Sids and Kids Sunshine Beach Run
22 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
5km Run/Walk
3km Run/Walk
1km Run/Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
Palm
9
5432
Paolo GUMINA
Paolo GUMINA #5432
Male Senior 13+
00:27:42.00
00:27:42.00
(00:27:42.00)
7
(7)
00:27:42.00
Senior 13+
7
Male
7
5:32 min/km
Wave 1
00:27:42.00
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Start
Spotter
Finish
00:27:42.00
00:27:42.00
00:27:42.00
08:27:24.00
9
7
7
9
7
7
Palm
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (379 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
Wave
1
5452
Simon PEARCE
Simon PEARCE #5452
Male Senior 13+
00:24:01.00
00:24:01.00
(Finished)
1
(1)
Finished
Senior 13+
1
Male
1
4:48 min/km
Wave 1
2
5667
Cameron DESFOSSES
Cameron DESFOSSES #5667
Male Senior 13+
00:25:03.35
00:25:03.35
(Finished)
2
(2)
Finished
Senior 13+
2
Male
2
5:00 min/km
Wave 1
3
5499
Ben BOULTBEE
Ben BOULTBEE #5499
Male Senior 13+
00:25:23.81
00:25:23.81
(Finished)
3
(3)
Finished
Senior 13+
3
Male
3
Escaped Boarders
5:04 min/km
Wave 1
4
5334
Jackson MANUEL
Jackson MANUEL #5334
Male Senior 13+
00:26:06.45
00:26:06.45
(Finished)
4
(4)
Finished
Senior 13+
4
Male
4
Escaped Boarders
5:13 min/km
Wave 1
5
5451
Ronald PANNEK
Ronald PANNEK #5451
Male Senior 13+
00:26:25.00
00:26:25.00
(Finished)
5
(5)
Finished
Senior 13+
5
Male
5
5:17 min/km
Wave 1
6
5406
Aleisha ANDERSON
Aleisha ANDERSON #5406
Female Senior 13+
00:26:39.00
00:26:39.00
(Finished)
1
(1)
Finished
Senior 13+
1
Female
1
5:19 min/km
Wave 1
7
5643
Boultbee KATE
Boultbee KATE #5643
Male Senior 13+
00:27:03.07
00:27:03.07
(Finished)
6
(6)
Finished
Senior 13+
6
Male
6
5:24 min/km
Wave 1
8
5644
Christina LADYMAN
Christina LADYMAN #5644
Female Senior 13+
00:27:15.81
00:27:15.81
(Finished)
2
(2)
Finished
Senior 13+
2
Female
2
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
9
5432
Paolo GUMINA
Paolo GUMINA #5432
Male Senior 13+
00:27:42.00
00:27:42.00
(Finished)
7
(7)
Finished
Senior 13+
7
Male
7
5:32 min/km
Wave 1
10
5282
Steve GRAVINA
Steve GRAVINA #5282
Male Senior 13+
00:27:45.89
00:27:45.89
(Finished)
8
(8)
Finished
Senior 13+
8
Male
8
Body Logic Physio
5:32 min/km
Wave 1
11
5383
Gary GILGALLON
Gary GILGALLON #5383
Male Senior 13+
00:27:46.00
00:27:46.00
(Finished)
9
(9)
Finished
Senior 13+
9
Male
9
Plain Squad
5:33 min/km
Wave 1
12
5463
Andrew SCHWINGE
Andrew SCHWINGE #5463
Male Senior 13+
00:28:20.00
00:28:20.00
(Finished)
10
(10)
Finished
Senior 13+
10
Male
10
5:40 min/km
Wave 1
13
5335
Matthew HOOPER
Matthew HOOPER #5335
Male Child (3-12)
00:28:31.31
00:28:31.31
(Finished)
1
(11)
Finished
Child (3-12)
1
Male
11
Escaped Boarders
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
14
5594
Matt CONNELL
Matt CONNELL #5594
Male Senior 13+
00:28:37.81
00:28:37.81
(Finished)
11
(12)
Finished
Senior 13+
11
Male
12
Connell
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
15
5304
Mark DRURY
Mark DRURY #5304
Male Senior 13+
00:28:39.81
