Lancelin Ocean Classic
17 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Kite Surfing Downwind
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Pace
Finish
Palm
16
206
Matthew HOLDER
Matthew HOLDER #206
Male Open
00:32:45.30
00:32:45.30
4
(16)
Open
4
Male
16
WA
AUS
47.6 km/h
00:32:45.30
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Finish
00:32:45.30
00:32:45.30
00:32:45.30
14:03:19.30
16
4
16
16
4
16
Palm
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (158 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Pace
1
18
Steve ALLEN
Steve ALLEN #18
Male Elite
00:28:17.40
00:28:17.40
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
NSW
AUS
55.1 km/h
2
28
Patrick DIETHELM
Patrick DIETHELM #28
Male Elite
00:28:47.30
00:28:47.30
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
SUI
54.2 km/h
3
6
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #6
Male Elite
00:28:55.10
00:28:55.10
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
53.9 km/h
4
223
Avan GRIFFITH
Avan GRIFFITH #223
Male Open
00:29:02.90
00:29:02.90
1
(4)
Open
1
Male
4
WA
AUS
53.7 km/h
5
4
Jesper ORTH
Jesper ORTH #4
Male Elite
00:29:11.60
00:29:11.60
4
(5)
Elite
4
Male
5
WA
AUS
53.4 km/h
6
19
Guy CRIBB
Guy CRIBB #19
Male Elite
00:29:40.00
00:29:40.00
5
(6)
Elite
5
Male
6
X
GBR
52.6 km/h
7
16
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #16
Male Elite
00:30:19.80
00:30:19.80
6
(7)
Elite
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
51.4 km/h
8
12
Chris LOCKWOOD
Chris LOCKWOOD #12
Male Elite
00:30:44.80
00:30:44.80
7
(8)
Elite
7
Male
8
WA
AUS
50.7 km/h
9
148
Ash NICOL
Ash NICOL #148
Male Grand Masters
00:30:49.80
00:30:49.80
1
(9)
Grand Masters
1
Male
9
WA
AUS
50.6 km/h
10
26
Scott MCKERCHER
Scott MCKERCHER #26
Male Elite
00:30:57.60
00:30:57.60
8
(10)
Elite
8
Male
10
WA
AUS
50.4 km/h
11
2
Isaac DE VRIES
Isaac DE VRIES #2
Male Elite
00:31:02.80
00:31:02.80
9
(11)
Elite
9
Male
11
WA
AUS
50.2 km/h
12
3
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #3
Male Elite
00:31:20.90
00:31:20.90
10
(12)
Elite
10
Male
12
WA
AUS
49.8 km/h
13
27
Luke MATTHEWS
Luke MATTHEWS #27
Male Elite
00:31:47.60
00:31:47.60
11
(13)
Elite
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
49.1 km/h
14
114
Mark MIKANOVIC
Mark MIKANOVIC #114
Male Open
00:32:30.20
00:32:30.20
2
(14)
Open
2
Male
14
QLD
AUS
48.0 km/h
15
182
Kevin GROSJEAN
Kevin GROSJEAN #182
Male Open
00:32:41.80
00:32:41.80
3
(15)
Open
3
Male
15
FRA
47.7 km/h
16
206
Matthew HOLDER
Matthew HOLDER #206
Male Open
00:32:45.30
00:32:45.30
4
(16)
Open
4
Male
16
WA
AUS
47.6 km/h
17
194
Karin JAGGI
Karin JAGGI #194
Female Open
00:32:57.60
00:32:57.60
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
WA
SUI
47.3 km/h
18
17
Steven STRATFOLD
Steven STRATFOLD #17
Male Elite
00:33:12.30
00:33:12.30
12
(17)
Elite
12
Male
17
WA
AUS
47.0 km/h
19
11
Jonah DESFORGES
Jonah DESFORGES #11
Male Elite
00:33:20.90
00:33:20.90
13
(18)
Elite
13
Male
18
WA
AUS
46.8 km/h
20
21
Lasse BRUDEK
Lasse BRUDEK #21
Male Elite
00:33:36.50
00:33:36.50
14
(19)
Elite
14
Male
19
GER
46.4 km/h
21
113
Adrian LEVY
Adrian LEVY #113
Male Masters
00:33:36.50
00:33:36.50
1
(20)
Masters
1
Male
20
NSW
AUS
46.4 km/h
22
216
John NORTON
John NORTON #216
Male Grand Masters
00:34:04.30
00:34:04.30
2
(21)
Grand Masters
2
Male
21
WA
AUS
45.8 km/h
23
228
Ben SEVERNE
