MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
21 Feb 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Sprint Relay Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Kids Relay Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 1 of 23 (1123 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1518
Alastair Tan
Alastair Tan #1518
Male 50-54
Query
Query
50-54
Male
SIN
min/km
00:05:38.16
1
1
1
00:02:44.98
700
36
532
00:28:00.12
518
28
425
1514
Subhash Putty
Subhash Putty #1514
Male 45-49
Query
Query
45-49
Male
IND
min/km
00:08:22.18
2
1
2
00:03:51.19
846
93
639
00:40:35.80
871
96
667
747
Roy Huang
Roy Huang #747
Male 35-39
Query
Query
35-39
Male
SIN
min/km
00:08:22.80
3
1
3
00:01:56.28
432
70
332
00:28:38.78
561
86
460
292
898
Anthony Hodge
Anthony Hodge #898
Male 40-44
00:43:37.79
00:43:37.79
36
(243)
40-44
36
Male
243
Standard Chartered
ES
75.48
7:35 min/km
00:09:18.93
4
1
4
00:02:52.45
728
97
554
00:31:26.41
703
103
558
12
1542
Zacharias Low
Zacharias Low #1542
Male 16-19
00:30:41.47
00:30:41.47
4
(12)
16-19
4
Male
12
Second Wind Academy
SIN
95.90
5:20 min/km
00:09:42.39
5
1
5
00:00:56.91
52
11
49
00:20:02.16
37
6
37
2
1220
Bryce Chong
Bryce Chong #1220
Male 16-19
00:29:25.95
00:29:25.95
1
(2)
16-19
1
Male
2
Second Wind Academy
SIN
100.00
5:07 min/km
00:09:44.65
6
2
6
00:00:48.92
14
6
14
00:18:52.38
10
2
10
7
672
Braedon Sharp
Braedon Sharp #672
Male 30-34
00:30:13.59
00:30:13.59
1
(7)
30-34
1
Male
7
Team Next Stage
CAN
100.00
5:15 min/km
00:09:53.80
7
1
7
00:00:48.51
12
1
12
00:19:31.28
24
5
24
4
1405
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1405
Male 35-39
00:29:53.77
00:29:53.77
2
(4)
35-39
2
Male
4
IDN
98.09
5:11 min/km
00:10:06.64
8
2
8
00:00:51.42
24
3
24
00:18:55.70
11
4
11
17
603
Aaron Kiss
Aaron Kiss #603
Male 16-19
00:31:07.22
00:31:07.22
5
(17)
16-19
5
Male
17
TDS
AUS
94.58
5:24 min/km
00:10:23.07
9
3
9
00:00:46.05
7
4
7
00:19:58.09
34
4
34
20
1217
Max Alexander Luer
Max Alexander Luer #1217
Male 16-19
00:31:36.47
00:31:36.47
6
(20)
16-19
6
Male
20
Thanyapura
MAL
93.12
5:29 min/km
00:10:29.20
10
4
10
00:00:56.61
50
9
47
00:20:10.65
43
7
43
23
1214
Ryan Tan
Ryan Tan #1214
Male 16-19
00:31:49.72
00:31:49.72
8
(23)
16-19
8
Male
23
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
92.47
5:32 min/km
00:10:36.54
11
5
11
00:00:46.24
8
5
8
00:20:26.93
50
8
50
10
1218
Shane Tan
Shane Tan #1218
Male 16-19
00:30:20.92
00:30:20.92
3
(10)
16-19
3
Male
10
TDS
SIN
96.98
5:16 min/km
00:10:36.92
12
6
12
00:00:43.44
1
1
1
00:19:00.56
12
3
12
8
728
Timothy Cosulich
Timothy Cosulich #728
