X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29
178
Jodie WILLETT
Jodie WILLETT #178
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:56:49.19
02:56:49.19
2
(2)
Prime Female (18-39)
2
Female
2
QLD
AUS
Jodie Willett
Jodie Willett
Jodie Willett
4:53 min/km
00:32:06.77
176
12
25
01:19:57.57
47
4
4
01:04:07.63
10
1
1
00:00:37.21
30
3
3
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:32:06.77
00:32:06.77
00:32:06.77
08:31:58.77
176
12
25
176
12
25
Run
01:52:04.34
01:19:57.57
01:19:57.57
09:51:56.34
74
5
8
47
4
4
MTB
02:56:11.97
01:04:07.63
01:04:07.63
10:56:03.97
29
2
2
10
1
1
Finish
02:56:49.19
00:00:37.21
00:00:37.21
10:56:41.19
29
2
2
30
3
3
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
26
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #26
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:24:04.48
02:24:04.48
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39)
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Tom Chadbourne
Tom Chadbourne
Tom Chadbourne
3:59 min/km
00:21:26.41
6
1
3
01:02:08.93
1
1
1
00:59:56.61
1
1
1
00:00:32.52
5
2
3
2
127
Mark OAKSHOTT
Mark OAKSHOTT #127
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:36:13.97
02:36:13.97
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39)
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Mark Oakshott
Mark Oakshott
4:19 min/km
00:27:04.84
81
16
58
01:04:26.89
2
2
2
01:04:05.68
9
4
8
00:00:36.55
27
9
19
3
69
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #69
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:37:48.72
02:37:48.72
1
(3)
Veteran Male (40-49)
1
Male
3
WA
AUS
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
4:21 min/km
00:27:02.75
78
20
56
01:09:41.49
7
1
7
01:00:28.03
2
1
2
00:00:36.45
26
6
18
4
65
Ilkka HEINONEN
Ilkka HEINONEN #65
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:38:31.33
02:38:31.33
3
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
4
WA
AUS
Ilkka Heinonen
Ilkka Heinonen
Ilkka Heinonen
4:23 min/km
00:29:16.94
131
31
95
01:04:59.54
3
3
3
01:03:34.72
7
3
7
00:00:40.12
62
19
41
5
442
Perfect unbalance
Perfect unbalance #442
Male Male Team
02:42:02.46
02:42:02.46
1
(5)
Male Team
1
Male
5
WA
AUS
Dwayne Palmer
Paul Chapman
Oliver Marsden
4:28 min/km
00:19:51.33
2
1
2
01:18:45.49
40
8
32
01:02:43.43
6
3
6
00:00:42.20
79
19
56
6
56
Jayson GERDE
Jayson GERDE #56
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:42:46.30
02:42:46.30
4
(6)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
6
WA
AUS
Jayson Gerde
Jayson Gerde
Jayson Gerde
4:30 min/km
00:23:48.93
22
5
16
01:09:33.55
6
4
6
01:08:45.29
23
7
17
00:00:38.52
45
14
31
7
415
DS Flex
DS Flex #415
Male Male Team
02:44:14.22
02:44:14.22
2
(7)
Male Team
2
Male
7
WA
AUS
Greg Pires
Tommy McNeil
Greg Pires
4:32 min/km
00:23:26.97
18
4
12
01:17:49.26
29
5
24
01:02:22.86
5
2
5
00:00:35.12
13
2
9
8
96
Andrew LONGMAN
Andrew LONGMAN #96
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:44:22.13
02:44:22.13
5
(8)
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
8
WA
AUS
Andrew Longman
Andrew Longman
Andrew Longman
4:32 min/km
00:26:19.34
56
13
39
01:15:08.65
18
8
15
01:00:35.25
3
2
3
00:02:18.88
229
66
166
9
465
Team Popoff
Team Popoff #465
Male Male Team
02:44:50.72
02:44:50.72
3
(9)
Male Team
3
Male
9
WA
AUS
Trevor Strydom
James Goodlad
4:33 min/km
00:26:37.98
69
13
47
01:09:06.91
4
1
4
01:08:23.87
21
5
15
00:00:41.96
73
17
50
10
122
Cameron MURRAY
Cameron MURRAY #122
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:48:52.63
02:48:52.63
6
(10)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
10
WA
AUS
Cameron Murray
Cameron Murray
Cameron Murray
4:40 min/km
00:22:07.13
9
3
6
01:20:00.61
49
14
40
01:06:06.39
14
5
10
00:00:38.49
44
13
30
11
93
Douglas LEWIN
Douglas LEWIN #93
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:49:19.96
02:49:19.96
1
(11)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
