MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
21 Feb 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Sprint Relay Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Kids Relay Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 1 of 23 (1123 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
13
968
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #968
Male 45-49
00:30:48.60
00:30:48.60
1
(13)
45-49
1
Male
13
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
ES
100.00
5:21 min/km
00:12:50.92
77
9
61
00:00:53.63
38
2
37
00:17:04.05
1
1
1
9
1759
Feryanto Oscar
Feryanto Oscar #1759
Male 30-34
00:30:18.27
00:30:18.27
2
(9)
30-34
2
Male
9
IDN
99.74
5:16 min/km
00:11:58.65
38
6
35
00:00:51.16
22
3
22
00:17:28.44
2
1
2
1
782
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #782
Male 35-39
00:29:19.42
00:29:19.42
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
AUS
100.00
5:05 min/km
00:11:01.23
24
5
22
00:00:47.58
10
1
10
00:17:30.60
3
1
3
11
639
Zhongyi Joshua Li
Zhongyi Joshua Li #639
Male 25-29
00:30:28.70
00:30:28.70
2
(11)
25-29
2
Male
11
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
SIN
National University of Singapore
98.68
5:18 min/km
00:11:44.10
32
4
29
00:01:03.87
87
9
74
00:17:40.72
4
1
4
15
762
David Watson
David Watson #762
Male 35-39
00:31:02.97
00:31:02.97
4
(15)
35-39
4
Male
15
APS (Arrivo Primo Singapura)
ES
94.44
5:23 min/km
00:12:13.13
46
10
41
00:00:50.73
18
2
18
00:17:59.11
5
2
5
6
1267
Lim Tien Aik Danny
Lim Tien Aik Danny #1267
Male 25-29
00:30:04.64
00:30:04.64
1
(6)
25-29
1
Male
6
SIN
100.00
5:13 min/km
00:11:18.67
26
3
24
00:00:44.29
3
1
3
00:18:01.67
6
2
6
3
1736
Rikigoro Shinozuka
Rikigoro Shinozuka #1736
Male 20-24
00:29:38.91
00:29:38.91
1
(3)
20-24
1
Male
3
100.00
5:09 min/km
00:10:47.37
18
1
16
00:00:48.63
13
4
13
00:18:02.90
7
1
7
5
604
Benjamin Ansel
Benjamin Ansel #604
Male 16-19
00:29:54.92
00:29:54.92
2
(5)
16-19
2
Male
5
MAL
98.39
5:12 min/km
00:11:01.44
25
8
23
00:00:43.67
2
2
2
00:18:09.79
8
1
8
8
728
Timothy Cosulich
Timothy Cosulich #728
Male 35-39
00:30:17.97
00:30:17.97
3
(8)
35-39
3
Male
8
APS (Arrivo Primo Singapura)
ITA
96.78
5:16 min/km
00:10:37.38
13
3
13
00:01:05.17
97
8
79
00:18:35.41
9
3
9
2
1220
Bryce Chong
Bryce Chong #1220
Male 16-19
00:29:25.95
00:29:25.95
1
(2)
16-19
1
Male
2
Second Wind Academy
SIN
100.00
5:07 min/km
00:09:44.65
6
2
6
00:00:48.92
14
6
14
00:18:52.38
10
2
10
4
1405
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1405
Male 35-39
00:29:53.77
00:29:53.77
2
(4)
35-39
2
Male
4
IDN
98.09
5:11 min/km
00:10:06.64
8
2
8
00:00:51.42
24
3
24
00:18:55.70
