X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
183
1600
Diana LEWIN
Diana LEWIN #1600
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:56:03.31
01:56:03.31
11
(35)
Veteran Female (40-49)
11
Female
35
WA
AUS
6:19 min/km
00:20:21.50
368
42
147
00:46:08.89
144
10
29
00:48:49.43
148
9
25
00:00:43.49
136
9
38
76
1599
David Locke
David Locke #1599
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:20.99
01:45:20.99
4
(8)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
David Locke
Ciara Locke
David Locke
5:44 min/km
00:10:52.05
3
1
2
00:51:20.04
260
21
30
00:30:30.79
10
3
3
00:00:38.11
61
5
10
258
1598
Rudie VAN ZYL
Rudie VAN ZYL #1598
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:04:55.95
02:04:55.95
40
(151)
Veteran Male (40-49)
40
Male
151
WA
AUS
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:13:17.23
50
4
24
00:49:42.02
218
31
140
01:01:06.60
346
54
192
00:00:50.10
235
26
121
145
1597
Sean HAZELDEN
Sean HAZELDEN #1597
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:52:50.90
01:52:50.90
9
(103)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
103
WA
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:15:16.47
143
8
80
00:47:15.78
169
9
115
00:49:16.45
156
11
108
00:01:02.19
348
15
169
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
28
1594
Glen SCHLODERER
Glen SCHLODERER #1594
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:36:58.22
01:36:58.22
17
(26)
Prime Male (18-39)
17
Male
26
WA
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:16:38.98
217
52
120
00:37:32.49
18
11
17
00:42:11.07
42
21
33
00:00:35.68
30
15
21
126
1592
Silje Hynes
Silje Hynes #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:51:36.75
01:51:36.75
10
(17)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
Nathan Hynes
Phill Hynes
6:04 min/km
00:13:36.61
59
8
15
00:41:48.74
56
3
6
00:55:22.59
259
23
36
00:00:48.80
215
22
35
179
1591
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens #1591
Mixed Mixed Team
01:55:40.57
01:55:40.57
15
(23)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens
Steve De Meillon
6:18 min/km
00:18:23.86
293
22
36
00:48:58.39
206
15
23
00:47:37.89
129
12
17
00:00:40.42
93
10
18
357
1590
Celeste Park
Celeste Park #1590
Female Female Team
02:19:31.50
02:19:31.50
18
(117)
Female Team
18
Female
117
WA
AUS
Carol Mcdowell
Yien Pether
Celeste Park
7:36 min/km
00:14:08.03
79
4
22
00:48:37.15
199
7
47
01:15:49.01
413
25
160
00:00:57.29
318
20
121
133
1585
Craig Doncon
Craig Doncon #1585
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:22.57
01:52:22.57
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
20
WA
AUS
Craig Doncon
Frida Williamsson
Alan Kanel
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.17
95
9
18
00:42:45.87
78
6
10
00:54:26.90
240
22
32
00:00:44.62
160
15
26
67
1584
Matt CARRUTHERS
Matt CARRUTHERS #1584
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:44:11.54
01:44:11.54
33
(54)
Prime Male (18-39)
33
Male
54
WA
AUS
5:40 min/km
00:14:40.53
107
29
59
00:47:09.70
166
61
112
00:41:26.42
36
16
28
00:00:54.88
302
71
144
39
1583
Connor Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard #1583
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:04.64
01:40:04.64
3
(4)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Eddy Rodda
