City of Armadale Duathlon
5 Oct 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
170
727
Bethany HOLLAND
Bethany HOLLAND #727
Female 25-29
01:15:29
01:15:29
3
(39)
25-29
3
Female
39
2:38 min/km
00:20:27
110
2
21
00:01:18
00:42:15
219
4
55
00:01:05
00:10:22
104
1
19
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Run1
00:20:27
00:20:27
00:20:27
09:10:47
110
2
21
110
2
21
T1
00:21:46
00:01:18
00:01:18
09:12:06
124
2
28
192
8
66
Cycle
01:04:01
00:42:15
00:42:15
09:54:21
180
2
42
219
4
55
T2
01:05:07
00:01:05
00:01:05
09:55:27
174
2
42
147
4
39
Run2
01:15:29
00:10:22
00:10:22
10:05:49
172
3
41
104
1
19
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (374 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
355
Thomas BRUINS
Thomas BRUINS #355
Male Open (Elite)
00:55:19
00:55:19
1
(1)
Open (Elite)
1
Male
1
1:56 min/km
00:15:44
2
2
2
00:00:40
00:30:19
3
1
1
00:00:37
00:07:58
3
3
3
2
713
Kenji NENER
Kenji NENER #713
Male Open (Elite)
00:56:40
00:56:40
2
(2)
Open (Elite)
2
Male
2
Pine rivers
1:59 min/km
00:15:43
1
1
1
00:00:38
00:31:49
9
5
7
00:00:39
00:07:49
1
1
1
3
352
Brandon SWIFT
Brandon SWIFT #352
Male Open (Elite)
00:57:05
00:57:05
3
(3)
Open (Elite)
3
Male
3
Break Your Limits Triathlon Academy
2:00 min/km
00:15:49
3
3
3
00:00:43
00:31:48
8
4
6
00:00:35
00:08:09
6
6
6
4
369
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #369
Male Open (Elite)
00:57:43
00:57:43
4
(4)
Open (Elite)
4
Male
4
North Coast Tri Club
2:01 min/km
00:16:02
4
4
4
00:00:34
00:32:05
12
7
10
00:00:32
00:08:28
10
10
10
5
360
Brynt MCSWAIN
Brynt MCSWAIN #360
Male Open (Elite)
00:58:12
00:58:12
5
(5)
Open (Elite)
5
Male
5
Stadium Tri Club
2:02 min/km
00:17:45
25
15
25
00:00:39
00:30:24
4
2
2
00:00:37
00:08:45
16
14
16
6
356
Justin Adam GHOSH
Justin Adam GHOSH #356
Male Open (Elite)
00:58:24
00:58:24
6
(6)
Open (Elite)
6
Male
6
UWA Tri Club
2:02 min/km
00:16:55
14
13
14
00:00:42
00:31:41
7
3
5
00:00:35
00:08:28
9
9
9
7
359
Cambell SMITH
Cambell SMITH #359
Male Open (Elite)
00:58:30
00:58:30
7
(7)
Open (Elite)
7
Male
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:03 min/km
00:16:25
9
9
9
00:00:49
00:31:52
10
6
8
00:00:38
00:08:45
15
13
15
8
353
Samuel FOSTER
Samuel FOSTER #353
Male Open (Elite)
00:58:38
00:58:38
8
(8)
Open (Elite)
8
Male
8
UWA Tri Club
2:03 min/km
00:16:20
7
7
7
00:00:47
00:32:51
23
10
21
00:00:42
00:07:57
2
2
2
9
366
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #366
Male Open (Elite)
00:58:50
00:58:50
9
(9)
Open (Elite)
9
Male
9
Exceed Tri Club
2:03 min/km
00:16:29
12
12
12
00:00:41
00:32:45
21
9
19
00:00:39
00:08:15
7
7
7
10
367
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #367
Male Open (Elite)
00:58:59
00:58:59
10
(10)
Open (Elite)
