Cottesloe to Swanbourne Ocean Classic
6 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2.2km
SUP 2.2km
Malibu 2.2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
Pace
Wave
283
175
Alison MCLAY
Alison MCLAY #175
Female 18-29
00:34:49.3
00:34:49.3
26
(75)
18-29
26
Female
75
00:40:00
17:35 min/km
Wave 5
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 1 of 18 (893 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
Pace
Wave
1
280
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #280
Male 18-29
00:22:07.7
00:22:07.7
1
(1)
18-29
1
Male
1
00:25:00
11:10 min/km
Wave 4
2
359
Simon HUITENGA
Simon HUITENGA #359
Male 18-29
00:23:07.5
00:23:07.5
2
(2)
18-29
2
Male
2
00:22:00
11:40 min/km
Wave 4
3
1006
Mark DEANS
Mark DEANS #1006
Male 18-29
00:23:57.1
00:23:57.1
3
(3)
18-29
3
Male
3
12:05 min/km
Wave 4
4
216
Heidi GAN
Heidi GAN #216
Female 18-29
00:24:06.3
00:24:06.3
1
(1)
18-29
1
Female
1
00:25:00
12:10 min/km
Wave 4
5
501
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #501
Male 30-39
00:24:08.0
00:24:08.0
1
(4)
30-39
1
Male
4
00:27:00
12:11 min/km
Wave 4
6
399
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #399
Female 30-39
00:24:09.6
00:24:09.6
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
00:24:00
12:12 min/km
Wave 4
7
665
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #665
Male 40-49
00:24:24.5
00:24:24.5
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
00:24:20
12:19 min/km
Wave 4
8
168
Josh LYNN
Josh LYNN #168
Male Under 18
00:26:03.3
00:26:03.3
1
(6)
Under 18
1
Male
6
00:26:00
13:09 min/km
Wave 4
9
169
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #169
Male Under 18
00:26:04.2
00:26:04.2
2
(7)
Under 18
2
Male
7
00:24:00
13:10 min/km
Wave 4
10
824
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #824
Male 50-59
00:26:16.0
00:26:16.0
1
(8)
50-59
1
Male
8
00:28:00
13:15 min/km
Wave 4
11
224
Jiorja RALSTON
Jiorja RALSTON #224
Female 18-29
00:26:21.9
00:26:21.9
2
(3)
18-29
2
Female
3
00:26:00
13:18 min/km
Wave 4
12
523
Luke SIMSON
Luke SIMSON #523
Male 30-39
00:26:24.7
00:26:24.7
2
(9)
30-39
2
Male
9
00:28:00
13:20 min/km
Wave 4
13
283
Ben KING
Ben KING #283
Male 18-29
00:26:25.1
00:26:25.1
4
(10)
18-29
4
Male
10
00:27:00
13:20 min/km
Wave 4
14
648
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #648
Male 40-49
00:26:28.6
00:26:28.6
2
(11)
40-49
2
Male
11
00:30:00
13:22 min/km
Wave 4
15
329
Michael SWADDLE
Michael SWADDLE #329
Male 18-29
00:26:33.5
00:26:33.5
5
(12)
18-29
5
Male
12
00:25:00
13:24 min/km
Wave 4
16
276
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #276
Male 18-29
00:26:54.0
00:26:54.0
6
(13)
18-29
6
Male
13
00:27:00
13:35 min/km
Wave 4
17
708
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #708
Male 40-49
00:26:59.5
00:26:59.5
3
(14)
40-49
3
Male
14
00:28:00
13:37 min/km
Wave 4
18
134
Emma WARBURTON
Emma WARBURTON #134
Female Under 18
00:27:06.6
00:27:06.6
1
(4)
Under 18
1
Female
4
00:26:45
13:41 min/km
Wave 4
19
292
Chris PASS
Chris PASS #292
Male 18-29
00:27:13.3
00:27:13.3
7
(15)
18-29
7
Male
15
00:28:00
13:44 min/km
Wave 4
20
846
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #846
Male 50-59
00:27:30.0
00:27:30.0
2
(16)
50-59
2
Male
16
00:25:00
13:53 min/km
Wave 4
21
421
Lauren WALTON
Lauren WALTON #421
Female 30-39
00:27:34.0
00:27:34.0
2
(5)
30-39
2
Female
5
00:34:00
13:55 min/km
Wave 4
22
756
Simon ERICKSON
Simon ERICKSON #756
Male 40-49
00:27:37.0
00:27:37.0
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
00:27:00
13:56 min/km
Wave 4
23
1002
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #1002
Male 40-49
00:27:38.1
00:27:38.1
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
13:57 min/km
Wave 4
24
