MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (166 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14
876
Francois Verlaine
Francois Verlaine #876
Male 40-44
00:31:26.42
00:31:26.42
1
(14)
40-44
1
Male
14
BEL
5:28 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:20.00
24
2
18
00:00:48.27
92
4
63
00:19:18.15
19
2
16
16
821
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #821
Male 40-44
00:31:36.41
00:31:36.41
2
(16)
40-44
2
00:00:09.98
Male
16
AUS
5:29 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:25.51
27
4
21
00:00:53.01
131
6
90
00:19:17.88
18
1
15
39
857
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #857
Male 40-44
00:33:53.96
00:33:53.96
3
(31)
40-44
3
00:02:27.53
Male
31
NZL
5:53 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:12:46.56
71
7
53
00:00:44.90
66
1
46
00:20:22.49
42
4
34
45
874
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #874
Male 40-44
00:34:23.32
00:34:23.32
4
(36)
40-44
4
00:02:56.89
Male
36
Arrivo Primo Singapura
FRA
5:58 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:41.82
108
10
82
00:00:48.95
98
5
68
00:19:52.54
30
3
24
58
801
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #801
Male 40-44
00:35:12.64
00:35:12.64
5
(47)
40-44
5
00:03:46.21
Male
47
Arrivo Primo Singapura
ESP
6:07 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:19.15
23
1
17
00:00:46.59
77
2
53
00:23:06.90
162
15
137
81
796
Miguel Angel Doval
Miguel Angel Doval #796
Male 40-44
00:36:31.60
00:36:31.60
6
(66)
40-44
6
00:05:05.17
Male
66
Singapore shufflers
CHE
6:21 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:51.00
177
15
136
00:00:59.48
179
12
125
00:20:41.12
55
5
44
92
838
Nicolas Laurent
Nicolas Laurent #838
Male 40-44
00:37:14.24
00:37:14.24
7
(73)
40-44
7
00:05:47.82
Male
73
FRA
6:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:07.07
90
8
68
00:01:27.21
391
45
277
00:22:39.96
143
13
119
107
797
Eric Feddal
Eric Feddal #797
Male 40-44
00:37:50.95
00:37:50.95
8
(86)
40-44
8
00:06:24.52
Male
86
FRA
6:34 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:30.38
147
14
112
00:00:57.15
161
10
110
00:22:23.41
131
11
109
121
1374
Andreas Autenrieth
Andreas Autenrieth #1374
Male 40-44
00:38:13.70
00:38:13.70
9
(96)
40-44
9
00:06:47.28
Male
96
GER
6:38 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:11:29.56
29
5
23
00:01:38.22
461
59
327
00:25:05.91
273
40
229
134
792
Paul Davies
Paul Davies #792
Male 40-44
00:38:46.50
00:38:46.50
10
(107)
40-44
10
00:07:20.07
Male
107
GBR
6:44 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:41.50
107
9
81
00:01:13.79
284
28
206
00:23:51.20
202
23
169
135
1379
Jason Chong
Jason Chong #1379
Male 40-44
00:38:46.89
00:38:46.89
11
(108)
40-44
11
00:07:20.46
Male
108
SIN
6:44 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:14:01.37
126
12
95
00:01:02.14
200
17
140
00:23:43.37
192
20
160
147
1403
Seth Marrs
Seth Marrs #1403
Male 40-44
00:39:17.99
00:39:17.99
12
(119)
40-44
12
00:07:51.56
Male
119
USA
Stanford International American School
6:50 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:46.51
258
31
203
00:01:15.07
295
31
215
00:22:16.40
124
10
102
158
794
Philippe Dhannoncelles
Philippe Dhannoncelles #794
Male 40-44
00:39:34.90
00:39:34.90
13
(128)
40-44
13
00:08:08.47
Male
128
MetaSport Club
FRA
6:53 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:26.10
342
43
266
00:01:36.61
453
58
321
00:21:32.18
85
7
69
160
1406
Lawrence Ng
Lawrence Ng #1406
Male 40-44
00:39:36.24
00:39:36.24
14
(130)
40-44
14
00:08:09.81
Male
130
MetaSport Club
SIN
6:53 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:14:56.38
180
16
138
00:01:04.40
216
19
153
00:23:35.46
187
19
157
171
1388
Benoit Guilbert
Benoit Guilbert #1388
Male 40-44
00:39:59.21
00:39:59.21
15
(139)
40-44
15
00:08:32.78
Male
139
FRA
6:57 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:22.56
215
21
167
00:01:06.26
233
22
164
00:23:30.38
181
17
151
172
830
Takahiro Kobuchi
Takahiro Kobuchi #830
Male 40-44
00:40:01.79
00:40:01.79
16
(140)
40-44
16
00:08:35.37
Male
140
Team Next Stage
JPN
6:57 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:58.18
387
53
296
00:00:56.56
155
9
106
00:22:07.05
109
8
89
179
789
Glen Copsey
Glen Copsey #789
Male 40-44
00:40:15.68
