Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
3
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #3
Male Open
02:45:59.90
02:45:59.90
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
City
2:15 min/km
00:23:09.70
7
5
5
00:00:34.90
2
1
1
01:30:26.30
1
1
1
00:00:28.30
2
1
2
00:51:20.70
5
5
5
11
15
Emma BILHAM
Emma BILHAM #15
Female Open
02:59:15.40
02:59:15.40
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Montreux
2:26 min/km
00:23:06.50
6
1
2
00:00:34.40
1
1
1
01:42:27.30
21
1
1
00:00:33.70
8
2
2
00:52:33.50
7
1
1
38
21
Wayde BROWN
Wayde BROWN #21
Male 18-24
03:14:03.00
03:14:03.00
2
(34)
18-24
2
Male
34
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:27:20.70
72
4
52
00:00:58.90
48
1
36
01:42:59.80
23
2
22
00:00:56.60
97
5
70
01:01:47.00
61
4
51
138
32
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #32
Female 18-24
03:47:13.70
03:47:13.70
2
(38)
18-24
2
Female
38
3:05 min/km
00:35:16.60
215
3
72
00:01:19.40
104
1
33
02:04:34.10
166
1
45
00:00:57.50
102
1
28
01:05:06.10
90
2
23
19
37
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #37
Male 25-29
03:05:37.80
03:05:37.80
3
(17)
25-29
3
Male
17
STADIUM
2:31 min/km
00:29:40.30
129
14
93
00:00:47.40
19
1
13
01:36:58.30
8
1
8
00:00:38.10
21
4
19
00:57:33.70
32
4
27
88
69
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #69
Female 25-29
03:30:20.60
03:30:20.60
4
(19)
25-29
4
Female
19
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:31:59.70
174
9
52
00:01:04.30
57
1
17
01:50:40.60
68
1
8
00:00:44.80
47
3
11
01:05:51.20
98
5
27
22
99
Philip MURPHY
Philip MURPHY #99
Male 30-34
03:07:49.50
03:07:49.50
2
(20)
30-34
2
Male
20
MANDURAH
2:33 min/km
00:28:57.20
109
14
79
00:00:45.70
13
1
9
01:43:36.00
31
3
29
00:00:38.30
24
1
22
00:53:52.30
14
1
12
69
130
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #130
Female 30-34
03:26:32.30
03:26:32.30
1
(11)
30-34
1
Female
11
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:29:11.40
117
9
34
00:00:47.00
17
1
5
01:53:06.50
92
2
15
00:00:42.60
41
2
9
01:02:44.80
67
2
15
44
163
Andy STUART
Andy STUART #163
Male 35-39
03:15:46.90
03:15:46.90
8
(39)
35-39
8
Male
39
STADIUM
2:39 min/km
00:26:20.80
49
6
36
00:00:48.60
20
1
14
01:47:43.20
49
8
46
00:00:46.60
57
8
42
01:00:07.70
50
8
43
85
183
Anne MUSK
Anne MUSK #183
Female 35-39
03:29:52.50
03:29:52.50
2
(17)
35-39
2
Female
17
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.80
134
7
39
00:00:59.60
49
1
13
01:57:47.00
129
4
29
00:01:03.30
120
5
35
01:00:00.80
48
1
7
77
203
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #203
Male 40-44
03:28:09.20
03:28:09.20
9
(62)
40-44
9
Male
62
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:29:12.40
118
11
84
00:00:38.10
6
1
5
01:51:31.60
73
8
65
00:00:30.70
4
2
4
01:06:16.40
103
9
75
86
223
Emma LEONARD
Emma LEONARD #223
Female 40-44
03:30:08.40
03:30:08.40
2
(18)
40-44
2
Female
18
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:30:31.90
142
3
42
00:00:48.90
21
1
7
01:55:44.10
113
2
25
00:00:45.20
49
1
12
01:02:18.30
63
2
12
41
233