1034
Adam MULLENS
Adam MULLENS #1034
Male 40-49
00:27:39.3
00:27:39.3
6
(19)
40-49
6
Male
19
13:58 min/km
Wave 4
25
372
Zac PEARSON
Zac PEARSON #372
Male 18-29
00:27:41.2
00:27:41.2
8
(20)
18-29
8
Male
20
00:25:00
13:58 min/km
Wave 4
26
357
Sean CARTER
Sean CARTER #357
Male 18-29
00:27:41.5
00:27:41.5
9
(21)
18-29
9
Male
21
00:33:00
13:59 min/km
Wave 4
27
687
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #687
Male 40-49
00:27:41.7
00:27:41.7
7
(22)
40-49
7
Male
22
00:27:00
13:59 min/km
Wave 4
28
376
Briohny SMITH
Briohny SMITH #376
Female 30-39
00:27:42.5
00:27:42.5
3
(6)
30-39
3
Female
6
00:30:00
13:59 min/km
Wave 4
29
498
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #498
Male 30-39
00:27:46.4
00:27:46.4
3
(23)
30-39
3
Male
23
00:36:00
14:01 min/km
Wave 4
30
737
Peter GALVIN
Peter GALVIN #737
Male 40-49
00:27:47.9
00:27:47.9
8
(24)
40-49
8
Male
24
00:30:00
14:02 min/km
Wave 4
31
380
Ceinwen ROBERTS
Ceinwen ROBERTS #380
Female 30-39
00:27:49.4
00:27:49.4
4
(7)
30-39
4
Female
7
00:30:00
14:03 min/km
Wave 4
32
466
Andrew GOLEMBKA
Andrew GOLEMBKA #466
Male 30-39
00:28:01.7
00:28:01.7
4
(25)
30-39
4
Male
25
00:33:00
14:09 min/km
Wave 4
33
162
D'arcy WILSON
D'arcy WILSON #162
Male Under 18
00:28:05.2
00:28:05.2
3
(26)
Under 18
3
Male
26
00:42:00
14:11 min/km
Wave 5
34
658
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #658
Male 40-49
00:28:09.3
00:28:09.3
9
(27)
40-49
9
Male
27
00:40:00
14:13 min/km
Wave 5
35
710
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #710
Male 40-49
00:28:13.1
00:28:13.1
10
(28)
40-49
10
Male
28
00:35:00
14:15 min/km
Wave 4
36
259
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #259
Female 18-29
00:28:15.9
00:28:15.9
3
(8)
18-29
3
Female
8
00:28:00
14:16 min/km
Wave 4
37
735
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #735
Male 40-49
00:28:18.7
00:28:18.7
11
(29)
40-49
11
Male
29
00:30:00
14:17 min/km
Wave 4
38
362
Thomas PARKER
Thomas PARKER #362
Male 18-29
00:28:20.0
00:28:20.0
10
(30)
18-29
10
Male
30
00:32:00
14:18 min/km
Wave 4
39
796
Paula REDBOND
Paula REDBOND #796
Female 50-59
00:28:22.7
00:28:22.7
1
(9)
50-59
1
Female
9
00:31:00
14:19 min/km
Wave 4
40
753
Simon BEDBROOK
Simon BEDBROOK #753
Male 40-49
00:28:31.9
00:28:31.9
12
(31)
40-49
12
Male
31
00:27:00
14:24 min/km
Wave 4
41
244
Maggie EARL
Maggie EARL #244
Female 18-29
00:28:32.3
00:28:32.3
4
(10)
18-29
4
Female
10
00:35:00
14:24 min/km
Wave 4
42
234
Keeks FLANNO
Keeks FLANNO #234
Female 18-29
00:28:32.5
00:28:32.5
5
(11)
18-29
5
Female
11
00:32:00
14:24 min/km
Wave 4
43
328
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #328
Male 18-29
00:28:33.8
00:28:33.8
11
(32)
18-29
11
Male
32
00:33:00
14:25 min/km
Wave 4
44
1069
Josh CINDSAL
Josh CINDSAL #1069
Male 30-39
00:28:35.4
00:28:35.4
5
(33)
30-39
5
Male
33
14:26 min/km
Wave 4
45
386
Emily SIERAKOWSKI
Emily SIERAKOWSKI #386
Female 30-39
00:28:37.2
00:28:37.2
5
(12)
30-39
5
Female
12
00:35:00
14:27 min/km
Wave 4
46
158
Callum GRIFFITHS
Callum GRIFFITHS #158
Male Under 18
00:28:38.8
00:28:38.8
4
(34)
Under 18
4
Male
34
00:30:00
14:28 min/km
Wave 4
47
315
Jayden SMITH
Jayden SMITH #315
Male 18-29
00:28:42.0
00:28:42.0
12
(35)
18-29
12
Male
35
00:40:00
14:29 min/km
Wave 5
48
934
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #934
Male 60-69
00:28:46.3
00:28:46.3
1
(36)
60-69
1
Male
36
00:30:00
14:31 min/km
Wave 4
49
285
Ben MCCLEERY
Ben MCCLEERY #285
Male 18-29
00:28:48.7
00:28:48.7
13
(37)
18-29
13
Male
37
00:35:00
14:33 min/km
Wave 4
50
481
Chris BETTRIDGE
Chris BETTRIDGE #481
Male 30-39
00:28:49.2
00:28:49.2
6
(38)
30-39
6
Male
38
00:29:00
14:33 min/km
Wave 4
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 1 of 18 (893 items)