Telstra Triathlon Series - Hillarys Race 1
14 Dec 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
44
449
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #449
Male 40-44
01:06:06.00
01:06:06.00
3
(41)
40-44
3
Male
41
Mandurah Tri Club
2:28 min/km
00:10:14.90
84
4
00:01:42.00
00:32:38.10
42
4
00:01:22.40
00:20:08.60
76
5
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:10:14.90
00:10:14.90
00:10:14.90
08:44:13.90
84
4
64
84
4
64
T1
00:11:56.90
00:01:42.00
00:01:42.00
08:45:55.90
73
3
55
81
3
57
Cycle
00:44:35.00
00:32:38.10
00:32:38.10
09:18:34.00
49
3
46
42
4
42
T2
00:45:57.40
00:01:22.40
00:01:22.40
09:19:56.40
45
3
42
107
8
87
Run
01:06:06.00
00:20:08.60
00:09:49.20
09:40:05.00
46
3
43
76
5
70
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1009 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
1007
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #1007
Male Open
00:58:19.20
00:58:19.20
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA Tri Club
2:10 min/km
00:08:09.50
4
3
00:01:44.10
00:31:00.40
13
7
00:01:01.00
00:16:24.20
4
3
2
8
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #8
Male Open
00:58:48.60
00:58:48.60
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Stadium Tri Club
2:11 min/km
00:08:41.00
9
6
00:01:20.90
00:30:55.80
9
4
00:01:03.10
00:16:47.80
6
5
3
11
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #11
Male Open
00:58:52.70
00:58:52.70
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Exceed Tri Club
2:12 min/km
00:08:40.90
8
5
00:01:21.20
00:30:57.30
11
5
00:01:06.40
00:16:46.90
5
4
4
2
Thomas BRUINS
Thomas BRUINS #2
Male Open
00:59:09.00
00:59:09.00
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
2:12 min/km
00:10:16.70
87
15
00:01:36.20
00:29:55.10
2
1
00:01:07.90
00:16:13.10
2
1
5
12
Cambell SMITH
Cambell SMITH #12
Male Open
01:00:00.00
01:00:00.00
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
North Coast Tri Club
2:14 min/km
00:08:05.80
2
1
00:01:51.70
00:30:57.70
12
6
00:01:04.80
00:18:00.00
9
6
6
13
Oli STENNING
Oli STENNING #13
Male Open
01:00:10.00
01:00:10.00
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
2:14 min/km
00:08:08.50
3
2
00:01:22.60
00:30:33.10
5
3
00:01:05.80
00:19:00.00
38
7
7
4
Paul GREGORY
Paul GREGORY #4
Male Open
01:01:30.40
01:01:30.40
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
Stadium Tri Club
2:17 min/km
00:08:35.60
7
4
00:01:19.60
00:31:06.20
15
8
00:01:05.70
00:19:23.30
48
9
8
798
Jeremy YOUNG
Jeremy YOUNG #798
Male 30-34
01:02:06.60
01:02:06.60
1
(8)
30-34
1
Male
8
Stadium Tri Club
2:19 min/km
00:10:08.10
72
3
00:01:30.40
00:30:20.10
4
1
00:01:10.90
00:18:57.10
35
3
9
517
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #517
Male 20-24
01:02:36.00
01:02:36.00
1
(9)
20-24
1
Male
9
North Coast Tri Club
2:20 min/km
00:09:17.60
26
1
00:01:52.40
00:31:38.30
20
2
00:01:19.40
00:18:28.30
23
5
10
599
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #599
Male 45-49