00:40:15.68
17
(145)
40-44
17
00:08:49.25
Male
145
GBR
7:00 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:57.87
479
71
364
00:01:33.66
437
53
308
00:20:44.15
58
6
47
184
844
Ken Lie Wei Jin
Ken Lie Wei Jin #844
Male 40-44
00:40:28.11
00:40:28.11
18
(150)
40-44
18
00:09:01.68
Male
150
SIN
7:02 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:02.84
187
17
144
00:00:48.05
90
3
62
00:24:37.20
248
32
208
189
780
Alister Beck
Alister Beck #780
Male 40-44
00:40:37.28
00:40:37.28
19
(154)
40-44
19
00:09:10.86
Male
154
GBR
7:03 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:11.41
199
20
154
00:00:56.01
151
8
104
00:24:29.86
237
30
198
192
856
Regis Paumier
Regis Paumier #856
Male 40-44
00:40:38.93
00:40:38.93
20
(157)
40-44
20
00:09:12.50
Male
157
TriEdge
FRA
7:04 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:34.83
235
24
184
00:01:00.95
190
14
134
00:24:03.15
212
26
177
198
810
Thierry Guerineau
Thierry Guerineau #810
Male 40-44
00:40:44.84
00:40:44.84
21
(162)
40-44
21
00:09:18.41
Male
162
FRA
7:05 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:10.35
311
37
244
00:01:01.98
198
16
139
00:23:32.50
185
18
155
204
1648
Harald Eltvedt
Harald Eltvedt #1648
Male 40-44
00:40:55.44
00:40:55.44
22
(168)
40-44
22
00:09:29.01
Male
168
Open Swim Stars
USA
7:07 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:11:24.12
26
3
20
00:01:14.52
290
30
211
00:28:16.79
483
75
382
210
855
Andrew Patterson
Andrew Patterson #855
Male 40-44
00:41:05.75
00:41:05.75
23
(173)
40-44
23
00:09:39.32
Male
173
7:08 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:53.39
378
50
292
00:01:13.14
279
26
201
00:22:59.21
156
14
131
216
861
Yohan Roiret
Yohan Roiret #861
Male 40-44
00:41:08.42
00:41:08.42
24
(178)
40-44
24
00:09:42.00
Male
178
FRA
7:09 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:07.81
194
18
150
00:01:09.46
260
25
188
00:24:51.14
262
37
220
222
782
Matthew Bird
Matthew Bird #782
Male 40-44
00:41:23.92
00:41:23.92
25
(180)
40-44
25
00:09:57.49
Male
180
GBR
7:11 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:42.95
109
11
83
00:01:08.35
254
23
182
00:26:32.61
376
61
310
232
776
Christian Abuide
Christian Abuide #776
Male 40-44
00:41:40.25
00:41:40.25
26
(187)
40-44
26
00:10:13.83
Male
187
Standard Chartered
ARG
7:14 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:51.57
376
49
290
00:01:01.21
192
15
135
00:23:47.47
198
22
165
236
803
Michael Geis
Michael Geis #803
Male 40-44
00:41:47.76
00:41:47.76
27
(191)
40-44
27
00:10:21.33
Male
191
LuT Aschaffenburg Germany
GER
7:16 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:56.53
384
52
295
00:01:27.46
393
46
279
00:23:23.76
174
16
144
243
878
Andy Williams
Andy Williams #878
Male 40-44
00:42:00.49
00:42:00.49
28
(197)
40-44
28
00:10:34.07
Male
197
GBR
7:18 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:35.84
236
25
185
00:00:57.68
165
11
112
00:25:26.96
300
46
252
247
1386
Yit Koon Gan
Yit Koon Gan #1386
Male 40-44
00:42:04.69
00:42:04.69
29
(199)
40-44
29
00:10:38.26
Male
199
SIN
7:19 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:17:06.79
402
58
308
00:01:05.98
231
21
162
00:23:51.90
204
24
171
256
809
Wayne Goh
Wayne Goh #809
Male 40-44
00:42:31.25
00:42:31.25
30
(207)
40-44
30
00:11:04.83
Male
207
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:00.14
286
35
225
00:01:04.06
212
18
151
00:25:27.05
301
47
253
257
1157
Olivier Gay
Olivier Gay #1157
Male 40-44
00:42:33.99
00:42:33.99
31
(208)
40-44
31
00:11:07.57
Male
208
FRA
7:24 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:45.08
254
29
200
00:01:28.20
397
47
281
00:25:20.70
292
44
244
259
1650
Takayuki Konishi
Takayuki Konishi #1650
Male 40-44
00:42:35.85
00:42:35.85
32
(210)
40-44
32
00:11:09.42
Male
210
Open Swim Stars
JPN
7:24 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:26.86
223
22
173
00:02:31.85
723
111
519
00:24:37.13
247
31
207
261
800
Makoto Fujiwara
Makoto Fujiwara #800
Male 40-44
00:42:37.25
00:42:37.25
33
(212)
40-44
33
00:11:10.83
Male
212
JPN
Marlborough College Malaysia
7:24 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:17.14
423
61
324
00:00:55.84
148
7
101
00:24:24.27
235
29
196
264
854
Duncan Ogilvie
Duncan Ogilvie #854
Male 40-44
00:42:41.70