00:28:39.81
(Finished)
12
(13)
Finished
Senior 13+
12
Male
13
Escaped Boarders
5:43 min/km
Wave 1
16
5549
Luke DOUGLAS
Luke DOUGLAS #5549
Male Senior 13+
00:28:42.35
00:28:42.35
(Finished)
13
(14)
Finished
Senior 13+
13
Male
14
5:44 min/km
Wave 1
17
5395
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #5395
Female Senior 13+
00:28:48.00
00:28:48.00
(Finished)
3
(3)
Finished
Senior 13+
3
Female
3
WA Ambo's
5:45 min/km
Wave 1
18
5414
Zachary BRYAN
Zachary BRYAN #5414
Male Child (3-12)
00:29:01.00
00:29:01.00
(Finished)
2
(15)
Finished
Child (3-12)
2
Male
15
5:48 min/km
Wave 1
19
5413
Dale BRYAN
Dale BRYAN #5413
Male Senior 13+
00:29:04.00
00:29:04.00
(Finished)
14
(16)
Finished
Senior 13+
14
Male
16
5:48 min/km
Wave 1
20
5302
Max EVANS
Max EVANS #5302
Male Senior 13+
00:29:39.79
00:29:39.79
(Finished)
15
(17)
Finished
Senior 13+
15
Male
17
Escaped Boarders
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
21
5366
Cameron SARGEANT
Cameron SARGEANT #5366
Male Senior 13+
00:29:39.98
00:29:39.98
(Finished)
16
(18)
Finished
Senior 13+
16
Male
18
Lachie's Legacy
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
22
5442
John LUCAS
John LUCAS #5442
Male Senior 13+
00:29:43.00
00:29:43.00
(Finished)
17
(19)
Finished
Senior 13+
17
Male
19
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
23
5641
Elizabeth FEUTRILL
Elizabeth FEUTRILL #5641
Female Senior 13+
00:29:53.39
00:29:53.39
(Finished)
4
(4)
Finished
Senior 13+
4
Female
4
5:57 min/km
Wave 1
24
5341
Digby PERCY
Digby PERCY #5341
Male Senior 13+
00:29:55.82
00:29:55.82
(Finished)
18
(20)
Finished
Senior 13+
18
Male
20
Escaped Boarders
5:58 min/km
Wave 1
25
5593
Toby HALL
Toby HALL #5593
Male Senior 13+
00:29:56.62
00:29:56.62
(Finished)
19
(21)
Finished
Senior 13+
19
Male
21
Body Logic Physio
5:58 min/km
Wave 1
26
5548
Tim MITCHELL
Tim MITCHELL #5548
Male Senior 13+
00:29:59.27
00:29:59.27
(Finished)
20
(22)
Finished
Senior 13+
20
Male
22
5:58 min/km
Wave 1
27
5674
Rory MITCHELL
Rory MITCHELL #5674
Male Child (3-12)
00:29:59.27
00:29:59.27
(Finished)
3
(23)
Finished
Child (3-12)
3
Male
23
5:59 min/km
Wave 1
28
5326
Daniel SOUTH
Daniel SOUTH #5326
Male Senior 13+
00:30:03.74
00:30:03.74
(Finished)
21
(24)
Finished
Senior 13+
21
Male
24
Escaped Boarders
6:00 min/km
Wave 1
29
5498
Curtis BETT
Curtis BETT #5498
Male Senior 13+
00:30:11.82
00:30:11.82
(Finished)
22
(25)
Finished
Senior 13+
22
Male
25
Escaped Boarders
6:02 min/km
Wave 1
30
5596
Justin CONNELL
Justin CONNELL #5596
Male Senior 13+
00:30:13.87
00:30:13.87
(Finished)
23
(26)
Finished
Senior 13+
23
Male
26
Connell
6:01 min/km
Wave 1
31
5300
Tom SHALDERS
Tom SHALDERS #5300
Male Senior 13+
00:30:20.39
00:30:20.39
(Finished)
24
(27)
Finished
Senior 13+
24
Male
27
Escaped Boarders
6:03 min/km
Wave 1
32
5666
Briony BOULTBEE
Briony BOULTBEE #5666
Female Senior 13+
00:30:29.60
00:30:29.60
(Finished)
5
(5)
Finished
Senior 13+
5
Female
5
6:05 min/km
Wave 1
33
5345
Rory BETT
Rory BETT #5345
Male Senior 13+