Male 35-39
00:30:17.97
00:30:17.97
3
(8)
35-39
3
Male
8
APS (Arrivo Primo Singapura)
ITA
96.78
5:16 min/km
00:10:37.38
13
3
13
00:01:05.17
97
8
79
00:18:35.41
9
3
9
24
693
Kenneth Gan
Kenneth Gan #693
Male 30-34
00:31:52.44
00:31:52.44
3
(24)
30-34
3
Male
24
SIN
94.83
5:32 min/km
00:10:41.84
14
2
14
00:01:03.37
85
12
72
00:20:07.22
40
11
40
16
810
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #810
Male 35-39
00:31:05.97
00:31:05.97
5
(16)
35-39
5
Male
16
SWE
94.29
5:24 min/km
00:10:43.07
15
4
15
00:01:03.16
82
6
70
00:19:19.73
20
5
20
43
1556
Zoe Bowden
Zoe Bowden #1556
Female 16-19
00:34:44.44
00:34:44.44
1
(3)
16-19
1
Female
3
MAL
British International School; Phuket
100.00
6:02 min/km
00:10:44.64
16
1
1
00:00:54.17
42
1
2
00:23:05.63
162
3
12
26
1582
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #1582
Female 25-29
00:32:17.55
00:32:17.55
1
(1)
25-29
1
Female
1
APS (Arrivo Primo Singapura)
AUS
100.00
5:36 min/km
00:10:45.91
17
1
2
00:00:53.35
35
1
1
00:20:38.29
53
1
2
3
1736
Rikigoro Shinozuka
Rikigoro Shinozuka #1736
Male 20-24
00:29:38.91
00:29:38.91
1
(3)
20-24
1
Male
3
100.00
5:09 min/km
00:10:47.37
18
1
16
00:00:48.63
13
4
13
00:18:02.90
7
1
7
14
1698
Kang Eden
Kang Eden #1698
Male 25-29
00:30:51.67
00:30:51.67
3
(14)
25-29
3
Male
14
National University of Singapore (NUS) Aquathlon
SIN
National University of Singapore
97.46
5:22 min/km
00:10:52.28
19
1
17
00:00:45.78
4
2
4
00:19:13.60
17
3
17
22
613
Derek Tan
Derek Tan #613
Male 20-24
00:31:49.43
00:31:49.43
4
(22)
20-24
4
Male
22
SIN
National University of Singapore
93.16
5:32 min/km
00:10:54.16
20
2
18
00:00:50.74
19
6
19
00:20:04.53
39
5
39
21
605
Brendan Ansel
Brendan Ansel #605
Male 16-19
00:31:41.89
00:31:41.89
7
(21)
16-19
7
Male
21
MAL
92.85
5:30 min/km
00:10:54.56
21
7
19
00:00:46.03
6
3
6
00:20:01.28
36
5
36
18
1254
Clement Tan
Clement Tan #1254
Male 20-24
00:31:15.61
00:31:15.61
2
(18)
20-24
2
Male
18
SIN
94.84
5:26 min/km
00:10:59.81
22
3
20
00:00:50.94
21
8
21
00:19:24.86
21
4
21
27
1745
Jonathan Tan
Jonathan Tan #1745
Male 25-29
00:32:45.43
00:32:45.43
4
(26)
25-29
4
Male
26
SIN
National University of Singapore
91.82
5:41 min/km
00:11:00.41
23
2
21
00:00:55.14
45
5
43
00:20:49.86
60
8
58
1
782
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #782
Male 35-39
00:29:19.42
00:29:19.42
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
AUS
100.00
5:05 min/km
00:11:01.23
24
5
22
00:00:47.58
10
1
10
00:17:30.60
3
1
3
5
604
Benjamin Ansel
Benjamin Ansel #604
Male 16-19
00:29:54.92
00:29:54.92
2
(5)
16-19
2
Male
5
MAL
98.39
