Nanga Challenge 2014
20 Sep 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Paddle
T1
MTB
T2
Run
37
Leigh WILLISON
Leigh WILLISON #37
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
DNF
DNF
Veterans (40+) Ironman
Male
min/km
01:17:43
00:02:25
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Paddle
01:17:43
01:17:43
01:17:43
10:33:33
33
10
29
33
10
29
T1
01:20:09
00:02:25
00:02:25
10:35:58
32
10
28
28
7
21
MTB
T2
Run
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Paddle
T1
MTB
T2
Run
1
67
CRANK'N CYCLES COLLIE IS AWESOME!
CRANK'N CYCLES COLLIE IS AWESOME! #67
Male Open Team Men
02:31:55
02:31:55
1
(1)
Open Team Men
1
Male
1
3:41 min/km
01:03:02
00:00:57
00:50:29
00:00:25
00:37:01
2
56
Kelby MURRAY
Kelby MURRAY #56
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
02:42:32
02:42:32
1
(2)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
1
Male
2
3:57 min/km
01:01:50
00:01:57
00:54:00
00:01:26
00:43:17
3
22
James WEST
James WEST #22
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
02:48:07
02:48:07
1
(3)
Open (19-39) Ironman
1
Male
3
4:05 min/km
01:07:19
00:02:21
00:53:06
00:01:31
00:43:48
4
23
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #23
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
02:54:07
02:54:07
2
(4)
Open (19-39) Ironman
2
Male
4
4:14 min/km
01:11:04
00:02:06
00:55:31
00:01:14
00:44:09
5
65
KLUB FOOT
KLUB FOOT #65
Male Open Team Men
02:55:53
02:55:53
2
(5)
Open Team Men
2
Male
5
4:16 min/km
01:10:40
00:01:21
00:53:34
00:01:15
00:49:02
6
19
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #19
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
02:57:55
02:57:55
3
(6)
Open (19-39) Ironman
3
Male
6
4:19 min/km
01:09:18
00:01:42
00:56:32
00:01:28
00:48:53
7
35
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #35
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:00:31
03:00:31
2
(7)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
2
Male
7
4:23 min/km
01:09:01
00:02:09
00:57:57
00:01:05
00:50:18
8
42
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #42
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:00:56
03:00:56
3
(8)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
3
Male
8
4:24 min/km
01:14:50
00:02:44
00:56:17
00:01:52
00:45:12
9
38
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #38
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:03:22
03:03:22
4
(9)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
4
Male
9
4:27 min/km
01:11:00
00:03:08
00:58:56
00:01:12
00:49:05
10
66
Avon Stunt Team
Avon Stunt Team #66
Male Open Team Men
03:03:38
03:03:38
3
(10)
Open Team Men
3
Male
10
4:28 min/km
01:13:46
00:01:28
01:02:08
00:00:37
00:45:37
11
24
Buck COCKMAN
Buck COCKMAN #24
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:03:56
03:03:56
4
(11)
Open (19-39) Ironman
4
Male
11
4:28 min/km
01:06:17
00:02:49
01:01:51
00:01:30
00:51:28
12
90
Joshua KIPPEN
Joshua KIPPEN #90
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:06:23
03:06:23
5
(12)
Open (19-39) Ironman
5
Male
12
4:32 min/km
00:59:12
00:01:32
01:08:54
00:00:37
00:56:06
13
15
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #15
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:07:50
03:07:50
6
(13)
Open (19-39) Ironman
6
Male
13
4:34 min/km
01:01:24
00:02:20
01:06:07
00:00:54
00:57:04
14
31
Tim SIKMA
Tim SIKMA #31
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:13:10
03:13:10
5
(14)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
5
Male
14
4:41 min/km
01:19:03
00:01:47
00:56:42
00:01:20
00:54:17
15
72
TheNorfolkandChances
TheNorfolkandChances #72
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:14:16
03:14:16
1
(15)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
1
Male
15
4:43 min/km
01:15:50
00:01:37
01:08:29
00:00:40
00:47:38
16
44
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #44
