Boddington Triathlon
13 Feb 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course
Long Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
30
46
Rylea GILES
Rylea GILES #46
Female Junior U18
01:25:50.50
01:25:50.50
1
(10)
Junior U18
1
Female
10
AUS
3:31 min/km
00:08:00.07
20
1
7
00:00:51.83
18
1
9
00:45:35.38
28
1
9
00:00:53.36
24
1
9
00:30:29.84
31
1
11
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:08:00.07
00:08:00.07
00:08:00.07
09:46:17.07
20
1
7
20
1
7
T1
00:08:51.91
00:00:51.83
00:00:51.83
09:47:08.91
17
1
8
18
1
9
Cycle
00:54:27.29
00:45:35.38
00:45:35.38
10:32:44.29
27
1
9
28
1
9
T2
00:55:20.66
00:00:53.36
00:00:53.36
10:33:37.66
27
1
9
24
1
9
Run
01:25:50.50
00:30:29.84
00:30:29.84
11:04:07.50
30
1
10
31
1
11
Page 1 of 1 (37 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
57
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #57
Male Open (18-45)
00:52:25.27
00:52:25.27
1
(1)
Open (18-45)
1
Male
1
AUS
2:08 min/km
00:05:36.64
1
1
1
00:00:15.39
1
1
1
00:30:46.33
3
1
3
00:00:22.15
2
1
2
00:15:24.75
1
1
1
2
59
Ross PEDLOW
Ross PEDLOW #59
Male Veteran (46+)
00:54:36.67
00:54:36.67
1
(2)
Veteran (46+)
1
Male
2
AUS
2:14 min/km
00:06:08.33
3
2
3
00:00:17.00
2
1
2
00:30:27.67
2
2
2
00:00:27.64
6
1
4
00:17:16.02
2
1
2
3
48
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #48
Male Veteran (46+)
00:55:22.77
00:55:22.77
2
(3)
Veteran (46+)
2
Male
3
AUS
2:16 min/km
00:06:02.89
2
1
2
00:00:21.96
3
2
3
00:30:01.60
1
1
1
00:01:01.83
28
2
18
00:17:54.49
7
2
6
4
52
Chad MEAD
Chad MEAD #52
Male Open (18-45)
00:56:28.52
00:56:28.52
2
(4)
Open (18-45)
2
Male
4
AUS
2:18 min/km
00:06:29.66
6
2
4
00:00:33.49
11
5
7
00:31:16.70
4
2
4
00:00:31.39
11
5
8
00:17:37.26
4
3
4
5
58
Tom ORCHARD
Tom ORCHARD #58
Male Open (18-45)
00:56:43.73
00:56:43.73
3
(5)
Open (18-45)
3
Male
5
AUS
2:19 min/km
00:06:33.56
7
3
5
00:00:34.28
13
6
8
00:31:31.06
5
3
5
00:00:31.10
10
4
7
00:17:33.72
3
2
3
6
49
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #49
Female Open (18-45)
00:57:12.44
00:57:12.44
1
(1)
Open (18-45)
1
Female
1
AUS
2:20 min/km
00:06:10.14
4
1
1
00:00:27.56
5
1
1
00:31:54.13
6
1
1
00:00:51.81
22
4
7
00:17:48.79
5
1
1
7
40
Owen CRITCHLEY
Owen CRITCHLEY #40
Male Open (18-45)
00:59:13.53
00:59:13.53
4
(6)
Open (18-45)
4
Male
6
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:07:09.14
10
4
7
00:00:31.03
9
4
6
00:33:01.49
7
4
6
00:00:37.73
15
8
11
00:17:54.12
6
4
5
8
71
Tim WIESE
Tim WIESE #71
Male Open (18-45)
01:01:54.28
01:01:54.28
5
(7)
Open (18-45)
5
Male
7
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:07:15.36
12
5
8
00:00:30.94
8
3
5
00:34:02.55
8
5
7
00:00:34.53
13
6
9
00:19:30.89
15
7
10
9
66
Elizabeth SINCLAIR
Elizabeth SINCLAIR #66
Female Veteran (46+)
01:02:39.78
01:02:39.78
1
(2)
Veteran (46+)
1
Female
2
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:06:56.93
8
1
3
00:00:39.16
15
1
6
00:36:06.30
13
1
2
00:00:24.95
3
1
1
00:18:32.42
10
1
3
10
44
Aaron ERNST
Aaron ERNST #44
Male Open (18-45)
01:03:41.16
01:03:41.16
6
(8)
Open (18-45)
6
Male
8
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:08:49.26
