Swimming WA Open Water Series - 9
16 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
17
108
Kendal LEGGETT
Kendal LEGGETT #108
Female Legends (35-49)
00:42:56.2
00:42:56.2
2
(9)
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
9
AUS
17:10 min/km
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
1
85
Ben ROOTS
Ben ROOTS #85
Male Under 15
00:34:14.4
00:34:14.4
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Male
1
AUS
13:41 min/km
2
83
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #83
Male Under 15
00:34:14.7
00:34:14.7
2
(2)
Under 15
2
Male
2
AUS
13:41 min/km
3
226
Kyle Lee
Kyle Lee #226
Male Under 15
00:34:18.2
00:34:18.2
3
(3)
Under 15
3
Male
3
AUS
13:43 min/km
4
106
Grace HULL
Grace HULL #106
Female Under 18
00:35:19.6
00:35:19.6
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Female
1
AUS
14:07 min/km
5
223
Lyle Kildea
Lyle Kildea #223
Female Super Legends (50+)
00:37:18.1
00:37:18.1
1
(2)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
2
AUS
14:55 min/km
6
93
Jade ANDERSEN
Jade ANDERSEN #93
Female Under 15
00:38:10.9
00:38:10.9
1
(3)
Under 15
1
Female
3
AUS
15:16 min/km
7
103
Amie HOLWILL
Amie HOLWILL #103
Female Under 18
00:38:26.1
00:38:26.1
2
(4)
Under 18
2
Female
4
AUS
15:22 min/km
8
67
Eoin BROOME
Eoin BROOME #67
Male Under 15
00:39:38.2
00:39:38.2
4
(4)
Under 15
4
Male
4
AUS
15:51 min/km
9
114
Lauren PEDERSEN
Lauren PEDERSEN #114
Female Under 18
00:39:49.1
00:39:49.1
3
(5)
Under 18
3
Female
5
AUS
15:55 min/km
10
112
Anja MESSMER
Anja MESSMER #112
Female Open (18-34)
00:41:13.8
00:41:13.8
1
(6)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
6
AUS
16:29 min/km
11
70
Richard CLARKE
Richard CLARKE #70
Male Legends (35-49)
00:41:40.9
00:41:40.9
1
(5)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
5
AUS
16:40 min/km
12
79
Akira HOSHI-EGGLETON
Akira HOSHI-EGGLETON #79
Male Under 15
00:42:19.8
00:42:19.8
5
(6)
Under 15
5
Male
6
AUS
16:55 min/km
13
221
Holly O'Brien
Holly O'Brien #221
Female Under 15
00:42:24.3
00:42:24.3
2
(7)
Under 15
2
Female
7
AUS
16:57 min/km
14
88
Peter TRAEGER
Peter TRAEGER #88
Male Legends (35-49)
00:42:24.5
00:42:24.5
2
(7)
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
7
AUS
16:57 min/km
15
76
Blair FORSYTH
Blair FORSYTH #76
Male Open (18-34)
00:42:24.6
00:42:24.6
1
(8)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
8
AUS
16:57 min/km
16
100
Annemarie DEMBO
Annemarie DEMBO #100
Female Legends (35-49)
00:42:55.7
00:42:55.7
1
(8)
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
8
AUS
17:10 min/km
17
108
Kendal LEGGETT
Kendal LEGGETT #108
Female Legends (35-49)
00:42:56.2
00:42:56.2
2
(9)
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
9
AUS
17:10 min/km
18
80
Wayne HOSKINS
Wayne HOSKINS #80
Male Legends (35-49)
00:43:02.6
00:43:02.6
3
(9)
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
9
AUS
17:13 min/km
19
222
Rebecca Deck
Rebecca Deck #222
Female Under 15
00:43:06.2
00:43:06.2
3
(10)
Under 15
3
Female
10
AUS
17:14 min/km
20
97
Stacey BROWN
Stacey BROWN #97
Female Open (18-34)
00:44:15.9
00:44:15.9
2
(11)
Open (18-34)
2
Female
11
AUS
17:42 min/km
21
69
Alex CHEN
Alex CHEN #69
Male Under 15
00:44:22.4
00:44:22.4
6
(10)
Under 15
6
Male
10
AUS
17:44 min/km
22
74
Andrew DUNSDON
Andrew DUNSDON #74
Male Legends (35-49)
00:44:27.8
00:44:27.8
4
(11)
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
11
AUS
17:47 min/km
23
68
Mitchell CATLIN
Mitchell CATLIN #68
Male Open (18-34)
00:44:29.7
00:44:29.7
2
(12)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
12
AUS
17:47 min/km
24
86
Kelvin SHORTTE
Kelvin SHORTTE #86
Male Legends (35-49)
00:44:31.8
00:44:31.8
5
(13)
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
13
AUS
17:48 min/km
25
87
Tarmo TERVE
Tarmo TERVE #87
Male Open (18-34)
00:44:34.7
00:44:34.7
3
(14)
Open (18-34)
3
Male
14
AUS
17:49 min/km
26
65
David BAKER
David BAKER #65
Male Legends (35-49)
00:44:40.0
00:44:40.0
6
(15)