00:42:41.70
34
(215)
40-44
34
00:11:15.27
Male
215
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
7:25 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:59.21
388
54
297
00:01:43.57
507
65
363
00:23:58.91
210
25
175
266
1402
Arlan Perkasa Lukman
Arlan Perkasa Lukman #1402
Male 40-44
00:42:42.75
00:42:42.75
35
(216)
40-44
35
00:11:16.32
Male
216
IDN
7:25 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:48.88
268
32
211
00:01:45.56
515
68
370
00:25:08.31
276
41
231
270
859
Rajen Prabhu
Rajen Prabhu #859
Male 40-44
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
36
(220)
40-44
36
00:11:20.43
Male
220
TriEdge
IND
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:16:42.50
363
46
282
00:01:16.22
306
37
225
00:24:48.14
256
35
214
271
1417
Richard Tan
Richard Tan #1417
Male 40-44
00:42:47.24
00:42:47.24
37
(221)
40-44
37
00:11:20.82
Male
221
SIN
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:18:43.99
547
87
413
00:01:23.77
360
42
263
00:22:39.48
142
12
118
275
868
Reuben Tan
Reuben Tan #868
Male 40-44
00:42:51.36
00:42:51.36
38
(224)
40-44
38
00:11:24.94
Male
224
SIN
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:53.13
276
33
218
00:01:13.15
280
27
202
00:25:45.08
319
49
266
282
823
Stuart Jones
Stuart Jones #823
Male 40-44
00:42:56.98
00:42:56.98
39
(231)
40-44
39
00:11:30.55
Male
231
GBR
7:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:34.82
350
44
271
00:01:35.67
451
56
319
00:24:46.48
253
34
212
284
777
Nicholas Allen
Nicholas Allen #777
Male 40-44
00:42:58.64
00:42:58.64
40
(233)
40-44
40
00:11:32.22
Male
233
GBR
7:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:46.38
257
30
202
00:02:14.87
666
103
481
00:24:57.38
268
38
224
288
1405
Carlos Ng
Carlos Ng #1405
Male 40-44
00:43:02.17
00:43:02.17
41
(235)
40-44
41
00:11:35.75
Male
235
SIN
7:29 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:18:57.63
571
92
428
00:01:49.15
531
73
380
00:22:15.39
120
9
98
294
1371
Kok Alan Weng Hon
Kok Alan Weng Hon #1371
Male 40-44
00:43:13.18
00:43:13.18
42
(240)
40-44
42
00:11:46.75
Male
240
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:38.11
240
27
188
00:01:21.72
347
40
254
00:26:13.35
353
57
294
300
807
Michael Goh
Michael Goh #807
Male 40-44
00:43:24.63
00:43:24.63
43
(244)
40-44
43
00:11:58.21
Male
244
SIN
7:32 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:36.89
354
45
275
00:01:38.35
463
60
329
00:25:09.39
280
42
235
302
831
Brandon Koh
Brandon Koh #831
Male 40-44
00:43:28.50
00:43:28.50
44
(245)
40-44
44
00:12:02.08
Male
245
SIN
7:33 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:32.70
446
63
340
00:02:09.58
641
98
461
00:23:46.22
196
21
163
310
806
Koon Keng (Melvin) Goh
Koon Keng (Melvin) Goh #806
Male 40-44
00:43:38.74
00:43:38.74
45
(253)
40-44
45
00:12:12.31
Male
253
SIN
7:35 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:36.14
452
64
345
00:01:51.27
547
77
392
00:24:11.33
223
27
185
315
840
Patrick Lee
Patrick Lee #840
Male 40-44
00:43:51.63
00:43:51.63
46
(256)
40-44
46
00:12:25.20
Male
256
SIN
7:37 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:03.31
394
55
302
00:01:25.17
369
43
267
00:25:23.14
294
45
246
319
1651
Matt Sutter
Matt Sutter #1651
Male 40-44
00:43:53.99
00:43:53.99
47
(260)
40-44
47
00:12:27.56
Male
260
CHE
7:38 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:39.14
245
28
193
00:02:02.64
605
90
431
00:26:12.21
350
56
291
323
785
Gerald Cheong
Gerald Cheong #785
Male 40-44
00:43:58.16
00:43:58.16
48
(264)
40-44
48
00:12:31.73
Male
264
SIN
7:38 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:23.01
335
41
259
00:01:09.16
259
24
187
00:26:25.98
365
58
302
336
781
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #781
Male 40-44
00:44:16.49
00:44:16.49
49
(274)
40-44
49
00:12:50.06
Male
274
MetaSport Club
CAN
7:41 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:39.64
456
65
347
00:01:54.80
565
81
404
00:24:42.04
250
33
210
348
804
Kevin Gleeson
Kevin Gleeson #804
Male 40-44
00:44:33.76
00:44:33.76
50
(281)
40-44
50
00:13:07.33
Male
281
IRL
7:45 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:06.98
403
59
309
00:01:31.18
421
50
298
00:25:55.59
329
51
274
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (166 items)