Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Class
SubClass
Member1
Member2
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
116
Team Barden
Team Barden #116
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Shane Barden
Glenn Beaman
km/h
04:51:00.00
25:31:07.88
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Day1Finish
04:51:00.00
04:51:00.00
04:51:00.00
13:00:00.00
Day2Finish
30:22:07.88
25:31:07.88
25:31:07.88
14:31:07.88
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (65 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Class
SubClass
Member1
Member2
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
7
M2 Technology 007
M2 Technology 007 #7
Male 10hp Sports
02:22:54.70
02:22:54.70
1
(1)
+00:00:14
10hp Sports
1
Male
1
Sports
Mens
Michael Prosser
Perrin Franks
52.1 km/h
00:58:07.87
4
4
4
01:24:32.83
1
1
1
2
100
Bomech Racing
Bomech Racing #100
Male 10hp Sports
02:26:06.99
02:26:06.99
2
(2)
+00:01:00
10hp Sports
2
Male
2
Sports
Mens
Matthew Even
Nick Gardner
50.9 km/h
00:57:32.86
3
3
3
01:27:34.12
4
3
4
3
144
The 144 Boys
The 144 Boys #144
Male 10hp Sports
02:27:32.48
02:27:32.48
3
(3)
10hp Sports
3
Male
3
Sports
Mens
Jay Branson
Byron Jane
50.4 km/h
01:00:22.99
5
5
5
01:27:09.48
2
2
2
4
9
M2 Technology 009
M2 Technology 009 #9
Male 10hp Sports
02:30:12.61
02:30:12.61
4
(4)
10hp Sports
4
Male
4
Sports
Mens
Justin Green
Scott Goodbody
49.5 km/h
00:56:48.31
2
2
2
01:33:24.30
7
5
7
5
142
Father Daughter 142 Racing Team
Father Daughter 142 Racing Team #142
Male 10hp Super Standard
02:32:49.81
02:32:49.81
1
(5)
10hp Super Standard
1
Male
5
Super Standard
Parent / Child
Alannah Brown
Steven Brown
48.7 km/h
01:01:29.41
6
1
6
01:31:20.40
5
2
5
6
1
M2 Racing Team
M2 Racing Team #1
Male 10hp Sports
02:36:20.48
02:36:20.48
5
(6)
10hp Sports
5
Male
6
Sports
Mens
Tom Hodgkinson
Brent Dunbar
47.6 km/h
00:56:35.20
1
1
1
01:39:45.27
10
7
10
7
166
166
166 #166
Male 10hp Sports
02:37:25.12
02:37:25.12
6
(7)
10hp Sports
6
Male
7
Sports
Mixed
Emma Thomson
Todd Williamson
47.3 km/h
01:03:39.66
9
8
9
01:33:45.46
6
4
6
8
6
Plan Design Build
Plan Design Build #6
Male 10hp Sports
02:40:40.40
02:40:40.40
7
(8)
10hp Sports
7
Male
8
Sports
Mixed
Maddisen Thomas
Chris King
46.3 km/h
01:03:01.87
8
7
8
01:37:38.52
8
6
8
9
189
Startup
Startup #189
Male 10hp Super Standard
02:48:32.01
02:48:32.01
2
(9)
+00:10:00
10hp Super Standard
2
Male
9
Super Standard
Mens
James Clark
Ben Taylor
44.1 km/h
01:05:06.34
10
2
10
01:33:25.67
3
1
3
10
92
Gentronics (shineracing)
Gentronics (shineracing) #92
Male 10hp Sports
02:52:10.57
02:52:10.57
8
(10)
10hp Sports
8
Male
10
Sports
Mens
David Mcconkey
Chris Denholm
43.2 km/h
01:02:17.90
7
6
7
01:49:52.67
15
9
15
11
113
Team Barden
Team Barden #113
Male 10hp Super Standard
02:52:48.78
02:52:48.78
3
(11)
10hp Super Standard
