Newman Triathlon
10 May 2015
Results
 
Contact
Junior Course
Full course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7
288
Robbie JONES
Robbie JONES #288
Male Open
00:19:19.40
00:19:19.40
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
4:23 min/km
00:02:12.20
9
2
2
00:01:15.40
13
5
5
00:08:28.10
4
4
4
00:00:29.80
23
11
11
00:06:53.90
22
10
10
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:02:12.20
00:02:12.20
00:02:12.20
10:11:46.20
9
2
2
9
2
2
T1
00:03:27.60
00:01:15.40
00:01:15.40
10:13:01.60
10
2
2
13
5
5
Cycle
00:11:55.70
00:08:28.10
00:08:28.10
10:21:29.70
4
3
3
4
4
4
T2
00:12:25.50
00:00:29.80
00:00:29.80
10:21:59.50
5
3
3
23
11
11
Run
00:19:19.40
00:06:53.90
00:06:53.90
10:28:53.40
7
4
4
22
10
10
1
312
Soccer Stars
Soccer Stars #312
Mixed Team
00:17:19.30
00:17:19.30
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
3:56 min/km
00:01:38.80
3
3
3
00:00:44.20
5
5
5
00:09:27.50
10
2
2
00:00:26.30
21
6
6
00:05:02.50
2
2
2
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:01:38.80
00:01:38.80
00:01:38.80
10:32:15.80
3
3
3
3
3
3
T1
00:02:23.00
00:00:44.20
00:00:44.20
10:33:00.00
3
3
3
5
5
5
Cycle
00:11:50.50
00:09:27.50
00:09:27.50
10:42:27.50
3
1
1
10
2
2
T2
00:12:16.80
00:00:26.30
00:00:26.30
10:42:53.80
3
1
1
21
6
6
Run
00:17:19.30
00:05:02.50
00:05:02.50
10:47:56.30
1
1
1
2
2
2
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
312
Soccer Stars
Soccer Stars #312
Mixed Team
00:17:19.30
00:17:19.30
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
3:56 min/km
00:01:38.80
3
3
3
00:00:44.20
5
5
5
00:09:27.50
10
2
2
00:00:26.30
21
6
6
00:05:02.50
2
2
2
2
280
Luke BOURKE
Luke BOURKE #280
Male Open
00:17:47.70
00:17:47.70
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
4:02 min/km
00:02:26.30
14
4
4
00:01:08.60
10
4
4
00:08:15.60
2
2
2
00:00:13.30
3
1
1
00:05:43.90
5
2
2
3
314
Storm
Storm #314
Mixed Team
00:18:04.30
00:18:04.30
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
4:06 min/km
00:02:35.50
18
6
6
00:00:31.20
1
1
1
00:08:57.10
6
1
1
00:00:13.90
4
2
2
00:05:46.60
6
4
4
4
297
Shea ROBERTSON
Shea ROBERTSON #297
Male Open
00:18:10.40
00:18:10.40
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
4:07 min/km
00:02:21.10
12
3
3
00:00:59.80
6
1
1
00:08:18.00
3
3
3
00:00:24.90
20
9
9
00:06:06.60
11
4
4
5
286
Kynal FIMMEL
Kynal FIMMEL #286
Male Open
00:18:12.70
00:18:12.70
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
4:08 min/km
00:02:54.20
23
9
9
00:01:03.50
9
3
3
00:08:09.50
1
1
1
00:00:18.50
11
3
3
00:05:47.00
7
3
3
6
313
Team ET
Team ET #313
Mixed Team
00:18:25.40
00:18:25.40
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
4:11 min/km
00:01:32.10
1
1
1
00:00:41.60
4
4
4
00:09:59.00
14
4
4
00:00:14.70
6
3
3
00:05:58.00
9
6
6
7
288
Robbie JONES
Robbie JONES #288
Male Open
00:19:19.40
00:19:19.40
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
4:23 min/km
00:02:12.20
9
2
2
00:01:15.40
13
5
5
00:08:28.10
4
4
4
00:00:29.80
23
11
11
00:06:53.90
22
10
10
8
296
Angus ROBERTSON
Angus ROBERTSON #296
Male Open
00:19:24.70
00:19:24.70