11
WA
AUS
Douglas Lewin
Douglas Lewin
Douglas Lewin
4:41 min/km
00:26:38.50
70
2
48
01:09:26.00
5
1
5
01:12:40.21
57
1
46
00:00:35.25
17
1
11
12
421
HCR CRUISERS
HCR CRUISERS #421
Male Male Team
02:50:03.71
02:50:03.71
4
(12)
Male Team
4
Male
12
WA
AUS
Nathan Hanmer
Jacob Cupin
Matt Rodier
4:42 min/km
00:28:38.85
108
21
81
01:18:35.02
38
7
30
01:02:11.37
4
1
4
00:00:38.46
43
6
29
13
472
Three Legged Dog
Three Legged Dog #472
Male Male Team
02:50:07.29
02:50:07.29
5
(13)
Male Team
5
Male
13
WA
AUS
Elliott Cross
Andrew Young
Mark James
4:42 min/km
00:24:45.14
32
6
21
01:14:39.09
16
3
13
01:10:02.28
34
8
25
00:00:40.77
68
12
45
14
16
Paul BLACK
Paul BLACK #16
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:50:31.54
02:50:31.54
2
(14)
Veteran Male (40-49)
2
Male
14
WA
AUS
Paul Black
Paul Black
Paul Black
4:43 min/km
00:27:51.09
99
28
74
01:12:18.15
11
2
10
01:09:26.89
28
7
22
00:00:55.40
168
34
120
15
12
Mike Oscar BARTON
Mike Oscar BARTON #12
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:50:41.18
02:50:41.18
3
(15)
Veteran Male (40-49)
3
Male
15
WA
AUS
Mike Oscar Barton
Mike Oscar Barton
Mike Oscar Barton
4:43 min/km
00:25:40.82
44
8
29
01:16:04.10
23
6
18
01:08:20.95
20
4
14
00:00:35.30
18
3
12
16
92
Willison LEIGH
Willison LEIGH #92
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:50:41.71
02:50:41.71
4
(16)
Veteran Male (40-49)
4
Male
16
WA
AUS
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
4:43 min/km
00:23:27.59
20
3
14
01:15:48.38
21
5
17
01:10:53.55
41
10
32
00:00:32.18
4
1
2
17
182
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #182
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:50:50.71
02:50:50.71
5
(17)
Veteran Male (40-49)
5
Male
17
WA
AUS
4:43 min/km
00:23:25.96
17
2
11
01:18:50.76
41
13
33
01:07:57.74
19
3
13
00:00:36.24
23
4
16
18
158
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #158
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:50:58.42
02:50:58.42
7
(18)
Prime Male (18-39)
7
Male
18
WA
AUS
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
4:43 min/km
00:27:22.29
92
20
68
01:11:52.85
10
5
9
01:11:07.37
43
11
34
00:00:35.89
22
8
15
19
58
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #58
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:51:08.21
02:51:08.21
6
(19)
Veteran Male (40-49)
6
Male
19
WA
AUS
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
4:44 min/km
00:25:22.73
40
7
26
01:18:22.26
37
12
29
01:06:45.14
17
2
12
00:00:38.07
34
7
23
20
94
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #94
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:51:58.85
02:51:58.85
1
(20)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
20
WA
AUS
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
4:45 min/km
00:22:37.49
13
2
9
01:19:41.69
44
1
36
01:08:52.09
25
1
19
00:00:47.58
122
8
87
21
449
Romain AND Perrine
Romain AND Perrine #449
Mixed Mixed Team
02:52:04.71
02:52:04.71
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
?Perrine Lombart
Romain Kabs
Romain Kabs
4:45 min/km
00:29:00.22
118
14
14
01:12:45.02
12
1
1
01:09:40.21
31
7
7
00:00:39.25
56
13
13
22
428
King Kong Dads
King Kong Dads #428
Male Male Team
02:53:14.55
02:53:14.55
6
(21)
Male Team
6
Male
21
WA
AUS
Kyle Eagar
Kyle Eagar
Benjamin Haslam
4:47 min/km
00:25:32.30
42
7
27
01:16:35.20
25
4
20
01:10:32.27
37
10
28
00:00:34.77
10
1
6
23
74
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #74
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:53:16.37
02:53:16.37
1
(1)
Prime Female (18-39)
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
4:47 min/km
00:24:55.50
34
3
6
01:10:29.68
8
1
1
01:17:12.93
92
3
7
00:00:38.25
38
4
4
24
59
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #59
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:53:30.56
02:53:30.56
7
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49)
7
Male
22
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
