42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
1
756
Kate HARRISON
Kate HARRISON #756
Female Under 15
00:06:57.0
00:06:57.0
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:07:30
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
3
746
Paige FLOWERDEW
Paige FLOWERDEW #746
Female Under 15
00:07:21.2
00:07:21.2
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:24.2
Female
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
3
00:08:00
14:42 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
4
757
Sophie HARRISON
Sophie HARRISON #757
Female 15-19
00:07:38.7
00:07:38.7
1
(3)
15-19
1
Female
3
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
4
00:08:20
15:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
6
711
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #711
Female Under 15
00:07:46.2
00:07:46.2
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:00:49.2
Female
4
00:10:00
15:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
9
724
Paige CHRISTENSEN
Paige CHRISTENSEN #724
Female 30-34
00:08:16.5
00:08:16.5
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
00:11:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
10
841
Ashlyn WILLIAMSON
Ashlyn WILLIAMSON #841
Female Under 15
00:08:17.6
00:08:17.6
4
(6)
Under 15
4
00:01:20.6
Female
6
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
7
00:15:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
13
741
Sally FLAVEL
Sally FLAVEL #741
Female 45-49
00:08:37.0
00:08:37.0
1
(7)
45-49
1
Female
7
00:10:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
14
734
Ria-Roberta DEPISCH
Ria-Roberta DEPISCH #734
Female Under 15
00:08:45.0
00:08:45.0
5
(8)
Under 15
5
00:01:48.0
Female
8
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
9
00:18:02
17:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
15
706
Stella ARMSTRONG
Stella ARMSTRONG #706
Female Under 15
00:08:51.7
00:08:51.7
6
(9)
Under 15
6
00:01:54.7
Female
9
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
10
01:28:13
17:43 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
18
743
Amy FLOWER
Amy FLOWER #743
Female 15-19
00:09:04.6
00:09:04.6
2
(10)
15-19
2
00:01:25.9
Female
10
00:12:00
18:09 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
20
765
Milla IASCHI
Milla IASCHI #765
Female Under 15
00:09:32.8
00:09:32.8
7
(11)
Under 15
7
00:02:35.8
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:10:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
21
904
Polly PRENTICE
Polly PRENTICE #904
Female Under 15
00:09:33.2
00:09:33.2
8
(12)
Under 15
8
00:02:36.2
Female
12
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
11
01:00:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
22
715
Louise BLACKMORE
Louise BLACKMORE #715
Female 30-34
00:09:34.1
00:09:34.1
2
(13)
30-34
2
00:01:17.6
Female
13
00:11:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
23
952
Kate DAGNALL
Kate DAGNALL #952
Female 20-24
00:09:34.2
00:09:34.2
1
(14)
20-24
1
Female
14
01:00:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
24
740
Jessica FLAVEL
Jessica FLAVEL #740
Female Under 15
00:09:35.9
00:09:35.9
9
(15)
Under 15
9
00:02:38.9
Female
15
00:10:00
19:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
31
799
Hannah ORCHARD
Hannah ORCHARD #799
Female Under 15
00:09:52.6
00:09:52.6
10
(16)
Under 15
10
00:02:55.6
Female
16
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
1
00:13:04
19:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
33
738
Sarah-Jane FAGEN
Sarah-Jane FAGEN #738
Female 20-24
00:10:02.5
00:10:02.5
2
(17)
20-24
2
00:00:28.3
Female
17
Black Socks Sporting Club
1
00:20:00
20:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
34
831
Jane SMITH
Jane SMITH #831
Female 45-49
00:10:03.5
00:10:03.5
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:01:26.5
Female
18
00:10:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
35
710
Jaye BARNESBY-BUIE
Jaye BARNESBY-BUIE #710
Female 15-19
00:10:06.5
00:10:06.5
3
(19)
15-19
3
00:02:27.8
Female
19
Superfins Masters
1
00:12:00
20:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
36
950
Kinti BROWNE-LOOPES
Kinti BROWNE-LOOPES #950
Female 45-49
00:10:08.3
00:10:08.3
3
(20)
45-49
3
00:01:31.3
Female
20
01:00:00
20:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
38
701
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #701
Female 45-49
00:10:11.4
00:10:11.4
4
(21)
45-49
4
00:01:34.4
Female
21
00:10:00
20:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
40
792
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #792
Female 20-24
00:10:12.9
00:10:12.9
3
(22)
20-24
3
00:00:38.7
Female
22
00:11:00
20:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
41
793
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS #793
Female 25-29
00:10:13.0
00:10:13.0
1
(23)
25-29
1
Female
23
00:15:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
42
837
Bianca SUBAN
Bianca SUBAN #837
Female 30-34
00:10:14.9
00:10:14.9
3
