Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
478
Double Down Under
Double Down Under #478
Team of 2
07:17:42.42
07:17:42.42
1
Team of 2
1
Jesse Phillips
Steve Bird
Male
124
3:31 min/km
08:36:00
02:59:30.21
3:27 min/km
1
1
07:00:00.00
04:18:12.21
3:35 min/km
1
1
2
322
Team Epic
Team Epic #322
Team of 2
07:20:56.67
07:20:56.67
2
Team of 2
2
00:03:14.24
William Lee
Matthew Dean
Male
124
3:33 min/km
08:36:00
03:00:09.46
3:27 min/km
2
2
07:00:00.00
04:20:47.20
3:37 min/km
2
2
4
379
Booth / Carrick
Booth / Carrick #379
Team of 2
07:32:15.35
07:32:15.35
3
Team of 2
3
00:14:32.93
Michael Booth
Ben Carrick
Male
124
3:38 min/km
08:36:00
03:08:02.70
3:36 min/km
5
3
07:01:00.00
04:24:12.65
3:40 min/km
4
3
6
376
Chris And James
Chris And James #376
Team of 2
07:41:21.03
07:41:21.03
4
Team of 2
4
00:23:38.61
James Duncan
Chris Neaves
Male
124
3:43 min/km
08:36:00
03:12:44.37
3:42 min/km
8
4
07:02:00.00
04:28:36.66
3:43 min/km
7
5
7
477
Armstrong & Cassidy
Armstrong & Cassidy #477
Team of 2
07:44:53.65
07:44:53.65
5
Team of 2
5
00:27:11.23
Brett Cassudy
Lachlan Armstrong
Male
124
3:44 min/km
08:36:00
03:18:15.15
3:48 min/km
17
6
07:04:00.00
04:26:38.49
3:42 min/km
5
4
15
777
Andrew Crothers Fan Club
Andrew Crothers Fan Club #777
Team of 2
07:56:27.40
07:56:27.40
6
Team of 2
6
00:38:44.97
Morgan Levi Boldy
Noah Peter Boldy
Male
124
3:50 min/km
08:36:00
03:17:52.59
3:48 min/km
15
5
07:04:00.00
04:38:34.81
3:52 min/km
13
6
19
480
Late
Late #480
Team of 2
08:13:41.38
08:13:41.38
7
Team of 2
7
00:55:58.95
Shaun Rice
Greg Frizelle
Male
124
3:58 min/km
08:49:00
03:30:21.86
4:02 min/km
25
8
07:11:00.00
04:43:19.51
3:56 min/km
17
7
21
488
Hazza & Daveo
Hazza & Daveo #488
Team of 2
08:21:33.69
08:21:33.69
8
Team of 2
8
01:03:51.27
Harry Langley
David Burdett
Male
124
4:02 min/km
08:36:00
03:29:24.17
4:01 min/km
23
7
07:06:00.00
04:52:09.52
4:03 min/km
20
8
35
485
Lost And Found 2021
Lost And Found 2021 #485
Team of 2
09:02:22.74
09:02:22.74
9
Team of 2
9
01:44:40.32
Graham hunt
Kevin Volek
Male
124
4:22 min/km
08:50:00
03:47:19.82
4:22 min/km
52
11
07:19:00.00
05:15:02.92
4:22 min/km
33
9
46
479
Macjacob
Macjacob #479
Team of 2
09:17:15.93
09:17:15.93
10
Team of 2
10
01:59:33.51
Luc Jacob
David Mcauley
Male
124
4:29 min/km
08:36:00
03:46:09.48
4:20 min/km
49
10
07:13:00.00
05:31:06.44
4:35 min/km
51
12
47
489
Dave And Paul
Dave And Paul #489
Team of 2
09:18:08.08
09:18:08.08
11
Team of 2
11
02:00:25.66
Mr Paul J Smaniotto
Dave Barton
Male
124
4:30 min/km
08:44:00
03:48:17.76
4:23 min/km
54
12
07:15:00.00
05:29:50.32
4:34 min/km
48
11
49
484
Fryer / Glossop
Fryer / Glossop #484
Team of 2
09:21:18.75
09:21:18.75
12
Team of 2
12
02:03:36.33