10
Male
10
North Coast Tri Club
2:04 min/km
00:16:09
6
6
6
00:00:36
00:33:27
36
12
34
00:00:41
00:08:04
4
4
4
11
373
Leighton COOK
Leighton COOK #373
Male Open (Elite)
00:59:08
00:59:08
11
(11)
Open (Elite)
11
Male
11
North Coast Tri Club
2:04 min/km
00:17:10
16
14
16
00:00:39
00:32:35
18
8
16
00:00:36
00:08:07
5
5
5
12
363
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #363
Male Open (Elite)
00:59:15
00:59:15
12
(12)
Open (Elite)
12
Male
12
UWA Tri Club
2:04 min/km
00:16:24
8
8
8
00:00:38
00:32:54
25
11
23
00:00:38
00:08:38
13
11
13
13
383
Benjamin WALTON
Benjamin WALTON #383
Male 16-19
01:00:03
01:00:03
1
(13)
16-19
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
2:06 min/km
00:17:18
18
2
18
00:00:43
00:32:25
17
1
15
00:00:39
00:08:55
21
2
21
14
411
Balinga PASCO
Balinga PASCO #411
Male 25-29
01:00:32
01:00:32
1
(14)
25-29
1
Male
14
Busselton Tri Club
2:07 min/km
00:17:32
20
1
20
00:01:08
00:32:04
11
2
9
00:00:43
00:09:04
29
3
28
15
453
Jeremy YOUNG
Jeremy YOUNG #453
Male 30-34
01:00:39
01:00:39
1
(15)
30-34
1
Male
15
Stadium Tri Club
2:07 min/km
00:18:46
52
9
51
00:00:43
00:31:13
5
1
3
00:00:48
00:09:07
34
5
32
16
722
Chris OWENS
Chris OWENS #722
Male Open (Elite)
01:00:42
01:00:42
13
(16)
Open (Elite)
13
Male
16
2:07 min/km
00:16:25
10
10
10
00:00:48
00:34:17
56
13
52
00:00:54
00:08:15
8
8
8
17
365
Gabriel CIPRIANO
Gabriel CIPRIANO #365
Male Open (Elite)
01:01:02
01:01:02
14
(17)
Open (Elite)
14
Male
17
UWA Tri Club
2:08 min/km
00:16:03
5
5
5
00:00:40
00:34:50
70
14
64
00:00:43
00:08:43
14
12
14
18
490
Stuart DURHAM
Stuart DURHAM #490
Male 40-44
01:01:05
01:01:05
1
(18)
40-44
1
Male
18
Exceed Tri Club
2:08 min/km
00:18:07
36
2
35
00:00:49
00:32:11
15
1
13
00:00:49
00:09:06
32
2
30
19
384
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #384
Male 20-24
01:01:06
01:01:06
1
(19)
20-24
1
Male
19
North Coast Tri Club
2:08 min/km
00:17:53
28
3
27
00:00:52
00:32:47
22
2
20
00:00:46
00:08:45
17
2
17
20
392
Anthony SCIANO
Anthony SCIANO #392
Male 20-24
01:01:08
01:01:08
2
(20)
20-24
2
Male
20
Fremantle Tri Club
2:08 min/km
00:17:12
17
1
17
00:00:55
00:33:41
39
4
37
00:00:48
00:08:30
11
1
11
21
393
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #393
Male 25-29
01:01:09
01:01:09
2
(21)
25-29
2
Male
21
Stadium Tri Club
2:08 min/km
00:18:31
46
5
45
00:01:05
00:31:30
6
1
4
00:00:53
00:09:09
35
4
33
22
436
John LOUGHNANE
John LOUGHNANE #436
Male 30-34
01:01:15
01:01:15
2
(22)
30-34
2
Male
22
Stadium Tri Club
2:08 min/km
00:18:06
34
4
33
00:00:55
00:32:08
13
2
11
00:00:41
00:09:22
44
7
42
23
386
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #386
Male 20-24
01:01:28
01:01:28
3
(23)
20-24
3
Male
23
2:09 min/km
00:17:39
23
2
23
00:01:08
