SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2016
14 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (61 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
CheckIn
Jetty Check In
Jetty Check Out
3
1882
COUSINS FAMILY
COUSINS FAMILY #1882
Mixed 4 Person Relay
00:56:04.9
00:56:04.9
1
(3)
4 Person Relay
1
Mixed
3
Kieran Cousins
Michael Cousins
Aislinn Cousins
Riley Cousins
15:34 min/km
Wave H
00:56:04.9
-01:01:07.8
-01:07:31.9
-00:00:50.6
5
2009
SAGE
SAGE #2009
Mixed 4 Person Relay
00:59:31.5
00:59:31.5
2
(5)
4 Person Relay
2
Mixed
5
Georgia Gianotti
Stevie Stanley
Amber Scott
Eliza Griffiths
16:32 min/km
Wave H
00:59:31.5
-01:06:00.9
-01:27:57.8
-00:04:26.8
6
1905
FISHER BOYS
FISHER BOYS #1905
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:00:34.9
01:00:34.9
3
(6)
4 Person Relay
3
Mixed
6
Kirra Fisher
Ester Pedrick
Jake Fisher
Perran Fisher
16:49 min/km
Wave H
01:00:34.9
-01:13:22.7
-01:28:32.3
-00:01:37.2
15
1855
6101 MAGIC
6101 MAGIC #1855
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:06:10.3
01:06:10.3
4
(15)
4 Person Relay
4
Mixed
15
Tom Mcadam
Sherie Davies
Madeline Hegarty
Joshua Davies
18:22 min/km
Wave H
01:06:10.3
-01:26:07.7
-01:26:46.5
-00:04:37.6
17
2013
Shazzamers
Shazzamers #2013
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:06:46.4
01:06:46.4
5
(17)
4 Person Relay
5
Mixed
17
Ashton Bates
Casey Ginbey
Zali Corry
Ella Ginbey
18:32 min/km
Wave H
01:06:46.4
-01:24:43.3
-01:22:10.3
-00:00:39.8
18
1921
JOLFE
JOLFE #1921
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:06:48.7
01:06:48.7
6
(18)
4 Person Relay
6
Mixed
18
Dean Jones
Daniel Rolfe
Sam Jones
Rigby Jones
18:33 min/km
Wave H
01:06:48.7
-01:25:06.4
-01:21:25.4
-00:04:40.5
20
2084
Warrens Warriors
Warrens Warriors #2084
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:08:18.4
01:08:18.4
7
(20)
4 Person Relay
7
Mixed
20
Roy Warren
Todd Warren
Katrina Warren
Tasmin Warren
18:58 min/km
Wave H
01:08:18.4
-01:19:18.9
-01:30:48.1
-00:06:03.4
24
2001
ROYAL HUTT RIVER SILVERFISH
ROYAL HUTT RIVER SILVERFISH #2001
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:11:11.0
01:11:11.0
8
(24)
4 Person Relay
8
Mixed
24
Marshall Allen
Grace Allen
Holly Allen
James Allen
19:46 min/km
Wave H
01:11:11.0
-01:28:33.3
-01:30:50.2
-00:06:25.7
29
1925
KAGE
KAGE #1925
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:11:36.6
01:11:36.6
9
(29)
4 Person Relay
9
Mixed
29
Grace Smith
Emily Anderson
Alexandria Southwell
Keeley Hughes
19:53 min/km
Wave H
01:11:36.6
-01:18:05.9
-01:28:47.1
-00:06:33.2
34
1997
RAINBOW WARRIORS
RAINBOW WARRIORS #1997
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:13:14.0
01:13:14.0
10
(34)
4 Person Relay
10
Mixed
34
Craig Smith
Adam Hastings
Gordon Payne
William Currie
20:20 min/km
Wave H
01:13:14.0
-01:34:25.2
-01:39:32.3
00:03:29.7
42
2088
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY A TEAM
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY A TEAM #2088
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:15:08.4
01:15:08.4
11
(42)
4 Person Relay
11
Mixed
42
Amber Bee
Jack Sweatman
Charlie Bee
Maddie Sweatman
20:52 min/km
Wave H
01:15:08.4
-01:31:06.0
-01:30:50.7
-00:10:32.0
45
1949
MORTICIA'S MUNSTER MADNESS
MORTICIA'S MUNSTER MADNESS #1949
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:15:23.5
01:15:23.5
12
(45)
4 Person Relay
12
Mixed
45
Rory Orrells
Henry Reyburn
John Reyburn
Veronica Taylor
20:56 min/km
Wave H
01:15:23.5
-01:33:17.3
-01:14:53.3
00:02:36.3
48
1957