4:47 min/km
00:24:14.93
25
4
18
01:17:04.06
27
7
22
01:11:25.19
46
11
37
00:00:46.37
112
22
78
25
416
DS Flex Reloaded
DS Flex Reloaded #416
Mixed Mixed Team
02:53:48.70
02:53:48.70
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Mathew Boomsma
Hayley McNeil
Mathew Boomsma
4:48 min/km
00:24:26.84
27
7
7
01:24:39.41
86
9
9
01:04:03.42
8
1
1
00:00:39.01
52
11
11
26
445
Ren & Stimpy
Ren & Stimpy #445
Male Male Team
02:54:07.91
02:54:07.91
7
(23)
Male Team
7
Male
23
WA
AUS
Ben Murphy
Chris Brown
Ben Murphy
4:49 min/km
00:26:01.84
53
10
36
01:18:01.87
31
6
25
01:09:15.77
26
6
20
00:00:48.41
136
25
97
27
477
Uncanny X Men
Uncanny X Men #477
Male Male Team
02:54:21.44
02:54:21.44
8
(24)
Male Team
8
Male
24
WA
AUS
Clayton Lindley
Leigh Pritchard
Neil Bishop
4:49 min/km
00:22:34.82
12
3
8
01:25:49.27
99
17
83
01:05:19.08
11
4
9
00:00:38.25
39
4
27
28
37
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #37
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:54:40.16
02:54:40.16
8
(25)
Prime Male (18-39)
8
Male
25
WA
AUS
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
4:49 min/km
00:21:58.43
7
2
4
01:19:17.29
43
12
35
01:12:40.55
58
16
47
00:00:43.88
88
23
62
29
178
Jodie WILLETT
Jodie WILLETT #178
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:56:49.19
02:56:49.19
2
(2)
Prime Female (18-39)
2
Female
2
QLD
AUS
Jodie Willett
Jodie Willett
Jodie Willett
4:53 min/km
00:32:06.77
176
12
25
01:19:57.57
47
4
4
01:04:07.63
10
1
1
00:00:37.21
30
3
3
30
7
Stefan ASPELING
Stefan ASPELING #7
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:56:59.73
02:56:59.73
8
(26)
Veteran Male (40-49)
8
Male
26
WA
AUS
Stefan Aspeling
Stefan Aspeling
Stefan Aspeling
4:53 min/km
00:26:27.77
61
14
42
01:17:44.47
28
8
23
01:12:05.46
54
13
43
00:00:42.02
75
12
52
31
405
Between a Rock and Hard Place
Between a Rock and Hard Place #405
Male Male Team
02:57:15.71
02:57:15.71
9
(27)
Male Team
9
Male
27
WA
AUS
Darryl Long
Mike Haederle
Robert Tweddle
4:54 min/km
00:27:29.70
94
17
70
01:11:35.45
9
2
8
01:17:22.35
94
22
71
00:00:48.20
133
24
95
32
100
James MARANGOU
James MARANGOU #100
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:57:48.22
02:57:48.22
9
(28)
Prime Male (18-39)
9
Male
28
WA
AUS
James Marangou
James Marangou
James Marangou
4:55 min/km
00:25:13.34
39
9
25
01:14:19.96
15
7
12
01:17:27.96
98
22
73
00:00:46.94
120
32
85
33
73
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #73
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:58:03.45
02:58:03.45
3
(3)
Prime Female (18-39)
3
Female
3
WA
AUS
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
4:55 min/km
00:29:11.10
126
10
19
01:15:18.39
20
2
2
01:12:58.73
61
2
2
00:00:35.23
16
2
2
34
63
Anthony HAWLEY
Anthony HAWLEY #63
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:58:04.61
02:58:04.61
9
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49)
9
Male
29
WA
AUS
Anthony Hawley
Anthony Hawley
Anthony Hawley
4:55 min/km
00:24:42.84
30
5
20
01:18:14.37
34
10
27
01:14:14.22
72
16
57
00:00:53.17
160
32
115
35
23
Renny CARROLL
Renny CARROLL #23
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:58:14.42
02:58:14.42
10
(30)
Veteran Male (40-49)
10
Male
30
WA
AUS
Renny Carroll
Renny Carroll
Renny Carroll
4:55 min/km
00:26:44.67
72
18
50
01:15:10.82
19
4
16
01:15:18.78
79
18
61
00:01:00.14
198
42
144
36
95
Andrew LINDSAY
Andrew LINDSAY #95
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:58:41.20
02:58:41.20
11
(31)
Veteran Male (40-49)
11
Male
31
WA
AUS
Andrew Lindsay
Andrew Lindsay
Andrew Lindsay
4:56 min/km
00:26:01.77
52
10
35
01:14:40.91
17
3
14
01:17:00.43
91
22
69
00:00:58.09
184
38
134
37
114
Ben MCROBB
Ben MCROBB #114
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:58:49.93
02:58:49.93
10
(32)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
32
WA
AUS
Ben McRobb
Ben McRobb
Ben McRobb
4:56 min/km
00:26:00.34
51
12
34
01:21:01.91
59
19
