X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
245
890
Will JONGELING
Will JONGELING #890
Male Male Under 13
01:06:25.27
01:06:25.27
48
(130)
Male Under 13
48
Male
130
Western Australia
00:06:21.37
31:46 min/km
46
00:03:10.16
50
00:21:16.61
8:30 min/km
49
00:00:51.67
49
00:33:57.10
7.1 km/h
48
00:00:48.35
48
269
893
William TERRY
William TERRY #893
Male Male Under 13
01:14:13.23
01:14:13.23
49
(136)
Male Under 13
49
Male
136
Western Australia
00:06:26.12
32:10 min/km
47
00:02:06.69
47
00:26:45.48
10:42 min/km
50
00:01:35.02
50
00:36:38.29
6.6 km/h
49
00:00:41.61
49
272
817
Ted YOUNG
Ted YOUNG #817
Male Male Under 13
01:15:39.00
01:15:39.00
50
(138)
Male Under 13
50
Male
138
Western Australia
01:22:05.34
51
01:15:39.00
50
274
839
Charlie WATSON
Charlie WATSON #839
Male Male Under 13
01:18:19.87
01:18:19.87
51
(139)
Male Under 13
51
Male
139
Western Australia
00:06:45.81
33:49 min/km
50
00:01:48.36
48
00:20:52.01
8:20 min/km
45
00:00:51.88
44
00:47:23.35
5.1 km/h
50
00:00:38.44
51
818
Heath JAMIESON
Heath JAMIESON #818
Male Male Under 13
DNS
DNS
Male Under 13
Male
Western Australia
815
Ben COX
Ben COX #815
Male Male Under 13
DNS
DNS
Male Under 13
Male
Western Australia
1
858
Benjamin TAYLOR
Benjamin TAYLOR #858
Male Male Under 15
00:35:08.90
00:35:08.90
1
(1)
Male Under 15
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:04:21.88
21:49 min/km
2
00:00:47.75
1
00:14:29.84
5:47 min/km
2
00:00:34.85
1
00:14:28.37
16.6 km/h
1
00:00:26.19
1
2
857
Indiana HILL
Indiana HILL #857
Male Male Under 15
00:35:26.38
00:35:26.38
2
(2)
Male Under 15
2
Male
2
Western Australia
00:04:18.88
21:34 min/km
1
00:00:52.59
2
00:14:22.90
5:45 min/km
1
00:00:49.17
2
00:14:36.81
16.4 km/h
2
00:00:26.01
2
15
917
Sam WINDSOR
Sam WINDSOR #917
Male Male Under 15
00:40:17.69
00:40:17.69
3
(8)
Male Under 15
3
Male
8
Western Australia
00:06:12.52
31:02 min/km
11
00:01:07.87
8
00:14:21.02
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:51.38
3
00:17:20.02
13.8 km/h
3
00:00:24.88
3
18
852
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #852
Male Male Under 15
00:40:44.90
00:40:44.90
4
(11)
Male Under 15
4
Male
11
Western Australia
00:04:23.21
21:56 min/km
3
00:01:24.92
4
00:17:11.96
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:34.45
5
00:16:46.35
14.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.99
4
23
874
Baden GRAY
Baden GRAY #874
Male Male Under 15
00:41:10.85
00:41:10.85
5
(14)
Male Under 15
5
Male
14
Western Australia
00:04:30.04
22:30 min/km
4
00:00:42.04
3
00:18:45.45
7:30 min/km
6
00:01:03.81
6
00:15:43.56
15.3 km/h
5
00:00:25.94
5
47
856
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #856
Male Male Under 15
00:43:41.34
00:43:41.34
6
(28)
Male Under 15
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:05:18.72
26:33 min/km
7
00:01:14.91
6
00:15:32.08
6:12 min/km
4
00:01:06.21
4
00:20:05.94
11.9 km/h
6
00:00:23.45
6
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
65
861
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #861
Male Male Under 15
00:45:43.85
00:45:43.85
8
(40)
Male Under 15
8
Male
40
Western Australia
00:05:08.76
25:43 min/km
5
00:02:08.63
7
00:18:50.57
7:32 min/km
10
00:00:53.02
9
00:18:19.84
13.1 km/h
9
00:00:23.01
8
69
853
Cody MICHELA
Cody MICHELA #853
Male Male Under 15
00:45:50.43
00:45:50.43
9
(43)
Male Under 15
9
Male
43
Western Australia
00:05:12.48
26:02 min/km
6
00:01:10.38
5
00:17:51.61
7:08 min/km
7
00:00:54.99
7
00:20:08.07
11.9 km/h
8
00:00:32.89
9
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
855
Matthew HORSLEY
Matthew HORSLEY #855
Male Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Male Under 15
Male
Western Australia
2063
Fletcher BROWN
Fletcher BROWN #2063
Male Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Male Under 15
Male
Western Australia
130
765
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE #765
Male Male Under 9
00:51:46.24
00:51:46.24
1
(75)
Male Under 9
1
Male
75
Western Australia
