
4
(93)
02:59:06.83
Super Masters Male 50+
4
Male
93
AUS
16.7 km/h
00:25:40.94
57
2
57
00:59:00.85
64
3
64
01:34:57.84
135
9
125
300
287
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #287
Female Super Masters Female 50+
04:33:44.99
04:33:44.99
(04:32:03.87)
4
(29)
04:32:03.87
Super Masters Female 50+
4
Female
29
AUS
11.0 km/h
00:47:11.61
308
6
32
01:36:47.53
302
4
29
02:09:45.83
284
4
26
77
421
David DYSON
David DYSON #421
Male Super Masters Male 50+
02:54:03.47
02:54:03.47
(02:53:44.36)
3
(74)
02:53:44.36
Super Masters Male 50+
3
Male
74
AUS
17.3 km/h
00:27:12.95
83
4
80
01:01:09.33
81
4
77
01:25:41.18
67
3
67
62
499
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #499
Male Single Speed
02:50:18.27
02:50:18.27
(02:49:56.45)
2
(62)
02:49:56.45
Single Speed
2
Male
62
17.7 km/h
00:25:54.44
68
2
66
00:59:07.45
67
4
67
01:25:16.38
65
3
65
143
155
Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN
Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN #155
Female Open Female
03:12:05.77
03:12:05.77
(03:11:47.92)
6
(11)
03:11:47.92
Open Female
6
Female
11
AUS
15.6 km/h
00:38:28.21
268
9
19
01:03:47.04
111
4
6
01:29:50.51
94
5
8
141
26
Tracey CHAPMAN
Tracey CHAPMAN #26
Female Masters Female
03:11:32.92
03:11:32.92
(03:10:54.94)
3
(10)
03:10:54.94
Masters Female
3
Female
10
AUS
15.7 km/h
00:30:28.11
149
3
11
01:08:29.67
176
4
14
01:32:35.14
119
2
9
5
10
Nav COOLE
Nav COOLE #10
Male Open Male
02:23:23.26
02:23:23.26
(02:23:09.63)
4
(5)
02:23:09.63
Open Male
4
Male
5
AUS
21.0 km/h
00:21:55.92
6
5
6
00:51:00.72
4
4
4
01:10:26.61
6
5
6
268
17
Jason SHEPHERD
Jason SHEPHERD #17
Male Fat Bikes
04:04:17.24
04:04:17.24
(04:02:53.10)
4
(248)
04:02:53.10
Fat Bikes
4
Male
248
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:36:42.81
243
3
226
01:26:49.52
291
4
266
02:00:44.91
255
4
235
15
38
Cam ALGIE
Cam ALGIE #38
Male Masters Male
02:29:06.66
02:29:06.66
(02:28:49.00)
5
(15)
02:28:49.00
Masters Male
5
Male
15
AUS
20.2 km/h
00:23:25.40
26
6
26
00:51:49.29
11
4
11
01:13:51.96
14
5
14
12
69
Glen HILL
Glen HILL #69
Male Masters Male
02:28:01.54
02:28:01.54
(02:27:47.44)
4
(12)
02:27:47.44
Masters Male
4
Male
12
AUS
20.3 km/h
00:22:49.94
16
4
16
00:52:15.20
12
5
12
01:12:56.39
12
4
12
16
4
Chris FISHER
Chris FISHER #4
Male Open Male
02:29:50.33
02:29:50.33
(02:29:37.08)
11
(16)
02:29:37.08
Open Male
11
Male
16
AUS
20.1 km/h
00:22:18.38
8
7
8
00:51:06.10
6
5
6
01:16:25.84
20
14
20
171
23
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #23
Female Masters Female
03:22:52.85
03:22:52.85
(03:22:19.60)
5
(15)
03:22:19.60
Masters Female
5
Female
15
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:33:18.68
200
5
15
01:08:36.51
177
5
15
01:40:57.65
162
5
14
106
153
Sarah MCLACHLAN
Sarah MCLACHLAN #153
Female Open Female
03:02:11.55
03:02:11.55
(03:01:49.16)
4
(7)
03:01:49.16
Open Female
4
Female
7
AUS
16.5 km/h
00:27:27.95
92
3
4
01:05:30.40
138
5
9
01:29:13.20
86
4
7
83
277
Justin LANG
Justin LANG #277
Male Single Speed
02:57:17.85
02:57:17.85
(02:56:57.90)
6
(79)
02:56:57.90
Single Speed
6
Male
79
AUS
17.0 km/h
00:27:10.94
82
4
79
00:59:23.87
68
5
68
01:30:43.03
105
6
97
307
284
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #284
Female Super Masters Female 50+
05:00:56.82
05:00:56.82
(04:59:52.70)
6
(32)
04:59:52.70
Super Masters Female 50+
6
Female
32
AUS
10.0 km/h
00:43:34.34
305
4
30
01:37:12.43
303
5
30
02:40:10.05
309
6
31
99
423
David EQUID
David EQUID #423
Male Super Masters Male 50+
02:59:45.93
02:59:45.93
(02:59:12.81)
5
(94)
02:59:12.81
Super Masters Male 50+
5
Male
94
AUS
16.7 km/h
00:28:16.95
104
6
98
01:02:57.41
101
5
96
01:28:31.57
82
4
76
69
275
Peter BYATT
Peter BYATT #275
Male Single Speed
02:52:46.32
02:52:46.32
(02:52:46.32)
4
(68)
02:52:46.32
Single Speed
4
Male
68
AUS
17.4 km/h
00:27:58.42
99
6
94
01:00:42.34
78
6
75
01:24:05.56
57
2
57
108
439
Tim ROACH
Tim ROACH #439
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:03:21.95
03:03:21.95
(03:02:48.09)
6
(101)
03:02:48.09
Super Masters Male 50+
6
Male
101
AUS
16.4 km/h
00:29:09.35
129
8
120
01:03:26.95
107
6
102
01:30:45.64
107
5
99
304
285
Kris METCHER
Kris METCHER #285
Female Super Masters Female 50+
04:46:45.74
04:46:45.74
(04:45:04.38)
5
(30)
04:45:04.38
Super Masters Female 50+
5
Female
30
AUS
10.5 km/h
00:45:15.22
307
5
31
01:39:37.16
306
6
32
02:21:53.35
301
5
30
7
228
Matthew PETERSON
Matthew PETERSON #228
Male Open Male
02:25:12.49
02:25:12.49
(02:24:52.33)
6
(7)
02:24:52.33
Open Male
6
Male
7
AUS
20.7 km/h
00:22:21.23
10
8
10
00:51:13.05
7
6
7
01:11:38.20
7
6
7
138
154
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #154
Female Open Female
03:10:46.59
03:10:46.59
(03:10:06.95)
5
(9)
03:10:06.95
Open Female
5
Female
9
NZL
15.8 km/h
00:29:01.45
126
5
9
01:05:36.86
141
6
10
01:36:08.27
143
6
12
259
25
Bliss BROSNAN
Bliss BROSNAN #25
Female Masters Female
04:01:13.43
04:01:13.43
(03:59:33.31)
7
(20)
03:59:33.31
Masters Female
7
Female
20
NZL
12.5 km/h
00:40:18.80
283
8
22
01:20:36.53
261
6
17
02:00:18.10
253
7
20
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (337 items)