X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
26
180
Matt SHEPHERD
Matt SHEPHERD #180
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:50:26.28
02:50:26.28
9
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
18
Western Australia
00:26:09.93
17:26 min/km
10
00:02:23.58
11
01:16:06.21
6:05 min/km
14
00:01:31.84
15
01:03:49.91
18.8 km/h
9
00:00:24.79
9
433
Urban Quarter
Urban Quarter #433
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Applecross
Western Australia
00:26:10.44
17:26 min/km
00:03:06.60
01:40:51.60
8:04 min/km
84
436
Team Rbc
Team Rbc #436
Male Male Team
03:11:58.20
03:11:58.20
12
(60)
Male Team
12
Male
60
Warnbro
Western Australia
00:26:12.68
17:28 min/km
7
00:00:53.46
8
01:20:27.84
6:26 min/km
5
00:00:42.38
5
01:23:14.52
14.4 km/h
12
00:00:27.31
12
52
419
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes From Denmark
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes.. #419
Male Male Team
03:02:45.16
03:02:45.16
6
(38)
Male Team
6
Male
38
Denmark
Western Australia
00:26:16.44
17:30 min/km
8
00:00:40.09
6
01:23:03.44
6:38 min/km
7
00:00:26.53
7
01:11:56.95
16.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.69
6
113
113
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #113
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:17:55.51
03:17:55.51
23
(81)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
Male
81
Western Australia
00:26:17.67
17:31 min/km
11
00:02:30.61
12
01:23:30.52
6:40 min/km
15
00:01:21.28
15
01:23:41.60
14.3 km/h
23
00:00:33.81
23
25
414
Bunbury Subaru
Bunbury Subaru #414
Male Male Team
02:49:23.67
02:49:23.67
4
(17)
Male Team
4
Male
17
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:26:18.08
17:32 min/km
9
00:01:03.23
10
01:20:29.96
6:26 min/km
6
00:00:32.84
6
01:00:32.37
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.17
4
91
446
Tomchadbourneappreciationclub
Tomchadbourneappreciationclub #446
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:49.35
03:12:49.35
12
(17)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
17
Eaton
Western Australia
00:26:21.36
17:34 min/km
5
00:00:56.36
6
01:28:46.03
7:06 min/km
12
00:00:40.39
12
01:15:38.63
15.9 km/h
12
00:00:26.57
12
104
52
Brad ATHANASSIOU
Brad ATHANASSIOU #52
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:37.43
03:14:37.43
27
(75)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
27
Male
75
Western Australia
00:26:25.87
17:37 min/km
11
00:05:38.95
24
01:19:51.03
6:23 min/km
23
00:01:21.97
20
01:20:51.62
14.8 km/h
28
00:00:27.96
27
10
413
318C
318C #413
Male Male Team
02:41:47.89
02:41:47.89
2
(10)
Male Team
2
Male
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:26:27.51
17:38 min/km
10
00:00:45.73
9
01:13:05.97
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:27.07
3
01:00:40.27
19.8 km/h
2
00:00:21.32
2
17
474
Rjt
Rjt #474
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:02.28
02:47:02.28
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
Attadale
Western Australia
00:26:30.92
17:40 min/km
6
00:00:42.77
5
01:09:18.67
5:32 min/km
1
00:00:42.10
2
01:09:22.65
17.3 km/h
2
00:00:25.16
2
68
484
Van Maanen
Van Maanen #484
Mixed Mixed Team
03:07:21.70
03:07:21.70
9
(13)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
13
Wembley Downs
Western Australia
00:26:32.04
17:41 min/km
7
00:00:48.54
7
01:28:46.36
7:06 min/km
13
00:00:48.92
13
01:09:45.05
17.2 km/h
9
00:00:40.78
9
5
30
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #30
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:10.51
02:32:10.51
5
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
5
Western Australia
00:26:36.13
17:44 min/km
12
00:01:16.60
10
01:04:35.53
5:10 min/km
6
00:00:48.19
6
00:58:29.74
20.5 km/h
5
00:00:24.30
5
44
131
David READETT
David READETT #131
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:00:43.35
03:00:43.35
4
(33)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
33
Queensland
00:26:59.67
17:59 min/km
6
00:01:21.55
6
01:23:19.77
6:39 min/km
9
00:01:04.05
9
01:07:30.72