5:12 min/km
00:11:01.44
25
8
23
00:00:43.67
2
2
2
00:18:09.79
8
1
8
6
1267
Lim Tien Aik Danny
Lim Tien Aik Danny #1267
Male 25-29
00:30:04.64
00:30:04.64
1
(6)
25-29
1
Male
6
SIN
100.00
5:13 min/km
00:11:18.67
26
3
24
00:00:44.29
3
1
3
00:18:01.67
6
2
6
32
1447
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #1447
Male 40-44
00:33:47.98
00:33:47.98
2
(31)
40-44
2
Male
31
APS (Arrivo Primo Singapura)
ESP
97.43
5:52 min/km
00:11:22.61
27
2
25
00:01:02.38
75
7
67
00:21:22.98
79
7
74
47
1512
Ying-Tsang Huang
Ying-Tsang Huang #1512
Male 45-49
00:34:49.77
00:34:49.77
5
(44)
45-49
5
Male
44
MAL
88.46
6:03 min/km
00:11:25.26
28
2
26
00:01:21.06
179
19
138
00:22:03.44
107
11
101
19
1240
Jiayu Tan
Jiayu Tan #1240
Male 20-24
00:31:20.47
00:31:20.47
3
(19)
20-24
3
Male
19
TDS
SIN
94.60
5:27 min/km
00:11:31.99
29
4
27
00:00:47.29
9
2
9
00:19:01.19
13
2
13
34
1097
Jennifer Zenker
Jennifer Zenker #1097
Female 30-34
00:33:52.72
00:33:52.72
1
(2)
30-34
1
Female
2
GER
100.00
5:53 min/km
00:11:36.17
30
1
3
00:00:57.91
57
1
5
00:21:18.63
74
1
5
93
686
Louie Francis G Marquez
Louie Francis G Marquez #686
Male 30-34
00:37:02.82
00:37:02.82
14
(84)
30-34
14
Male
84
Sugarcane
PHI
81.59
6:26 min/km
00:11:38.45
31
3
28
00:01:37.44
294
32
227
00:23:46.92
203
29
179
11
639
Zhongyi Joshua Li
Zhongyi Joshua Li #639
Male 25-29
00:30:28.70
00:30:28.70
2
(11)
25-29
2
Male
11
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
SIN
National University of Singapore
98.68
5:18 min/km
00:11:44.10
32
4
29
00:01:03.87
87
9
74
00:17:40.72
4
1
4
25
1355
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #1355
Male 30-34
00:31:56.71
00:31:56.71
4
(25)
30-34
4
Male
25
AUS
94.62
5:33 min/km
00:11:44.20
33
4
30
00:01:02.86
80
11
69
00:19:09.64
16
2
16
29
1231
David Goh
David Goh #1231
Male 20-24
00:32:59.34
00:32:59.34
5
(28)
20-24
5
Male
28
SIN
89.87
5:44 min/km
00:11:47.69
34
5
31
00:00:45.99
5
1
5
00:20:25.65
49
8
49
77
1695
Monaghan Zakeri Adam
Monaghan Zakeri Adam #1695
Male 16-19
00:36:37.34
00:36:37.34
9
(70)
16-19
9
Male
70
TEAM VELODROME
MAL
80.37
6:22 min/km
00:11:47.69
35
9
32
00:00:53.26
34
7
34
00:23:56.38
215
12
186
50
751
Tim Robbins
Tim Robbins #751
Male 35-39
00:35:14.79
00:35:14.79
7
(47)
35-39
7
Male
47
CAN
83.20
6:07 min/km
00:11:50.18
36
6
33
00:01:50.20
393
60
303
00:21:34.40
85
13
80
132
666
Timothy Chew Shi Ming
Timothy Chew Shi Ming #666
Male 30-34
00:38:48.71
00:38:48.71
18
(112)
30-34
18
Male
112
USA
77.88
6:44 min/km
00:11:56.64
37
5
34
00:01:35.53
270
29
207
00:25:16.53
316
40
273
9
1759
Feryanto Oscar
Feryanto Oscar #1759
