Swimming WA Open Water Series - 12
31 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
1
690
Lars BOTTELIER
Lars BOTTELIER #690
Male Open (18-34)
01:05:45.0
01:05:45.0
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
NL
13:09 min/km
2
725
Lachlan TASSELL
Lachlan TASSELL #725
Male Open (18-34)
01:07:22.5
01:07:22.5
2
(2)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
2
AUS
13:28 min/km
3
735
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #735
Female Open (18-34)
01:07:28.8
01:07:28.8
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
1
AUS
13:29 min/km
4
705
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #705
Male Under 15
01:09:21.8
01:09:21.8
1
(3)
Under 15
1
Male
3
AUS
13:52 min/km
5
768
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #768
Female Open (18-34)
01:09:31.0
01:09:31.0
2
(2)
Open (18-34)
2
Female
2
AUS
13:54 min/km
6
708
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #708
Male Under 15
01:09:32.2
01:09:32.2
2
(4)
Under 15
2
Male
4
AUS
13:54 min/km
7
745
Nicola HAMILTON
Nicola HAMILTON #745
Female Open (18-34)
01:09:43.9
01:09:43.9
3
(3)
Open (18-34)
3
Female
3
AUS
13:56 min/km
8
749
Georgina KOVACS
Georgina KOVACS #749
Female Legends (35-49)
01:10:05.1
01:10:05.1
1
(4)
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
4
AUS
14:01 min/km
9
704
Stephen HUGHES
Stephen HUGHES #704
Male Open (18-34)
01:10:10.8
01:10:10.8
3
(5)
Open (18-34)
3
Male
5
AUS
14:02 min/km
10
719
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #719
Male Legends (35-49)
01:10:19.3
01:10:19.3
1
(6)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
6
AUS
14:03 min/km
11
712
Damien MCALEESE
Damien MCALEESE #712
Male Under 18
01:10:33.3
01:10:33.3
1
(7)
Under 18
1
Male
7
AUS
14:06 min/km
12
748
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #748
Female Legends (35-49)
01:13:32.2
01:13:32.2
2
(5)
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
5
AUS
14:42 min/km
13
720
Ben ROOTS
Ben ROOTS #720
Male Under 15
01:14:15.4
01:14:15.4
3
(8)
Under 15
3
Male
8
AUS
14:51 min/km
14
716
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #716
Male Legends (35-49)
01:14:21.7
01:14:21.7
2
(9)
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
9
AUS
14:52 min/km
15
724
Michael SWADDLE
Michael SWADDLE #724
Male Open (18-34)
01:14:48.3
01:14:48.3
4
(10)
Open (18-34)
4
Male
10
AUS
14:57 min/km
16
689
Matthew BECK
Matthew BECK #689
Male Under 15
01:15:46.3
01:15:46.3
4
(11)
Under 15
4
Male
11
AUS
15:09 min/km
17
764
Cara VILJOEN
Cara VILJOEN #764
Female Under 18
01:15:49.9
01:15:49.9
1
(6)
Under 18
1
Female
6
AUS
15:09 min/km
18
765
Tessa VILJOEN
Tessa VILJOEN #765
Female Under 18
01:15:49.9
01:15:49.9
2
(7)
Under 18
2
Female
7
AUS
15:09 min/km
19
752
Ellen O'HARA
Ellen O'HARA #752
Female Under 18
01:15:51.0
01:15:51.0
3
(8)
Under 18
3
Female
8
AUS
15:10 min/km
20
744
Jayde HALVORSON
Jayde HALVORSON #744
Female Under 18
01:16:05.5
01:16:05.5
4
(9)
Under 18
4
Female
9
AUS
15:13 min/km
21
703
Jon HARRISON
Jon HARRISON #703
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:16:19.5
01:16:19.5
1
(12)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
12
AUS
15:15 min/km
22
701
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #701
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:16:38.6
01:16:38.6
2
(13)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
13
AUS
15:19 min/km
23
728
D'arcy WILSON
D'arcy WILSON #728
Male Under 18
01:17:14.9
01:17:14.9
2
(14)
Under 18
2
Male
14
AUS
15:26 min/km
24
757
Kate SCANLON
Kate SCANLON #757
Female Open (18-34)
01:17:42.2
01:17:42.2
4
(10)
Open (18-34)
4
Female
10
AUS
15:32 min/km
25
769
Rosie WOOD
Rosie WOOD #769
Female Under 18
01:17:58.9
01:17:58.9
5
(11)
Under 18
5
Female
11
AUS
15:35 min/km
26
743
Jasmine GREAVES
Jasmine GREAVES #743
Female Under 15
01:18:50.1
01:18:50.1
1
