X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
151
78
Danielle CLARK
Danielle CLARK #78
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:30:26.77
03:30:26.77
4
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
13
Western Australia
00:35:49.00
23:52 min/km
7
00:01:36.70
6
01:31:56.82
7:21 min/km
4
00:02:30.24
4
01:18:09.23
15.4 km/h
4
00:00:24.77
4
152
473
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal #473
Female Female Team
03:30:53.36
03:30:53.36
3
(14)
Female Team
3
Female
14
Woodlands
Western Australia
00:30:20.57
20:13 min/km
4
00:00:46.87
4
01:17:34.02
6:12 min/km
2
00:00:41.66
2
01:40:59.42
11.9 km/h
3
00:00:30.80
3
153
69
Stuart ELLIS
Stuart ELLIS #69
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:31:18.72
03:31:18.72
42
(107)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
42
Male
107
Western Australia
00:39:11.47
26:07 min/km
51
00:02:00.55
51
01:26:19.74
6:54 min/km
47
00:02:12.07
46
01:21:06.46
14.8 km/h
42
00:00:28.41
42
154
451
Wtf
Wtf #451
Mixed Mixed Team
03:32:16.49
03:32:16.49
28
(33)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
33
Floreat
Western Australia
00:35:54.18
23:56 min/km
31
00:00:40.12
31
01:35:09.59
7:36 min/km
28
00:00:40.26
28
01:19:19.35
15.1 km/h
28
00:00:32.97
28
155
108
Paul BERSON
Paul BERSON #108
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:33:11.69
03:33:11.69
32
(108)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
32
Male
108
Western Australia
00:32:00.11
21:20 min/km
34
00:03:21.97
34
01:32:20.18
7:23 min/km
33
00:03:58.09
33
01:20:48.39
14.9 km/h
32
00:00:42.93
32
156
51
Jack DICKENS
Jack DICKENS #51
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:33:18.80
03:33:18.80
43
(109)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
43
Male
109
Western Australia
00:30:34.31
20:22 min/km
31
00:03:37.22
32
01:24:26.76
6:45 min/km
36
00:02:27.58
37
01:31:35.11
13.1 km/h
43
00:00:37.81
43
157
456
Gold Diggers
Gold Diggers #456
Mixed Mixed Team
03:33:20.49
03:33:20.49
29
(34)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
34
0
Western Australia
00:28:30.05
19:00 min/km
15
00:03:14.02
20
01:31:57.10
7:21 min/km
19
00:00:42.27
19
01:28:23.10
13.6 km/h
29
00:00:33.93
29
158
134
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #134
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:33:30.99
03:33:30.99
14
(110)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
110
Western Australia
00:36:05.77
24:03 min/km
19
00:04:16.07
20
01:29:40.88
7:10 min/km
14
00:02:23.67
14
01:20:14.39
15.0 km/h
14
00:00:50.19
14
159
45
Matt YEARSLEY
Matt YEARSLEY #45
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:33:58.85
03:33:58.85
44
(111)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
44
Male
111
Western Australia
00:32:05.25
21:23 min/km
39
00:03:53.68
42
01:23:15.32
6:39 min/km
38
00:01:02.83
36
01:32:55.68
12.9 km/h
44
00:00:46.07
44
160
96
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #96
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:34:00.87
03:34:00.87
33
(112)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
33
Male
112
Western Australia
00:36:51.77
24:34 min/km
38
00:03:41.58
38
01:25:09.41
6:48 min/km
31
00:03:06.69
31
01:24:22.14
14.2 km/h
33
00:00:49.27
33
161
55
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #55
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:34:30.24
03:34:30.24
45
(113)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
45
Male
113
Western Australia
00:33:19.00
22:12 min/km
43
00:01:44.06
41
01:25:19.63
6:49 min/km
40
00:01:51.31
40
01:31:36.30
13.1 km/h
45
00:00:39.92
45
162
438
Lifesports
Lifesports #438
Mixed Mixed Team
03:34:37.32
03:34:37.32
30
(35)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
35
Bridgetown
Western Australia
00:38:02.45
25:21 min/km
35
00:00:49.39
35
01:41:08.31
8:05 min/km
33
00:00:54.22
34
01:13:12.23
16.4 km/h
30
00:00:30.70
30
163
444
Damonic
Damonic #444