NEED FOR SPEED
NEED FOR SPEED #1957
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:16:47.5
01:16:47.5
13
(48)
4 Person Relay
13
Mixed
48
Sarah Crowley
Sarah Crowley
Samaya Smith-Cameron
Ciara Sherry
21:19 min/km
Wave H
01:16:47.5
-01:25:38.9
-01:29:27.5
-00:04:29.0
54
1890
DATPAK
DATPAK #1890
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:20.0
01:17:20.0
14
(54)
4 Person Relay
14
Mixed
54
Peter Gleed
Ken Peters
Vanessa Woodland
Alan Hunt
21:28 min/km
Wave H
01:17:20.0
-01:33:15.2
-01:36:16.7
-00:01:55.3
55
2021
Smiths Beach Slsc #3
Smiths Beach Slsc #3 #2021
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:23.0
01:17:23.0
15
(55)
4 Person Relay
15
Mixed
55
Nathan Hanmer
Stephanie Garcia
Benjamin Garcia
Toby Scrivener
21:29 min/km
Wave H
01:17:23.0
-01:43:03.0
-01:44:52.5
-00:39:21.1
56
2025
STINGERS
STINGERS #2025
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:43.6
01:17:43.6
16
(56)
4 Person Relay
16
Mixed
56
Rory Kain
John Kain
Jaimee Kain
Max Le Blanc
21:35 min/km
Wave H
01:17:43.6
-01:25:24.7
-01:39:07.1
-00:11:33.9
58
1878
Chancers
Chancers #1878
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:18:01.9
01:18:01.9
17
(58)
4 Person Relay
17
Mixed
58
Matthew Steffanoni
Elliott Burton
Jake Luckman
Oliver Fredriksson
21:40 min/km
Wave H
01:18:01.9
-01:27:17.1
-01:34:45.9
-00:05:57.1
64
1874
CEE ANCHORS
CEE ANCHORS #1874
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:18:48.0
01:18:48.0
18
(64)
4 Person Relay
18
Mixed
64
Mia Du Preez
Nicolas Du Preez
Stuart Eversden
Vincent Murphy
21:53 min/km
Wave H
01:18:48.0
-01:25:09.6
-01:22:04.3
-00:01:20.1
65
2069
THE JUGGERNAUTS
THE JUGGERNAUTS #2069
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:05.6
01:19:05.6
19
(65)
4 Person Relay
19
Mixed
65
Todd Beveridge
Peter Ginbey
Ben Liston
David Maiorana
21:58 min/km
Wave H
01:19:05.6
-01:32:17.8
-01:33:56.3
-00:04:00.3
66
1870
Butterflies
Butterflies #1870
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:08.6
01:19:08.6
20
(66)
4 Person Relay
20
Mixed
66
Sally Barnden
Tania Banasiak
Karen McAneny
Debbie Brace
21:59 min/km
Wave H
01:19:08.6
-01:32:49.4
-01:32:35.5
-00:01:25.8
70
1981
Qbc Relay 2
Qbc Relay 2 #1981
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:20.2
01:19:20.2
21
(70)
4 Person Relay
21
Mixed
70
Megan Ross
Ebony Schell
Chloe Williams
Taiya-Ann Dunn
22:02 min/km
Wave H
01:19:20.2
-01:37:32.5
-01:43:39.1
-00:29:09.4
81
2053
THE BLACK BOTTS
THE BLACK BOTTS #2053
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:20:21.4
01:20:21.4
22
(81)
4 Person Relay
22
Mixed
81
Alex Black
Tyson Bott
Emma Bott
Taylah Bott
22:19 min/km
Wave H
01:20:21.4
-01:28:56.6
-01:39:53.4
-00:11:37.8
83
1961
OCEAN CHICKS
OCEAN CHICKS #1961
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:20:40.5
01:20:40.5
23
(83)
4 Person Relay
23
Mixed
83
Genevieve Brummage
Genevieve Brummage
Teia Cooke
Ami Diques
22:24 min/km
Wave H
01:20:40.5
-01:45:37.3
-01:46:41.3
91
1913
HOPKINS
HOPKINS #1913
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:03.7
01:22:03.7
24
(91)
4 Person Relay
24
Mixed
91
Greg Harrison
Ken Macleay
Jan Rigden
Peter Rigden
22:47 min/km
Wave H
01:22:03.7
-01:29:00.0
-01:43:52.3
-00:04:27.1
94
1894
Donnybrook Dolphins
Donnybrook Dolphins #1894
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:33.3
01:22:33.3
25
(94)
4 Person Relay
25
Mixed
94
Kathryn Knoll
Sri Lloyd
Sri Lloyd
Nicole Munro
22:55 min/km
Wave H
01:22:33.3
-01:32:36.5
-01:27:59.3
-00:07:05.5
95
1866
Busso Gals