00:32:23
16
1
14
00:00:53
00:09:23
45
3
43
24
430
Stephen HOLMES
Stephen HOLMES #430
Male 30-34
01:01:29
01:01:29
3
(24)
30-34
3
Male
24
North Coast Tri Club
2:09 min/km
00:16:55
15
1
15
00:00:49
00:33:54
45
6
43
00:00:56
00:08:53
19
1
19
25
477
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #477
Male 35-39
01:01:32
01:01:32
1
(25)
35-39
1
Male
25
North Coast Tri Club
2:09 min/km
00:17:25
19
1
19
00:00:42
00:33:32
37
4
35
00:00:50
00:09:00
27
2
26
26
422
David CLOWES
David CLOWES #422
Male 30-34
01:01:41
01:01:41
4
(26)
30-34
4
Male
26
BYL
2:09 min/km
00:17:54
29
3
28
00:00:46
00:33:09
29
3
27
00:00:56
00:08:54
20
2
20
27
415
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #415
Male 25-29
01:02:07
01:02:07
3
(27)
25-29
3
Male
27
UWA Tri Club
2:10 min/km
00:18:16
39
4
38
00:01:00
00:32:42
20
3
18
00:01:03
00:09:03
28
2
27
28
519
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #519
Male 45-49
01:02:07
01:02:07
1
(28)
45-49
1
Male
28
Stadium Tri Club
2:10 min/km
00:18:07
35
3
34
00:00:53
00:32:59
28
2
26
00:00:47
00:09:19
42
2
40
29
437
Andrew MALATIOS
Andrew MALATIOS #437
Male 30-34
01:02:08
01:02:08
5
(29)
30-34
5
Male
29
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
2:10 min/km
00:17:50
27
2
26
00:00:47
00:33:43
41
5
39
00:00:51
00:08:55
24
3
23
30
526
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #526
Male 45-49
01:02:09
01:02:09
2
(30)
45-49
2
Male
30
2:10 min/km
00:18:30
45
4
44
00:00:51
00:32:35
19
1
17
00:00:42
00:09:29
50
5
48
31
361
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #361
Female Open (Elite)
01:02:11
01:02:11
1
(1)
Open (Elite)
1
Female
1
Exceed Tri Club
2:10 min/km
00:17:46
26
1
1
00:00:41
00:34:08
51
2
4
00:00:39
00:08:55
23
1
1
32
467
James MACWATT
James MACWATT #467
Male 35-39
01:02:13
01:02:13
2
(31)
35-39
2
Male
31
Exceed Tri Club
2:10 min/km
00:17:55
30
3
29
00:01:02
00:33:12
31
3
29
00:00:55
00:09:07
33
3
31
33
723
James DUNPHY
James DUNPHY #723
Male 35-39
01:02:19
01:02:19
3
(32)
35-39
3
Male
32
2:11 min/km
00:18:33
47
5
46
00:00:53
00:32:08
14
1
12
00:00:50
00:09:53
73
10
68
34
380
Damon BOAG
Damon BOAG #380
Male 16-19
01:02:23
01:02:23
2
(33)
16-19
2
Male
33
2:11 min/km
00:17:32
21
3
21
00:00:45
00:34:13
53
2
49
00:00:40
00:09:11
37
3
35
35
495
Darren JONES
Darren JONES #495
Male 40-44
01:02:37
01:02:37
2
(34)
40-44
2
Male
34
City Tri Club
2:11 min/km
00:18:15
38
3
37
00:00:50
00:33:10
30
2
28
00:00:46
00:09:35
56
6
53
36
469
Michael MCDONNELL
Michael MCDONNELL #469
Male 35-39
01:02:44
01:02:44
4
(35)
35-39
4
Male
35
2:12 min/km
00:17:38
22
2
22
00:00:50
00:34:31
66
7
61
00:00:44
00:09:00
26
1
25
37
382
Matt SMITH
Matt SMITH #382
Male 16-19
01:02:48
01:02:48
3
(36)
16-19
3
Male
36
2:12 min/km