26
13
18
00:00:25.42
4
2
4
00:35:00.22
10
6
9
00:00:44.97
19
10
13
00:18:41.27
11
5
8
11
70
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #70
Female Open (18-45)
01:05:20.31
01:05:20.31
2
(3)
Open (18-45)
2
Female
3
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:07:30.84
15
4
5
00:00:30.10
7
3
3
00:37:39.96
18
4
5
00:00:41.94
17
3
6
00:18:57.46
14
3
5
12
68
Alan WEATHERHEAD
Alan WEATHERHEAD #68
Male Open (18-45)
01:05:43.40
01:05:43.40
7
(9)
Open (18-45)
7
Male
9
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:08:36.13
25
12
17
00:01:04.94
20
8
11
00:36:40.49
14
8
12
00:00:37.25
14
7
10
00:18:44.57
13
6
9
13
45
Nikki GILES
Nikki GILES #45
Female Open (18-45)
01:06:31.64
01:06:31.64
3
(4)
Open (18-45)
3
Female
4
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:08:19.84
22
5
8
00:00:27.73
6
2
2
00:38:27.33
20
5
6
00:00:34.24
12
1
4
00:18:42.49
12
2
4
14
51
Owen MANDRY
Owen MANDRY #51
Male Open (18-45)
01:06:43.78
01:06:43.78
8
(10)
Open (18-45)
8
Male
10
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:07:37.87
17
8
12
00:01:20.89
26
11
15
00:36:05.30
12
7
11
00:01:05.81
29
15
19
00:20:33.90
16
8
11
15
69
Suzanne WEATHERHEAD
Suzanne WEATHERHEAD #69
Female Open (18-45)
01:07:45.36
01:07:45.36
4
(5)
Open (18-45)
4
Female
5
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:07:14.64
11
3
4
00:00:48.98
17
5
8
00:37:12.85
16
2
3
00:00:38.41
16
2
5
00:21:50.47
19
4
6
16
50
Virginia LUFF
Virginia LUFF #50
Female Open (18-45)
01:07:47.20
01:07:47.20
5
(6)
Open (18-45)
5
Female
6
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:06:28.83
5
2
2
00:00:43.26
16
4
7
00:37:16.39
17
3
4
00:00:53.92
25
6
10
00:22:24.79
23
5
7
17
56
Michael MOYLE
Michael MOYLE #56
Male Open (18-45)
01:08:49.23
01:08:49.23
9
(11)
Open (18-45)
9
Male
11
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:07:30.42
14
7
10
00:01:04.14
19
7
10
00:36:57.38
15
9
13
00:00:55.69
26
13
16
00:22:21.58
22
13
16
18
92
Brendon Trimmings
Brendon Trimmings #92
Male Team
01:09:22.66
01:09:22.66
1
(12)
Team
1
Male
12
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:07:07.25
9
1
6
00:00:38.24
14
1
9
00:34:43.59
9
1
8
00:00:28.79
7
1
5
00:26:24.78
29
1
20
19
42
Mark DUNHAM
Mark DUNHAM #42
Male Open (18-45)
01:10:25.29
01:10:25.29
10
(13)
Open (18-45)
10
Male
13
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:08:35.51
24
11
16
00:01:19.70
25
10
14
00:37:55.23
19
10
14
00:01:01.33
27
14
17
00:21:33.50
18
10
13
20
73
Team Roughton
Team Roughton #73
Female Team
01:10:28.22
01:10:28.22
1
(7)
Team
1
Female
7
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:07:41.25
18
1
6
00:00:31.66
10
1
4
00:42:50.78
23
1
8
00:01:06.14
30
2
11
00:18:18.37
9
1
2
21
43
Rick EIKELBOOM
Rick EIKELBOOM #43
Male Veteran (46+)
01:11:10.63
01:11:10.63
3
(14)
Veteran (46+)
3
Male
14
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:08:08.75
21
3
14
00:01:16.00
23
3
12
00:35:46.43
11
3
10
00:01:28.93
31
3
20
00:24:30.50
27
3
18
22
64
Jarrod SALMERI
Jarrod SALMERI #64
Male Junior U18
01:11:47.94
01:11:47.94
1
(15)