3
Male
11
Super Standard
Mixed
Danika Beaman
Peter Barden
43.1 km/h
01:05:41.24
12
3
12
01:47:07.54
9
3
9
12
174
SkinOff 174
SkinOff 174 #174
Male 10hp Standard
02:56:00.08
02:56:00.08
1
(12)
10hp Standard
1
Male
12
Standard
Parent / Child
Darren Green
Mitchell Lagore
42.3 km/h
01:07:15.76
15
1
15
01:48:44.32
11
1
11
13
105
Rottnest Express Racing
Rottnest Express Racing #105
Male 10hp Sports
02:57:44.28
02:57:44.28
9
(13)
10hp Sports
9
Male
13
Sports
Mens
Tyron Wilson
Robert Burvill
41.9 km/h
01:05:40.40
11
9
11
01:52:03.88
14
8
14
14
103
H.I.S. Building Services
H.I.S. Building Services #103
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:02:13.78
03:02:13.78
4
(14)
10hp Super Standard
4
Male
14
Super Standard
Mens
Michael Gentry
Dean Borg
40.8 km/h
01:09:53.48
18
6
18
01:52:20.30
12
4
12
15
262
262 Racing
262 Racing #262
Male 10hp Standard
03:03:43.13
03:03:43.13
2
(15)
10hp Standard
2
Male
15
Standard
Mixed
Amy Pascoe
Chris Johnson
40.5 km/h
01:11:04.32
19
3
19
01:52:38.81
13
2
13
16
176
Devil Racing Team
Devil Racing Team #176
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:08:05.14
03:08:05.14
5
(16)
10hp Super Standard
5
Male
16
Super Standard
Mens
Todd Crosswell
Leigh Slomp
39.6 km/h
01:07:06.60
14
4
14
02:00:58.54
22
8
22
17
200
Jackson Asphalt
Jackson Asphalt #200
Male 10hp Sports
03:09:33.69
03:09:33.69
10
(17)
10hp Sports
10
Male
17
Sports
Mens
Brad Kitcher
Raymond Taylor
39.2 km/h
01:06:54.30
13
10
13
02:02:39.38
23
10
23
18
244
South West Tilt Tray/ Boddington Service Station
South West Tilt Tray/ Boddington Se.. #244
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:13:42.15
03:13:42.15
6
(18)
10hp Super Standard
6
Male
18
Super Standard
Mens
Craig Lee Steere
Karel Foster
38.4 km/h
01:09:40.20
17
5
17
02:04:01.95
16
5
16
19
207
Avon River Racing Team
Avon River Racing Team #207
Male 10hp Standard
03:15:01.31
03:15:01.31
3
(19)
10hp Standard
3
Male
19
Standard
Mens
Daniel Fraser
Christopher Battista
38.1 km/h
01:12:02.31
21
4
21
02:02:59.00
18
4
18
20
190
A Grade Glass & Aluminium
A Grade Glass & Aluminium #190
Male 10hp Standard
03:15:30.35
03:15:30.35
4
(20)
10hp Standard
4
Male
20
Standard
Mens
Kris Parnell
Shawn Leavy
38.1 km/h
01:09:16.42
16
2
16
02:06:13.92
19
5
19
21
91
DCR
DCR #91
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:18:45.99
03:18:45.99
7
(21)
10hp Super Standard
7
Male
21
Super Standard
Mens
Dan Rutherford
Paul Gault
37.4 km/h
01:11:50.16
20
7
20
02:06:55.83
20
6
20
22
129
formula finn
formula finn #129
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:23:07.51
03:23:07.51
8
(22)
10hp Super Standard
8
Male
22
Super Standard
Mens
Jon Faull
Justin Ferguson
36.6 km/h
01:13:41.79
23
9
23
02:09:25.72
24
9
24
23
29
KONE Elevators
KONE Elevators #29
Male 10hp Standard
03:25:47.57
03:25:47.57