11
4
11
10
1218
Shane Tan
Shane Tan #1218
Male 16-19
00:30:20.92
00:30:20.92
3
(10)
16-19
3
Male
10
TDS
SIN
96.98
5:16 min/km
00:10:36.92
12
6
12
00:00:43.44
1
1
1
00:19:00.56
12
3
12
19
1240
Jiayu Tan
Jiayu Tan #1240
Male 20-24
00:31:20.47
00:31:20.47
3
(19)
20-24
3
Male
19
TDS
SIN
94.60
5:27 min/km
00:11:31.99
29
4
27
00:00:47.29
9
2
9
00:19:01.19
13
2
13
28
1470
Salvador Alarcon Alacio
Salvador Alarcon Alacio #1470
Male 40-44
00:32:55.80
00:32:55.80
1
(27)
40-44
1
Male
27
APS (Arrivo Primo Singapura)
ESP
100.00
5:43 min/km
00:12:52.94
79
5
62
00:00:58.70
61
5
56
00:19:04.16
14
1
14
48
1235
Kai Peng Lee
Kai Peng Lee #1235
Male 20-24
00:34:55.32
00:34:55.32
7
(45)
20-24
7
Male
45
NUS Aquathlon
SIN
National University of Singapore
84.90
6:04 min/km
00:14:11.19
130
13
102
00:01:36.52
280
36
217
00:19:07.61
15
3
15
25
1355
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #1355
Male 30-34
00:31:56.71
00:31:56.71
4
(25)
30-34
4
Male
25
AUS
94.62
5:33 min/km
00:11:44.20
33
4
30
00:01:02.86
80
11
69
00:19:09.64
16
2
16
14
1698
Kang Eden
Kang Eden #1698
Male 25-29
00:30:51.67
00:30:51.67
3
(14)
25-29
3
Male
14
National University of Singapore (NUS) Aquathlon
SIN
National University of Singapore
97.46
5:22 min/km
00:10:52.28
19
1
17
00:00:45.78
4
2
4
00:19:13.60
17
3
17
30
675
David Praire
David Praire #675
Male 30-34
00:33:01.61
00:33:01.61
5
(29)
30-34
5
Male
29
FRA
91.52
5:44 min/km
00:12:56.26
82
8
65
00:00:51.41
23
4
23
00:19:13.93
18
3
18
58
916
Jaime Traspaderne
Jaime Traspaderne #916
Male 40-44
00:35:37.96
00:35:37.96
5
(54)
40-44
5
Male
54
Team Next Stage
ESP
92.42
6:11 min/km
00:15:27.91
235
27
186
00:00:53.64
39
2
38
00:19:16.40
19
2
19
16
810
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #810
Male 35-39
00:31:05.97
00:31:05.97
5
(16)
35-39
5
Male
16
SWE
94.29
5:24 min/km
00:10:43.07
15
4
15
00:01:03.16
82
6
70
00:19:19.73
20
5
20
18
1254
Clement Tan
Clement Tan #1254
Male 20-24
00:31:15.61
00:31:15.61
2
(18)
20-24
2
Male
18
SIN
94.84
5:26 min/km
00:10:59.81
22
3
20
00:00:50.94
21
8
21
00:19:24.86
21
4
21
31
673
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #673
Male 30-34
00:33:27.99
00:33:27.99
6
(30)
30-34
6
Male
30
ESP
90.32
5:49 min/km
00:13:12.44
90
10
69
00:00:50.23
15
2
15
00:19:25.31
22
4
22
45
1283
Mathew Chew
Mathew Chew #1283
Male 25-29
00:34:47.03
00:34:47.03
6
(42)
25-29
6
Male
42
SIN
86.47
6:02 min/km
00:14:19.41
142
16
111
00:00:56.54
49
6
46
00:19:31.07
23
4
23
7
672
Braedon Sharp
Braedon Sharp #672
Male 30-34
00:30:13.59
00:30:13.59
1
(7)
30-34
1
Male
7
Team Next Stage
CAN
100.00
5:15 min/km
00:09:53.80
7
1
7
00:00:48.51