(12)
Under 15
1
Female
12
AUS
15:46 min/km
27
740
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #740
Female Open (18-34)
01:20:20.5
01:20:20.5
5
(13)
Open (18-34)
5
Female
13
AUS
16:04 min/km
28
707
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #707
Male Legends (35-49)
01:20:23.4
01:20:23.4
3
(15)
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
15
AUS
16:04 min/km
29
691
Craig BURDEKIN
Craig BURDEKIN #691
Male Legends (35-49)
01:21:11.1
01:21:11.1
4
(16)
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
16
AUS
16:14 min/km
30
746
Annabelle HARDING
Annabelle HARDING #746
Female Under 18
01:21:41.9
01:21:41.9
6
(14)
Under 18
6
Female
14
AUS
16:20 min/km
31
715
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #715
Male Legends (35-49)
01:21:57.5
01:21:57.5
5
(17)
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
17
AUS
16:23 min/km
32
741
Sacha FULTON
Sacha FULTON #741
Female Legends (35-49)
01:22:55.1
01:22:55.1
3
(15)
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
15
AUS
16:35 min/km
33
733
Rachel BORN
Rachel BORN #733
Female Legends (35-49)
01:23:03.1
01:23:03.1
4
(16)
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
16
AUS
16:36 min/km
34
761
Isla THOMSON
Isla THOMSON #761
Female Under 15
01:23:07.2
01:23:07.2
2
(17)
Under 15
2
Female
17
AUS
16:37 min/km
35
694
John CHIPPONERI
John CHIPPONERI #694
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:23:15.1
01:23:15.1
3
(18)
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
18
AUS
16:39 min/km
36
766
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #766
Female Legends (35-49)
01:24:01.5
01:24:01.5
5
(18)
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
18
AUS
16:48 min/km
37
702
Steve HANCOCK
Steve HANCOCK #702
Male Legends (35-49)
01:25:31.8
01:25:31.8
6
(19)
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
19
AUS
17:06 min/km
38
760
Nadia STRACHAN
Nadia STRACHAN #760
Female Under 18
01:26:12.0
01:26:12.0
7
(19)
Under 18
7
Female
19
AUS
17:14 min/km
39
767
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #767
Female Open (18-34)
01:26:12.0
01:26:12.0
6
(20)
Open (18-34)
6
Female
20
AUS
17:14 min/km
40
747
Kate HARPER
Kate HARPER #747
Female Under 15
01:26:19.0
01:26:19.0
3
(21)
Under 15
3
Female
21
AUS
17:15 min/km
41
737
Tiana BURFORD-MURPHY
Tiana BURFORD-MURPHY #737
Female Under 15
01:26:30.3
01:26:30.3
4
(22)
Under 15
4
Female
22
AUS
17:18 min/km
42
723
Alistair STOLZ
Alistair STOLZ #723
Male Open (18-34)
01:27:16.5
01:27:16.5
5
(20)
Open (18-34)
5
Male
20
AUS
17:27 min/km
43
751
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #751
Female Open (18-34)
01:27:39.1
01:27:39.1
7
(23)
Open (18-34)
7
Female
23
AUS
17:31 min/km
44
706
Paul KEPPEL
Paul KEPPEL #706
Male Legends (35-49)
01:28:12.7
01:28:12.7
7
(21)
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
21
AUS
17:38 min/km
45
739
Carolyne DOHERTY
Carolyne DOHERTY #739
Female Open (18-34)
01:29:10.9
01:29:10.9
8
(24)
Open (18-34)
8
Female
24
IE
17:50 min/km
46
738
Fiona CULLINANE
Fiona CULLINANE #738
Female Under 15
01:29:26.0
01:29:26.0
5
(25)
Under 15
5
Female
25
AUS
17:53 min/km
47
696
Don CRELLIN
Don CRELLIN #696
Male Legends (35-49)
01:33:07.1
01:33:07.1
8
(22)
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
22
AUS
18:37 min/km
48
713
Sam MCMANIS
Sam MCMANIS #713
Male Legends (35-49)
01:34:05.2
01:34:05.2
9
(23)
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
23
AUS
18:49 min/km
49
726
David WALDOCK
David WALDOCK #726
Male Legends (35-49)
01:34:49.0
01:34:49.0
10
(24)
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
24
AUS
18:57 min/km
50
756
Renuka RANASINGHE
Renuka RANASINGHE #756
Female Super Legends (50+)
01:34:49.6
01:34:49.6
1
(26)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
26
AUS
18:57 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)