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.58
4
41
101
Stefan ASPELING
Stefan ASPELING #101
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:59:00.85
02:59:00.85
8
(30)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
Male
30
Western Australia
00:27:00.62
18:00 min/km
12
00:01:41.44
10
01:15:47.25
6:03 min/km
7
00:00:56.46
7
01:12:50.63
16.5 km/h
8
00:00:44.43
8
67
155
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #155
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:06:50.69
03:06:50.69
14
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
Male
46
Western Australia
00:27:02.43
18:01 min/km
13
00:01:37.39
9
01:20:40.84
6:27 min/km
11
00:01:31.70
10
01:15:29.26
15.9 km/h
14
00:00:29.07
14
115
17
Belinda HADDEN
Belinda HADDEN #17
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:18:17.70
03:18:17.70
6
(10)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
10
Victoria
00:27:03.68
18:02 min/km
6
00:02:04.35
8
01:32:48.72
7:25 min/km
8
00:00:56.51
8
01:14:36.00
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:48.42
6
136
11
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #11
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:25:26.73
03:25:26.73
7
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
Female
12
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
7
00:01:46.75
7
01:30:59.18
7:16 min/km
7
00:01:12.51
7
01:23:43.46
14.3 km/h
7
00:00:40.50
7
98
430
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha!
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha! #430
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:43.75
03:13:43.75
14
(19)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
19
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
8
00:00:36.42
8
01:30:21.41
7:13 min/km
16
00:00:34.38
16
01:14:45.00
16.1 km/h
14
00:00:22.21
14
96
447
Bungknee
Bungknee #447
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:16.38
03:13:16.38
13
(18)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
18
Spearwood
Western Australia
00:27:04.68
18:03 min/km
9
00:00:46.13
9
01:35:38.60
7:39 min/km
18
00:00:41.18
18
01:08:36.62
17.5 km/h
13
00:00:29.16
13
54
12
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #12
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:53.77
03:02:53.77
5
(8)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
8
Western Australia
00:27:07.80
18:05 min/km
8
00:01:24.27
6
01:12:24.77
5:47 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
1
01:20:05.12
15.0 km/h
5
00:00:26.80
5
94
431
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #431
Male Male Team
03:13:03.19
03:13:03.19
16
(68)
Male Team
16
Male
68
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:27:11.90
18:07 min/km
11
00:00:45.13
11
01:23:27.95
6:40 min/km
9
00:00:34.65
9
01:20:43.65
14.9 km/h
16
00:00:19.90
16
8
88
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #88
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:39:56.33
02:39:56.33
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:27:15.38
18:10 min/km
14
00:01:08.94
8
01:09:45.39
5:34 min/km
4
00:00:42.08
3
01:00:37.71
19.8 km/h
1
00:00:26.82
1
61
103
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #103
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:05:49.56
03:05:49.56
13
(42)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
Male
42
Western Australia
00:27:17.22
18:11 min/km
15
00:02:19.61
16
01:15:29.64
6:02 min/km
8
00:01:14.48
8
01:19:01.01
15.2 km/h
13
00:00:27.57
13
105
159
Daniel SIMPSON
Daniel SIMPSON #159
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:38.76
03:14:38.76
28
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
28
Male
76
Western Australia
00:27:21.12
18:14 min/km
13
00:01:23.65
12
01:24:42.69
6:46 min/km
25
00:00:59.16
24
01:19:31.19
15.1 km/h
27
00:00:40.92
28
86
24
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #24
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:12:13.10
03:12:13.10
23
(62)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
23
Male
62
Western Australia