48
01:11:12.32
44
12
35
00:00:35.35
19
7
13
38
483
William Milne
William Milne #483
Mixed Mixed Team
02:59:25.25
02:59:25.25
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Hannah Van De Velde
William Milne
Ben Klug
4:57 min/km
00:22:40.50
14
3
3
01:20:59.94
57
6
6
01:15:02.52
75
14
14
00:00:42.29
80
16
16
39
133
Peter RASMUSSEN
Peter RASMUSSEN #133
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:59:25.70
02:59:25.70
11
(33)
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
33
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
4:57 min/km
00:24:04.68
24
6
17
01:21:17.64
62
20
51
01:13:06.23
65
17
51
00:00:57.14
179
48
129
40
134
Brett REEVES
Brett REEVES #134
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:59:46.37
02:59:46.37
12
(34)
Veteran Male (40-49)
12
Male
34
WA
AUS
Brett Reeves
Brett Reeves
Brett Reeves
4:58 min/km
00:27:09.67
84
22
61
01:22:29.81
72
20
60
01:09:18.82
27
6
21
00:00:48.06
132
25
94
41
3
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #3
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:59:59.56
02:59:59.56
13
(35)
Veteran Male (40-49)
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
4:58 min/km
00:28:46.79
109
29
82
01:20:23.45
54
15
45
01:10:09.52
35
8
26
00:00:39.78
60
9
40
42
55
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #55
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:00:41.95
03:00:41.95
12
(36)
Prime Male (18-39)
12
Male
36
WA
AUS
Scott French
Scott French
Scott French
4:59 min/km
00:32:39.48
185
54
138
01:18:43.22
39
11
31
01:08:45.57
24
8
18
00:00:33.68
7
3
4
43
418
GAS
GAS #418
Mixed Mixed Team
03:00:45.63
03:00:45.63
4
(4)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Stephanie Garcia
Andrew Sunderland
Phil Garcia
5:00 min/km
00:32:13.44
179
21
21
01:22:27.99
71
7
7
01:05:25.86
13
3
3
00:00:38.33
41
9
9
44
466
Team Schlossgold
Team Schlossgold #466
Male Male Team
03:01:12.60
03:01:12.60
10
(37)
Male Team
10
Male
37
WA
AUS
Dave Webb
Tim Villa
5:00 min/km
00:25:36.95
43
8
28
01:25:10.23
93
16
77
01:09:44.50
32
7
24
00:00:40.91
69
13
46
45
115
Robert MERRELLS
Robert MERRELLS #115
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:01:21.33
03:01:21.33
14
(38)
Veteran Male (40-49)
14
Male
38
WA
AUS
Robert Merrells
Robert Merrells
Robert Merrells
5:01 min/km
00:26:29.35
64
16
45
01:25:42.83
97
29
81
01:08:34.63
22
5
16
00:00:34.51
8
2
5
46
183
Diego HERNANDEZ
Diego HERNANDEZ #183
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:01:35.93
03:01:35.93
15
(39)
Veteran Male (40-49)
15
Male
39
WA
AUS
Diego Hernandez
Diego Hernandez
Diego Hernandez
5:01 min/km
00:26:20.48
57
12
40
01:23:47.44
81
23
67
01:10:43.36
40
9
31
00:00:44.64
96
17
67
47
151
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #151
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:01:41.63
03:01:41.63
16
(40)
Veteran Male (40-49)
16
Male
40
WA
AUS
Fabian Stiles
Fabian Stiles
Fabian Stiles
5:01 min/km
00:26:20.73
58
13
41
01:18:09.95
32
9
26
01:16:24.52
87
20
66
00:00:46.42
113
23
79
48
467
The MGBs
The MGBs #467
Male Male Team
03:02:32.76
03:02:32.76
11
(41)
Male Team
11
Male
41
WA
AUS
Paul Manners
Mark Barrett-Lennard
5:02 min/km
00:28:27.66
103
19
77
01:22:26.66
70
13
59
01:10:19.80
36
9
27
00:01:18.64
221
33
160
49
82
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #82
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:02:39.25
03:02:39.25
13
(42)
Prime Male (18-39)
13
Male
42
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:03 min/km
00:31:12.59
170
48
127
01:20:08.06
51
16
42
01:10:39.12
38
9
29
00:00:39.47
58
17
38
50
165
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:04:04.10
03:04:04.10
17
(43)
Veteran Male (40-49)
17
Male
43
WA
AUS
Andrew Varnavides
Andrew Varnavides
Andrew Varnavides
5:05 min/km
00:27:09.85
85
23
62
01:23:07.40
78
21
64
01:13:04.16
63
14
50
00:00:42.68
82
14
58
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)