Mixed Mixed Team
03:35:02.74
03:35:02.74
31
(36)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
36
North Perth
Western Australia
00:33:43.44
22:28 min/km
29
00:00:47.39
29
01:40:20.73
8:01 min/km
30
00:00:56.83
30
01:18:34.89
15.3 km/h
31
00:00:39.44
31
164
148
Kim TYLER
Kim TYLER #148
Female Masters Female (60+)
03:35:24.47
03:35:24.47
1
(15)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
15
Western Australia
00:26:09.19
17:26 min/km
1
00:01:51.30
1
01:37:28.65
7:47 min/km
1
00:01:02.70
1
01:28:15.26
13.6 km/h
1
00:00:37.36
1
165
20
Amber BOGAERS
Amber BOGAERS #20
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:35:49.99
03:35:49.99
8
(16)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:26:06.43
17:24 min/km
5
00:01:45.08
5
01:29:12.09
7:08 min/km
6
00:01:50.24
6
01:36:13.77
12.5 km/h
8
00:00:42.37
8
166
483
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #483
Mixed Mixed Team
03:35:54.45
03:35:54.45
32
(37)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
37
Ocean Beach
Western Australia
00:39:11.46
26:07 min/km
36
00:00:56.05
36
01:42:44.99
8:13 min/km
36
00:01:28.77
36
01:11:03.02
16.9 km/h
32
00:00:30.14
32
167
87
Nigel CALVER
Nigel CALVER #87
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:36:58.23
03:36:58.23
34
(114)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
34
Male
114
Western Australia
00:28:35.85
19:03 min/km
24
00:02:13.83
25
01:43:42.61
8:17 min/km
37
00:02:00.76
37
01:19:32.24
15.1 km/h
34
00:00:52.92
34
168
119
Rob HALL
Rob HALL #119
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:37:26.31
03:37:26.31
35
(115)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
35
Male
115
Western Australia
00:28:20.81
18:53 min/km
21
00:01:56.95
19
01:36:08.03
7:41 min/km
32
00:02:11.20
30
01:28:12.31
13.6 km/h
35
00:00:37.00
35
169
111
Jeremy ISON
Jeremy ISON #111
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:37:40.14
03:37:40.14
36
(116)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
36
Male
116
Western Australia
00:39:33.44
26:22 min/km
39
00:03:03.61
39
01:30:03.07
7:12 min/km
36
00:02:13.25
36
01:22:10.93
14.6 km/h
36
00:00:35.82
36
170
443
Williamson 1 Bottomley 2
Williamson 1 Bottomley 2 #443
Mixed Mixed Team
03:38:23.22
03:38:23.22
33
(38)
Mixed Team
33
Mixed
38
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:36:46.69
24:31 min/km
33
00:00:45.90
32
01:30:33.98
7:14 min/km
26
00:00:56.14
25
01:28:41.10
13.5 km/h
33
00:00:39.41
33
171
445
Pickled Bunions
Pickled Bunions #445
Mixed Mixed Team
03:38:52.84
03:38:52.84
34
(39)
Mixed Team
34
Mixed
39
North Perth
Western Australia
00:27:56.35
18:37 min/km
11
00:00:47.71
10
01:48:31.43
8:40 min/km
32
00:00:46.16
32
01:20:14.65
15.0 km/h
34
00:00:36.52
34
172
468
Anchors Away
Anchors Away #468
Mixed Mixed Team
03:39:35.88
03:39:35.88
35
(40)
Mixed Team
35
Mixed
40
Madora Bay
Western Australia
00:31:09.00
20:45 min/km
22
00:00:44.13
22
01:53:55.83
9:06 min/km
37
00:01:00.32
37
01:11:59.15
16.7 km/h
35
00:00:47.43
35
173
139
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #139
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:39:54.42
03:39:54.42
15
(117)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
117
Western Australia
00:31:34.00
21:02 min/km
13
00:01:23.77
13
01:43:07.88
8:15 min/km
16
00:02:13.46
16
01:20:48.08
14.9 km/h
15
00:00:47.21
15
174
411
Schwarzenegger For President
Schwarzenegger For President #411
Male Male Team
03:40:34.55
03:40:34.55
21
(118)
Male Team
21
Male
118
Scarborough
Western Australia
00:36:22.98
24:15 min/km
23
00:00:45.06
23
01:35:09.21
7:36 min/km
23
00:00:38.66
23
01:27:15.50
13.8 km/h
21
00:00:23.13
21
175
46
Daniel AMATO
Daniel AMATO #46
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:41:46.20
03:41:46.20
46
(119)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
46
Male
119
Western Australia
00:39:11.87
26:07 min/km
52
00:03:03.04
52
01:21:06.57
6:29 min/km
45
00:01:58.86
45
01:35:42.61
12.5 km/h
