Lancelin Ocean Classic
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurf Marathon
Kite Surfing Marathon
Long Course Ocean Paddle
Short Course Ocean Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
1
111
Cyril MOUSSILMANI
Cyril MOUSSILMANI #111
Male Elite
00:29:42
00:29:42
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
X
FRA
2
101
Steve ALLEN
Steve ALLEN #101
Male Elite
00:30:21
00:30:21
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
NSW
AUS
3
128
Bourgeois GAUTIER
Bourgeois GAUTIER #128
Male Elite
00:31:07
00:31:07
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
X
FRA
4
109
Patrik DIETHELM
Patrik DIETHELM #109
Male Elite
00:32:08
00:32:08
4
(4)
Elite
4
Male
4
WA
SUI
5
112
Jesper ORTH
Jesper ORTH #112
Male Elite
00:33:38
00:33:38
5
(5)
Elite
5
Male
5
WA
AUS
6
114
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #114
Male Elite
00:33:53
00:33:53
6
(6)
Elite
6
Male
6
WA
AUS
7
123
Steven STRATFOLD
Steven STRATFOLD #123
Male Elite
00:34:39
00:34:39
7
(7)
Elite
7
Male
7
WA
AUS
8
148
Ash NICOL
Ash NICOL #148
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:36:07
00:36:07
1
(8)
Grand Masters (45+)
1
Male
8
WA
AUS
9
110
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #110
Male Elite
00:36:36
00:36:36
8
(9)
Elite
8
Male
9
WA
AUS
10
102
Robert SWIFT
Robert SWIFT #102
Male Elite
00:36:54
00:36:54
9
(10)
Elite
9
Male
10
X
GBR
11
122
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #122
Male Elite
00:37:13
00:37:13
10
(11)
Elite
10
Male
11
WA
AUS
12
133
Luke MATTHEWS
Luke MATTHEWS #133
Male Masters (35+)
00:37:53
00:37:53
1
(12)
Masters (35+)
1
Male
12
WA
AUS
13
124
Jonah DEFORGES
Jonah DEFORGES #124
Male Elite
00:39:00
00:39:00
11
(13)
Elite
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
14
127
James DINSMORE
James DINSMORE #127
Male Elite
00:39:23
00:39:23
12
(14)
Elite
12
Male
14
X
GBR
15
236
Thomas FRENER
Thomas FRENER #236
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:39:27
00:39:27
2
(15)
Grand Masters (45+)
2
Male
15
WA
SUI
16
113
Guy CRIBB
Guy CRIBB #113
Male Elite
00:39:58
00:39:58
13
(16)
Elite
13
Male
16
X
GBR
17
154
Claude LECOQ
Claude LECOQ #154
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:40:57
00:40:57
3
(17)
Grand Masters (45+)
3
Male
17
WA
AUS
18
132
Ben NEWSON
Ben NEWSON #132
Male Open (18-34)
00:42:15
00:42:15
1
(18)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
18
WA
AUS
19
259
Matthew LANGER
Matthew LANGER #259
Male Masters (35+)
00:43:17
00:43:17
2
(19)
Masters (35+)
2
Male
19
WA
AUS
20
158
Bjorn HAGE
Bjorn HAGE #158
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:43:41
00:43:41
4
(20)
Grand Masters (45+)
4
Male
20
WA
AUS
21
115
Christopher LOCKWOOD
Christopher LOCKWOOD #115
Male Elite
00:45:04
00:45:04
14
(21)
Elite
14
Male
21
WA
AUS
22
170
John NORTON
John NORTON #170
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:45:07
00:45:07
5
(22)
Grand Masters (45+)
5
Male
22
WA
AUS
23
156
Jake DALLIMORE
Jake DALLIMORE #156
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:15
00:45:15
2
(23)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
23
WA
AUS
24
118
Paul YEOMANS
Paul YEOMANS #118
Male Elite
00:46:02
00:46:02
15
(24)
Elite
15
Male
24
WA
AUS
25
249
Mathias MOERMAN
Mathias MOERMAN #249