Busso Gals #1866
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:40.3
01:22:40.3
26
(95)
4 Person Relay
26
Mixed
95
Lesley Reid
Maureen King
Sharon Galliers
Maryanne Thumwood
22:57 min/km
Wave H
01:22:40.3
-01:30:37.3
-01:48:19.5
-00:43:28.9
98
2073
The Mini Me'S
The Mini Me'S #2073
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:26.5
01:23:26.5
27
(98)
4 Person Relay
27
Mixed
98
Dean Jones
Dean Jones
Lucas Maiorana
Sylvie Maiorana
23:10 min/km
Wave H
01:23:26.5
-01:27:14.7
-01:35:39.7
00:01:02.6
99
2037
TEAM AWESOME
TEAM AWESOME #2037
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:44.5
01:23:44.5
28
(99)
4 Person Relay
28
Mixed
99
Montana Scudder
Chantelle Habib
Carolyn Holden
Cathy Habib
23:15 min/km
Wave H
01:23:44.5
-01:30:11.6
-01:56:23.3
-00:06:56.1
103
2076
The Power Of Four
The Power Of Four #2076
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:51.7
01:23:51.7
29
(103)
4 Person Relay
29
Mixed
103
Damien Fitzgerald
Adele Chapman
Kathi Storig
Kaye Bowater
23:17 min/km
Wave H
01:23:51.7
-01:28:52.0
-01:53:56.3
-00:05:05.3
105
1993
QBC RELAY 5
QBC RELAY 5 #1993
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:05.4
01:24:05.4
30
(105)
4 Person Relay
30
Mixed
105
Peter Kubainski
Danie Oosthuizen
Christian Joubert
Ziona Joubert
23:21 min/km
Wave H
01:24:05.4
-01:42:20.8
-01:48:19.8
-00:30:29.3
107
1917
IONIAN PRINCESSES
IONIAN PRINCESSES #1917
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:27.7
01:24:27.7
31
(107)
4 Person Relay
31
Mixed
107
Penny John
Julie Green
Sonya Mccormack
Carlene Davidson
23:27 min/km
Wave H
01:24:27.7
-01:39:43.1
-01:39:47.9
-00:03:51.3
110
1862
BARBARA AND THE WHALERS
BARBARA AND THE WHALERS #1862
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:48.7
01:24:48.7
32
(110)
4 Person Relay
32
Mixed
110
Emily Eaton
Tarna Werndly
Jenelle Johnston
Claire Edwards
23:33 min/km
Wave H
01:24:48.7
-01:28:50.9
-01:40:08.7
-00:03:27.2
111
2092
Where'S The Fin-Ish?
Where'S The Fin-Ish? #2092
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:58.9
01:24:58.9
33
(111)
4 Person Relay
33
Mixed
111
Cameron Robinson
Toby Locke
Emily Whitney
Raelee Heath
23:36 min/km
Wave H
01:24:58.9
-01:31:23.5
-01:31:22.6
-00:03:57.7
114
1965
PADBURY PIRANHAS
PADBURY PIRANHAS #1965
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:25:19.8
01:25:19.8
34
(114)
4 Person Relay
34
Mixed
114
Susan Howey
Andrew Richards
Scott Prentice
Nicole Prentice
23:42 min/km
Wave H
01:25:19.8
-01:35:24.5
-01:42:14.3
-00:05:09.3
115
2005
Ruane'S Rabble
Ruane'S Rabble #2005
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:25:24.1
01:25:24.1
35
(115)
4 Person Relay
35
Mixed
115
Michael Sullivan
Luke Ruane
Shonagh Hayes
Gareth Grainger
23:43 min/km
Wave H
01:25:24.1
-01:30:55.3
-01:47:00.0
-00:13:07.7
117
2080
THE SWEETLIPS
THE SWEETLIPS #2080
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:10.5
01:26:10.5
36
(117)
4 Person Relay
36
Mixed
117
Rebekah Wallace
Tracey Mcmulkin
Robyn Pearce
Nardeen Fenton
23:56 min/km
Wave H
01:26:10.5
-01:43:43.9
-01:46:41.8
-00:03:52.8
119
2041
TEAM SAWYER
TEAM SAWYER #2041
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:31.4
01:26:31.4
37
(119)
4 Person Relay
37
Mixed
119
Rebecca Hannan
Jane Moore
Rod Sawyer
Troy Sawyer
24:02 min/km
Wave H
01:26:31.4
-01:46:22.6
123
1897
Femme Fatale Un Homme
Femme Fatale Un Homme #1897
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:37.3
01:27:37.3
38
(123)
4 Person Relay
38
Mixed
123
Caroline Lill
Harry Lill