00:27:28.66
18:19 min/km
14
00:03:56.08
22
01:24:00.73
6:43 min/km
30
00:03:09.86
32
01:13:12.05
16.4 km/h
23
00:00:25.70
23
69
105
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #105
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:53.77
03:07:53.77
15
(47)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
Male
47
Western Australia
00:27:29.89
18:19 min/km
16
00:02:23.70
17
01:24:02.10
6:43 min/km
20
00:01:18.94
20
01:12:09.73
16.6 km/h
15
00:00:29.39
15
193
29
Michael GOMES
Michael GOMES #29
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:55:31.34
03:55:31.34
51
(131)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
51
Male
131
Western Australia
00:27:43.19
18:28 min/km
15
00:02:12.38
17
01:24:51.33
6:47 min/km
28
00:01:45.19
28
01:58:14.81
10.1 km/h
51
00:00:44.43
51
72
429
Havacracks
Havacracks #429
Male Male Team
03:08:37.51
03:08:37.51
7
(50)
Male Team
7
Male
50
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:27:44.21
18:29 min/km
12
00:00:42.94
12
01:25:59.39
6:52 min/km
12
00:00:50.82
12
01:12:52.10
16.5 km/h
7
00:00:28.05
7
37
73
Paul HOBAN
Paul HOBAN #73
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:57:09.37
02:57:09.37
14
(26)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
14
Male
26
Western Australia
00:27:46.33
18:30 min/km
16
00:01:29.47
13
01:19:39.88
6:22 min/km
18
00:01:08.88
17
01:06:32.70
18.0 km/h
14
00:00:32.10
14
18
157
Blake STEVENSON
Blake STEVENSON #157
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:21.45
02:47:21.45
4
(14)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
14
Western Australia
00:27:49.36
18:32 min/km
17
00:01:31.46
15
01:11:19.16
5:42 min/km
6
00:01:02.16
6
01:05:18.50
18.4 km/h
4
00:00:20.80
4
144
418
Team Spiro
Team Spiro #418
Male Male Team
03:27:59.45
03:27:59.45
20
(101)
Male Team
20
Male
101
Carine
Western Australia
00:27:50.60
18:33 min/km
13
00:00:43.46
13
01:37:38.13
7:48 min/km
20
00:00:33.86
20
01:20:40.20
14.9 km/h
20
00:00:33.18
20
63
49
David BRUNOVS
David BRUNOVS #49
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:24.10
03:06:24.10
20
(44)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
20
Male
44
Western Australia
00:27:53.90
18:35 min/km
17
00:01:33.18
16
01:21:39.48
6:31 min/km
19
00:01:48.47
19
01:12:56.41
16.5 km/h
20
00:00:32.64
20
116
94
Angus KEOGH
Angus KEOGH #94
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:18:18.91
03:18:18.91
24
(83)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
24
Male
83
Western Australia
00:27:55.12
18:36 min/km
18
00:02:02.37
18
01:22:58.99
6:38 min/km
16
00:02:33.40
21
01:22:11.89
14.6 km/h
24
00:00:37.12
24
143
440
And
And #440
Mixed Mixed Team
03:27:56.25
03:27:56.25
26
(31)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
31
Mount Pleasant
Western Australia
00:27:55.91
18:37 min/km
10
00:01:07.63
12
01:45:44.37
8:27 min/km
29
00:00:53.91
29
01:11:39.88
16.7 km/h
26
00:00:34.53
26
171
445
Pickled Bunions
Pickled Bunions #445
Mixed Mixed Team
03:38:52.84
03:38:52.84
34
(39)
Mixed Team
34
Mixed
39
North Perth
Western Australia
00:27:56.35
18:37 min/km
11
00:00:47.71
10
01:48:31.43
8:40 min/km
32
00:00:46.16
32
01:20:14.65
15.0 km/h
34
00:00:36.52
34
23
61
Sam HERRMANN
Sam HERRMANN #61
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:49:10.28
02:49:10.28
8
(16)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
8
Male
16
Western Australia
00:27:56.56
18:37 min/km
18
00:01:28.01
15
01:10:38.64
5:39 min/km
10
00:00:58.15
10
01:07:43.11
17.7 km/h
8
00:00:25.80
8
189
42
Jarrad SIZER
Jarrad SIZER #42
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:51:41.50
03:51:41.50
50
(129)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
50
Male
129
Western Australia
00:27:57.39
18:38 min/km
19
00:03:18.42
21
01:30:37.93
7:15 min/km
43
00:03:08.59
44
01:45:54.61
11.3 km/h
50
00:00:44.54
50
125
174
Travis HOCART
Travis HOCART #174
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:22:21.52
03:22:21.52
27
(89)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
27
Male
89