12
1
12
00:19:31.28
24
5
24
33
1365
Andrew Coultas
Andrew Coultas #1365
Male 30-34
00:33:51.24
00:33:51.24
7
(32)
30-34
7
Male
32
ZAF
89.29
5:53 min/km
00:13:06.00
88
9
68
00:01:13.68
135
17
110
00:19:31.55
25
6
25
60
713
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #713
Male 30-34
00:35:45.10
00:35:45.10
11
(56)
30-34
11
Male
56
FRA
84.55
6:13 min/km
00:14:39.14
164
19
131
00:01:27.61
225
22
173
00:19:38.34
26
7
26
129
1734
Nicolas Pierret
Nicolas Pierret #1734
Male 40-44
00:38:36.95
00:38:36.95
11
(110)
40-44
11
Male
110
85.28
6:42 min/km
00:17:14.92
403
51
329
00:01:43.42
340
37
262
00:19:38.61
27
3
27
56
1351
Yasuhiro Kikuchi
Yasuhiro Kikuchi #1351
Male 30-34
00:35:32.82
00:35:32.82
9
(53)
30-34
9
Male
53
JPN
85.03
6:10 min/km
00:14:52.80
181
21
140
00:00:59.98
70
10
62
00:19:40.03
28
8
28
76
1264
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #1264
Male 25-29
00:36:36.27
00:36:36.27
9
(69)
25-29
9
Male
69
SIN
82.17
6:21 min/km
00:15:45.07
268
30
214
00:01:06.24
101
10
82
00:19:44.95
29
5
29
73
813
Haythem El-Ansary
Haythem El-Ansary #813
Male 35-39
00:36:30.73
00:36:30.73
11
(66)
35-39
11
Male
66
AUS
80.31
6:20 min/km
00:15:36.67
249
31
197
00:01:06.50
103
10
84
00:19:47.56
30
6
30
52
1732
Jonathan Earnshaw
Jonathan Earnshaw #1732
Male 50-54
00:35:22.14
00:35:22.14
2
(49)
50-54
2
Male
49
97.52
6:09 min/km
00:14:31.09
152
6
121
00:01:01.94
74
2
66
00:19:49.10
31
1
31
90
676
Tirthankar Datta
Tirthankar Datta #676
Male 30-34
00:36:57.54
00:36:57.54
13
(81)
30-34
13
Male
81
Singapore shufflers
ES
81.78
6:25 min/km
00:16:11.99
305
38
248
00:00:54.36
43
8
41
00:19:51.18
32
9
32
44
1000
Glen Falting
Glen Falting #1000
Male 45-49
00:34:45.13
00:34:45.13
4
(41)
45-49
4
Male
41
APS (Arrivo Primo Singapura)
AUS
88.66
6:02 min/km
00:13:55.62
120
13
95
00:00:53.62
37
1
36
00:19:55.88
33
2
33
17
603
Aaron Kiss
Aaron Kiss #603
Male 16-19
00:31:07.22
00:31:07.22
5
(17)
16-19
5
Male
17
TDS
AUS
94.58
5:24 min/km
00:10:23.07
9
3
9
00:00:46.05
7
4
7
00:19:58.09
34
4
34
84
1507
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #1507
Male 45-49
00:36:45.52
00:36:45.52
9
(77)
45-49
9
Male
77
ES
83.82
6:23 min/km
00:15:32.68
243
23
191
00:01:14.34
139
12
113
00:19:58.49
35
3
35
21
605
Brendan Ansel
Brendan Ansel #605
Male 16-19
00:31:41.89
00:31:41.89
7
(21)
16-19
7
Male
21
MAL
92.85
5:30 min/km
00:10:54.56
21
7
19
00:00:46.03
6
3
6
00:20:01.28
36
5
36
12
1542
Zacharias Low
Zacharias Low #1542
Male 16-19
00:30:41.47
00:30:41.47
4
(12)
16-19
4
Male
12
Second Wind Academy
SIN
95.90
5:20 min/km
00:09:42.39
5
1
5
00:00:56.91
52
11
49
00:20:02.16
37
6
37
121
661