5
(23)
10hp Standard
5
Male
23
Standard
Steven Heath
Lucas Tandy
36.2 km/h
01:20:25.37
27
7
27
02:05:22.20
17
3
17
24
172
Pascoe Electrics Pty Ltd
Pascoe Electrics Pty Ltd #172
Male 10hp Standard
03:28:41.39
03:28:41.39
6
(24)
10hp Standard
6
Male
24
Standard
Mens
Dean Pascoe
Timothy Smith
35.7 km/h
01:14:21.97
24
5
24
02:14:19.42
25
6
25
25
165
GENTRONICS
GENTRONICS #165
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:36:36.24
03:36:36.24
9
(25)
10hp Super Standard
9
Male
25
Super Standard
Mens
Alan Bijl
Nathan Powell
34.3 km/h
01:13:12.92
22
8
22
02:23:23.31
27
10
27
26
99
Lanark Racing
Lanark Racing #99
Male 10hp Standard
03:43:34.56
03:43:34.56
7
(26)
10hp Standard
7
Male
26
Standard
Mens
Bradley Rzemek
Karl Rzemek
33.3 km/h
01:18:06.77
26
6
26
02:25:27.79
28
8
28
27
193
insane racing
insane racing #193
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:48:07.90
03:48:07.90
10
(27)
10hp Super Standard
10
Male
27
Super Standard
Mens
David Gentry
Gary Waldock
32.6 km/h
01:22:44.46
29
10
29
02:25:23.44
29
11
29
28
28
Team Barden
Team Barden #28
Male 10hp Sports
03:51:47.59
03:51:47.59
11
(28)
10hp Sports
11
Male
28
Sports
Husband / Wife
Kerry Barden
Brent Barden
32.1 km/h
01:16:23.25
25
11
25
02:35:24.33
33
11
33
29
74
Insane Racing
Insane Racing #74
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:54:08.33
03:54:08.33
11
(29)
10hp Super Standard
11
Male
29
Super Standard
Mens
Paul Waldock
Aaron Semmens
31.8 km/h
01:33:34.66
34
13
34
02:20:33.65
21
7
21
30
22
Avanti/maxfield racing team
Avanti/maxfield racing team #22
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:58:10.93
03:58:10.93
12
(30)
10hp Super Standard
12
Male
30
Super Standard
Mens
Mark Simidgi
Thomas Maxfield
31.2 km/h
01:23:45.70
30
11
30
02:34:25.22
32
12
32
31
76
Devil's Racing
Devil's Racing #76
Male 10hp Standard
04:03:58.80
04:03:58.80
8
(31)
10hp Standard
8
Male
31
Standard
Parent / Child
Keely Clapton
Martin Clapton
30.5 km/h
01:20:33.91
28
8
28
02:43:24.88
35
12
35
32
164
GLW Racing Team
GLW Racing Team #164
Male 10hp Super Standard
04:10:23.53
04:10:23.53
13
(32)
10hp Super Standard
13
Male
32
Super Standard
Mens
Nathan Miller
Dalton Robinson
29.7 km/h
01:24:00.15
31
12
31
02:46:23.38
36
13
36
33
140
Team Running Bird
Team Running Bird #140
Male 10hp Standard
04:45:01.96
04:45:01.96
9
(33)
10hp Standard
9
Male
33
Standard
Mens
David Leighton
Shane Bennett
26.1 km/h
01:50:08.72
38
13
38
02:54:53.23
31
10
31
34
87
MTK Racing
MTK Racing #87
Male 10hp Standard
04:53:40.04
04:53:40.04
10
(34)
10hp Standard
10
Male
34
Standard
Mens
Bradley Clarke
Brodie Sarre
25.3 km/h
01:35:18.26
35
10
35
03:18:21.78
38
14
38
35
90
Gary and Glenn McNamara 090
Gary and Glenn McNamara 090 #90
Male 10hp Sports
04:54:53.26
04:54:53.26
12
(35)
10hp Sports
12
Male
35
Sports
Parent / Child