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #233
Male 45-49
03:14:59.50
03:14:59.50
2
(36)
45-49
2
Male
36
STADIUM
2:39 min/km
00:29:02.30
114
6
83
00:00:48.90
22
1
15
01:44:48.00
34
2
32
00:00:36.60
15
1
13
00:59:43.70
44
2
38
404
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #404
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
FREMANTLE
min/km
00:35:08.20
213
7
70
00:00:57.20
39
1
11
02:13:12.10
198
3
57
00:01:56.30
225
9
78
23
263
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #263
Male 50-54
03:07:57.00
03:07:57.00
1
(21)
50-54
1
Male
21
MANDURAH
2:33 min/km
00:23:31.10
14
1
9
00:00:50.80
27
1
18
01:43:14.90
25
2
23
00:00:36.50
14
1
12
00:59:43.70
45
3
39
96
272
Janet FERGUSON
Janet FERGUSON #272
Female 50-54
03:33:04.90
03:33:04.90
2
(23)
50-54
2
Female
23
FREMANTLE
2:53 min/km
00:29:10.40
116
2
33
00:01:00.20
51
1
15
01:56:54.80
121
2
27
00:00:41.70
37
1
7
01:05:17.80
91
2
24
54
279
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #279
Male 55-59
03:19:47.00
03:19:47.00
1
(47)
55-59
1
Male
47
NORTH COAST
2:43 min/km
00:25:12.30
34
1
25
00:00:56.50
37
1
27
01:52:09.00
81
2
70
00:00:46.00
50
2
38
01:00:43.20
57
1
47
121
281
Deb KEMPE
Deb KEMPE #281
Female 55-59
03:40:04.80
03:40:04.80
1
(33)
55-59
1
Female
33
STADIUM
2:59 min/km
00:34:22.90
205
2
64
00:01:05.30
61
1
19
01:53:34.10
98
1
18
00:00:42.40
38
1
8
01:10:20.10
129
1
36
62
287
Greg SALTER
Greg SALTER #287
Male 60-64
03:24:22.90
03:24:22.90
1
(53)
60-64
1
Male
53
NORTH COAST
2:46 min/km
00:27:33.70
76
2
54
00:00:54.70
32
1
23
01:52:02.00
79
2
68
00:00:46.00
51
2
39
01:03:06.50
71
1
56
226
290
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #290
Male 65-69
04:36:08.20
04:36:08.20
3
(153)
65-69
3
Male
153
ALBANY
3:45 min/km
00:35:52.40
219
3
146
00:01:35.20
143
1
99
02:23:52.50
230
3
158
00:01:20.10
164
1
113
01:33:28.00
229
2
150
119
295
Team SMITH
Team SMITH #295
Female Team
03:39:14.40
03:39:14.40
1
(32)
Team
1
Female
32
2:58 min/km
00:37:28.50
229
3
77
00:00:41.30
10
1
4
01:54:15.50
102
1
19
00:00:39.40
28
1
3
01:06:09.70
102
1
28
80
296
Team WHITE
Team WHITE #296
Male Team
03:28:14.10
03:28:14.10
1
(65)
Team
1
Male
65
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.00
55
1
42
00:01:34.00
141
1
97
01:51:24.00
71
1
63
00:00:50.50
73
1
55
01:07:49.60
116
1
82
193
297
Team JOHNSON
Team JOHNSON #297
Male Team
04:15:30.50
04:15:30.50
2
(137)
Team
2
Male
137
3:28 min/km
00:32:32.40
178
2
125
00:02:18.80
217
2
141
02:31:39.30
243
2
165
00:00:50.50
74
2
56
01:08:09.50
118
2
84
137
401
David WHITELEY
David WHITELEY #401
Male 60-64
03:47:05.70
03:47:05.70
3
(100)
60-64
3
Male
100
MANDURAH
3:05 min/km
00:26:51.00
57
1
44
00:01:01.20
54
2
39
01:58:20.60
131
3
102
00:01:12.10
145
3
102
01:19:40.80
183
5
128
161
402
Jessica HILL
Jessica HILL #402
Female 35-39
03:58:15.40
03:58:15.40
12
(45)
35-39
12
Female
45
STADIUM
3:14 min/km
00:33:47.10
200
15
60
00:00:59.60
50
2
14
02:09:00.90
182
13
51
00:01:28.10
180
16
58
01:12:59.70
147
9
42
167
293
Team BENNETT
Team BENNETT #293
Female Team