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:14:29
03:14:29
6
(16)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
6
Male
16
4:43 min/km
01:08:35
00:02:37
00:59:45
00:00:55
01:02:35
17
50
Dave two Dogs READETT
Dave two Dogs READETT #50
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:14:35
03:14:35
7
(17)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
7
Male
17
4:44 min/km
01:18:58
00:02:37
01:00:02
00:01:12
00:51:44
18
18
Daniel BAYLISS
Daniel BAYLISS #18
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:14:36
03:14:36
7
(18)
Open (19-39) Ironman
7
Male
18
4:44 min/km
01:19:30
00:03:02
01:01:04
00:01:20
00:49:39
19
21
Brodie HOLMES
Brodie HOLMES #21
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:15:39
03:15:39
8
(19)
Open (19-39) Ironman
8
Male
19
4:45 min/km
01:04:29
00:02:58
01:11:30
00:02:23
00:54:18
20
40
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #40
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:17:48
03:17:48
8
(20)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
8
Male
20
4:48 min/km
01:21:00
00:01:58
00:59:53
00:01:06
00:53:49
21
2
Ricky THACKRAY
Ricky THACKRAY #2
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:18:24
03:18:24
9
(21)
Open (19-39) Ironman
9
Male
21
4:49 min/km
01:29:23
00:04:16
00:54:38
00:01:24
00:48:41
22
76
Dale & Marnie
Dale & Marnie #76
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:19:25
03:19:25
1
(1)
Open Team Mixed
1
Mixed
1
4:51 min/km
01:07:02
00:01:14
01:09:13
00:01:05
01:00:49
23
68
Ray's Saviours
Ray's Saviours #68
Male Open Team Men
03:19:35
03:19:35
4
(22)
Open Team Men
4
Male
22
4:51 min/km
01:12:32
00:01:17
01:10:38
00:00:44
00:54:22
24
9
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #9
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:19:42
03:19:42
10
(23)
Open (19-39) Ironman
10
Male
23
4:51 min/km
01:21:11
00:02:41
01:00:34
00:01:23
00:53:51
25
7
Stephen MYERS
Stephen MYERS #7
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:21:10
03:21:10
11
(24)
Open (19-39) Ironman
11
Male
24
4:53 min/km
01:11:58
00:02:34
01:10:54
00:01:28
00:54:14
26
26
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #26
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
03:22:17
03:22:17
1
(1)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
1
Female
1
4:55 min/km
01:23:36
00:02:45
01:03:00
00:01:33
00:51:21
27
30
Grant PEPPER
Grant PEPPER #30
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:22:19
03:22:19
9
(25)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
9
Male
25
4:55 min/km
01:14:22
00:02:37
01:05:34
00:01:51
00:57:54
28
11
Joel TATE
Joel TATE #11
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:24:17
03:24:17
12
(26)
Open (19-39) Ironman
12
Male
26
4:58 min/km
01:15:33
00:03:07
00:59:04
00:02:39
01:03:52
29
54
Andre MORKEL
Andre MORKEL #54
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:25:32
03:25:32
10
(27)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
10
Male
27
5:00 min/km
01:19:12
00:02:33
01:03:00
00:01:17
00:59:28
30
51
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #51
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:25:59
03:25:59
11
(28)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
11
Male
28
5:00 min/km
01:12:32
00:02:23
01:06:32
00:00:55
01:03:35
31
71
Woodbridge Wanderers
Woodbridge Wanderers #71
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:26:32
03:26:32
2
(29)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
2
Male
29
5:01 min/km
01:06:52
00:01:21
01:34:25
00:00:37
00:43:15
32
10
Paul SKUSE
Paul SKUSE #10
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:26:46
03:26:46
13
(30)
Open (19-39) Ironman
13
Male
30
5:01 min/km
01:14:00
00:02:35
01:08:23
00:01:08
01:00:38
33
78
Rodgers
Rodgers #78
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:27:03
03:27:03
2
(2)
Open Team Mixed
2
Mixed
2
5:02 min/km