Junior U18
1
Male
15
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:07:34.25
16
1
11
00:01:57.21
30
1
19
00:43:52.17
25
1
17
00:00:21.67
1
1
1
00:18:02.62
8
1
7
23
38
Paul CAMPION
Paul CAMPION #38
Male Open (18-45)
01:13:13.52
01:13:13.52
11
(16)
Open (18-45)
11
Male
16
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:08:25.54
23
10
15
00:01:16.07
24
9
13
00:40:51.23
22
11
15
00:00:44.01
18
9
12
00:21:56.66
20
11
14
24
55
Ineke MOYLE
Ineke MOYLE #55
Female Open (18-45)
01:15:13.88
01:15:13.88
6
(8)
Open (18-45)
6
Female
8
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:10:22.26
30
6
11
00:01:11.01
22
6
11
00:40:17.30
21
6
7
00:00:52.30
23
5
8
00:22:30.99
25
6
9
25
41
Casey DAWSON
Casey DAWSON #41
Male Open (18-45)
01:16:19.26
01:16:19.26
12
(17)
Open (18-45)
12
Male
17
AUS
3:07 min/km
00:07:24.12
13
6
9
00:01:56.89
29
14
18
00:44:54.69
26
13
18
00:00:49.20
21
12
15
00:21:14.35
17
9
12
26
62
Dane RYNVIS
Dane RYNVIS #62
Male Open (18-45)
01:16:30.52
01:16:30.52
13
(18)
Open (18-45)
13
Male
18
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:07:59.19
19
9
13
00:02:00.87
31
15
20
00:43:42.82
24
12
16
00:00:47.91
20
11
14
00:21:59.73
21
12
15
27
63
Heather SALMERI
Heather SALMERI #63
Female Veteran (46+)
01:21:48.27
01:21:48.27
2
(9)
Veteran (46+)
2
Female
9
AUS
3:21 min/km
00:09:25.75
28
2
10
00:01:07.80
21
2
10
00:48:24.34
29
2
10
00:00:25.23
4
2
2
00:22:25.13
24
2
8
28
60
Ryan ROGERS
Ryan ROGERS #60
Male Open (18-45)
01:24:20.75
01:24:20.75
14
(19)
Open (18-45)
14
Male
19
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:11:00.29
31
15
20
00:01:38.71
27
12
16
00:45:07.44
27
14
19
00:00:26.85
5
2
3
00:26:07.45
28
15
19
29
53
Michael MEE
Michael MEE #53
Male Open (18-45)
01:25:42.80
01:25:42.80
15
(20)
Open (18-45)
15
Male
20
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:09:27.92
29
14
19
00:01:52.66
28
13
17
00:50:59.74
30
15
20
00:00:30.28
9
3
6
00:22:52.18
26
14
17
30
46
Rylea GILES
Rylea GILES #46
Female Junior U18
01:25:50.50
01:25:50.50
1
(10)
Junior U18
1
Female
10
AUS
3:31 min/km
00:08:00.07
20
1
7
00:00:51.83
18
1
9
00:45:35.38
28
1
9
00:00:53.36
24
1
9
00:30:29.84
31
1
11
31
72
playgroup mums
playgroup mums #72
Female Team
01:32:41.51
01:32:41.51
2
(11)
Team
2
Female
11
AUS
3:47 min/km
00:09:23.01
27
2
9
00:00:33.78
12
2
5
00:54:43.02
31
2
11
00:00:30.26
8
1
3
00:27:31.43
30
2
10
39
Renae CLARKE
Renae CLARKE #39
Male Open (18-45)
Not started
Not started
Open (18-45)
Male
AUS
min/km
47
Adam GILLIE
Adam GILLIE #47
Male Open (18-45)
Not started
Not started
Open (18-45)
Male
AUS
min/km
54
Carol MELVIN
Carol MELVIN #54
Female Open (18-45)
Not started
Not started
Open (18-45)
Female
AUS
min/km
61
Dale RYNVIS
Dale RYNVIS #61
Male Veteran (46+)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (46+)
Male
AUS
min/km
65
Mitchell SALMERI
Mitchell SALMERI #65
Male Open (18-45)
Not started
Not started
Open (18-45)
Male
AUS
min/km
67
Mathew WALKER
Mathew WALKER #67
Male Open (18-45)
Not started
Not started
Open (18-45)
Male
AUS
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (37 items)