04:01:09.20
04:01:09.20
2
(49)
Team
2
Female
49
3:16 min/km
00:34:42.80
209
2
67
00:00:49.90
24
2
8
02:12:14.00
194
2
55
00:01:14.50
148
3
44
01:12:08.00
137
2
39
21
405
Antony Hardenberg
Antony Hardenberg #405
Male 40-44
03:07:16.50
03:07:16.50
2
(19)
40-44
2
Male
19
2:32 min/km
00:26:17.10
47
4
34
00:00:46.70
16
2
12
01:41:38.40
19
3
19
00:00:26.80
1
1
1
00:58:07.50
33
3
28
186
291
Harry CAVOLI
Harry CAVOLI #291
Male 65-69
04:09:55.90
04:09:55.90
1
(132)
65-69
1
Male
132
Katanning Tri-Sport Association
3:24 min/km
00:31:17.00
161
1
114
00:02:38.10
236
2
155
01:55:58.80
115
1
90
00:01:52.40
219
2
146
01:38:09.60
238
3
157
146
283
Trish VICKERY
Trish VICKERY #283
Female 55-59
03:50:31.90
03:50:31.90
2
(43)
55-59
2
Female
43
Busselton
3:08 min/km
00:34:04.30
202
1
61
00:01:59.40
186
2
62
01:59:50.10
140
2
33
00:01:03.30
121
2
36
01:13:34.80
152
2
46
60
275
June WARD
June WARD #275
Female 50-54
03:23:46.00
03:23:46.00
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
FREMANTLE
2:46 min/km
00:28:48.10
104
1
29
00:01:10.70
73
2
23
01:52:46.10
89
1
13
00:00:51.10
77
2
21
01:00:10.00
51
1
8
76
277
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #277
Male 55-59
03:27:44.50
03:27:44.50
2
(61)
55-59
2
Male
61
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:30.20
53
2
40
00:00:57.80
41
2
30
01:46:45.80
45
1
43
00:00:35.60
10
1
8
01:12:55.10
146
2
105
33
262
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #262
Male 50-54
03:12:51.80
03:12:51.80
2
(29)
50-54
2
Male
29
NORTH COAST
2:37 min/km
00:25:20.20
37
2
27
00:00:57.50
40
2
29
01:46:36.20
43
3
41
00:00:53.90
87
2
63
00:59:04.00
37
2
31
58
255
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #255
Female 45-49
03:21:55.90
03:21:55.90
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
STADIUM
2:44 min/km
00:29:09.90
115
4
32
00:01:01.90
56
2
16
01:52:09.80
82
2
12
00:00:48.20
65
1
18
00:58:46.10
35
1
6
106
231
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #231
Male 45-49
03:35:33.00
03:35:33.00
4
(77)
45-49
4
Male
77
MANDURAH
2:55 min/km
00:29:01.30
113
5
82
00:00:51.30
28
2
19
01:52:28.40
86
4
74
00:01:02.20
115
6
82
01:12:09.80
138
6
99
136
221
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #221
Female 40-44
03:46:59.90
03:46:59.90
3
(37)
40-44
3
Female
37
BUNBURY
3:05 min/km
00:29:13.90
119
2
35
00:00:50.00
25
2
9
02:00:36.80
144
3
35
00:01:01.40
113
3
33
01:15:17.80
160
4
49
8
142
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #142
Male 35-39
02:57:18.70
02:57:18.70
1
(8)
35-39
1
Male
8
2:24 min/km
00:24:34.60
29
3
20
00:00:55.20
34
2
24
01:36:59.40
9
1
9
00:00:47.30
61
9
45
00:54:02.20
15
2
13
98
113
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #113
Female 30-34
03:33:37.10
03:33:37.10
5
(24)
30-34
5
Female
24
NORTH COAST
2:54 min/km
00:25:16.80
36
3
10
00:00:57.90
42
2
12
01:48:30.10
55
1
5
00:00:51.80
80
6
22
01:18:00.50
172
11
53
20
105
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #105
Male 30-34
03:05:38.60
03:05:38.60
1
(18)
30-34
1
Male
18
STADIUM
2:31 min/km