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard
5:27 min/km
00:15:08.79
134
11
20
00:39:09.20
25
2
4
00:45:14.96
82
5
11
00:00:31.68
9
1
2
81
1582
Jai COSGRIFF
Jai COSGRIFF #1582
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:45:46.94
01:45:46.94
8
(63)
Junior Male (U18)
8
Male
63
WA
AUS
Jai Cosgriff
Jai Cosgriff
Jai Cosgriff
5:45 min/km
00:17:54.82
278
20
142
00:40:23.90
37
4
28
00:46:43.18
111
9
83
00:00:45.04
168
17
96
110
1581
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley #1581
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:33.82
01:48:33.82
9
(15)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley
Natasha Huntley
5:54 min/km
00:15:16.68
144
12
23
00:46:25.30
154
10
17
00:46:09.46
100
9
14
00:00:42.37
120
12
22
71
1580
ZPS
ZPS #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:37.51
01:44:37.51
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Peter Baldwin
Simone Barker
Zina Tchistiakova
5:42 min/km
00:15:48.84
179
16
28
00:47:23.38
174
12
19
00:40:48.72
31
5
6
00:00:36.56
42
3
8
280
1579
Young guns
Young guns #1579
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:13.97
02:07:13.97
24
(38)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Dave Archer
Ross Hassall
Jackie Archer
6:56 min/km
00:17:47.76
274
21
34
00:47:54.99
186
14
21
01:00:19.70
335
28
43
00:01:11.51
389
29
44
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
201
1577
Vuvuzelas
Vuvuzelas #1577
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:34.73
01:57:34.73
9
(26)
Junior Team
9
Mixed
26
WA
AUS
Tyler Hurst
Miesa Grobbelaar
Nicola Grobbelaar
6:24 min/km
00:13:20.54
53
6
13
00:50:39.76
244
9
27
00:52:58.39
218
10
25
00:00:36.02
31
4
6
237
1576
Tri-Hards
Tri-Hards #1576
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:05.58
02:03:05.58
12
(32)
Junior Team
12
Mixed
32
WA
AUS
Hannah Taylor
Sophie Johnson
Lil Miller
6:42 min/km
00:15:36.49
165
12
26
00:51:25.78
263
10
31
00:55:15.30
256
13
35
00:00:48.01
209
12
32
80
1575
Tri Hards
Tri Hards #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:31.95
01:45:31.95
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Tenielle Stone
Ben Holloway
Chris Holloway
5:45 min/km
00:15:16.04
142
11
22
00:47:35.27
178
13
20
00:30:01.60
7
2
2
00:00:39.02
77
7
13
137
1574
tri a gain
tri a gain #1574
Female Female Team
01:52:29.31
01:52:29.31
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
WA
AUS
Debby Westell
Penelope Thornton
Kate Wood
6:07 min/km
00:16:40.43
219
12
67
00:48:32.57
197
6
45
00:46:30.54
102
2
10
00:00:45.76
174
12
49
120
1573
Trap Queens
Trap Queens #1573
Female Female Team
01:50:49.90
01:50:49.90
3
(17)
Female Team
3
Female
17
WA
AUS
Brooke Dunlea
Ellie Williams
Lucy Warhurst
6:02 min/km
00:14:48.45
113
6
32
00:39:30.98
31
1
3
00:55:52.41
268
13
72
00:00:38.05
60
3
13
19
1572
To Infinity and Beyond
To Infinity and Beyond #1572
Mixed Junior Team
01:33:18.56
01:33:18.56
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Jack Griffiths
Ethan Miles
Jayden David
5:05 min/km
00:10:07.34
1
1
1
00:42:21.61
69
4
9
00:40:06.70
28
1
5
00:00:42.90
129
11
24
340
1571
This is how we do it
This is how we do it #1571
Female Female Team
02:16:01.82
02:16:01.82
16
(107)
Female Team
16
Female
107
WA
AUS
Susan Sanday
Natalie Redman
Leah Muecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
