Mandurah Masters Australia Day Swim
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
2km Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Alcoa 250m Try It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
2
236
Ingrid VAN DER WEL
Ingrid VAN DER WEL #236
Female 40-44
01:00:08.0
01:00:08.0
1
(1)
40-44
1
35-44
1
Female
1
Rockingham Masters
1
AUS
01:00:01
15:02 min/km
Wave 1
7
192
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #192
Female 40-44
01:03:54.2
01:03:54.2
2
(2)
40-44
2
00:03:46.2
35-44
2
Female
2
Perth City Swim Club
1
NZL
01:01:01
15:58 min/km
Wave 1
11
232
Erica THOMAS
Erica THOMAS #232
Female 50-54
01:05:45.0
01:05:45.0
1
(3)
50-54
1
45-54
1
Female
3
Mandurah Masters
1
AUS
01:19:01
16:26 min/km
Wave 1
15
240
Rebecca YIP
Rebecca YIP #240
Female 30-34
01:06:59.4
01:06:59.4
1
(4)
30-34
1
25-34
1
Female
4
Cockburn Masters
1
AUS
01:10:00
16:44 min/km
Wave 1
17
209
Wendy KENNEDY
Wendy KENNEDY #209
Female 50-54
01:08:18.6
01:08:18.6
2
(5)
50-54
2
00:02:33.6
45-54
2
Female
5
AUS
01:10:00
17:04 min/km
Wave 1
18
207
Susan JOHNSTON
Susan JOHNSTON #207
Female 55-59
01:08:30.5
01:08:30.5
1
(6)
55-59
1
55-64
1
Female
6
Mandurah Masters
2
AUS
01:09:15
17:07 min/km
Wave 1
19
340
Aroha TARRANT
Aroha TARRANT #340
Female Under 18
01:08:45.5
01:08:45.5
1
(7)
Under 18
1
Under 15
1
Female
7
02:00:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 1
20
211
Kendal LEGGETT
Kendal LEGGETT #211
Female 40-44
01:10:07.6
01:10:07.6
3
(8)
40-44
3
00:09:59.6
35-44
3
Female
8
Fremantle Masters
1
AUS
01:39:18
17:31 min/km
Wave 1
21
217
Phoebe MCGILLIVRAY
Phoebe MCGILLIVRAY #217
Female 18-24
01:12:19.6
01:12:19.6
1
(9)
18-24
1
15-24
1
Female
9
AUS
01:01:05
18:04 min/km
Wave 1
25
219
Kate MCINERNEY
Kate MCINERNEY #219
Female 30-34
01:14:23.0
01:14:23.0
2
(10)
30-34
2
00:07:23.6
25-34
2
Female
10
Kwinana Masters
1
AUS
01:00:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 1
26
222
Jacqueline PANIZZA
Jacqueline PANIZZA #222
Female 55-59
01:15:13.6
01:15:13.6
2
(11)
55-59
2
00:06:43.1
55-64
2
Female
11
Bunbury Masters
2
AUS
01:14:15
18:48 min/km
Wave 1
27
203
Henrietta IRELAND
Henrietta IRELAND #203
Female 50-54
01:15:30.7
01:15:30.7
3
(12)
50-54
3
00:09:45.7
45-54
3
Female
12
AUS
01:15:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 1
29
202
Glenda HURTADO
Glenda HURTADO #202
Female 55-59
01:17:57.2
01:17:57.2
3
(13)
55-59
3
00:09:26.7
55-64
3
Female
13
Mandurah Masters
4
AUS
01:17:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 1
31
183
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #183
Female 50-54
01:18:33.1
01:18:33.1
4
(14)
50-54
4
00:12:48.1
45-54
4
Female
14
Cockburn Masters
2
AUS
01:20:17
19:38 min/km
Wave 1
32
198
Natalie EASTOUGH (HUNTER)
Natalie EASTOUGH (HUNTER) #198
Female 45-49
01:18:42.3
01:18:42.3
1
(15)
45-49
1
45-54
5
Female
15
Belmont Masters
1
AUS
01:30:00
19:40 min/km
Wave 1
33
239
Tia WATSON
Tia WATSON #239
Female 30-34
01:18:56.7
01:18:56.7
3
(16)
30-34
3
00:11:57.3
25-34
3
Female
16
AUS
01:15:16
19:44 min/km
Wave 1
34
208
Claire KENNEDY
Claire KENNEDY #208
Female 18-24
01:19:55.2
01:19:55.2
2
(17)
18-24
2
00:07:35.6
15-24
2
Female
17
AUS
01:10:00
19:58 min/km
Wave 1
35
186
Eleanor BOURNE
Eleanor BOURNE #186
Female 60-64
01:20:19.7
01:20:19.7
1
(18)
60-64
1
55-64
4
Female
18
Rockingham Masters
3
AUS
01:19:52
20:04 min/km
Wave 1
36
193
Cherie CLEMENTS
Cherie CLEMENTS #193
Female 50-54
01:20:19.7
01:20:19.7
5
(19)
50-54
5
00:14:34.7
45-54
6
Female
19
AUS
01:19:52
20:04 min/km
Wave 1
37
204
Rhiannon JAMES
Rhiannon JAMES #204
Female 45-49
01:23:28.8
01:23:28.8
2
(20)
45-49
2
00:04:46.5
45-54
7
Female
20
Mandurah Masters
5
AUS
01:29:24
20:52 min/km
Wave 1
38
220
Julia NORRIS
Julia NORRIS #220
Female 45-49
01:23:39.3
01:23:39.3
3
(21)
45-49
3
00:04:57.0
45-54
8
Female
21
AUS
01:09:03
20:54 min/km
Wave 1
39
221
Shawnalese NORRIS
Shawnalese NORRIS #221
Female 18-24
01:24:49.3
01:24:49.3
3
(22)
18-24
3
00:12:29.7
15-24
3
Female
22
AUS
01:12:05
21:12 min/km
Wave 1
42
216
Christine MC CAFFERTY
Christine MC CAFFERTY #216
Female 45-49
01:26:17.6
01:26:17.6
4
(23)
45-49
4
00:07:35.3
45-54
9
Female
23
AUS
01:16:42
21:34 min/km
Wave 1
43
229
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #229
Female 45-49
01:26:36.2
01:26:36.2
5
(24)
45-49
5
00:07:53.9
45-54
10
Female
24
AUS
01:20:00
21:39 min/km
Wave 1
44
185
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #185
Female 60-64
01:27:38.5
01:27:38.5
2
(25)
60-64
2
00:07:18.8
55-64
5
Female
25
Mandurah Masters
6
AUS
01:28:30
21:54 min/km
Wave 1
45
234
Mari TURNER
Mari TURNER #234
Female 35-39
01:28:17.8
01:28:17.8
1
(26)
35-39
1
35-44
4
Female
26
AUS
01:24:00
22:04 min/km
Wave 1
46
194
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #194
Female 65-69
01:28:30.8
01:28:30.8
1
(27)
65-69
1
65-74
1
Female
27
Mandurah Masters
7
AUS
01:45:14
22:07 min/km
Wave 1
50
212
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #212
Female 60-64
01:32:16.1
01:32:16.1
3
(28)
60-64
3
00:11:56.4
55-64
6
Female
28
Claremont Masters
2
AUS
01:36:06
23:04 min/km
Wave 1
218
Kate MCINERNEY
Kate MCINERNEY #218
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
25-34
Female
Kwinana Masters
AUS
01:00:00
Wave 1
233
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #233
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-64
Female
Mandurah Masters
AUS
01:45:08
Wave 1
228
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #228
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-44
Female
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:58:05
Wave 1
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)