01:15:51
00:01:25
01:06:33
00:00:48
01:02:23
34
79
Team JAS
Team JAS #79
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:29:40
03:29:40
3
(3)
Open Team Mixed
3
Mixed
3
5:06 min/km
01:29:29
00:02:46
01:00:34
00:00:42
00:56:07
35
4
Jeremy SANGSTER
Jeremy SANGSTER #4
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:29:54
03:29:54
14
(31)
Open (19-39) Ironman
14
Male
31
5:06 min/km
01:25:30
00:03:54
01:04:51
00:02:26
00:53:10
36
70
Knights of the squarish table
Knights of the squarish table #70
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:30:43
03:30:43
3
(32)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
3
Male
32
5:07 min/km
01:27:21
00:01:39
01:05:17
00:00:45
00:55:40
37
45
Nigel Pygmy ADCOCK
Nigel Pygmy ADCOCK #45
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:32:21
03:32:21
12
(33)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
12
Male
33
5:09 min/km
01:24:07
00:03:04
00:59:21
00:01:50
01:03:57
38
28
Helke MELVILLE
Helke MELVILLE #28
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
03:32:43
03:32:43
2
(2)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
2
Female
2
5:10 min/km
01:17:09
00:02:13
01:10:17
00:01:29
01:01:34
39
39
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #39
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:33:04
03:33:04
13
(34)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
13
Male
34
5:11 min/km
01:25:09
00:03:21
01:04:51
00:01:20
00:58:21
40
73
Sock it to Sarcoma
Sock it to Sarcoma #73
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:33:59
03:33:59
4
(35)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
4
Male
35
5:12 min/km
01:27:52
00:02:38
01:07:45
00:00:49
00:54:52
41
6
Scott LACKLISON
Scott LACKLISON #6
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:35:21
03:35:21
15
(36)
Open (19-39) Ironman
15
Male
36
5:14 min/km
01:18:37
00:03:41
01:10:55
00:01:15
01:00:51
42
75
the plumb pickers
the plumb pickers #75
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:23
03:41:23
4
(4)
Open Team Mixed
4
Mixed
4
5:23 min/km
01:22:38
00:01:54
01:18:01
00:00:49
00:57:59
43
81
Beauty and the Beasts
Beauty and the Beasts #81
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:26
03:41:26
5
(5)
Open Team Mixed
5
Mixed
5
5:23 min/km
01:25:13
00:01:41
01:10:10
00:00:44
01:03:35
44
80
Handsome Idiots
Handsome Idiots #80
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:53
03:41:53
6
(6)
Open Team Mixed
6
Mixed
6
5:23 min/km
01:06:01
00:02:30
01:28:49
00:00:43
01:03:47
45
52
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #52
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:42:42
03:42:42
14
(37)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
14
Male
37
5:25 min/km
01:13:48
00:02:30
01:13:31
00:01:16
01:11:35
46
14
Ryan David MELDRUM
Ryan David MELDRUM #14
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:43:25
03:43:25
16
(38)
Open (19-39) Ironman
16
Male
38
5:26 min/km
01:33:22
00:04:08
01:07:11
00:02:16
00:56:25
47
60
White Lightning
White Lightning #60
Male Pairs Men
03:44:10
03:44:10
1
(39)
Pairs Men
1
Male
39
5:27 min/km
01:10:55
00:04:10
01:22:50
00:02:57
01:03:15
48
43
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #43
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:45:54
03:45:54
15
(40)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
15
Male
40
5:29 min/km
01:04:36
00:03:18
01:23:53
00:02:14
01:11:51
49
64
The Greed Brothers (Juniors)
The Greed Brothers (Juniors) #64
Male Open Team Men
03:50:01
03:50:01
5
(41)
Open Team Men
5
Male
41
5:35 min/km
01:26:32
00:01:27
01:27:49
00:01:06
00:53:06
50
17
Tim BOYES
Tim BOYES #17
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:51:45
03:51:45
17
(42)
Open (19-39) Ironman
17
Male
42
5:38 min/km
01:32:43
00:03:44
01:10:40
00:02:20
01:02:15
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
© 2023