Swim Thru Perth
23 Jan 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
3.5km Swim Thru Perth
1.6km Classic Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Wave
6
95
Scott SHEPHERD
Scott SHEPHERD #95
Male 35-44
00:41:23.82
00:41:23.82
1
(4)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Male
4
3.5
11:49 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
10
177
Benjamin RUETT
Benjamin RUETT #177
Male 35-44
00:44:32.53
00:44:32.53
2
(8)
35-44
2
00:03:08.70
35-44
2
Male
8
Perth City Swim Club
2
3.5
12:43 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
21
87
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #87
Male 35-44
00:47:41.00
00:47:41.00
3
(18)
35-44
3
00:06:17.18
35-44
3
Male
18
Melville Masters
1
3.5
13:37 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
22
35
Ben DUNSTAN
Ben DUNSTAN #35
Male 35-44
00:47:42.84
00:47:42.84
4
(19)
35-44
4
00:06:19.01
35-44
4
Male
19
3.5
13:37 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
24
49
Blair HENDRIKS
Blair HENDRIKS #49
Male 35-44
00:51:01.04
00:51:01.04
5
(21)
35-44
5
00:09:37.21
35-44
5
Male
21
3.5
14:34 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
25
12
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #12
Male 35-44
00:51:22.57
00:51:22.57
6
(22)
35-44
6
00:09:58.75
35-44
6
Male
22
3.5
14:40 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
26
40
Dieter GEBAUER
Dieter GEBAUER #40
Male 35-44
00:51:28.79
00:51:28.79
7
(23)
35-44
7
00:10:04.96
35-44
7
Male
23
3.5
14:42 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
29
76
Peter NOVAK
Peter NOVAK #76
Male 35-44
00:52:19.68
00:52:19.68
8
(24)
35-44
8
00:10:55.85
35-44
8
Male
24
3.5
14:57 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
46
65
Michael MACKINNON
Michael MACKINNON #65
Male 35-44
00:57:49.99
00:57:49.99
9
(35)
35-44
9
00:16:26.16
35-44
9
Male
35
3.5
16:31 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
47
80
Andrew OUTHWAITE
Andrew OUTHWAITE #80
Male 35-44
00:58:45.05
00:58:45.05
10
(36)
35-44
10
00:17:21.22
35-44
10
Male
36
3.5
16:47 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
55
48
Gavin HEIGHT
Gavin HEIGHT #48
Male 35-44
01:00:14.67
01:00:14.67
11
(41)
35-44
11
00:18:50.84
35-44
11
Male
41
3.5
17:12 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
57
34
Elliott DUNCAN
Elliott DUNCAN #34
Male 35-44
01:00:37.32
01:00:37.32
12
(42)
35-44
12
00:19:13.49
35-44
12
Male
42
3.5
17:19 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
61
72
Kiritowha MCGEORGE
Kiritowha MCGEORGE #72
Male 35-44
01:01:07.17
01:01:07.17
13
(46)
35-44
13
00:19:43.35
35-44
13
Male
46
3.5
17:27 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
76
106
Anton TSORVAS
Anton TSORVAS #106
Male 35-44
01:04:22.29
01:04:22.29
14
(57)
35-44
14
00:22:58.46
35-44
14
Male
57
Claremont Masters
9
3.5
18:23 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
77
41
Dave GILES
Dave GILES #41
Male 35-44
01:04:29.43
01:04:29.43
15
(58)
35-44
15
00:23:05.61
35-44
15
Male
58
3.5
18:25 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
78
54
Chris JURKANS
Chris JURKANS #54
Male 35-44
01:04:40.97
01:04:40.97
16
(59)
35-44
16
00:23:17.14
35-44
16
Male
59
3.5
18:28 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
96
39
Craig GEAR
Craig GEAR #39
Male 35-44
01:16:18.70
01:16:18.70
17
(65)
35-44
17
00:34:54.88
35-44
17
Male
65
3.5
21:48 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
100
96
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #96
Male 35-44
01:42:37.97
01:42:37.97
18
(67)
35-44
18
01:01:14.14
35-44
18
Male
67
Superfins Masters
2
3.5
29:19 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
75
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #75
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Male
3.5
Wave 4 Pink
82
Damon PAVLOS
Damon PAVLOS #82
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Male
3.5
Wave 3 Yellow
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)
© 2023