46
00:00:43.23
46
176
170
Daniel CORSBIE
Daniel CORSBIE #170
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:42:16.36
03:42:16.36
47
(120)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
47
Male
120
Western Australia
00:35:19.05
23:32 min/km
47
00:02:35.89
46
01:33:07.51
7:27 min/km
51
00:00:43.12
51
01:29:53.73
13.3 km/h
47
00:00:37.04
47
177
90
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #90
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:43:49.69
03:43:49.69
37
(121)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
37
Male
121
Western Australia
00:33:19.30
22:12 min/km
35
00:03:13.35
37
01:33:57.11
7:30 min/km
34
00:02:32.84
34
01:30:14.70
13.3 km/h
37
00:00:32.37
37
178
420
Team Muntz
Team Muntz #420
Male Male Team
03:43:59.48
03:43:59.48
22
(122)
Male Team
22
Male
122
Leederville
Western Australia
00:31:44.35
21:09 min/km
17
00:00:55.70
18
01:34:23.46
7:33 min/km
21
00:04:17.80
22
01:30:50.24
13.2 km/h
22
00:01:47.91
22
179
132
John GOW
John GOW #132
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:44:33.13
03:44:33.13
16
(123)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
123
Western Australia
00:28:52.08
19:14 min/km
10
00:01:51.86
8
01:46:32.59
8:31 min/km
18
00:03:17.02
18
01:23:09.00
14.4 km/h
16
00:00:50.56
16
180
470
Bench
Bench #470
Male Male Team
03:44:57.69
03:44:57.69
23
(124)
Male Team
23
Male
124
Palmyra
Western Australia
00:26:04.02
17:22 min/km
6
00:01:00.69
7
01:27:25.51
6:59 min/km
13
00:01:58.16
13
01:47:50.87
11.1 km/h
23
00:00:38.41
23
181
38
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #38
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:45:39.97
03:45:39.97
48
(125)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
48
Male
125
Western Australia
00:34:12.86
22:48 min/km
44
00:03:05.72
44
01:34:33.86
7:33 min/km
52
00:01:39.55
52
01:31:30.31
13.1 km/h
48
00:00:37.66
48
182
403
Champagne Celebrators
Champagne Celebrators #403
Female Female Team
03:45:40.49
03:45:40.49
4
(17)
Female Team
4
Female
17
Busselton
Western Australia
00:31:14.39
20:49 min/km
5
00:00:47.43
5
01:57:44.59
9:25 min/km
7
00:00:44.47
7
01:14:39.34
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:30.24
4
183
19
Ninette LORENZEN
Ninette LORENZEN #19
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:47:14.19
03:47:14.19
9
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
18
Western Australia
00:30:49.59
20:33 min/km
9
00:03:29.24
10
01:33:57.69
7:31 min/km
9
00:02:30.57
9
01:35:53.83
12.5 km/h
9
00:00:33.26
9
184
81
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #81
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:47:19.79
03:47:19.79
5
(19)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
Female
19
Western Australia
00:32:19.75
21:33 min/km
5
00:02:03.45
5
01:39:29.02
7:57 min/km
5
00:01:22.69
5
01:31:37.80
13.1 km/h
5
00:00:27.07
5
185
404
Seeking A Challenge
Seeking A Challenge #404
Mixed Mixed Team
03:49:49.84
03:49:49.84
36
(41)
Mixed Team
36
Mixed
41
Padbury
Western Australia
00:37:23.26
24:55 min/km
34
00:00:45.90
34
01:37:33.75
7:48 min/km
31
00:00:39.44
31
01:32:17.88
13.0 km/h
36
00:01:09.58
36
186
142
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #142
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:50:12.25
03:50:12.25
17
(126)
Vintage Male (50-59)
17
Male
126
Western Australia
00:36:49.00
24:32 min/km
20
00:01:30.54
19
01:38:23.87
7:52 min/km
17
00:03:06.95
17
01:29:13.85
13.4 km/h
17
00:01:08.02
17
187
65
Jeremy URQUHART
Jeremy URQUHART #65
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:50:44.72
03:50:44.72
49
(127)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
49
Male
127
Western Australia
00:36:21.27
24:14 min/km
48
00:02:59.47
49
01:28:47.02
7:06 min/km
48
00:01:40.85
47
01:40:27.65
11.9 km/h
49
00:00:28.45
49
188
135
Peter ILLINGWORTH
Peter ILLINGWORTH #135
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:51:33.98
03:51:33.98
18