00:30:44.17
00:30:44.17
(Finished)
25
(28)
Finished
Senior 13+
25
Male
28
Escaped Boarders
6:08 min/km
Wave 1
34
5634
Laurent CARLES
Laurent CARLES #5634
Male Senior 13+
00:30:59.55
00:30:59.55
(Finished)
26
(29)
Finished
Senior 13+
26
Male
29
Team Carles
6:10 min/km
Wave 1
35
5338
Matthew OVERINGTON
Matthew OVERINGTON #5338
Male Senior 13+
00:31:10.14
00:31:10.14
(Finished)
27
(30)
Finished
Senior 13+
27
Male
30
Escaped Boarders
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
36
5275
Sean DE PRAZER
Sean DE PRAZER #5275
Male Senior 13+
00:31:21.31
00:31:21.31
(Finished)
28
(31)
Finished
Senior 13+
28
Male
31
Angel Twins - Daniel & Matthew
6:14 min/km
Wave 1
37
5320
Liam TUBBY
Liam TUBBY #5320
Male Child (3-12)
00:31:34.09
00:31:34.09
(Finished)
4
(32)
Finished
Child (3-12)
4
Male
32
Escaped Boarders
6:18 min/km
Wave 1
38
5505
Andy GREIG
Andy GREIG #5505
Male Senior 13+
00:31:35.52
00:31:35.52
(Finished)
29
(33)
Finished
Senior 13+
29
Male
33
Escaped Boarders
6:18 min/km
Wave 1
39
5677
Hayley ROSA
Hayley ROSA #5677
Female Senior 13+
00:31:45.67
00:31:45.67
(Finished)
6
(6)
Finished
Senior 13+
6
Female
6
6:20 min/km
Wave 1
40
5676
Aaron HOGG
Aaron HOGG #5676
Male Senior 13+
00:32:00.07
00:32:00.07
(Finished)
30
(34)
Finished
Senior 13+
30
Male
34
6:22 min/km
Wave 1
41
5411
Emma BENTLEY
Emma BENTLEY #5411
Female Senior 13+
00:32:06.00
00:32:06.00
(Finished)
7
(7)
Finished
Senior 13+
7
Female
7
6:25 min/km
Wave 1
42
5637
Syd PARKE
Syd PARKE #5637
Male Senior 13+
00:32:31.32
00:32:31.32
(Finished)
31
(35)
Finished
Senior 13+
31
Male
35
6:27 min/km
Wave 1
43
5279
Stacey CUBITT
Stacey CUBITT #5279
Female Senior 13+
00:33:04.32
00:33:04.32
(Finished)
8
(8)
Finished
Senior 13+
8
Female
8
Body Logic Physio
6:34 min/km
Wave 1
44
5354
Adrian HOPKINS
Adrian HOPKINS #5354
Male Senior 13+
00:33:13.53
00:33:13.53
(Finished)
32
(36)
Finished
Senior 13+
32
Male
36
Hopkins Boys
6:38 min/km
Wave 1
45
5384
David HOGAN
David HOGAN #5384
Male Senior 13+
00:33:15.00
00:33:15.00
(Finished)
33
(37)
Finished
Senior 13+
33
Male
37
Plain Squad
6:39 min/km
Wave 1
46
5398
Pete GLEESON
Pete GLEESON #5398
Male Senior 13+
00:33:27.00
00:33:27.00
(Finished)
34
(38)
Finished
Senior 13+
34
Male
38
Will's Wings
6:41 min/km
Wave 1
47
5284
Victoria SIMPSON
Victoria SIMPSON #5284
Female Senior 13+
00:33:41.54
00:33:41.54
(Finished)
9
(9)
Finished
Senior 13+
9
Female
9
Body Logic Physio
6:43 min/km
Wave 1
48
5285
Mark SHELLEY
Mark SHELLEY #5285
Male Senior 13+
00:33:55.55
00:33:55.55
(Finished)
35
(39)
Finished
Senior 13+
35
Male
39
Body Logic Physio
6:45 min/km
Wave 1
49
5468
Nicola THOMAS
Nicola THOMAS #5468
Female Senior 13+
00:34:22.00
00:34:22.00
(Finished)
10
(10)
Finished
Senior 13+
10
Female
10
6:52 min/km
Wave 1
50
5319
Liam HENRY
Liam HENRY #5319
Male Senior 13+
00:34:38.98
00:34:38.98
(Finished)
36
(40)
Finished
Senior 13+
36
Male
40
Escaped Boarders
6:55 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (379 items)
© 2023