Allison Kelly
Jenny Nicol
24:20 min/km
Wave H
01:27:37.3
-01:49:54.4
-01:51:19.6
-00:06:03.4
124
2033
Superfins Team 2
Superfins Team 2 #2033
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:46.8
01:27:46.8
39
(124)
4 Person Relay
39
Mixed
124
Nathan Curry
Joanna Ballantine
Anna Gray
Dianne Saunders
24:23 min/km
Wave H
01:27:46.8
-01:47:36.2
-01:28:50.3
00:04:07.8
125
1989
QBC RELAY 4
QBC RELAY 4 #1989
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:52.2
01:27:52.2
40
(125)
4 Person Relay
40
Mixed
125
Luke Smith
Milly Holmes-Davison
Lucas Shelton
Shannon Whittle
24:24 min/km
Wave H
01:27:52.2
-01:46:06.3
-01:52:06.2
-00:04:09.5
126
1945
MARTYNS
MARTYNS #1945
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:14.4
01:28:14.4
41
(126)
4 Person Relay
41
Mixed
126
Melissa Martyn
Jemma Martyn
Jamie Martyn
Eric Fawcett
24:30 min/km
Wave H
01:28:14.4
-01:29:29.5
-01:27:46.9
-00:08:56.2
127
1858
ALL SAINTS TRIO
ALL SAINTS TRIO #1858
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:21.1
01:28:21.1
42
(127)
4 Person Relay
42
Mixed
127
Linda Trefry
Linda Trefry
Katrina Brogden
Anthony Van Litsenborgh
24:32 min/km
Wave H
01:28:21.1
-01:45:03.3
-01:47:04.8
00:11:31.8
129
1973
POMS DON'T SWIM!
POMS DON'T SWIM! #1973
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:53.5
01:28:53.5
43
(129)
4 Person Relay
43
Mixed
129
Mark Taylor
Leigh Elson
Kieren Mawer
Sarah Mawer
24:41 min/km
Wave H
01:28:53.5
-01:43:48.9
-01:53:59.3
-00:12:47.5
135
1937
LUCKY TO FINISH
LUCKY TO FINISH #1937
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:31:02.5
01:31:02.5
44
(135)
4 Person Relay
44
Mixed
135
Tim Mcclements
Janine Mcclements
Mia Mcclements
Indi Mcclements
25:17 min/km
Wave H
01:31:02.5
-01:40:08.0
-01:49:39.7
-00:04:42.3
138
1985
QBC RELAY 3
QBC RELAY 3 #1985
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:50.5
01:32:50.5
45
(138)
4 Person Relay
45
Mixed
138
Santana Van As
Raewyn Mann
Courtney Mooy
Hannah Van Biljon
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:50.5
-01:51:03.4
-01:57:06.7
-00:10:11.7
139
1933
LEE'S LADIES
LEE'S LADIES #1933
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:51.6
01:32:51.6
46
(139)
4 Person Relay
46
Mixed
139
Elsbeth Thorpe
Laura Thorpe
James Melville
Lee Thorpe
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:51.6
-01:50:45.9
-01:53:54.2
-00:15:34.9
140
2045
Team Sigrid
Team Sigrid #2045
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:15.6
01:33:15.6
47
(140)
4 Person Relay
47
Mixed
140
Alison Reid
Julie Wyland
Leanne Reid
Sigrid Adams
25:54 min/km
Wave H
01:33:15.6
-01:40:28.0
-01:57:38.0
-00:10:42.1
141
1901
FGC CITY BEACH A
FGC CITY BEACH A #1901
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:18.6
01:33:18.6
48
(141)
4 Person Relay
48
Mixed
141
Felix Schlatter
Peter Wilkins
Greg Morris
Albert Pisconeri
25:55 min/km
Wave H
01:33:18.6
-01:55:03.6
-01:51:40.4
-00:12:13.7
142
2057
The Blowfish
The Blowfish #2057
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:23.7
01:33:23.7
49
(142)
4 Person Relay
49
Mixed
142
Georgia Surtees
Melinda Cox
Lachlan Douglas
Bronte Volkerts
25:56 min/km
Wave H
01:33:23.7
-01:48:04.6
-01:44:32.6
-00:04:10.3
143
1929
LAST ONE!
LAST ONE! #1929
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:32.6
01:33:32.6
50
(143)
4 Person Relay
50
Mixed
143
Debbie Horner
Jane King
Marie Adams
Sue Penfold
25:59 min/km
Wave H
01:33:32.6
-01:47:56.7
-01:48:02.0
-00:04:09.1
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (61 items)