01:02:36.10
01:02:36.10
1
(10)
45-49
1
Male
10
Exceed Tri Club
2:20 min/km
00:10:14.40
81
3
00:01:42.40
00:31:22.80
19
2
00:01:11.10
00:18:05.40
12
1
11
672
Jason NUTTMAN
Jason NUTTMAN #672
Male 35-39
01:02:42.00
01:02:42.00
1
(11)
35-39
1
Male
11
Exceed Tri Club
2:20 min/km
00:09:32.10
40
2
00:01:43.50
00:31:53.30
24
2
00:01:09.20
00:18:23.90
20
2
12
855
David BRYANT
David BRYANT #855
Male 25-29
01:02:43.10
01:02:43.10
1
(12)
25-29
1
Male
12
Stadium Tri Club
2:20 min/km
00:10:40.50
116
16
00:02:00.40
00:30:44.80
6
1
00:01:22.40
00:17:55.00
7
2
13
5
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #5
Male Open
01:02:47.20
01:02:47.20
8
(13)
Open
8
Male
13
Stadium Tri Club
2:20 min/km
00:08:50.90
13
8
00:01:43.90
00:31:17.00
17
9
00:01:24.80
00:19:30.60
55
10
14
41
Alex MARTIN
Alex MARTIN #41
Male 16-19
01:03:06.40
01:03:06.40
1
(14)
16-19
1
Male
14
2:21 min/km
00:08:47.00
11
2
00:01:19.30
00:33:33.00
80
3
00:01:11.70
00:18:15.40
14
1
15
899
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #899
Male 25-29
01:03:11.40
01:03:11.40
2
(15)
25-29
2
Male
15
Exceed Tri Club
2:21 min/km
00:09:45.50
50
1
00:01:32.20
00:32:05.10
28
4
00:01:10.10
00:18:38.50
28
4
16
1018
Chris OWENS
Chris OWENS #1018
Male Open
01:03:20.30
01:03:20.30
9
(16)
Open
9
Male
16
2:22 min/km
00:08:42.80
10
7
00:01:34.50
00:32:31.00
37
13
00:04:14.50
00:16:17.50
3
2
17
910
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #910
Male 25-29
01:03:24.20
01:03:24.20
3
(17)
25-29
3
Male
17
UWA Tri Club
2:22 min/km
00:10:34.80
103
13
00:01:57.90
00:30:56.30
10
2
00:01:22.70
00:18:32.50
24
3
18
10
Balinga PASCO
Balinga PASCO #10
Male Open
01:03:26.80
01:03:26.80
10
(18)
Open
10
Male
18
Bunbury Tri Club
2:22 min/km
00:09:17.70
27
13
00:01:39.60
00:31:56.60
25
11
00:01:19.70
00:19:13.20
43
8
19
1026
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #1026
Female Open
01:03:28.80
01:03:28.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:22 min/km
00:08:55.40
14
1
00:01:26.70
00:33:39.90
90
3
00:01:06.40
00:18:20.40
17
2
20
734
Stephen HOLMES
Stephen HOLMES #734
Male 30-34
01:03:30.60
01:03:30.60
2
(19)
30-34
2
Male
19
North Coast Tri Club
2:22 min/km
00:09:08.70
21
1
00:01:34.30
00:32:55.60
49
7
00:01:08.50
00:18:43.50
29
2
21
18
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #18
Female Open
01:03:32.00
01:03:32.00
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
Exceed Tri Club
2:22 min/km
00:09:46.30
51
6
00:01:25.10
00:33:10.00
62
1
00:01:10.00
00:18:00.60
10
1
22
990
Carle GREEN
Carle GREEN #990
Male 35-39
01:03:38.50
01:03:38.50
2
(20)
35-39
2
Male
20
Exceed Tri Club
2:22 min/km
00:09:58.40
64
5
00:01:48.10
00:32:14.00
32
4
00:01:15.80
00:18:22.20
18
1
23
575
Bradley HOSKING
Bradley HOSKING #575
Male 45-49
01:03:40.80
01:03:40.80
2
(21)
45-49
2
Male
21
Exceed Tri Club
2:22 min/km
00:10:14.70
82
4
00:01:43.30
00:31:45.00
21
3
00:01:14.10
00:18:43.70
30
3
24
687
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #687