00:05:51.03
29:15 min/km
3
00:01:53.06
3
00:18:39.60
7:27 min/km
2
00:00:35.86
2
00:24:21.84
9.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.83
1
147
760
Okie FRASER
Okie FRASER #760
Male Male Under 9
00:52:33.70
00:52:33.70
2
(87)
Male Under 9
2
Male
87
Western Australia
00:05:23.54
26:57 min/km
1
00:01:13.01
1
00:18:15.63
7:18 min/km
1
00:00:46.63
1
00:26:17.39
9.1 km/h
2
00:00:37.49
2
156
2067
Max GHIRETTI
Max GHIRETTI #2067
Male Male Under 9
00:54:25.56
00:54:25.56
3
(91)
Male Under 9
3
Male
91
Western Australia
00:07:18.64
36:33 min/km
10
00:00:47.02
6
00:20:52.51
8:21 min/km
8
00:00:48.65
8
00:24:00.84
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:37.89
3
157
916
Callum CHANSBURY2
Callum CHANSBURY2 #916
Male Male Under 9
00:54:26.52
00:54:26.52
4
(92)
Male Under 9
4
Male
92
Western Australia
00:07:29.96
37:29 min/km
13
00:00:32.90
5
00:18:23.56
7:21 min/km
3
00:00:36.89
3
00:26:55.15
8.9 km/h
4
00:00:28.04
4
170
761
Kade ADAMS
Kade ADAMS #761
Male Male Under 9
00:55:35.30
00:55:35.30
5
(98)
Male Under 9
5
Male
98
Western Australia
00:06:55.18
34:35 min/km
6
00:01:10.92
7
00:20:12.57
8:05 min/km
6
00:00:47.29
5
00:25:34.94
9.4 km/h
5
00:00:54.38
5
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
185
2061
Joshua MANSON
Joshua MANSON #2061
Male Male Under 9
00:56:34.51
00:56:34.51
7
(107)
Male Under 9
7
Male
107
Western Australia
00:07:38.21
38:11 min/km
15
00:01:09.20
9
00:20:18.73
8:07 min/km
9
00:00:49.50
9
00:25:46.52
9.3 km/h
6
00:00:52.34
7
217
762
Michael LUGER
Michael LUGER #762
Male Male Under 9
01:01:04.24
01:01:04.24
8
(116)
Male Under 9
8
Male
116
Western Australia
00:07:22.97
36:54 min/km
12
00:01:49.94
12
00:20:03.01
8:01 min/km
10
00:00:46.26
10
00:30:32.12
7.9 km/h
9
00:00:29.92
8
218
763
Riley DELLA-SALE
Riley DELLA-SALE #763
Male Male Under 9
01:01:06.86
01:01:06.86
9
(117)
Male Under 9
9
Male
117
Western Australia
00:08:42.40
43:32 min/km
16
00:01:29.21
14
00:22:12.20
8:52 min/km
13
00:00:55.50
13
00:26:53.35
8.9 km/h
8
00:00:54.18
9
228
913
William HOGG
William HOGG #913
Male Male Under 9
01:02:21.74
01:02:21.74
10
(123)
Male Under 9
10
Male
123
Western Australia
00:07:34.51
37:52 min/km
14
00:02:56.90
17
00:19:45.51
7:54 min/km
11
00:01:50.02
11
00:29:36.34
8.1 km/h
10
00:00:38.45
10
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
237
766
William MOORE
William MOORE #766
Male Male Under 9
01:04:32.65
01:04:32.65
12
(127)
Male Under 9
12
Male
127
Western Australia
00:07:22.34
36:51 min/km
11
00:03:03.86
16
00:18:29.09
7:23 min/km
7
00:00:45.86
7
00:34:19.69
7.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.79
12
239
920
Hudson BAIRD
Hudson BAIRD #920
Male Male Under 9
01:05:00.98
01:05:00.98
13
(128)
Male Under 9
13
Male
128
Western Australia
00:07:14.50
36:12 min/km
9
00:01:06.16
8
00:23:13.97
9:17 min/km
12
00:00:56.95
12
00:31:32.95
7.6 km/h
14
00:00:56.44
13
240
768
Jayden GRUENDING
Jayden GRUENDING #768
Male Male Under 9
01:05:02.23
01:05:02.23
14
(129)
Male Under 9
14
Male
129
Western Australia
00:09:26.43
47:12 min/km
18
00:02:40.98
18
00:22:54.40
9:09 min/km
15
00:02:18.65
15
00:26:42.43
9.0 km/h
13
00:00:59.32
14
262
915
Sullivan WILLIAMS
Sullivan WILLIAMS #915
Male Male Under 9
01:11:09.46
01:11:09.46
15
(134)
Male Under 9
15
Male
134
Western Australia
00:07:07.12
35:35 min/km
7
00:00:49.88
4
00:25:23.42
10:09 min/km
14
00:01:50.91
14
00:35:29.29
6.8 km/h
15
00:00:28.83
15
277
770
Tom CHEESEMAN
Tom CHEESEMAN #770
Male Male Under 9
01:20:38.67
01:20:38.67
16
(140)
Male Under 9
16
Male
140
Western Australia
00:06:49.27
34:06 min/km
5
00:03:26.14
15
00:30:13.49
12:05 min/km
17
00:01:31.66
17
00:37:59.60
6.3 km/h
16
00:00:38.50
16
278
767
Alex EAGAR
Alex EAGAR #767
Male Male Under 9
01:22:10.65
01:22:10.65
17
(141)
Male Under 9
17
Male
141
Western Australia
00:08:44.00
43:40 min/km
17
00:00:58.16
13
00:30:42.99
12:17 min/km
16
00:01:03.26
16
00:39:54.67
6.0 km/h
17
00:00:47.55
17
282
888
Archie DARLOW