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
15
AUS
17:52 min/km
27
105
Dean Holwill
Dean Holwill #105
Male Legends (35-49)
00:45:05.5
00:45:05.5
7
(16)
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
16
AUS
18:02 min/km
28
72
Brett DE BRUYN
Brett DE BRUYN #72
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:13.8
00:45:13.8
4
(17)
Open (18-34)
4
Male
17
AUS
18:05 min/km
29
110
Michelle MANNING
Michelle MANNING #110
Female Legends (35-49)
00:45:24.3
00:45:24.3
3
(12)
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
12
AUS
18:09 min/km
30
104
Brooke HOLWILL
Brooke HOLWILL #104
Female Open (18-34)
00:45:27.5
00:45:27.5
3
(13)
Open (18-34)
3
Female
13
AUS
18:10 min/km
31
73
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #73
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:28.4
00:45:28.4
5
(18)
Open (18-34)
5
Male
18
AUS
18:11 min/km
32
71
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #71
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:45:31.5
00:45:31.5
1
(19)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
19
AUS
18:12 min/km
33
224
Hamish Mcintosh
Hamish Mcintosh #224
Male Legends (35-49)
00:45:34.1
00:45:34.1
8
(20)
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
20
AUS
18:13 min/km
34
82
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #82
Male Legends (35-49)
00:46:13.3
00:46:13.3
9
(21)
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
21
AUS
18:29 min/km
35
84
Sean MEANEY
Sean MEANEY #84
Male Open (18-34)
00:46:19.8
00:46:19.8
6
(22)
Open (18-34)
6
Male
22
AUS
18:31 min/km
36
89
Bay TUCEK
Bay TUCEK #89
Male Under 15
00:47:47.9
00:47:47.9
7
(23)
Under 15
7
Male
23
AUS
19:07 min/km
37
102
Eilidh GRAHAM
Eilidh GRAHAM #102
Female Open (18-34)
00:49:06.8
00:49:06.8
4
(14)
Open (18-34)
4
Female
14
AUS
19:38 min/km
38
115
Lisette ROONEY
Lisette ROONEY #115
Female Legends (35-49)
00:49:51.7
00:49:51.7
4
(15)
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
15
AUS
19:56 min/km
39
113
Kelly O'DONOVAN
Kelly O'DONOVAN #113
Female Open (18-34)
00:49:52.8
00:49:52.8
5
(16)
Open (18-34)
5
Female
16
AUS
19:57 min/km
40
99
Hazel COCKRAM
Hazel COCKRAM #99
Female Super Legends (50+)
00:52:35.3
00:52:35.3
2
(17)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Female
17
AUS
21:02 min/km
41
90
Dean WILLIAMS
Dean WILLIAMS #90
Male Legends (35-49)
00:52:35.9
00:52:35.9
10
(24)
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
24
AUS
21:02 min/km
42
107
Glenda HURTADO
Glenda HURTADO #107
Female Super Legends (50+)
00:53:48.3
00:53:48.3
3
(18)
Super Legends (50+)
3
Female
18
AUS
21:31 min/km
43
101
Heather GILES
Heather GILES #101
Female Legends (35-49)
00:54:16.5
00:54:16.5
5
(19)
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
19
AUS
21:42 min/km
44
75
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #75
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:55:11.3
00:55:11.3
2
(25)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
25
AUS
22:04 min/km
45
95
Chantal BOON
Chantal BOON #95
Female Open (18-34)
00:55:11.6
00:55:11.6
6
(20)
Open (18-34)
6
Female
20
AUS
22:04 min/km
46
96
Tina BOURNE
Tina BOURNE #96
Female Open (18-34)
00:55:20.1
00:55:20.1
7
(21)
Open (18-34)
7
Female
21
AUS
22:08 min/km
47
94
Michelle BAKER
Michelle BAKER #94
Female Legends (35-49)
00:57:12.9
00:57:12.9
6
(22)
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
22
AUS
22:53 min/km
48
81
Jason KNIBBS
Jason KNIBBS #81
Male Legends (35-49)
00:58:55.8
00:58:55.8
11
(26)
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
26
AUS
23:34 min/km
49
78
Alan FRIDAY
Alan FRIDAY #78
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:59:24.6
00:59:24.6
3
(27)
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
27
AUS
23:45 min/km
50
92
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #92
Female Super Legends (50+)
01:02:14.0
01:02:14.0
4
(23)
Super Legends (50+)
4
Female
23
AUS
24:53 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)