Male Open (18-34)
00:46:35
00:46:35
3
(25)
Open (18-34)
3
Male
25
26
134
Scott MCKERCHER
Scott MCKERCHER #134
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:46:58
00:46:58
6
(26)
Grand Masters (45+)
6
Male
26
WA
AUS
27
117
Karin JAGGI
Karin JAGGI #117
Female Masters (35+)
00:47:16
00:47:16
1
(1)
Masters (35+)
1
Female
1
WA
SUI
28
188
Adrian LEVY
Adrian LEVY #188
Male Masters (35+)
00:47:26
00:47:26
3
(27)
Masters (35+)
3
Male
27
NSW
AUS
29
195
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #195
Male Open (18-34)
00:47:46
00:47:46
4
(28)
Open (18-34)
4
Male
28
WA
AUS
30
130
Mat HOLDER
Mat HOLDER #130
Male Masters (35+)
00:47:55
00:47:55
4
(29)
Masters (35+)
4
Male
29
WA
AUS
31
174
Tim CROMMELIN
Tim CROMMELIN #174
Male Masters (35+)
00:48:00
00:48:00
5
(30)
Masters (35+)
5
Male
30
WA
AUS
32
149
Avan GRIFFITH
Avan GRIFFITH #149
Male Masters (35+)
00:48:05
00:48:05
6
(31)
Masters (35+)
6
Male
31
WA
AUS
33
196
Junhao LO
Junhao LO #196
Male Open (18-34)
00:48:09
00:48:09
5
(32)
Open (18-34)
5
Male
32
WA
AUS
34
186
John KOCH
John KOCH #186
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:48:18
00:48:18
7
(33)
Grand Masters (45+)
7
Male
33
WA
AUS
35
121
Mathew ROBERTSON
Mathew ROBERTSON #121
Male Elite
00:48:22
00:48:22
16
(34)
Elite
16
Male
34
VIC
AUS
36
107
Ben PROFFITT
Ben PROFFITT #107
Male Elite
00:48:56
00:48:56
17
(35)
Elite
17
Male
35
37
155
Tom RADIS
Tom RADIS #155
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:48:56
00:48:56
8
(36)
Grand Masters (45+)
8
Male
36
WA
AUS
38
176
Lachlan LIDBURY
Lachlan LIDBURY #176
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:02
00:49:02
7
(37)
Masters (35+)
7
Male
37
WA
AUS
39
213
Premo JACNIACKI
Premo JACNIACKI #213
Male Open (18-34)
00:49:07
00:49:07
6
(38)
Open (18-34)
6
Male
38
WA
POL
40
185
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #185
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:09
00:49:09
8
(39)
Masters (35+)
8
Male
39
WA
AUS
41
163
Dion SPURGEON
Dion SPURGEON #163
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:12
00:49:12
9
(40)
Masters (35+)
9
Male
40
WA
AUS
42
244
Justin LORD
Justin LORD #244
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:35
00:49:35
10
(41)
Masters (35+)
10
Male
41
43
125
Paul VLIETSTRA
Paul VLIETSTRA #125
Male Elite
00:49:45
00:49:45
18
(42)
Elite
18
Male
42
X
NZL
44
253
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #253
Male Masters (35+)
00:50:08
00:50:08
11
(43)
Masters (35+)
11
Male
43
45
129
Julien VENTALON
Julien VENTALON #129
Male Elite
00:50:14
00:50:14
19
(44)
Elite
19
Male
44
46
190
Greg BURROWS
Greg BURROWS #190
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:51:07
00:51:07
9
(45)
Grand Masters (45+)
9
Male
45
WA
AUS
47
246
Peter TOMSETT
Peter TOMSETT #246
Male Masters (35+)
00:51:15
00:51:15
12
(46)
Masters (35+)
12
Male
46
48
241
Peter HATTON
Peter HATTON #241
Male Masters (35+)
00:51:23
00:51:23
13
(47)
Masters (35+)
13
Male
47
49
235
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN #235
Male Masters (35+)
00:53:03
00:53:03
14
(48)
Masters (35+)
14
Male
48
WA
AUS
50
239
Ben PALLANT
Ben PALLANT #239
Male Masters (35+)
00:54:42
00:54:42
15
(49)
Masters (35+)
15
Male
49
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)