Gary Mcnamara
Glenn Mcnamamara
25.2 km/h
01:25:28.95
32
12
32
03:29:24.31
40
12
40
36
208
Avon River Racing Team
Avon River Racing Team #208
Male 10hp Standard
04:57:33.44
04:57:33.44
11
(36)
10hp Standard
11
Male
36
Standard
Parent / Child
Carl Della
Damian Della Maddalena
25.0 km/h
01:35:32.80
36
11
36
03:22:00.64
39
15
39
37
23
TOLL PRIORITY
TOLL PRIORITY #23
Male 10hp Standard
05:01:05.69
05:01:05.69
12
(37)
10hp Standard
12
Male
37
Standard
Mens
Terry Reynolds
Max De Campi
24.7 km/h
01:46:41.43
37
12
37
03:14:24.25
37
13
37
38
49
Just In Scales
Just In Scales #49
Male 10hp Standard
05:17:39.11
05:17:39.11
13
(38)
10hp Standard
13
Male
38
Standard
Parent / Child
Mahony Fenn
Fenn Peter
23.4 km/h
02:09:20.21
39
14
39
03:08:18.89
30
9
30
39
89
HARD UP IT RACING
HARD UP IT RACING #89
Male 10hp Standard
05:23:47.45
05:23:47.45
14
(39)
10hp Standard
14
Male
39
Standard
Mens
Joshua Watson-Ellard
Rocky Honey
23.0 km/h
02:14:10.26
41
16
41
03:09:37.19
26
7
26
40
218
Dridock Racing
Dridock Racing #218
Male 10hp Standard
05:43:43.46
05:43:43.46
15
(40)
10hp Standard
15
Male
40
Standard
Mens
Chadd Heatley
Matt Patricelli
21.6 km/h
01:31:29.36
33
9
33
04:12:14.10
41
16
41
41
94
AVON RIVER RACING TEAM
AVON RIVER RACING TEAM #94
Male 10hp Standard
05:55:48.58
05:55:48.58
16
(41)
+00:19:00
10hp Standard
16
Male
41
Standard
Mens
Andrew Rowe
Andrew Ellery
20.9 km/h
02:11:31.83
40
15
40
03:25:16.74
34
11
34
10
X-File Racing
X-File Racing #10
Male Sundry Power
DQ
DQ
+00:05:28
Sundry Power
Male
Sundry Power
Mens
Greg Leesteere
Rhys Williams
km/h
01:03:07.56
01:40:12.22
64
KTAS
KTAS #64
Male Sundry Power
DQ
DQ
Sundry Power
Male
Sundry Power
Mixed
Felicity Gibb
Kim Bolvary
km/h
01:47:18.45
02:41:11.78
5
Gottago
Gottago #5
Male 10hp Super Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Super Standard
Male
Super Standard
Mens
Brad Watson
Fraser Mcgarry
km/h
01:12:03.10
11
Team Mobi
Team Mobi #11
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Parent / Child
Alistair Fox
Brett Watson
km/h
18
Concept Racing
Concept Racing #18
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Nick Uyen
Andrew Molnar
km/h
02:09:26.65
35
Old Fart and Young Dickhead
Old Fart and Young Dickhead #35
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Parent / Child
Derek Baxter
William Baxter
km/h
01:18:13.85
65
team edgewater
team edgewater #65
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Phil Williams
Craig Robertshaw
km/h
02:26:12.90
66
Yano Racing
Yano Racing #66
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Jackson Macleod
Bryce Macleod
km/h
01:59:43.13
95
South West Concrete
South West Concrete #95
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Josh Dewar
John Fegan
km/h
02:21:35.20
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (65 items)
© 2023