Male 35-39
01:04:01.90
01:04:01.90
3
(22)
35-39
3
Male
22
North Coast Tri Club
2:23 min/km
00:10:34.10
101
10
00:01:31.00
00:32:00.70
26
3
00:01:08.60
00:18:47.50
31
4
25
776
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #776
Male 30-34
01:04:04.80
01:04:04.80
3
(23)
30-34
3
Male
23
Stadium Tri Club
2:23 min/km
00:09:29.60
37
2
00:01:54.20
00:31:04.50
14
2
00:01:19.50
00:20:17.00
81
8
26
545
Anthony SCIANO
Anthony SCIANO #545
Male 20-24
01:04:06.40
01:04:06.40
2
(24)
20-24
2
Male
24
Endurance Fitness Systems
2:23 min/km
00:10:44.00
118
9
00:01:34.10
00:32:26.20
36
3
00:01:19.40
00:18:02.70
11
2
27
720
Shayne DIMMER
Shayne DIMMER #720
Male Open
01:04:19.40
01:04:19.40
11
(25)
Open
11
Male
25
Rockingham Tri Club
2:24 min/km
00:09:06.00
19
9
00:01:29.30
00:30:17.10
3
2
00:01:08.70
00:22:18.30
225
15
28
22
Nicholas FUNGA
Nicholas FUNGA #22
Male 14-15
01:04:45.50
01:04:45.50
1
(26)
14-15
1
Male
26
Fremantle Tri Club
2:25 min/km
00:09:41.80
48
8
00:01:25.10
00:34:01.50
112
6
00:01:09.50
00:18:27.60
22
2
29
603
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #603
Male 45-49
01:04:47.00
01:04:47.00
3
(27)
45-49
3
Male
27
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
2:25 min/km
00:09:55.20
62
2
00:01:30.40
00:30:51.40
7
1
00:01:14.50
00:21:15.50
147
11
30
3
Justin Adam GHOSH
Justin Adam GHOSH #3
Male Open
01:04:48.10
01:04:48.10
12
(28)
Open
12
Male
28
UWA Tri Club
2:25 min/km
00:09:07.00
20
10
00:01:27.70
00:33:24.60
73
14
00:01:05.00
00:19:43.80
60
11
31
441
Hugh BONNEY
Hugh BONNEY #441
Male 40-44
01:05:00.20
01:05:00.20
1
(29)
40-44
1
Male
29
2:25 min/km
00:09:29.90
38
2
00:01:28.40
00:33:10.40
63
7
00:01:18.40
00:19:33.10
56
2
32
42
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #42
Male 16-19
01:05:05.70
01:05:05.70
2
(30)
16-19
2
Male
30
Exceed Tri Club
2:26 min/km
00:09:25.90
33
6
00:01:20.80
00:33:30.50
78
2
00:01:08.30
00:19:40.20
59
4
33
16
Mikala FALCONER
Mikala FALCONER #16
Female Open
01:05:10.50
01:05:10.50
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Rockingham Tri Club
2:26 min/km
00:08:56.50
15
2
00:01:41.10
00:33:23.80
71
2
00:01:10.60
00:19:58.50
70
5
34
512
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #512
Male 20-24
01:05:14.20
01:05:14.20
3
(31)
20-24
3
Male
31
Rockingham Tri Club
2:26 min/km
00:10:07.70
71
5
00:01:29.30
00:33:43.40
96
7
00:01:29.90
00:18:23.90
19
4
35
475
Paul JONES
Paul JONES #475
Male 40-44
01:05:16.00
01:05:16.00
2
(32)
40-44
2
Male
32
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
2:26 min/km
00:09:11.60
22
1
00:01:37.60
00:33:20.90
68
8
00:01:17.90
00:19:48.00
62
3
36
629
James DEBENHAM
James DEBENHAM #629
Male 35-39
01:05:17.00
01:05:17.00
4
(33)
35-39
4
Male
33
Exceed Tri Club
2:26 min/km
00:10:39.20
113
12
00:01:34.80
00:31:47.50
22
1
00:01:24.20
00:19:51.30
66
8
37
14
Aaron Williams WILLIAMS
Aaron Williams WILLIAMS #14
Male Open
01:05:32.50
01:05:32.50
13
(34)
Open
13
Male
34
2:27 min/km
