X Adventure Race Dunsborough
22 Mar 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
43
160
Angus ROE
Angus ROE #160
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:09:23
03:09:23
21
(38)
Prime (18-39) male
21
Male
38
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
1
Ben ALLEN
Ben ALLEN #1
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:18:37
02:18:37
1
(1)
Prime (18-39) male
1
Male
1
2
74
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #74
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:36:05
02:36:05
2
(2)
Prime (18-39) male
2
Male
2
3
151
Balinga PASCO
Balinga PASCO #151
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:38:55
02:38:55
3
(3)
Prime (18-39) male
3
Male
3
4
19
Johan BORG
Johan BORG #19
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:44:02
02:44:02
4
(4)
Prime (18-39) male
4
Male
4
5
66
Dan JEFFREYS
Dan JEFFREYS #66
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:46:07
02:46:07
5
(5)
Prime (18-39) male
5
Male
5
6
252
Nick ALGIE
Nick ALGIE #252
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:46:22
02:46:22
1
(6)
Veteran (40-49) male
1
Male
6
7
156
David PRICE
David PRICE #156
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:47:33
02:47:33
6
(7)
Prime (18-39) male
6
Male
7
8
60
Byron HUDSON
Byron HUDSON #60
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:47:49
02:47:49
7
(8)
Prime (18-39) male
7
Male
8
9
95
Mark OAKSHOTT
Mark OAKSHOTT #95
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:48:53
02:48:53
8
(9)
Prime (18-39) male
8
Male
9
10
101
Jacqui SLACK
Jacqui SLACK #101
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:49:08
02:49:08
1
(1)
Prime (18-39) female
1
Female
1
11
98
Josh O'HART
Josh O'HART #98
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:53:55
02:53:55
9
(10)
Prime (18-39) male
9
Male
10
12
9
Dave BARBOUR
Dave BARBOUR #9
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:55:03
02:55:03
10
(11)
Prime (18-39) male
10
Male
11
13
284
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #284
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:55:41
02:55:41
2
(12)
Veteran (40-49) male
2
Male
12
14
168
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #168
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:55:57
02:55:57
11
(13)
Prime (18-39) male
11
Male
13
15
777
The Ring-ins
The Ring-ins #777
Mixed Mixed Team
02:55:59
02:55:59
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
16
42
Luke GACHES
Luke GACHES #42
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:57:06
02:57:06
12
(14)
Prime (18-39) male
12
Male
14
17
286
Grant GIBBS
Grant GIBBS #286
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:57:19
02:57:19
3
(15)
Veteran (40-49) male
3
Male
15
18
93
Justin NICHOLLS
Justin NICHOLLS #93
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:57:26
02:57:26
13
(16)
Prime (18-39) male
13
Male
16
19
43
Cormac GALLAGHER
Cormac GALLAGHER #43
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:57:28
02:57:28
14
(17)
Prime (18-39) male
14
Male
17
20
697
Out of Touch
Out of Touch #697
Male Male Team
02:57:28
02:57:28
1
(18)
Male Team
1
Male
18
21
302
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #302
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:57:47
02:57:47
4
(19)
Veteran (40-49) male
4
Male
19
22
72
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #72
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:57:52
02:57:52
15
(20)
Prime (18-39) male
15
Male
20
23
650
Giving It A Go
Giving It A Go #650
Mixed Junior Team
02:58:28
02:58:28
1
(2)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
2
24
774
Team Rebound
Team Rebound #774
Mixed Mixed Team
02:58:45
02:58:45
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
25
276
Chris DAVISON
Chris DAVISON #276
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:59:01
02:59:01
5
(21)
Veteran (40-49) male
5
Male
21
26
241
Jesse LAWTON
Jesse LAWTON #241
Male Under 18 male
03:00:46
03:00:46
1
(22)
Under 18 male
1
Male
22
27
664
Margaret River Shire Fillies
Margaret River Shire Fillies #664
Female Female Team
03:03:09
03:03:09
1
(2)
Female Team
1
Female
2
28
260
Paul BLACK
Paul BLACK #260
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:03:24
03:03:24
6
(23)
Veteran (40-49) male
6
Male
23
29
83
Ben LUCAS
Ben LUCAS #83
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:03:45
03:03:45
16
(24)
Prime (18-39) male
16
Male
24
30
720
Two and a Half Men
Two and a Half Men #720
Male Male Team
03:05:06
03:05:06
2
(25)
Male Team
2
Male
25
31
713
Team Buffalo
Team Buffalo #713
Male Male Team
03:05:15
03:05:15
3
(26)
Male Team
3
Male
26
32
99
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #99
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:05:57
03:05:57
17
(27)
Prime (18-39) male
17
Male
27
33
684
All for the potatoes
All for the potatoes #684
Male Male Team
03:06:19
03:06:19
4
(28)
Male Team
4
Male
28
34
381
Brett ROBERTS
Brett ROBERTS #381
Male Vintage (50+) male
03:06:32
03:06:32
1
(29)
Vintage (50+) male
1
Male
29
35
743
Biosymm Perth Crew
Biosymm Perth Crew #743
Male Male Team
03:07:22
03:07:22
5
(30)
Male Team
5
Male
30
36
86
Benjamin MARTON
Benjamin MARTON #86
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:07:38
03:07:38
18
(31)
Prime (18-39) male
18
Male
31
37
181
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #181
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:07:46
03:07:46
19
(32)
Prime (18-39) male
19
Male
32
38
683
Albania
Albania #683
Male Male Team
03:08:10
03:08:10
6
(33)
Male Team
6
Male
33
39
301
Karl LEAVY
Karl LEAVY #301
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:08:12
03:08:12
7
(34)
Veteran (40-49) male
7
Male
34
40
687
Buzz Team
Buzz Team #687
Male Male Team
03:08:35
03:08:35
7
(35)
Male Team
7
Male
35
41
373
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #373
Male Vintage (50+) male
03:08:49
03:08:49
2
(36)
Vintage (50+) male
2
Male
36
42
202
Richard YEO
Richard YEO #202
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:08:59
03:08:59
20
(37)
Prime (18-39) male
20
Male
37
43
160
Angus ROE
Angus ROE #160
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:09:23
03:09:23
21
(38)
Prime (18-39) male
21
Male
38
44
45
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #45
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:09:27
03:09:27
22
(39)
Prime (18-39) male
22
Male
39
45
681
30+SPF
30+SPF #681
Male Male Team
03:09:46
03:09:46
8
(40)
Male Team
8
Male
40
46
159
Andrew ROBERTS
Andrew ROBERTS #159
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:10:10
03:10:10
23
(41)
Prime (18-39) male
23
Male
41
47
173
David SMITH
David SMITH #173
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:10:10
03:10:10
24
(42)
Prime (18-39) male
24
Male
42
48
724
You'll be right
You'll be right #724
Male Male Team
03:10:33
03:10:33
9
(43)
Male Team
9
Male
43
49
36
Dayle DONEGAN
Dayle DONEGAN #36
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:10:34
03:10:34
25
(44)
Prime (18-39) male
25
Male
44
50
750
Dream Team
Dream Team #750
Mixed Mixed Team
03:10:57
03:10:57
3
(4)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
4
© 2023