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
4:24 min/km
00:02:44.20
21
7
7
00:01:23.40
20
7
7
00:08:30.80
5
5
5
00:00:26.50
22
10
10
00:06:19.80
15
7
7
9
287
Summer HOUSTON
Summer HOUSTON #287
Female Open
00:19:25.70
00:19:25.70
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
4:24 min/km
00:01:50.90
5
1
1
00:01:19.60
16
2
2
00:09:29.60
11
2
2
00:00:20.00
14
6
6
00:06:25.60
18
3
3
10
300
Will TREWICK
Will TREWICK #300
Male Open
00:19:37.60
00:19:37.60
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
4:27 min/km
00:02:40.80
20
6
6
00:01:33.10
24
11
11
00:09:25.10
9
7
7
00:00:21.00
15
4
4
00:05:37.60
4
1
1
11
308
Team TJM
Team TJM #308
Mixed Team
00:19:44.30
00:19:44.30
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
4:29 min/km
00:01:34.80
2
2
2
00:00:37.90
2
2
2
00:10:10.60
17
5
5
00:00:15.90
10
5
5
00:07:05.10
26
8
8
12
307
The 3 Amigoes
The 3 Amigoes #307
Mixed Team
00:19:49.60
00:19:49.60
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
4:30 min/km
00:02:54.90
24
7
7
00:00:38.20
3
3
3
00:09:51.60
12
3
3
00:00:13.20
2
1
1
00:06:11.70
13
7
7
13
290
Jude LATEGAN
Jude LATEGAN #290
Male Open
00:19:58.20
00:19:58.20
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
4:32 min/km
00:02:08.60
8
1
1
00:01:25.80
22
9
9
00:09:02.40
7
6
6
00:00:23.30
17
6
6
00:06:58.10
23
11
11
14
306
The Wallaces
The Wallaces #306
Mixed Team
00:20:24.80
00:20:24.80
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
4:38 min/km
00:01:46.10
4
4
4
00:01:09.20
11
7
7
00:11:48.80
28
6
6
00:00:15.50
7
4
4
00:05:25.20
3
3
3
15
283
Alexander DEWAR
Alexander DEWAR #283
Male Open
00:20:39.10
00:20:39.10
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
4:41 min/km
00:02:50.50
22
8
8
00:01:00.20
7
2
2
00:09:56.50
13
8
8
00:00:30.00
24
12
12
00:06:21.90
16
8
8
16
285
Taylor FAHEY
Taylor FAHEY #285
Female Open
00:20:53.30
00:20:53.30
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
4:44 min/km
00:01:57.00
6
2
2
00:01:13.60
12
1
1
00:10:46.30
22
5
5
00:00:30.80
25
7
7
00:06:25.60
17
2
2
17
302
Georgina VAN VLEDDER
Georgina VAN VLEDDER #302
Female Open
00:21:29.30
00:21:29.30
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
4:53 min/km
00:02:16.70
10
3
3
00:01:20.00
17
3
3
00:10:44.40
21
4
4
00:00:18.80
12
4
4
00:06:49.40
21
5
5
18
289
Tasha KELSEY
Tasha KELSEY #289
Female Open
00:21:59.30
00:21:59.30
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
4:59 min/km
00:02:19.00
11
4
4
00:01:20.60
19
5
5
00:10:55.40
23
6
6
00:00:19.70
13
5
5
00:07:04.60
24
6
6
19
279
Teal BENNETT
Teal BENNETT #279
Male Open
00:22:31.60
00:22:31.60
9
(9)
Open
9
Male
9
5:07 min/km
00:02:28.90
16
5
5
00:01:18.10
15
6
6
00:10:56.90
24
13
13
00:00:42.60
33
15
15
00:07:05.10
25
12
12
20
315
Zim Kids
Zim Kids #315
Mixed Team
00:22:32.40
00:22:32.40
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
5:07 min/km
00:03:10.60
26
8
8
00:01:15.40
14
8
8
00:13:37.30
32
7
7
00:00:40.10
32
8
8
00:03:49.00
1
1
1
21
284
Lilly FAHEY
Lilly FAHEY #284
Female Open
00:22:37.90
00:22:37.90