(128)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
128
Western Australia
00:34:08.96
22:45 min/km
16
00:02:37.31
17
01:38:32.70
7:53 min/km
15
00:02:41.06
15
01:32:44.69
12.9 km/h
18
00:00:49.25
18
189
42
Jarrad SIZER
Jarrad SIZER #42
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:51:41.50
03:51:41.50
50
(129)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
50
Male
129
Western Australia
00:27:57.39
18:38 min/km
19
00:03:18.42
21
01:30:37.93
7:15 min/km
43
00:03:08.59
44
01:45:54.61
11.3 km/h
50
00:00:44.54
50
190
158
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #158
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:53:35.89
03:53:35.89
19
(130)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
130
Western Australia
00:28:19.16
18:52 min/km
8
00:02:44.40
9
01:49:01.65
8:43 min/km
19
00:05:28.41
19
01:26:38.23
13.9 km/h
19
00:01:24.02
19
191
79
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #79
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:53:55.17
03:53:55.17
6
(20)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
6
Female
20
Western Australia
00:34:44.53
23:09 min/km
6
00:05:24.81
7
01:42:42.36
8:12 min/km
7
00:01:55.68
7
01:28:22.92
13.6 km/h
6
00:00:44.86
6
192
460
Ash&De
Ash&De #460
Mixed Mixed Team
03:55:28.91
03:55:28.91
37
(42)
Mixed Team
37
Mixed
42
Karrinyup
Western Australia
00:36:29.27
24:19 min/km
32
00:01:07.20
33
02:00:32.71
9:38 min/km
38
00:00:41.96
38
01:15:57.65
15.8 km/h
37
00:00:40.10
37
193
29
Michael GOMES
Michael GOMES #29
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:55:31.34
03:55:31.34
51
(131)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
51
Male
131
Western Australia
00:27:43.19
18:28 min/km
15
00:02:12.38
17
01:24:51.33
6:47 min/km
28
00:01:45.19
28
01:58:14.81
10.1 km/h
51
00:00:44.43
51
194
448
Two Divas And A Dude
Two Divas And A Dude #448
Mixed Mixed Team
03:55:49.18
03:55:49.18
38
(43)
Mixed Team
38
Mixed
43
Jandakot
Western Australia
00:46:33.13
31:02 min/km
39
00:00:57.14
39
01:56:17.22
9:18 min/km
39
00:00:39.31
39
01:10:51.38
16.9 km/h
38
00:00:30.98
38
195
485
Team Bsm
Team Bsm #485
Female Female Team
03:56:41.12
03:56:41.12
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
Carine
Western Australia
00:34:33.13
23:02 min/km
9
00:00:33.45
8
01:52:30.17
9:00 min/km
6
00:00:40.73
5
01:27:59.79
13.6 km/h
5
00:00:23.83
5
196
86
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #86
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:57:06.77
03:57:06.77
38
(132)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
38
Male
132
Western Australia
00:25:24.60
16:56 min/km
6
00:02:01.71
6
01:50:05.84
8:48 min/km
38
00:01:54.96
38
01:36:56.65
12.4 km/h
38
00:00:42.99
38
197
63
Peter WALLACE
Peter WALLACE #63
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:58:04.25
03:58:04.25
52
(133)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
52
Male
133
Western Australia
00:42:55.27
28:36 min/km
54
00:04:04.83
54
01:23:03.64
6:38 min/km
50
00:01:11.83
50
01:46:14.75
11.3 km/h
52
00:00:33.92
52
198
469
Atha
Atha #469
Female Female Team
03:58:14.20
03:58:14.20
6
(22)
Female Team
6
Female
22
Kardinya
Western Australia
00:33:48.55
22:32 min/km
7
00:01:41.78
9
01:39:06.19
7:55 min/km
4
00:00:58.94
4
01:42:00.78
11.8 km/h
6
00:00:37.94
6
199
453
Loops N Deb
Loops N Deb #453
Mixed Mixed Team
03:59:11.51
03:59:11.51
39
(44)
Mixed Team
39
Mixed
44
Casuarina
Northern Territory
00:42:53.16
28:35 min/km
38
00:00:50.44
38
01:36:16.55
7:42 min/km
34
00:00:55.24
35
01:37:41.94
12.3 km/h
39
00:00:34.18
39
200
60
Lee GRAY
Lee GRAY #60
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:59:36.20
03:59:36.20
53
(134)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
53
Male
134
Western Australia
00:37:03.00
24:42 min/km
49
00:01:47.64
47
01:45:24.71
8:25 min/km
54
00:03:11.68
54
01:31:24.76
13.1 km/h
53
00:00:44.40
53
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (245 items)