Western Australia
00:27:59.66
18:39 min/km
19
00:02:42.16
23
01:22:15.37
6:34 min/km
17
00:01:28.19
17
01:27:26.76
13.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.36
27
35
167
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #167
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:56:53.37
02:56:53.37
13
(24)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
24
Western Australia
00:28:02.23
18:41 min/km
20
00:01:18.47
14
01:14:01.51
5:55 min/km
12
00:01:32.07
12
01:11:24.22
16.8 km/h
13
00:00:34.85
13
40
97
Peter SPENCER
Peter SPENCER #97
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:58:05.90
02:58:05.90
7
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
Male
29
Western Australia
00:28:06.16
18:44 min/km
20
00:02:38.61
24
01:17:12.70
6:10 min/km
9
00:02:05.84
9
01:07:39.19
17.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.37
7
108
466
Drunk Decision
Drunk Decision #466
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:39.26
03:16:39.26
16
(21)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
21
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:28:06.84
18:44 min/km
12
00:00:42.66
11
01:28:15.73
7:03 min/km
15
00:00:40.16
14
01:18:25.40
15.3 km/h
16
00:00:28.45
16
98
Shane JAMIESON
Shane JAMIESON #98
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:28:06.91
18:44 min/km
00:02:32.41
01:31:02.43
7:16 min/km
00:00:59.24
56
75
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #75
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:39.27
03:03:39.27
18
(40)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
18
Male
40
Western Australia
00:28:07.81
18:45 min/km
21
00:01:53.59
19
01:24:53.41
6:47 min/km
29
00:01:36.08
27
01:06:41.36
18.0 km/h
18
00:00:27.01
18
65
141
Dave BRADLEY
Dave BRADLEY #141
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:06:32.30
03:06:32.30
6
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
45
Western Australia
00:28:11.81
18:47 min/km
7
00:02:18.82
7
01:18:36.60
6:17 min/km
6
00:00:40.40
5
01:16:23.22
15.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.43
6
42
503
Anthony THOMAS
Anthony THOMAS #503
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:59:46.51
02:59:46.51
15
(31)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
15
Male
31
Western Australia
00:28:15.87
18:50 min/km
22
00:01:53.90
20
01:14:52.20
5:59 min/km
15
00:00:56.37
14
01:13:14.06
16.4 km/h
15
00:00:34.09
15
190
158
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #158
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:53:35.89
03:53:35.89
19
(130)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
130
Western Australia
00:28:19.16
18:52 min/km
8
00:02:44.40
9
01:49:01.65
8:43 min/km
19
00:05:28.41
19
01:26:38.23
13.9 km/h
19
00:01:24.02
19
168
119
Rob HALL
Rob HALL #119
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:37:26.31
03:37:26.31
35
(115)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
35
Male
115
Western Australia
00:28:20.81
18:53 min/km
21
00:01:56.95
19
01:36:08.03
7:41 min/km
32
00:02:11.20
30
01:28:12.31
13.6 km/h
35
00:00:37.00
35
31
171
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #171
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:54:07.29
02:54:07.29
11
(21)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
Western Australia
00:28:21.64
18:54 min/km
23
00:01:37.91
18
01:14:19.78
5:56 min/km
13
00:01:34.70
13
01:07:51.90
17.7 km/h
11
00:00:21.34
11
50
472
I Just Want To Feel This Moment!
I Just Want To Feel This Moment! #472
Mixed Mixed Team
03:02:09.78
03:02:09.78
6
(8)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
8
Porongurup
Western Australia
00:28:23.17
18:55 min/km
13
00:00:46.65
13
01:23:51.45
6:42 min/km
10
00:00:44.11
10
01:07:53.01
17.7 km/h
6
00:00:31.36
6
145
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #145
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
Western Australia
00:28:24.00
18:55 min/km
00:02:01.94
01:24:50.20
6:47 min/km
00:01:52.94
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)