Lancelin Ocean Classic
11 Jan 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Kite Surfing Downwind
Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
178
Josh FUGILL
Josh FUGILL #178
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
1
4
Steve ALLEN
Steve ALLEN #4
Male Elite
00:39:20
00:39:20
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
2
11
Peter VOLWATER
Peter VOLWATER #11
Male Elite
00:39:32
00:39:32
2
(2)
Elite
2
00:00:11
Male
2
3
5
Bjorn DUNDEBECK
Bjorn DUNDEBECK #5
Male Elite
00:40:02
00:40:02
3
(3)
Elite
3
00:00:42
Male
3
4
29
Gunnar ASMUSSEN
Gunnar ASMUSSEN #29
Male Elite
00:40:23
00:40:23
4
(4)
Elite
4
00:01:02
Male
4
5
3
Jesper ORTH
Jesper ORTH #3
Male Elite
00:40:35
00:40:35
5
(5)
Elite
5
00:01:14
Male
5
6
17
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #17
Male Elite
00:41:23
00:41:23
6
(6)
Elite
6
00:02:02
Male
6
7
34
Luke MATTHEWS
Luke MATTHEWS #34
Male Elite
00:41:25
00:41:25
7
(7)
Elite
7
00:02:04
Male
7
8
28
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #28
Male Elite
00:41:30
00:41:30
8
(8)
Elite
8
00:02:09
Male
8
9
16
Ben NEWSON
Ben NEWSON #16
Male Elite
00:42:41
00:42:41
9
(9)
Elite
9
00:03:20
Male
9
10
176
Matt LANGER
Matt LANGER #176
Male Masters
00:43:07
00:43:07
1
(10)
Masters
1
Male
10
11
26
Stephen STRATFORD
Stephen STRATFORD #26
Male Elite
00:43:11
00:43:11
10
(11)
Elite
10
00:03:51
Male
11
12
20
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #20
Male Elite
00:43:15
00:43:15
11
(12)
Elite
11
00:03:55
Male
12
13
9
Darryl PAGE
Darryl PAGE #9
Male Elite
00:43:29
00:43:29
12
(13)
Elite
12
00:04:08
Male
13
14
27
Ben PROFFITT
Ben PROFFITT #27
Male Elite
00:43:58
00:43:58
13
(14)
Elite
13
00:04:37
Male
14
15
170
Karin JAGGI
Karin JAGGI #170
Female Open
00:44:12
00:44:12
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
16
7
Leo SHARPE
Leo SHARPE #7
Male Elite
00:44:47
00:44:47
14
(15)
Elite
14
00:05:26
Male
15
17
193
David VITALE
David VITALE #193
Male Open
00:45:52
00:45:52
1
(16)
Open
1
Male
16
18
139
Peter CROMMELIN
Peter CROMMELIN #139
Male Masters
00:45:53
00:45:53
2
(17)
Masters
2
00:02:46
Male
17
19
182
Jake DALLIMORE
Jake DALLIMORE #182
Male Open
00:45:58
00:45:58
2
(18)
Open
2
00:00:05
Male
18
20
32
Maciek RUTKOWSKI
Maciek RUTKOWSKI #32
Male Elite
00:46:17
00:46:17
15
(19)
Elite
15
00:06:56
Male
19
21
133
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #133
Male Open
00:46:26
00:46:26
3
(20)
Open
3
00:00:33
Male
20
22
146
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #146
Male Masters
00:46:26
00:46:26
3
(21)
Masters
3
00:03:19
Male
21
23
18
Michael RICHARDS
Michael RICHARDS #18
Male Elite
00:46:26
00:46:26
16
(22)
Elite
16
00:07:06
Male
22
24
13
Chris ADAMSON
Chris ADAMSON #13
Male Elite
00:47:10
00:47:10
17
(23)
Elite
17
00:07:49
Male
23
25
152