00:09:50.20
56
14
00:01:42.80
00:31:48.50
23
10
00:01:27.60
00:20:43.40
105
13
38
38
Michael COUSINS
Michael COUSINS #38
Male 16-19
01:05:33.00
01:05:33.00
3
(35)
16-19
3
Male
35
Bunbury Tri Club
2:27 min/km
00:09:16.70
25
5
00:01:19.20
00:34:39.30
143
6
00:01:03.80
00:19:14.00
44
2
39
907
Rhylan SCHULZ
Rhylan SCHULZ #907
Male 25-29
01:05:33.80
01:05:33.80
4
(36)
25-29
4
Male
36
North Coast Tri Club
2:27 min/km
00:09:51.00
58
4
00:01:40.20
00:32:11.00
31
5
00:01:14.70
00:20:36.90
101
18
40
845
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #845
Male 25-29
01:05:35.30
01:05:35.30
5
(37)
25-29
5
Male
37
Stadium Tri Club
2:27 min/km
00:11:31.70
218
22
00:01:50.00
00:31:07.80
16
3
00:01:16.60
00:19:49.20
65
14
41
852
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #852
Male 25-29
01:05:36.10
01:05:36.10
6
(38)
25-29
6
Male
38
Stadium Tri Club
2:27 min/km
00:10:27.40
93
11
00:01:37.10
00:32:59.20
53
7
00:01:11.90
00:19:20.50
47
12
42
27
Mark LORI
Mark LORI #27
Male 14-15
01:05:45.30
01:05:45.30
2
(39)
14-15
2
Male
39
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:27 min/km
00:09:18.00
28
2
00:01:36.50
00:34:10.70
124
7
00:01:13.10
00:19:27.00
52
4
43
35
Zak WILLIAMS
Zak WILLIAMS #35
Male 14-15
01:05:52.00
01:05:52.00
3
(40)
14-15
3
Male
40
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:27 min/km
00:09:25.70
32
5
00:01:32.60
00:33:49.80
102
4
00:01:11.10
00:19:52.80
67
5
44
449
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #449
Male 40-44
01:06:06.00
01:06:06.00
3
(41)
40-44
3
Male
41
Mandurah Tri Club
2:28 min/km
00:10:14.90
84
4
00:01:42.00
00:32:38.10
42
4
00:01:22.40
00:20:08.60
76
5
45
881
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #881
Male 25-29
01:06:15.10
01:06:15.10
7
(42)
25-29
7
Male
42
Boddington Tri Club
2:28 min/km
00:09:47.80
54
3
00:01:45.40
00:34:34.90
139
18
00:01:11.70
00:18:55.30
33
6
46
871
Tom GILES
Tom GILES #871
Male 25-29
01:06:16.60
01:06:16.60
8
(43)
25-29
8
Male
43
Exceed Tri Club
2:28 min/km
00:10:02.90
67
6
00:02:07.50
00:33:29.00
77
11
00:01:37.30
00:18:59.90
37
9
47
997
Andrew MUIR
Andrew MUIR #997
Male 35-39
01:06:17.00
01:06:17.00
5
(44)
35-39
5
Male
44
Team XTR Tri Club
2:28 min/km
00:09:54.70
61
3
00:02:13.80
00:33:08.10
59
12
00:01:30.00
00:19:30.40
54
6
48
37
Drew CORRIGAN
Drew CORRIGAN #37
Male 16-19
01:06:18.80
01:06:18.80
4
(45)
16-19
4
Male
45
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
00:08:03.40
1
1
00:01:26.60
00:33:47.30
99
5
00:01:12.20
00:21:49.30
196
6
49
854
Matthew BROWN
Matthew BROWN #854
Male 25-29
01:06:19.60
01:06:19.60
9
(46)
25-29
9
Male
46
2:28 min/km
00:09:47.30
52
2
00:01:32.00
00:33:09.60
61
9
00:01:17.20
00:20:33.50
94
17
50
782
Jay SUTTON
Jay SUTTON #782
Male 30-34
01:06:20.20
01:06:20.20
4
(47)
30-34
4
Male
47
Exceed Tri Club
2:28 min/km
00:11:06.30
150
12
00:01:42.90
00:31:22.30
18
3
00:01:14.50
00:20:54.20
118
17
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1009 items)
© 2023