Ben SEVERNE #228
Male Open
00:34:20.60
00:34:20.60
5
(22)
Open
5
Male
22
WA
AUS
45.4 km/h
24
115
Leo SHARPE
Leo SHARPE #115
Male Open
00:34:22.10
00:34:22.10
6
(23)
Open
6
Male
23
QLD
AUS
45.4 km/h
25
9
Chris ADAMSON
Chris ADAMSON #9
Male Elite
00:34:39.00
00:34:39.00
15
(24)
Elite
15
Male
24
WA
AUS
45.0 km/h
26
122
Haydn LAW
Haydn LAW #122
Male Open
00:35:08.00
00:35:08.00
7
(25)
Open
7
Male
25
VIC
AUS
44.4 km/h
27
104
Claude LECOQ
Claude LECOQ #104
Male Grand Masters
00:35:12.00
00:35:12.00
3
(26)
Grand Masters
3
Male
26
WA
AUS
44.3 km/h
28
222
James BROOMHEAD
James BROOMHEAD #222
Male Open
00:35:25.80
00:35:25.80
8
(27)
Open
8
Male
27
WA
KEN
44.0 km/h
29
24
Mathias ERNST
Mathias ERNST #24
Male Elite
00:35:34.70
00:35:34.70
16
(28)
Elite
16
Male
28
SUI
43.8 km/h
30
8
Craig SPOTTISWOOD
Craig SPOTTISWOOD #8
Male Elite
00:35:38.90
00:35:38.90
17
(29)
Elite
17
Male
29
VIC
AUS
43.8 km/h
31
118
Dion SPURGEON
Dion SPURGEON #118
Male Masters
00:36:07.90
00:36:07.90
2
(30)
Masters
2
Male
30
WA
AUS
43.2 km/h
32
111
Barnaby KNIGHT
Barnaby KNIGHT #111
Male Open
00:36:26.90
00:36:26.90
9
(31)
Open
9
Male
31
WA
AUS
42.8 km/h
33
105
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #105
Male Open
00:37:02.30
00:37:02.30
10
(32)
Open
10
Male
32
WA
AUS
42.1 km/h
34
136
Tim CROMMELIN
Tim CROMMELIN #136
Male Masters
00:37:14.00
00:37:14.00
3
(33)
Masters
3
Male
33
WA
AUS
41.9 km/h
35
170
Nicolas ALBERTO
Nicolas ALBERTO #170
Male Masters
00:37:55.50
00:37:55.50
4
(34)
Masters
4
Male
34
WA
AUS
41.1 km/h
36
5
Shane O'NEILL
Shane O'NEILL #5
Male Elite
00:38:51.30
00:38:51.30
18
(35)
Elite
18
Male
35
WA
AUS
40.1 km/h
37
139
Chris LE MASURIER
Chris LE MASURIER #139
Male Masters
00:39:16.90
00:39:16.90
5
(36)
Masters
5
Male
36
GBR
39.7 km/h
38
116
Ash WOOLLEY
Ash WOOLLEY #116
Male Grand Masters
00:40:07.40
00:40:07.40
4
(37)
Grand Masters
4
Male
37
NSW
AUS
38.9 km/h
39
199
Tom MACIEJEWSKI
Tom MACIEJEWSKI #199
Male Open
00:40:33.40
00:40:33.40
11
(38)
Open
11
Male
38
WA
AUS
38.5 km/h
40
221
Mark HEENAN
Mark HEENAN #221
Male Masters
00:40:42.60
00:40:42.60
6
(39)
Masters
6
Male
39
WA
AUS
38.3 km/h
41
208
Pete TOMSETT
Pete TOMSETT #208
Male Open
00:40:46.40
00:40:46.40
12
(40)
Open
12
Male
40
WA
AUS
38.3 km/h
42
179
Lo JUNHAO
Lo JUNHAO #179
Male Open
00:40:55.00
00:40:55.00
13
(41)
Open
13
Male
41
WA
SIN
38.1 km/h
43
192
Will GUNZBURG
Will GUNZBURG #192
Male Open
00:41:10.90
00:41:10.90
14
(42)
Open
14
Male
42
WA
AUS
37.9 km/h
44
102
Ben DE CHANEET
Ben DE CHANEET #102
Male Masters
00:41:13.10
00:41:13.10
7
(43)
Masters
7
Male
43
WA
AUS
37.8 km/h
45
217
Chris PORTER
Chris PORTER #217
Male Open
00:41:52.00
00:41:52.00
15
(44)
Open
15
Male
44
WA
AUS
37.3 km/h
46
22
Justin LORD
Justin LORD #22
Male Elite
00:42:05.80
00:42:05.80
19
(45)
Elite
19
Male
45
NSW
AUS
37.1 km/h
47
154
Mark FERDINAND
Mark FERDINAND #154
Male Masters
00:42:16.20
00:42:16.20
8
(46)
Masters
8
Male
46
WA
AUS
36.9 km/h
48
178
Peter HATTON
Peter HATTON #178
Male Open
00:42:33.20
00:42:33.20
16
(47)
Open
16
Male
47
WA
AUS
36.7 km/h
49
187
Ben PALLANT
Ben PALLANT #187
Male Masters
00:42:56.90
00:42:56.90
9
(48)
Masters
9
Male
48
WA
AUS
36.3 km/h
50
112
Garth ILETT
Garth ILETT #112
Male Masters
00:43:16.90
00:43:16.90
10
(49)
Masters
10
Male
49
WA
AUS
36.0 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (158 items)
© 2023