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #152
Male Open
00:47:17
00:47:17
4
(24)
Open
4
00:01:24
Male
24
26
127
Craig SPOTTISWOOD
Craig SPOTTISWOOD #127
Male Masters
00:47:23
00:47:23
4
(25)
Masters
4
00:04:16
Male
25
27
119
John GRULICH
John GRULICH #119
Male Grand Masters
00:47:25
00:47:25
1
(26)
Grand Masters
1
Male
26
28
22
Jonah DESFORGES
Jonah DESFORGES #22
Male Elite
00:47:31
00:47:31
18
(27)
Elite
18
00:08:10
Male
27
29
177
Julien MAUREAL
Julien MAUREAL #177
Male Open
00:47:34
00:47:34
5
(28)
Open
5
00:01:41
Male
28
30
163
James BROOMEHEAD
James BROOMEHEAD #163
Male Open
00:47:36
00:47:36
6
(29)
Open
6
00:01:43
Male
29
31
125
Dion SPURGEON
Dion SPURGEON #125
Male Open
00:47:56
00:47:56
7
(30)
Open
7
00:02:03
Male
30
32
31
Patrik DIETHELM
Patrik DIETHELM #31
Male Elite
00:48:21
00:48:21
19
(31)
Elite
19
00:09:00
Male
31
33
6
Brad ANDERSON
Brad ANDERSON #6
Male Elite
00:48:26
00:48:26
20
(32)
Elite
20
00:09:05
Male
32
34
8
Mark MIKANOVIC
Mark MIKANOVIC #8
Male Elite
00:48:51
00:48:51
21
(33)
Elite
21
00:09:31
Male
33
35
30
Avan GRIFFITH
Avan GRIFFITH #30
Male Elite
00:49:00
00:49:00
22
(34)
Elite
22
00:09:40
Male
34
36
179
Geoff WATTERS
Geoff WATTERS #179
Male Open
00:49:00
00:49:00
8
(35)
Open
8
00:03:08
Male
35
37
21
Newton VAN DAM
Newton VAN DAM #21
Male Elite
00:49:01
00:49:01
23
(36)
Elite
23
00:09:41
Male
36
38
188
Chris PORTER
Chris PORTER #188
Male Open
00:49:05
00:49:05
9
(37)
Open
9
00:03:13
Male
37
39
23
Claude LECOQ
Claude LECOQ #23
Male Elite
00:49:11
00:49:11
24
(38)
Elite
24
00:09:50
Male
38
40
134
Craig MANN
Craig MANN #134
Male Grand Masters
00:49:45
00:49:45
2
(39)
Grand Masters
2
00:02:19
Male
39
41
143
Przemyslaw Primo JACNIACKI
Przemyslaw Primo JACNIACKI #143
Male Open
00:49:51
00:49:51
10
(40)
Open
10
00:03:58
Male
40
42
109
Tom RADIS
Tom RADIS #109
Male Grand Masters
00:50:02
00:50:02
3
(41)
Grand Masters
3
00:02:37
Male
41
43
110
Bjorn HAGEN
Bjorn HAGEN #110
Male Grand Masters
00:50:40
00:50:40
4
(42)
Grand Masters
4
00:03:14
Male
42
44
12
Nicholas MACCORMAC
Nicholas MACCORMAC #12
Male Elite
00:50:42
00:50:42
25
(43)
Elite
25
00:11:21
Male
43
45
10
Ian TEAKLE
Ian TEAKLE #10
Male Elite
00:51:28
00:51:28
26
(44)
Elite
26
00:12:07
Male
44
46
164
Craig FRASER
Craig FRASER #164
Male Masters
00:51:29
00:51:29
5
(45)
Masters
5
00:08:21
Male
45
47
141
Aleksis AALTONEN
Aleksis AALTONEN #141
Male Masters
00:51:33
00:51:33
6
(46)
Masters
6
00:08:26
Male
46
48
118
Martin LEE
Martin LEE #118
Male Masters
00:51:40
00:51:40
7
(47)
Masters
7
00:08:32
Male
47
49
162
Derek THOMPSON
Derek THOMPSON #162
Male Masters
00:51:46
00:51:46
8
(48)
Masters
8
00:08:39
Male
48
50
128
Garth ILETT
Garth ILETT #128
Male Masters
00:51:48
00:51:48
9
(49)
Masters
9
00:08:41
Male
49
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
© 2023