(24)
30-34
3
00:01:58.4
Female
24
Black Socks Sporting Club
2
00:11:00
20:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
43
769
Maddelin JOHNSTON
Maddelin JOHNSTON #769
Female 25-29
00:10:15.9
00:10:15.9
2
(25)
25-29
2
00:00:02.9
Female
25
00:10:00
20:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
45
801
Danica PANNEKOEK
Danica PANNEKOEK #801
Female 30-34
00:10:24.6
00:10:24.6
4
(26)
30-34
4
00:02:08.1
Female
26
00:09:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
51
705
Carol ARMSTRONG
Carol ARMSTRONG #705
Female 55-59
00:10:46.6
00:10:46.6
1
(27)
55-59
1
Female
27
00:16:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
52
772
Shayla KEANE
Shayla KEANE #772
Female Under 15
00:10:46.7
00:10:46.7
11
(28)
Under 15
11
00:03:49.7
Female
28
00:12:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
53
838
Ava WATTERS
Ava WATTERS #838
Female Under 15
00:10:47.1
00:10:47.1
12
(29)
Under 15
12
00:03:50.1
Female
29
00:10:43
21:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
55
781
Hannah LORBEER
Hannah LORBEER #781
Female Under 15
00:10:55.4
00:10:55.4
13
(30)
Under 15
13
00:03:58.4
Female
30
00:13:04
21:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
57
777
Jessie KNOX
Jessie KNOX #777
Female 20-24
00:10:56.3
00:10:56.3
4
(31)
20-24
4
00:01:22.1
Female
31
00:15:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
58
942
Lara ASHFORD
Lara ASHFORD #942
Female 20-24
00:10:56.5
00:10:56.5
5
(32)
20-24
5
00:01:22.3
Female
32
01:00:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
60
718
Sue BLACKMORE
Sue BLACKMORE #718
Female 55-59
00:10:56.9
00:10:56.9
2
(33)
55-59
2
00:00:10.3
Female
33
00:11:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
61
708
Indigo BANFIELD
Indigo BANFIELD #708
Female Under 15
00:10:59.6
00:10:59.6
14
(34)
Under 15
14
00:04:02.6
Female
34
00:12:00
21:59 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
64
805
Ruby PATRICK
Ruby PATRICK #805
Female Under 15
00:11:01.9
00:11:01.9
15
(35)
Under 15
15
00:04:04.9
Female
35
00:10:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
66
776
Saskia KIRBY
Saskia KIRBY #776
Female 40-44
00:11:05.7
00:11:05.7
1
(36)
40-44
1
Female
36
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
14
00:00:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
68
485
Michelle SANDL
Michelle SANDL #485
Female 50-54
00:11:08.7
00:11:08.7
1
(37)
50-54
1
Female
37
00:15:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
71
802
Alana PASTISON
Alana PASTISON #802
Female 40-44
00:11:17.1
00:11:17.1
2
(38)
40-44
2
00:00:11.4
Female
38
00:11:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
74
719
Madeline BRAMAH
Madeline BRAMAH #719
Female Under 15
00:11:28.7
00:11:28.7
16
(39)
Under 15
16
00:04:31.7
Female
39
00:30:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
75
917
Ainslie HOLLIS
Ainslie HOLLIS #917
Female Under 15
00:11:29.5
00:11:29.5
17
(40)
Under 15
17
00:04:32.5
Female
40
01:00:00
22:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
83
832
Jemima STAGG
Jemima STAGG #832
Female Under 15
00:11:54.5
00:11:54.5
18
(41)
Under 15
18
00:04:57.5
Female
41
00:10:30
23:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
84
812
Georgia REYNOLDS
Georgia REYNOLDS #812
Female Under 15
00:11:55.0
00:11:55.0
19
(42)
Under 15
19
00:04:58.0
Female
42
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
15
00:11:00
23:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
88
788
Jessica MCCARTHY
Jessica MCCARTHY #788
Female 20-24
00:12:07.9
00:12:07.9
6
(43)
20-24
6
00:02:33.7
Female
43
00:40:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
92
797
Emer O'CONNOR
Emer O'CONNOR #797
Female 25-29
00:12:25.9
00:12:25.9
3
(44)
25-29
3
00:02:12.9
Female
44
00:25:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
93
728
Matil CONNOR
Matil CONNOR #728
Female 25-29
00:12:26.3
00:12:26.3
4
(45)
25-29
4
00:02:13.3
Female
45
Triton Water Polo Club
1
00:25:00
24:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
94
826
Tessa SEWARD
Tessa SEWARD #826
Female 25-29
00:12:26.5
00:12:26.5
5
(46)
25-29
5
00:02:13.5
Female
46
00:20:00
24:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
95
770
Penny JOHNSTON
Penny JOHNSTON #770
Female 55-59
00:12:28.7
00:12:28.7
3
(47)
55-59
3
00:01:42.1
Female
47
00:13:30
24:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
97
796
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #796
Female 20-24
00:12:32.7
00:12:32.7
7
(48)
20-24
7
00:02:58.5
Female
48
Superfins Masters
2
00:15:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
99
720
Tessa BRITTAIN
Tessa BRITTAIN #720
Female 20-24
00:12:34.9
00:12:34.9
8
(49)
20-24
8
00:03:00.7
Female
49
00:20:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
105
727
Matilda COBILL
Matilda COBILL #727
Female Under 15
00:12:49.5
00:12:49.5
20
(50)
Under 15
20
00:05:52.5
Female
50
South Shore Swimming Club
1
00:25:00
25:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)