Thomas FRYER
Mark Darren Glossop
Male
124
4:31 min/km
08:50:00
03:54:23.29
4:30 min/km
67
13
07:23:00.00
05:26:55.46
4:32 min/km
43
10
57
482
Crcc
Crcc #482
Team of 2
09:31:39.26
09:31:39.26
13
Team of 2
13
02:13:56.84
Michael Bruce Laloli
Kristian Maliphant
Male
124
4:36 min/km
08:36:00
03:38:16.77
4:11 min/km
34
9
07:09:00.00
05:53:22.48
4:54 min/km
69
14
72
374
Geo Young Guns
Geo Young Guns #374
Team of 2
09:53:41.49
09:53:41.49
14
Team of 2
14
02:35:59.07
Beau Devon Haynes
Rhys Robinson
Male
124
4:47 min/km
08:47:00
04:08:39.10
4:46 min/km
91
16
07:26:00.00
05:45:02.39
4:47 min/km
60
13
73
486
Patrafter
Patrafter #486
Team of 2
09:54:56.65
09:54:56.65
15
Team of 2
15
02:37:14.22
Rafael Avigad
Pat Boss
Male
124
4:47 min/km
08:41:00
03:54:53.56
4:31 min/km
71
14
07:18:00.00
06:00:03.08
5:00 min/km
77
17
76
481
Team Ôkindness Matters!ö
Team Ôkindness Matters!ö #481
Team of 2
09:57:24.25
09:57:24.25
16
Team of 2
16
02:39:41.83
Geraint Maddison
Isabel Combe
Mixed
124
4:49 min/km
08:36:00
04:03:09.98
4:40 min/km
83
15
07:20:00.00
05:54:14.27
4:55 min/km
72
15
81
343
Rats Toss Bags
Rats Toss Bags #343
Team of 2
10:06:36.74
10:06:36.74
17
Team of 2
17
02:48:54.32
Tony Sheard
Andy Medland
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:46:00
04:09:53.81
4:48 min/km
94
18
07:27:00.00
05:56:42.92
4:57 min/km
75
16
88
339
Brettnbrad
Brettnbrad #339
Team of 2
10:17:00.23
10:17:00.23
18
Team of 2
18
02:59:17.80
Brett Thornett
Brad New
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:41:00
04:10:47.78
4:49 min/km
95
19
07:25:00.00
06:06:12.44
5:05 min/km
85
19
89
351
Maccas
Maccas #351
Team of 2
10:17:07.51
10:17:07.51
19
Team of 2
19
02:59:25.09
Brendon McAlpine
Chris McAlpine
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:47:00
04:14:37.96
4:53 min/km
102
20
07:29:00.00
06:02:29.55
5:02 min/km
80
18
114
564
Ghjl Second Time Lucky
Ghjl Second Time Lucky #564
Team of 2
11:01:45.88
11:01:45.88
20
Team of 2
20
03:44:03.45
Jonty Lewis
George Haggett
Male
124
5:20 min/km
08:45:00
04:08:49.56
4:47 min/km
92
17
07:26:00.00
06:52:56.32
5:44 min/km
119
20
126
415
Not Born Yesterday
Not Born Yesterday #415
Team of 2
11:59:41.80
11:59:41.80
21
Team of 2
21
04:41:59.38
Max Zeller
Richard Swindale
Male
124
5:48 min/km
08:41:00
04:33:48.13
5:15 min/km
120
21
07:33:00.00
07:25:53.66
6:11 min/km
124
21
302
Ancient Mariners
Ancient Mariners #302
Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Patrick Irwin
Dave Tupling
Male
124
08:36:00
372
Rapid Descenters
Rapid Descenters #372
Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Graham McMahon
Male
124
08:41:00
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
© 2023