Male 30-34
00:30:18.27
00:30:18.27
2
(9)
30-34
2
Male
9
IDN
99.74
5:16 min/km
00:11:58.65
38
6
35
00:00:51.16
22
3
22
00:17:28.44
2
1
2
67
1386
Kensuke Shibuya
Kensuke Shibuya #1386
Male 35-39
00:36:01.56
00:36:01.56
8
(61)
35-39
8
Male
61
JPN
81.40
6:15 min/km
00:11:59.80
39
7
36
00:01:14.86
144
17
117
00:22:46.89
141
22
131
37
1760
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #1760
Male 35-39
00:34:13.13
00:34:13.13
6
(35)
35-39
6
Male
35
MetaSport
USA
85.69
5:57 min/km
00:12:02.05
40
8
37
00:00:51.95
26
4
26
00:21:19.12
75
10
70
96
1552
Hui Li Yen Askvik
Hui Li Yen Askvik #1552
Female 16-19
00:37:12.90
00:37:12.90
3
(11)
16-19
3
Female
11
SIN
93.35
6:28 min/km
00:12:02.57
41
2
4
00:01:18.27
163
5
35
00:23:52.05
210
5
29
135
1222
Jeremy Moy
Jeremy Moy #1222
Male 16-19
00:38:56.35
00:38:56.35
12
(115)
16-19
12
Male
115
MAL
75.59
6:46 min/km
00:12:05.20
42
10
38
00:00:59.25
66
12
59
00:25:51.89
352
14
303
72
1480
Simon Lennon
Simon Lennon #1480
Male 45-49
00:36:16.40
00:36:16.40
7
(65)
45-49
7
Male
65
AUS
84.94
6:18 min/km
00:12:07.81
43
3
39
00:01:06.02
99
5
80
00:23:02.57
160
20
149
187
774
Shaun Ahern
Shaun Ahern #774
Male 35-39
00:40:59.15
00:40:59.15
25
(157)
35-39
25
Male
157
AUS
71.55
7:07 min/km
00:12:09.00
44
9
40
00:01:33.86
263
32
202
00:27:16.28
463
71
381
99
1639
Tassawan Sirivongs
Tassawan Sirivongs #1639
Female 40-44
00:37:15.34
00:37:15.34
3
(12)
40-44
3
Female
12
THI
96.56
6:28 min/km
00:12:12.67
45
1
5
00:01:13.84
136
6
26
00:23:48.82
206
5
26
15
762
David Watson
David Watson #762
Male 35-39
00:31:02.97
00:31:02.97
4
(15)
35-39
4
Male
15
APS (Arrivo Primo Singapura)
ES
94.44
5:23 min/km
00:12:13.13
46
10
41
00:00:50.73
18
2
18
00:17:59.11
5
2
5
42
979
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #979
Male 45-49
00:34:40.02
00:34:40.02
3
(40)
45-49
3
Male
40
Team Next Stage
JPN
88.87
6:01 min/km
00:12:15.10
47
4
42
00:01:23.25
189
20
146
00:21:01.67
66
8
63
39
1422
Ryu Ishii
Ryu Ishii #1422
Male 40-44
00:34:25.82
00:34:25.82
4
(37)
40-44
4
Male
37
JPN
95.64
5:59 min/km
00:12:15.88
48
3
43
00:00:57.10
53
3
50
00:21:12.83
72
6
68
94
1635
Rebecca Round
Rebecca Round #1635
Female 35-39
00:37:03.92
00:37:03.92
1
(10)
35-39
1
Female
10
AUS
100.00
6:26 min/km
00:12:17.42
49
1
6
00:01:08.64
113
2
22
00:23:37.85
194
1
21
51
612
Sumedha Lim
Sumedha Lim #612
Male 20-24
00:35:14.84
00:35:14.84
8
(48)
20-24
8
Male
48
Second Wind Academy
SIN
84.12
6:07 min/km
00:12:21.45
50
6
44
00:00:58.66
60
18
55
00:21:54.73
102
17
96
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 1 of 23 (1123 items)