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
5:08 min/km
00:02:32.90
17
7
7
00:02:16.10
29
8
8
00:09:06.50
8
1
1
00:00:35.60
30
10
10
00:08:06.80
33
11
11
22
278
Chloe BENNELL
Chloe BENNELL #278
Female Open
00:22:43.10
00:22:43.10
6
(6)
Open
6
Female
6
5:09 min/km
00:03:27.40
29
10
10
00:02:17.20
31
10
10
00:09:59.40
15
3
3
00:00:15.90
8
3
3
00:06:43.20
19
4
4
23
305
Zoe WHITE
Zoe WHITE #305
Female Open
00:22:43.20
00:22:43.20
7
(7)
Open
7
Female
7
5:09 min/km
00:02:39.00
19
8
8
00:02:16.90
30
9
9
00:11:15.50
26
7
7
00:00:31.00
26
8
8
00:06:00.80
10
1
1
24
291
Will LATEGAN
Will LATEGAN #291
Male Open
00:23:03.70
00:23:03.70
10
(10)
Open
10
Male
10
5:14 min/km
00:03:23.40
28
11
11
00:01:29.30
23
10
10
00:10:12.50
19
11
11
00:00:15.90
9
2
2
00:07:42.60
29
13
13
25
282
Taj BRITTAIN
Taj BRITTAIN #282
Male Open
00:23:33.70
00:23:33.70
11
(11)
Open
11
Male
11
5:21 min/km
00:04:41.50
34
15
15
00:01:51.90
28
13
13
00:10:25.80
20
12
12
00:00:23.20
16
5
5
00:06:11.30
12
5
5
26
281
Brae BRITTAIN
Brae BRITTAIN #281
Male Open
00:23:35.50
00:23:35.50
12
(12)
Open
12
Male
12
5:21 min/km
00:03:59.80
33
14
14
00:01:43.50
27
12
12
00:11:08.90
25
14
14
00:00:23.80
18
7
7
00:06:19.50
14
6
6
27
294
Matilda MCINERNEY
Matilda MCINERNEY #294
Female Open
00:24:18.20
00:24:18.20
8
(8)
Open
8
Female
8
5:31 min/km
00:03:21.70
27
9
9
00:01:20.20
18
4
4
00:11:16.40
27
8
8
00:00:14.20
5
2
2
00:08:05.70
32
10
10
28
293
Kunyanee MCCOLL
Kunyanee MCCOLL #293
Female Open
00:24:27.80
00:24:27.80
9
(9)
Open
9
Female
9
5:33 min/km
00:02:27.60
15
6
6
00:01:37.50
25
6
6
00:12:47.20
30
9
9
00:00:11.00
1
1
1
00:07:24.50
27
7
7
29
292
Taj MALLIE
Taj MALLIE #292
Male Open
00:24:36.40
00:24:36.40
13
(13)
Open
13
Male
13
5:35 min/km
00:03:40.70
30
12
12
00:02:38.80
34
15
15
00:10:08.50
16
9
9
00:00:24.90
19
8
8
00:07:43.50
30
14
14
30
277
Thabiso BAYIWA
Thabiso BAYIWA #277
Male Open
00:25:37.40
00:25:37.40
14
(14)
Open
14
Male
14
5:49 min/km
00:03:03.70
25
10
10
00:01:25.20
21
8
8
00:10:11.10
18
10
10
00:00:35.20
29
14
14
00:10:22.20
34
15
15
31
304
Ryder WHITE
Ryder WHITE #304
Male Open
00:26:15.90
00:26:15.90
15
(15)
Open
15
Male
15
5:58 min/km
00:03:42.00
31
13
13
00:02:27.80
33
14
14
00:12:47.10
29
15
15
00:00:31.20
27
13
13
00:06:47.80
20
9
9
32
311
Blue Unicorn
Blue Unicorn #311
Mixed Team
00:26:25.60
00:26:25.60
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
6:00 min/km
00:01:58.80
7
5
5
00:01:00.60
8
6
6
00:16:51.90
34
8
8
00:00:37.20
31
7
7
00:05:57.10
8
5
5
33
299
Kendall SHERRARD
Kendall SHERRARD #299
Female Open
00:26:34.70
00:26:34.70
10
(10)
Open
10
Female
10
6:02 min/km
00:02:24.50
13
5
5
00:01:40.10
26
7
7
00:14:17.40
33
11
11
00:00:35.00
28
9
9
00:07:37.70
28
8
8
34
295
Keisha MURTAGH
Keisha MURTAGH #295
Female Open
00:27:47.40
00:27:47.40
11
(11)
Open
11
Female
11
6:18 min/km
00:03:58.50
32
11
11
00:02:20.40
32
11
11
00:12:54.20
31
10
10
00:00:50.00
34
11
11
00:07:44.30
31
9
9
301
Alanna TYLER
Alanna TYLER #301
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Female
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
© 2023