Archie DARLOW #888
Male Male Under 9
01:31:40.12
01:31:40.12
18
(143)
Male Under 9
18
Male
143
Western Australia
00:07:14.26
36:11 min/km
8
00:01:40.54
10
00:31:51.03
12:44 min/km
18
00:01:27.32
18
00:48:46.37
4.9 km/h
18
00:00:40.57
18
912
Sammy COUSINS
Sammy COUSINS #912
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
Western Australia
764
Oliver GOODING
Oliver GOODING #764
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
Western Australia
10
2011
Shredders
Shredders #2011
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:39:25.43
00:39:25.43
1
(5)
Under 11yrs
1
Mixed
5
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:04.30
25:21 min/km
4
00:00:27.48
4
00:14:56.10
5:58 min/km
1
00:00:41.67
1
00:17:14.32
13.9 km/h
1
00:01:01.54
1
27
2006
Dunsborough Devils
Dunsborough Devils #2006
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:41:25.80
00:41:25.80
2
(10)
Under 11yrs
2
Mixed
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:50.46
24:12 min/km
3
00:00:23.93
2
00:16:12.22
6:28 min/km
4
00:00:38.44
4
00:18:58.51
12.6 km/h
2
00:00:22.22
2
29
2008
Beach Boys
Beach Boys #2008
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:14.98
00:42:14.98
3
(12)
Under 11yrs
3
Mixed
12
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:07.19
25:35 min/km
6
00:00:31.72
8
00:17:05.80
6:50 min/km
8
00:01:18.05
9
00:17:45.52
13.5 km/h
3
00:00:26.68
3
36
2005
Global Force
Global Force #2005
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:45.12
00:42:45.12
4
(14)
Under 11yrs
4
Mixed
14
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:45.83
28:49 min/km
15
00:00:24.25
13
00:15:12.12
6:04 min/km
3
00:00:33.22
2
00:20:30.20
11.7 km/h
4
00:00:19.48
4
79
2015
Tinskies
Tinskies #2015
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:47:17.32
00:47:17.32
5
(21)
Under 11yrs
5
Mixed
21
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:09.69
25:48 min/km
8
00:00:25.15
5
00:18:12.48
7:16 min/km
13
00:00:34.26
12
00:22:29.97
10.7 km/h
6
00:00:25.75
5
85
2014
Lenny And The Potatoes
Lenny And The Potatoes #2014
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:14.75
00:48:14.75
6
(22)
Under 11yrs
6
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:46.58
23:52 min/km
2
00:00:29.56
3
00:17:12.31
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.10
5
00:24:39.72
9.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.45
6
87
2022
Kjw
Kjw #2022
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:18.55
00:48:18.55
7
(23)
Under 11yrs
7
Mixed
23
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
14
00:00:32.28
15
00:16:17.31
6:30 min/km
6
00:00:50.23
6
00:24:31.21
9.8 km/h
8
00:00:22.64
7
92
2000
Team Terrific
Team Terrific #2000
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:47.81
00:48:47.81
8
(25)
Under 11yrs
8
Mixed
25
Carine
Western Australia
00:05:10.29
25:51 min/km
9
00:00:38.11
10
00:17:56.24
7:10 min/km
11
00:00:36.34
11
00:24:03.91
10.0 km/h
10
00:00:22.91
8
94
2007
Disco Pandas
Disco Pandas #2007
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:54.93
00:48:54.93
9
(26)
Under 11yrs
9
Mixed
26
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:33.07
27:45 min/km
12
00:00:30.71
11
00:17:43.13
7:05 min/km
12
00:00:38.14
13
00:23:54.07
10.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.79
9
97
2051
Allstars
Allstars #2051
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
10
(27)
Under 11yrs
10
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
13
00:00:26.98
12
00:18:30.76
7:24 min/km
15
00:00:27.09
15
00:23:38.51
10.2 km/h
11
00:00:24.76
10
99
2013
Kids Of Quedjinup
Kids Of Quedjinup #2013
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:15.21
00:49:15.21
11
(28)
Under 11yrs
11
Mixed
28
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:46.05
28:50 min/km
16
00:00:33.59
16
00:16:24.46
6:33 min/km
7
00:00:48.59
7
00:23:17.62
10.3 km/h
5
00:02:24.87
11
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)