00:16:49
13
1
13
00:00:57
00:35:10
81
4
74
00:01:00
00:08:51
18
1
18
38
408
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #408
Male 25-29
01:02:52
01:02:52
4
(37)
25-29
4
Male
37
Stadium Tri Club
2:12 min/km
00:18:09
37
3
36
00:00:54
00:34:15
55
5
51
00:01:00
00:08:32
12
1
12
39
520
Jamie MUIR
Jamie MUIR #520
Male 45-49
01:03:01
01:03:01
3
(38)
45-49
3
Male
38
Mandurah Tri Club
2:12 min/km
00:17:57
31
1
30
00:00:57
00:34:04
47
5
45
00:00:52
00:09:10
36
1
34
40
510
Joe BONTEMPO
Joe BONTEMPO #510
Male 45-49
01:03:11
01:03:11
4
(39)
45-49
4
Male
39
Exceed Tri Club
2:13 min/km
00:18:02
33
2
32
00:01:04
00:33:53
44
4
42
00:00:46
00:09:24
46
3
44
41
440
Benjamin MARTON
Benjamin MARTON #440
Male 30-34
01:03:18
01:03:18
6
(40)
30-34
6
Male
40
Stadium Tri Club
2:13 min/km
00:19:07
62
10
59
00:01:04
00:33:25
34
4
32
00:00:44
00:08:56
25
4
24
42
485
Andrew BOWERMAN
Andrew BOWERMAN #485
Male 40-44
01:03:27
01:03:27
3
(41)
40-44
3
Male
41
Boddington Tri Club
2:13 min/km
00:18:46
53
5
52
00:00:49
00:33:41
40
5
38
00:00:39
00:09:29
49
4
47
43
410
Matthew OSWALD
Matthew OSWALD #410
Male 25-29
01:03:36
01:03:36
5
(42)
25-29
5
Male
42
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
2:13 min/km
00:18:59
58
6
55
00:00:52
00:32:55
26
4
24
00:01:03
00:09:46
67
7
63
44
706
Cameron SOBEJKO
Cameron SOBEJKO #706
Male 30-34
01:03:57
01:03:57
7
(43)
30-34
7
Male
43
2:14 min/km
00:18:41
49
8
48
00:00:58
00:33:57
46
7
44
00:00:52
00:09:27
48
8
46
45
400
Tom GILES
Tom GILES #400
Male 25-29
01:04:02
01:04:02
6
(44)
25-29
6
Male
44
Exceed Tri Club
2:14 min/km
00:17:43
24
2
24
00:01:16
00:34:55
71
7
65
00:00:47
00:09:19
43
5
41
46
500
Gavin MCKAY
Gavin MCKAY #500
Male 40-44
01:04:08
01:04:08
4
(45)
40-44
4
Male
45
Stadium Tri Club
2:15 min/km
00:19:38
81
7
72
00:00:52
00:33:16
32
3
30
00:00:48
00:09:32
53
5
51
47
502
Vince MIDDLETON
Vince MIDDLETON #502
Male 40-44
01:04:13
01:04:13
5
(46)
40-44
5
Male
46
Busselton Tri Club
2:15 min/km
00:18:00
32
1
31
00:00:50
00:35:33
92
10
85
00:00:43
00:09:05
30
1
29
48
492
Antony HARDENBERG
Antony HARDENBERG #492
Male 40-44
01:04:14
01:04:14
6
(47)
40-44
6
Male
47
Fremantle Tri Club
2:15 min/km
00:19:02
60
6
57
00:00:59
00:34:08
50
7
47
00:00:50
00:09:14
38
3
36
49
381
Drew CORRIGAN
Drew CORRIGAN #381
Male 16-19
01:04:17
01:04:17
4
(48)
16-19
4
Male
48
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:15 min/km
00:18:47
54
4
53
00:00:43
00:34:18
57
3
53
00:00:42
00:09:46
66
5
62
50
522
Ross PEDLOW
Ross PEDLOW #522
Male 45-49
01:04:27
01:04:27
5
(49)
45-49
5
Male
49
Exceed Tri Club
2:15 min/km
00:19:07
63
7
60
00:01:04
00:33:25
33
3
31
00:00:42
00:10:08
85
6
76
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (374 items)
© 2023