Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
2
146
Rhys MAINSTONE
Rhys MAINSTONE #146
Male 25-34
00:38:37.4
00:38:37.4
1
(2)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
2
11:02 min/km
Wave 6 White
5
75
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #75
Male 25-34
00:41:31.2
00:41:31.2
2
(4)
25-34
2
00:02:53.8
25-34
2
Male
4
11:51 min/km
Wave 6 White
8
82
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #82
Male 25-34
00:44:18.0
00:44:18.0
3
(6)
25-34
3
00:05:40.6
25-34
3
Male
6
12:39 min/km
Wave 6 White
11
102
Andrew GRIMSHAW
Andrew GRIMSHAW #102
Male 25-34
00:45:49.7
00:45:49.7
4
(9)
25-34
4
00:07:12.3
25-34
4
Male
9
13:05 min/km
Wave 6 White
20
91
Alex FREEMAN
Alex FREEMAN #91
Male 25-34
00:48:50.3
00:48:50.3
5
(17)
25-34
5
00:10:12.9
25-34
5
Male
17
13:57 min/km
Wave 6 White
34
297
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #297
Male 25-34
00:51:17.6
00:51:17.6
6
(27)
25-34
6
00:12:40.2
25-34
6
Male
27
14:39 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
35
419
Alex LUNSELEY
Alex LUNSELEY #419
Male 25-34
00:51:46.2
00:51:46.2
7
(28)
25-34
7
00:13:08.8
25-34
7
Male
28
14:47 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
46
9
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #9
Male 25-34
00:52:17.2
00:52:17.2
8
(37)
25-34
8
00:13:39.8
25-34
8
Male
37
Maida Vale Masters
1
14:56 min/km
Wave 6 White
47
77
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #77
Male 25-34
00:52:19.2
00:52:19.2
9
(38)
25-34
9
00:13:41.8
25-34
9
Male
38
14:56 min/km
Wave 6 White
51
100
Russell GREEN
Russell GREEN #100
Male 25-34
00:52:57.8
00:52:57.8
10
(42)
25-34
10
00:14:20.4
25-34
10
Male
42
15:07 min/km
Wave 6 White
65
67
Brett DE BRUYN
Brett DE BRUYN #67
Male 25-34
00:55:18.6
00:55:18.6
11
(49)
25-34
11
00:16:41.2
25-34
11
Male
49
15:48 min/km
Wave 6 White
66
68
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #68
Male 25-34
00:55:31.6
00:55:31.6
12
(50)
25-34
12
00:16:54.2
25-34
12
Male
50
15:51 min/km
Wave 6 White
77
142
Mathew LOVELOCK
Mathew LOVELOCK #142
Male 25-34
00:56:53.9
00:56:53.9
13
(58)
25-34
13
00:18:16.5
25-34
13
Male
58
Stadium Masters
04:45:57.1
8
1
16:15 min/km
Wave 6 White
79
81
Christopher EMERY
Christopher EMERY #81
Male 25-34
00:58:07.3
00:58:07.3
14
(59)
25-34
14
00:19:29.9
25-34
14
Male
59
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
13
16:36 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
84
83
Cam EWERS
Cam EWERS #83
Male 25-34
00:58:45.4
00:58:45.4
15
(62)
25-34
15
00:20:08.0
25-34
15
Male
62
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
15
16:47 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
96
190
Tom PLATTS
Tom PLATTS #190
Male 25-34
01:00:39.6
01:00:39.6
16
(72)
25-34
16
00:22:02.2
25-34
16
Male
72
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
9
17:19 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
98
210
Robert SCHENBERG
Robert SCHENBERG #210
Male 25-34
01:00:56.0
01:00:56.0
17
(73)
25-34
17
00:22:18.6
25-34
17
Male
73
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
10
17:24 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
113
420
James PREUSS
James PREUSS #420
Male 25-34
01:02:39.5
01:02:39.5
18
(83)
25-34
18
00:24:02.1
25-34
18
Male
83
17:54 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
231
6
Clive ALLEN
Clive ALLEN #6
Male 25-34
01:26:18.6
01:26:18.6
19
(139)
25-34
19
00:47:41.2
25-34
19
Male
139
24:39 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
230
Jackson THOMPSON
Jackson THOMPSON #230
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Male
Wave 7 Yellow
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)