335
20
132
00:58:09.97
363
22
127
00:57:45.31
303
15
91
00:00:42.49
123
8
31
216
1570
The Wanderers
The Wanderers #1570
Female Female Team
02:00:32.16
02:00:32.16
9
(53)
Female Team
9
Female
53
WA
AUS
Kelly Chesters
Shani Barr
Julie Gliddon
6:34 min/km
00:16:40.44
220
13
68
00:49:48.30
223
9
55
00:53:28.59
226
9
54
00:00:34.82
23
1
4
79
1569
The Three Mudmigos
The Three Mudmigos #1569
Mixed Junior Team
01:45:31.82
01:45:31.82
5
(9)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Areti Scholtz
Oliver Brewster
Daniel Addis
5:45 min/km
00:16:18.50
204
13
30
00:43:49.88
100
6
12
00:44:29.71
70
3
8
00:00:53.71
284
15
42
394
1568
The Flying Foxes
The Flying Foxes #1568
Female Female Team
02:26:21.17
02:26:21.17
23
(143)
Female Team
23
Female
143
WA
AUS
Kate Deane
Elke Dous
Sarah McCabe
7:58 min/km
00:17:54.66
277
17
102
00:51:27.85
264
13
73
01:15:46.32
412
24
159
00:01:12.33
390
25
156
1567
The David Picklepants Allstars
The David Picklepants Allstars #1567
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
min/km
00:15:42.65
170
27
95
00:54:04.10
313
49
175
282
1566
The Bovells
The Bovells #1566
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:44.24
02:07:44.24
25
(39)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Kate Bovell
6:57 min/km
00:15:12.15
137
10
21
00:57:34.61
357
25
39
00:53:47.69
232
19
29
00:01:09.78
382
28
43
50
1565
The Better I Was
The Better I Was #1565
Male Male Team
01:41:38.56
01:41:38.56
4
(42)
Male Team
4
Male
42
WA
AUS
Bill Gardner
Jon Webster
5:32 min/km
00:12:39.98
31
1
16
00:43:54.43
103
5
75
00:44:20.24
69
4
56
00:00:43.90
146
6
80
227
1564
The Abbey Factor
The Abbey Factor #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:50.82
02:01:50.82
20
(31)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Sharon Woodford-Jones
Colin Woodford
Brendan Mills
6:38 min/km
00:17:23.90
252
19
32
00:58:19.51
367
26
40
00:45:26.03
83
7
12
00:00:41.36
104
11
21
87
1563
Team Shepherd
Team Shepherd #1563
Male Male Team
01:46:43.52
01:46:43.52
6
(66)
Male Team
6
Male
66
WA
AUS
Liam Shepherd
Bradley Shepherd
5:48 min/km
00:18:34.17
302
9
151
00:40:25.20
38
4
29
00:47:00.99
115
6
86
00:00:43.15
131
5
74
409
1562
Team Hope
Team Hope #1562
Female Female Team
02:35:47.31
02:35:47.31
25
(156)
Female Team
25
Female
156
WA
AUS
Tammy Meredith
Kym Hales
Carmen Forde
8:29 min/km
00:28:08.84
422
26
168
01:12:02.70
414
26
160
00:54:43.34
244
10
60
00:00:52.42
266
16
97
1561
Team Fabulous
Team Fabulous #1561
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Donna Williamson
Lou-Ann Bottomley
Joanne Svagelli
min/km
00:17:08.44
00:41:52.97
00:45:25.27
00:02:50.60
391
1560
Team DKT
Team DKT #1560
Female Female Team
02:25:43.76
02:25:43.76
22
(141)
Female Team
22
Female
141
WA
AUS
Karen Wallis
Dorothy Richardson
Natasha Benson
7:56 min/km
00:22:44.71
405
25
160
01:01:59.27
388
24
142
00:59:54.48
331
16
104
00:01:05.29
368
22
145
202
1559
Team Blowson
Team Blowson #1559
Female Female Team
01:57:51.23
01:57:51.23
7
(47)
Female Team
7
Female
47
WA
AUS
Tamara Blow
Sue Benson
6:25 min/km
00:15:48.12
178
9
53
00:49:59.88
228
10
57
00:51:21.58
190
7
38
00:00:41.64
108
7
22
339
1558
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:57.32
02:15:57.32
28
(43)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Sam Williamson