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #661
Male 30-34
00:38:10.18
00:38:10.18
17
(104)
30-34
17
Male
104
IRL
79.19
6:38 min/km
00:16:15.19
311
39
254
00:01:52.45
410
44
316
00:20:02.53
38
10
38
22
613
Derek Tan
Derek Tan #613
Male 20-24
00:31:49.43
00:31:49.43
4
(22)
20-24
4
Male
22
SIN
National University of Singapore
93.16
5:32 min/km
00:10:54.16
20
2
18
00:00:50.74
19
6
19
00:20:04.53
39
5
39
24
693
Kenneth Gan
Kenneth Gan #693
Male 30-34
00:31:52.44
00:31:52.44
3
(24)
30-34
3
Male
24
SIN
94.83
5:32 min/km
00:10:41.84
14
2
14
00:01:03.37
85
12
72
00:20:07.22
40
11
40
80
1247
Samuel Wong
Samuel Wong #1247
Male 20-24
00:36:39.45
00:36:39.45
15
(73)
20-24
15
Male
73
SIN
National University of Singapore
80.88
6:22 min/km
00:15:20.43
222
24
176
00:01:08.67
114
24
92
00:20:10.34
41
6
41
65
970
Dean Pearce
Dean Pearce #970
Male 45-49
00:35:56.94
00:35:56.94
6
(60)
45-49
6
Male
60
MetaSport
ES
85.70
6:15 min/km
00:14:38.93
163
17
130
00:01:07.39
105
7
86
00:20:10.62
42
4
42
20
1217
Max Alexander Luer
Max Alexander Luer #1217
Male 16-19
00:31:36.47
00:31:36.47
6
(20)
16-19
6
Male
20
Thanyapura
MAL
93.12
5:29 min/km
00:10:29.20
10
4
10
00:00:56.61
50
9
47
00:20:10.65
43
7
43
100
1011
Sante Scartozzi
Sante Scartozzi #1011
Male 45-49
00:37:15.91
00:37:15.91
12
(88)
45-49
12
Male
88
AUS
82.68
6:28 min/km
00:15:36.93
251
25
198
00:01:26.03
212
22
166
00:20:12.95
44
5
44
46
611
Poh Shen
Poh Shen #611
Male 20-24
00:34:47.18
00:34:47.18
6
(43)
20-24
6
Male
43
Team Trident
SIN
85.23
6:02 min/km
00:13:40.41
106
11
82
00:00:53.11
31
12
31
00:20:13.65
45
7
45
38
835
Paul Dodson
Paul Dodson #835
Male 40-44
00:34:13.59
00:34:13.59
3
(36)
40-44
3
Male
36
ES
96.21
5:57 min/km
00:12:27.35
59
4
47
00:01:29.49
237
24
182
00:20:16.74
46
4
46
36
1309
Luc Charpentier
Luc Charpentier #1309
Male 30-34
00:34:09.28
00:34:09.28
8
(34)
30-34
8
Male
34
FRA
88.50
5:56 min/km
00:12:55.20
81
7
64
00:00:51.70
25
5
25
00:20:22.38
47
12
47
35
1700
Leadbetter Scott
Leadbetter Scott #1700
Male 25-29
00:34:07.35
00:34:07.35
5
(33)
25-29
5
Male
33
ES
88.15
5:56 min/km
00:12:26.09
57
5
46
00:01:15.80
152
16
121
00:20:25.45
48
6
48
29
1231
David Goh
David Goh #1231
Male 20-24
00:32:59.34
00:32:59.34
5
(28)
20-24
5
Male
28
SIN
89.87
5:44 min/km
00:11:47.69
34
5
31
00:00:45.99
5
1
5
00:20:25.65
49
8
49
23
1214
Ryan Tan
Ryan Tan #1214
Male 16-19
00:31:49.72
00:31:49.72
8
(23)
16-19
8
Male
23
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
92.47
5:32 min/km
00:10:36.54
11
5
11
00:00:46.24
8
5
8
00:20:26.93
50
8
50
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 1 of 23 (1123 items)