00:23:51.90
17
2
11
00:00:46.00
14
2
10
01:40:35.50
17
1
17
00:00:38.60
26
2
24
00:59:46.60
47
7
41
50
63
Claire BADENHORST
Claire BADENHORST #63
Female 25-29
03:18:12.20
03:18:12.20
1
(6)
25-29
1
Female
6
UWA
2:41 min/km
00:24:03.30
19
2
7
00:01:04.70
58
2
18
01:51:52.10
77
2
11
00:00:50.80
76
4
20
01:00:21.30
53
1
9
15
40
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #40
Male 25-29
03:03:08.80
03:03:08.80
2
(13)
25-29
2
Male
13
XTR
2:29 min/km
00:27:48.70
83
8
61
00:00:50.80
26
2
17
01:42:05.40
20
3
20
00:00:49.50
67
7
49
00:51:34.40
6
1
6
16
29
Luke SMITH
Luke SMITH #29
Male 18-24
03:03:22.00
03:03:22.00
1
(14)
18-24
1
Male
14
EXCEED
2:29 min/km
00:25:26.50
38
2
28
00:01:00.60
53
2
38
01:41:26.80
18
1
18
00:00:56.40
96
4
69
00:54:31.70
17
1
15
132
30
Lydia BADOER
Lydia BADOER #30
Female 18-24
03:45:16.80
03:45:16.80
1
(35)
18-24
1
Female
35
STADIUM
3:03 min/km
00:27:22.40
73
1
21
00:01:21.30
109
2
36
02:10:13.10
187
2
52
00:01:20.10
163
2
51
01:04:59.90
89
1
22
26
14
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #14
Female Open
03:08:19.90
03:08:19.90
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
FREMANTLE
2:33 min/km
00:23:18.70
8
2
3
00:00:38.50
7
2
2
01:48:06.30
53
4
4
00:00:47.50
62
5
17
00:55:28.90
21
3
3
2
5
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #5
Male Open
02:48:18.60
02:48:18.60
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
FREMANTLE
2:17 min/km
00:21:18.30
2
2
2
00:00:35.00
3
2
2
01:35:31.40
5
4
5
00:00:35.90
11
4
9
00:50:18.00
2
2
2
3
8
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #8
Male Open
02:48:23.50
02:48:23.50
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ALBANY
2:17 min/km
00:21:54.60
4
4
4
00:00:35.60
4
3
3
01:34:57.40
2
2
2
00:00:39.90
30
7
26
00:50:16.00
1
1
1
213
35
Penny STERN
Penny STERN #35
Female 18-24
04:26:44.30
04:26:44.30
3
(69)
18-24
3
Female
69
STADIUM
3:37 min/km
00:39:42.00
251
5
86
00:01:53.60
178
3
57
02:14:23.20
204
3
59
00:01:33.60
194
3
67
01:29:11.90
215
4
71
13
17
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #17
Female Open
03:01:00.30
03:01:00.30
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
EXCEED
2:27 min/km
00:23:21.50
9
3
4
00:00:39.60
8
3
3
01:43:14.60
24
2
2
00:00:30.80
5
1
1
00:53:13.80
10
2
2
39
20
Andreas BROEHMER
Andreas BROEHMER #20
Male 18-24
03:14:06.60
03:14:06.60
3
(35)
18-24
3
Male
35
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:26:56.00
59
3
45
00:01:13.90
86
3
58
01:44:48.80
35
3
33
00:00:36.40
12
1
10
01:00:31.50
55
3
45
32
55
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #55
Male 25-29
03:11:41.20
03:11:41.20
5
(28)
25-29
5
Male
28
EXCEED
2:36 min/km
00:24:36.90
30
1
21
00:00:52.00
30
3
21
01:45:46.80
41
8
39
00:00:43.90
45
5
35
00:59:41.60
43
7
37
48
94
Tom LONGMAN
Tom LONGMAN #94
Male 30-34
03:17:20.70
03:17:20.70
5
(43)
30-34
5
Male
43
FREMANTLE
2:41 min/km
00:28:25.00
95
11
70
00:00:58.00
44
3
32
01:45:36.60
39
5
37
00:00:46.70
58
6
43
01:01:34.40
60
9
50
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023