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
7:24 min/km
00:18:59.19
324
24
39
01:08:33.29
410
30
45
00:47:48.14
131
13
18
00:00:36.69
45
4
9
272
1557
Tashtillynik
Tashtillynik #1557
Female Female Team
02:06:33.79
02:06:33.79
14
(81)
Female Team
14
Female
81
WA
AUS
Natasha Amor
Nicola Stanley
Matilda Varnavides
6:53 min/km
00:19:44.54
346
22
137
00:54:16.43
318
20
105
00:51:49.23
196
8
40
00:00:43.58
137
10
39
222
1556
T L Rules
T L Rules #1556
Mixed Junior Team
02:01:21.32
02:01:21.32
11
(30)
Junior Team
11
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Tyler Verwijmeren
Lexie Edwards
6:36 min/km
00:13:35.14
58
7
14
00:51:58.60
276
13
34
00:55:06.40
251
12
34
00:00:41.17
101
9
19
185
1555
Stillettis
Stillettis #1555
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:09.79
01:56:09.79
16
(24)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Nicole Joanne Wreford
Damon Diletti
6:19 min/km
00:16:28.21
211
18
31
00:50:52.02
249
19
28
00:47:59.15
136
14
19
00:00:50.39
241
24
37
343
1554
sonjane
sonjane #1554
Female Female Team
02:16:18.39
02:16:18.39
17
(109)
Female Team
17
Female
109
WA
AUS
Sonja Spiro
Jane Cross
7:25 min/km
00:17:57.04
280
18
103
00:54:11.92
317
19
104
01:03:14.94
366
19
123
00:00:54.48
296
19
113
1553
SMG Girl Power
SMG Girl Power #1553
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Fiona Oconnell
Angela Sullivan
Anne Smith
min/km
220
1552
rocking the boat
rocking the boat #1552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:00.99
02:01:00.99
18
(28)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Sigrid Blot
Tayla Nash
Kris Borgraeve
6:35 min/km
00:11:04.64
7
2
4
00:51:03.98
254
20
29
00:57:58.82
305
27
41
00:00:53.54
281
27
41
226
1551
RFC Adventurers
RFC Adventurers #1551
Female Female Team
02:01:46.22
02:01:46.22
10
(56)
Female Team
10
Female
56
WA
AUS
Francine McGuinness
Cindy Heyes
Rose Williamson
6:38 min/km
00:19:43.79
345
21
136
00:46:06.54
143
4
28
00:55:16.86
257
12
66
00:00:39.01
76
4
17
411
1550
Powder Puffs
Powder Puffs #1550
Female Female Team
02:39:24.32
02:39:24.32
26
(157)
Female Team
26
Female
157
WA
AUS
Cindy Power
Nicole Clarke
8:41 min/km
00:15:45.95
174
8
50
00:53:14.55
299
18
95
01:29:15.93
422
26
167
00:01:07.88
377
24
151
1549
Plan B
Plan B #1549
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Kristie Leahy
min/km
30
1548
Peanut Gallery
Peanut Gallery #1548
Male Male Team
01:37:05.76
01:37:05.76
3
(28)
Male Team
3
Male
28
WA
AUS
Paul Sheridan
Javan Marsh
5:17 min/km
00:13:24.53
55
3
26
00:37:22.87
16
3
15
00:45:45.48
94
5
74
00:00:32.87
12
1
9
18
1547
Parkwater Posse
Parkwater Posse #1547
Male Male Team
01:33:06.57
01:33:06.57
2
(18)
Male Team
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Nathan Bowler
Ben Tassone
Matt Haste
5:04 min/km
00:15:36.90
166
5
92
00:35:57.08
11
2
10
00:40:56.16
32
3
24
00:00:36.42
37
2
24
129
1546
Older we get Faster we were
Older we get Faster we were #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:12.58
01:52:12.58
11
(18)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Attila Hagymas
Ranee Wilson
Kea Mumford
6:06 min/km
00:15:20.29
149
14
25
00:42:13.68
64
5
8
00:53:53.72
235
20
30
00:00:44.87
165
16
27
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (494 items)